Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-23

Angi Inc (ANGI)

CEO Jeffrey Kip was paid $5,655,000 in fiscal year 2025, the 24th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050416 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,655,000
Jeffrey Kip total, FY2025
24th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
74.9:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Kip (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,655,000 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-050416, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ANGI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Kip$650,000$0$0$4,995,000$0$0$10,000$5,655,000
Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Levin247,692004,995,0000005,242,692
Executive Chairman and Former Chief Executive Officer
Kris Boon526,072329,3672,130,709000138,6543,124,802
Chief Product Officer
Andrew Russakoff421,154320,0001,214,3780008,2211,963,753
Chief Financial Officer
Glenn Orchard472,189337,278632,002000108,4501,549,919
Chief Growth Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Kip$5,655,000—$5,267,404—
Joseph Levin5,242,692614,5832,103,000↑ +4,628,109
Kris Boon3,124,802———
Andrew Russakoff1,963,753—1,734,900—
Glenn Orchard1,549,9192,614,914—↓ −1,064,995

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Angi Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ANGI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ANGI
15 companies name ANGI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ANGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alesia J. HaasIndependent Director$331,739
Angela R. Hicks BowmanDirector—
Glenn H. SchiffmanIndependent Director$314,992
Jeremy G. PhilipsIndependent Director$309,992
Sandra BuchananIndependent Director$304,992
Suzy WelchIndependent Director$304,992
Thomas R. EvansIndependent Director$354,992
Tom PickettIndependent Director$323,742
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael WandererChief Operating Officer2026-05-11A12,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn H. SchiffmanDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzy WelchDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra BuchananDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. EvansDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alesia J. HaasDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy G. PhilipsDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom PickettDirector2026-06-10A43,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy G. PhilipsDirector2026-06-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy G. PhilipsDirector2026-06-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzy WelchDirector2026-06-20D2,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzy WelchDirector2026-06-20A2,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. KipCEO2026-08-03A200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kris BoonChief Product Officer2026-08-03A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LevinDirector2026-08-03A400,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn OrchardChief Growth Officer2026-08-03A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. SteibDirector2026-08-04A40,25700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom PickettDirector2026-08-22D3,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom PickettDirector2026-08-22A3,576——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. SteibDirector2026-09-22A1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. SteibDirector2026-09-22A1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kris BoonRSU2025-03-04——5,381—$86,634
David FleischmanRSU2023-02-06——1,766,784—4,999,999
Glenn OrchardRSU2025-09-17——35,666—632,002
Kris BoonRSU2025-05-06——67,500—759,375
Andrew RussakoffRSU2025-09-17——55,834—989,378
Joseph LevinOPTION2025-05-29——500,000—4,995,000
Andrew RussakoffRSU2025-05-06——20,000—225,000
Kris BoonRSU2025-09-17——72,500—1,284,700
Jeffrey KipOPTION2025-05-29——500,000—4,995,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kris Boon$2,130,709$0$00.0%
David Fleischman4,999,999000.0%
Glenn Orchard632,002000.0%
Andrew Russakoff1,214,378000.0%
Joseph Levin004,995,0000.0%
Jeffrey Kip004,995,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Andrew RussakoffRSU55,834—$721,934
Jeffrey KipPSU280,000—3,620,400
Joseph LevinOption500,00015.69—
Kris BoonRSU67,500—872,775
Jeffrey KipRSU110,000—1,422,300
Kris BoonRSU5,381—69,576
Jeffrey KipOption500,00015.69—
Kris BoonRSU72,500—937,425
Glenn OrchardRSU35,666—461,161
Kris BoonRSU15,000—193,950
Glenn OrchardRSU30,000—387,900
Glenn OrchardRSU26,250—339,413
Andrew RussakoffRSU20,000—258,600
Andrew RussakoffRSU10,000—129,300
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our target total direct compensation mix for our NEOs creates a strong link between executive pay and stockholder value by prioritizing variable, at-risk compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-124,252,687,45113,588,044112,10399.68%Passed
20212021-06-094,248,039,69435,739,108104,18899.17%Passed
20182018-06-274,207,113,069228,51788,68499.99%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-1299.68%a
20212021-06-0999.17%b
20182018-06-2799.99%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)74.9 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,655,000
Median employee compensation$75,514
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas R. EvansIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair)$105,000$249,992$0$0$0$354,992
Alesia J. HaasIndependent · Audit (Chair)81,747249,992000331,739
Tom PickettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance73,750249,992000323,742
Glenn H. SchiffmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)65,000249,992000314,992
Jeremy G. PhilipsIndependent · Audit60,000249,992000309,992
Sandra BuchananIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital55,000249,992000304,992
Suzy WelchIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital55,000249,992000304,992
Joseph LevinEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Angela R. Hicks BowmanEmployee director000—00
Jeffrey W. KipEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineMr. Kip was appointed Chief Executive Officer of Angi on April 5, 2024 and must achieve his stock ownership guideline level by April 5, 2029.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$495,497
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,749,944
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,245,441

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Angi Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Angi Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1OpenDoor Technologies Inc.2025Kaz Nejatian$0$741,137,105$0$0$741,137,105
2Etsy Inc.2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
3IAC Inc.2025Joseph Levin273,07700017,601,042
4Upwork, Inc.2025Hayden Brown625,00015,153,16501,289,43817,094,702
5RingCentral, Inc.2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
6Ziff Davis, Inc.2025Vivek Shah1,000,00010,078,0780656,00011,767,948
7Yelp Inc.2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
8TripAdvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
9Frontdoor, Inc.2025William Cobb851,2506,399,99301,888,7119,152,204
10CarGurus, Inc.2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
11Bumble Inc.2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
12Shutterstock, Inc.2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
13Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
14Angi Inc2025Jeffrey Kip650,00004,995,00005,655,000
15Cars.com Inc.2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
16ZipRecruiter, Inc.2025Ian Siegel550,0002,289,840——2,851,838
17Dropbox, Inc.2025Andrew Houston800,00000750,4002,166,622
18Redfin Corporation2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
—Beyond, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Angi Incnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Beyond, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Bumble Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
CarGurus, Inc.108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Cars.com Inc.80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
Dropbox, Inc.107.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Etsy Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Frontdoor, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMeridian
IAC Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
OpenDoor Technologies Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Redfin Corporation10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
RingCentral, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Shutterstock, Inc.83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
TripAdvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Upwork, Inc.179.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR CAGRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Yelp Inc.100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Ziff Davis, Inc.52.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar
ZipRecruiter, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Angi Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Kip (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Angi Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,655,000.
How does Angi Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Kip's total compensation ranked at the 24th percentile of Angi Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Angi Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Angi Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 74.9:1.
How did shareholders vote on Angi Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.68% of shareholders supported Angi Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Angi Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Angi Inc reported total board compensation of $2,245,441 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey KipDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
2Section 01, Joseph LevinDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,242,692. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 521959–521968
3Section 01, Kris BoonDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,124,802. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 546139–546148
4Section 01, Andrew RussakoffDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,963,753. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 534186–534195
5Section 01, Glenn OrchardDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,549,919. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c41 · span 550768–550777
6Section 03, Kris Boon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c35 · span 592156–592162
7Section 03, David Fleischman RSUDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041613Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Glenn Orchard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 287968–287974
9Section 03, Kris Boon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c17 · span 594204–594210
10Section 03, Andrew Russakoff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c17 · span 586902–586908
11Section 03, Joseph Levin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c5 · span 274838–274845
12Section 03, Andrew Russakoff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c35 · span 584851–584858
13Section 03, Kris Boon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c17 · span 597797–597803
14Section 03, Jeffrey Kip OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r1 · c5 · span 272247–272254
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 887762–887768
16Section 08, Thomas R. EvansDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c17 · span 904818–904825
17Section 08, Alesia J. HaasDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,739. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c17 · span 907023–907030
18Section 08, Tom PickettDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,742. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c17 · span 911216–911223
19Section 08, Glenn H. SchiffmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c17 · span 913304–913311
20Section 08, Jeremy G. PhilipsDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c17 · span 909110–909117
21Section 08, Sandra BuchananDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r1 · c17 · span 902732–902739
22Section 08, Suzy WelchDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c17 · span 915409–915416
23Section 08, Joseph LevinDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Angela R. Hicks BowmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Jeffrey W. KipDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael Wanderer 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001705110-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Glenn H. Schiffman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Suzy Welch 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sandra Buchanan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Thomas R. Evans 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Alesia J. Haas 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeremy G. Philips 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Tom Pickett 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001705110-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jeremy G. Philips 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-220001705110-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jeremy G. Philips 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-220001705110-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Suzy Welch 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-220001705110-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Suzy Welch 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-220001705110-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey W. Kip 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001705110-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kris Boon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001705110-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joseph Levin 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001705110-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Glenn Orchard 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001705110-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael F. Steib 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001580569-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Tom Pickett 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-240001988277-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Tom Pickett 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-240001988277-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael F. Steib 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-230001580569-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael F. Steib 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-230001580569-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001104659-24-071774Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.68% (votes for as printed: 4,252,687,451). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-06-110001705110-21-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.17%. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2018 voteForm 8-K2018-06-290001104659-18-043252Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.99%. Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 495,497 + equity 1,749,944 + all other 0 = 2,245,441, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,245,441
53OpenDoor Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460CEO total compensation as printed in OpenDoor Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1021122–1021133
54Etsy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001370637-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306
55IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335
56Upwork, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001627475-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879
57RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
58Ziff Davis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478
59Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
60TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
61Frontdoor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131742CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543
62CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
63Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
64Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
65Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
66Angi Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
67Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
68ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001617553-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742
69Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001467623-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552
70Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001382821-24-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241
71Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025680Bumble Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001467623-26-000020Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Etsy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370637-26-000026Etsy Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Frontdoor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131742Frontdoor, Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, OpenDoor Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017460OpenDoor Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001382821-24-000045Redfin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113TripAdvisor, Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Upwork, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001627475-26-000026Upwork, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Ziff Davis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084048-26-000016Ziff Davis, Inc. names Angi Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617553-26-000023ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Angi Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.