Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ANGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Kip | $650,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,995,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | $5,655,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Levin | 247,692 | 0 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,242,692 |
| Executive Chairman and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kris Boon | 526,072 | 329,367 | 2,130,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,654 | 3,124,802 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Russakoff | 421,154 | 320,000 | 1,214,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,221 | 1,963,753 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Glenn Orchard | 472,189 | 337,278 | 632,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,450 | 1,549,919 |
| Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Kip | $5,655,000 | — | $5,267,404 | — |
| Joseph Levin | 5,242,692 | 614,583 | — | +4,628,109 |
| Kris Boon | 3,124,802 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Russakoff | 1,963,753 | — | 1,734,900 | — |
| Glenn Orchard | 1,549,919 | 2,614,914 | — | −1,064,995 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Wanderer | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 12,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn H. Schiffman | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy G. Philips | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alesia J. Haas | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzy Welch | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Pickett | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Buchanan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzy Welch | Director | 2026-06-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy G. Philips | Director | 2026-06-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzy Welch | Director | 2026-06-20 | D | 2,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy G. Philips | Director | 2026-06-20 | A | 2,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kris Boon | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 5,381 | — | $86,634 |
| Kris Boon | RSU | 2025-09-17 | — | — | 72,500 | — | 1,284,700 |
| David Fleischman | RSU | 2023-02-06 | — | — | 1,766,784 | — | 4,999,999 |
| Joseph Levin | OPTION | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 4,995,000 |
| Glenn Orchard | RSU | 2025-09-17 | — | — | 35,666 | — | 632,002 |
| Kris Boon | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 67,500 | — | 759,375 |
| Andrew Russakoff | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 225,000 |
| Andrew Russakoff | RSU | 2025-09-17 | — | — | 55,834 | — | 989,378 |
| Jeffrey Kip | OPTION | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 4,995,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kris Boon | $2,130,709 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Fleischman | 4,999,999 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Levin | 0 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0.0% |
| Glenn Orchard | 632,002 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Russakoff | 1,214,378 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Kip | 0 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Russakoff | RSU | 55,834 | — | $721,934 |
| Jeffrey Kip | PSU | 280,000 | — | 3,620,400 |
| Joseph Levin | Option | 500,000 | 15.69 | — |
| Kris Boon | RSU | 67,500 | — | 872,775 |
| Jeffrey Kip | RSU | 110,000 | — | 1,422,300 |
| Kris Boon | RSU | 5,381 | — | 69,576 |
| Jeffrey Kip | Option | 500,000 | 15.69 | — |
| Kris Boon | RSU | 72,500 | — | 937,425 |
| Glenn Orchard | RSU | 35,666 | — | 461,161 |
| Kris Boon | RSU | 15,000 | — | 193,950 |
| Glenn Orchard | RSU | 30,000 | — | 387,900 |
| Glenn Orchard | RSU | 26,250 | — | 339,413 |
| Andrew Russakoff | RSU | 20,000 | — | 258,600 |
| Andrew Russakoff | RSU | 10,000 | — | 129,300 |
Our target total direct compensation mix for our NEOs creates a strong link between executive pay and stockholder value by prioritizing variable, at-risk compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 4,252,687,451 | 13,588,044 | 112,103 | 99.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 4,248,039,694 | 35,739,108 | 104,188 | 99.17% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-27 | 4,207,113,069 | 228,517 | 88,684 | 99.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 99.68%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 99.17%b |
| 2018 | 2018-06-27 | 99.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 74.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,655,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,514 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R. EvansIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | $105,000 | $249,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $354,992 |
| Alesia J. HaasIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 81,747 | 249,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,739 |
| Tom PickettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 73,750 | 249,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,742 |
| Glenn H. SchiffmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 249,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,992 |
| Jeremy G. PhilipsIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 249,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,992 |
| Sandra BuchananIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 55,000 | 249,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,992 |
| Suzy WelchIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 55,000 | 249,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,992 |
| Angela R. Hicks BowmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph LevinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey W. KipEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $495,497 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,749,944 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,245,441 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Angi Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Angi Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OpenDoor Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| 2 | Etsy Inc. | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 3 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 4 | Upwork, Inc. | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 5 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 6 | Ziff Davis, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Shah | 1,000,000 | 10,078,078 | 0 | 656,000 | 11,767,948 |
| 7 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 8 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 9 | CarGurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 10 | Bumble Inc. | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 11 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 12 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 13 | Angi Inc | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 14 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 15 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 16 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 17 | Redfin Corporation | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| — | Beyond, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Frontdoor, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angi Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Beyond, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bumble Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Etsy Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Frontdoor, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OpenDoor Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 97 · RSU 3 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Redfin Corporation | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | No | Compensia |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork, Inc. | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. | 52.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Kip | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Levin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,242,692. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 521959–521968 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kris Boon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,124,802. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 546139–546148 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Russakoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,963,753. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 534186–534195 |
| 5 | Section 01, Glenn Orchard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,549,919. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c41 · span 550768–550777 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kris Boon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c35 · span 592156–592162 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kris Boon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c17 · span 597797–597803 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Fleischman RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041613 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Levin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c5 · span 274838–274845 |
| 10 | Section 03, Glenn Orchard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 287968–287974 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kris Boon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c17 · span 594204–594210 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andrew Russakoff RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c35 · span 584851–584858 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Russakoff RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c17 · span 586902–586908 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Kip OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r1 · c5 · span 272247–272254 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 887762–887768 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas R. Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c17 · span 904818–904825 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alesia J. Haas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,739. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c17 · span 907023–907030 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tom Pickett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,742. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c17 · span 911216–911223 |
| 19 | Section 08, Glenn H. Schiffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c17 · span 913304–913311 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jeremy G. Philips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c17 · span 909110–909117 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sandra Buchanan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r1 · c17 · span 902732–902739 |
| 22 | Section 08, Suzy Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c17 · span 915409–915416 |
| 23 | Section 08, Angela R. Hicks Bowman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph Levin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Kip | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael Wanderer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001705110-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Glenn H. Schiffman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jeremy G. Philips 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Alesia J. Haas 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Suzy Welch 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tom Pickett 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas R. Evans 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sandra Buchanan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001705110-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Suzy Welch 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001705110-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeremy G. Philips 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001705110-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Suzy Welch 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001705110-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeremy G. Philips 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001705110-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001104659-24-071774 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.68% (votes for as printed: 4,252,687,451). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-11 | 0001705110-21-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.17%. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2018 vote | Form 8-K | 2018-06-29 | 0001104659-18-043252 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.99%. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 495,497 + equity 1,749,944 + all other 0 = 2,245,441, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,245,441 |
| 44 | OpenDoor Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | CEO total compensation as printed in OpenDoor Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1020141–1020152 |
| 45 | Etsy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 46 | IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 47 | Upwork, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 48 | RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 49 | Ziff Davis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478 |
| 50 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 51 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 52 | CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 53 | Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 54 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 55 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 56 | Angi Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 57 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 58 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 59 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 60 | Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 301713–301720 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ziff Davis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084048-26-000016 | Ziff Davis, Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Etsy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, OpenDoor Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017460 | OpenDoor Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Upwork, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗ |