CEO William Cobb was paid $9,152,204 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for FTDR
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order FTDR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FTDR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FTDR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cobb | $851,250 | $0 | $6,399,993 | $0 | $1,888,711 | $0 | $12,250 | $9,152,204 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Jessica Ross | 625,000 | 0 | 1,800,036 | 0 | 998,438 | 0 | 12,250 | 3,435,724 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | 279,545 | 0 | 2,679,955 | 0 | 421,764 | 0 | 52,875 | 3,434,139 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Fiarman | 571,250 | 0 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 709,778 | 0 | 12,250 | 2,893,276 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Evan Iverson | 550,000 | 0 | 1,499,979 | 0 | 732,188 | 0 | 12,250 | 2,794,417 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Bailey | 402,788 | 0 | 799,998 | 199,999 | 357,988 | 0 | 12,250 | 1,773,023 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cobb | $9,152,204 | $8,429,289 | $7,890,857 | +722,915 |
| Jessica Ross | 3,435,724 | 3,174,756 | 3,268,860 | +260,968 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | 3,434,139 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Fiarman | 2,893,276 | 2,554,076 | 2,548,101 | +339,200 |
| Evan Iverson | 2,794,417 | 1,978,000 | — | +816,417 |
| Jason Bailey | 1,773,023 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 15,649 | — | $902,791 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | Option | 22,773 | 26.42 | — |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | PSU | 35,211 | — | 2,031,323 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | PSU | 23,474 | — | 1,354,215 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 21,036 | — | 1,213,567 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | PSU | 21,036 | — | 1,213,567 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 19,721 | — | 1,137,704 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | PSU | 19,721 | — | 1,137,704 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | PSU | 17,238 | — | 994,460 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 10,432 | — | 601,822 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 9,463 | — | 545,920 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 8,619 | — | 497,230 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | RSU | 3,785 | — | 218,357 |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | Option | 855 | 28.82 | — |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | Option | 4,449 | 54.81 | — |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | Option | 8,116 | 35.56 | — |
| Balakrishnan Ganesh | Option | 6,048 | 34.48 | — |
Our compensation plans are designed to align executive interests with those of stockholders by focusing on strategic objectives and rewarding long-term, value-creating growth, while attracting and retaining highly motivated talent with competitive total direct compensation that is performance-based and encourages appropriate risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 62,347,443 | 2,913,258 | 31,454 | 95.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 64,197,572 | 4,053,225 | 96,557 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 68,288,483 | 2,914,162 | 104,448 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 66,630,943 | 7,279,678 | 72,915 | 90.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 65,391,766 | 8,415,718 | 1,336,584 | 87.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 72,635,302 | 5,385,790 | 49,426 | 93.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 95.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “frontdoor • 2024 Proxy Statement 73 Back to Contents What is the voting requirement to approve each of the proposals? Proposal Voting Requirement Effect of Abstentions on Vote Outcome Effect of Broker Non-Votes on Vote Outcome Proposal 1 Election of Directors Votes cast "for" must exceed votes cast "against" No Effect No Effect Proposal 2 Ratification of Deloitte Majority of shares present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Vote "Against" Not Applicable (as brokers have authority to vote) Proposal 3 Say on Pay Majority of shares present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Vote "Against" No Effect Proposal 4 Frequency of Future Say on Pay Votes Greatest number of votes cast among "one," "two" or "three" years No Effect No Effect Other Matters Majority of shares present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote Vote "Against" No Effect Proposal 1--Election of Directors Each director nominee shall be elected by a majority of the votes cast, in person or by proxy, at the 2024 Annual Meeting, meaning that the number of votes cast, in person or by proxy, at the 2024 Annual Meeting "for" such director nominee must exceed the number of votes cast "against" such director nominee's election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian P. McAndrewsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $130,000 | $180,014 | — | — | — | $310,014 |
| Christopher L. ClipperIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 115,000 | 180,014 | — | — | — | 295,014 |
| Anna C. CatalanoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 180,014 | — | — | — | 290,014 |
| Liane J. PelletierIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 101,250 | 180,014 | — | — | — | 281,264 |
| Peter L. CellaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 101,250 | 180,014 | — | — | — | 281,264 |
| D. Steve BolandIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 93,750 | 180,014 | — | — | — | 273,764 |
| Lara H. BalazsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 45,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 45,000 |
| William C. CobbEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Dennis W. HowardIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $696,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,080,084 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,776,334 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Frontdoor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Frontdoor.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB Global, Inc. | 2025 | James Kessler | $952,055 | $17,816,348 | $0 | $2,250,788 | $21,551,858 |
| 2 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 3 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 88,175 | 12,904,720 |
| 4 | H&R Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jones II | 997,734 | 8,300,085 | 0 | 1,435,446 | 10,969,337 |
| 5 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 6 | OPENLANE, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Kelly | 773,000 | 7,494,007 | 0 | 1,932,500 | 10,233,134 |
| 7 | Tripadvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 8 | Frontdoor | 2025 | William Cobb | 851,250 | 6,399,993 | 0 | 1,888,711 | 9,152,204 |
| 9 | Rollins, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 10 | First American Financial Corporation | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 11 | CarGurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 12 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 13 | Brightview Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dale Asplund | 950,000 | 4,000,007 | 0 | 1,383,200 | 6,382,062 |
| 14 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 15 | Unifirst Corporation | 2025 | Steven Sintros | 941,901 | 1,800,207 | 0 | 765,294 | 3,738,214 |
| 16 | Redfin Corporation | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontdoor | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Brightview Holdings, Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| First American Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| H&R Block, Inc. | 96.2% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 400 Index | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| OPENLANE, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| RB Global, Inc. | 153.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Redfin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Rollins, Inc. | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Tripadvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Unifirst Corporation | 81.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Cobb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jessica Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,435,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1795989–1795998 |
| 3 | Section 01, Balakrishnan Ganesh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,434,139. Filing ↗machine: span 1866842–1866851 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Fiarman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,893,276. Filing ↗machine: span 1921228–1921237 |
| 5 | Section 01, Evan Iverson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,794,417. Filing ↗machine: span 1981640–1981649 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jason Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,773,023. Filing ↗machine: span 1741280–1741289 |
| 7 | Section 08, Brian P. McAndrews | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,014. Filing ↗machine: span 845772–846016 |
| 8 | Section 08, Christopher L. Clipper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,014. Filing ↗machine: span 840046–840290 |
| 9 | Section 08, Anna C. Catalano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,014. Filing ↗machine: span 828778–829022 |
| 10 | Section 08, Liane J. Pelletier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,264. Filing ↗machine: span 851326–851570 |
| 11 | Section 08, Peter L. Cella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,264. Filing ↗machine: span 834316–834560 |
| 12 | Section 08, D. Steve Boland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,764. Filing ↗machine: span 823054–823298 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lara H. Balazs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: span 814180–814423 |
| 14 | Section 08, William C. Cobb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Dennis W. Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001727263-26-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 62,347,443). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000950170-25-075184 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 64,197,572). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000950170-24-062393 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.91% (votes for as printed: 68,288,483). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 696,250 + equity 1,080,084 + all other 0 = 1,776,334, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,776,334 |
| 21 | RB Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618 |
| 22 | ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 23 | Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000019584-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | H&R Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,969,337. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c48 · span 943762–943772 |
| 25 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 26 | OPENLANE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | CEO total compensation as printed in OPENLANE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027249–1027260 |
| 27 | Tripadvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 28 | Frontdoor (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor's own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543 |
| 29 | Rollins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 30 | First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759 |
| 31 | CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 32 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 33 | Brightview Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightview Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,382,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 534728–534737 |
| 34 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 35 | Unifirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unifirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241 |
| 37 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc. names Frontdoor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Rollins, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000084839-26-000014 | Rollins, Inc. names Frontdoor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000019584-26-000005 | Chemed Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontdoor. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin Corporation names Frontdoor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc. names Frontdoor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontdoor. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, RB Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010430 | RB Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontdoor. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontdoor. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, H&R Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-092958 | H&R Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontdoor. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Brightview Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004094 | Brightview Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontdoor. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat