Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CARG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CARG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Trevisan | $647,500 | $0 | $6,499,975 | $0 | $709,325 | $0 | $32,460 | $7,889,260 |
| Chief Executive Officer and interim Principal Financial Officer, Principal Accounting Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Samuel Zales | 561,250 | 0 | 4,199,997 | 0 | 477,452 | 0 | 13,001 | 5,251,700 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Langley Steinert | 10,000 | 0 | 2,499,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 | 2,511,968 |
| Founder, Executive Chair, and Chair of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Matthew Quinn | 417,500 | 0 | 1,399,978 | 0 | 259,485 | 0 | 18,203 | 2,095,166 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Elisa Palazzo | 85,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,459 | 388,963 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Trevisan | $7,889,260 | $7,799,583 | $3,753,213 | +89,677 |
| Samuel Zales | 5,251,700 | 4,919,738 | 4,928,098 | +331,962 |
| Langley Steinert | 2,511,968 | 2,510,510 | 2,509,991 | +1,458 |
| Matthew Quinn | 2,095,166 | 2,816,812 | 2,623,936 | −721,646 |
| Elisa Palazzo | 388,963 | 774,734 | 2,100,720 | −385,771 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Elshareef | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,396 | $37 | $51,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,142 | 37 | 42,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-01 | D | 191 | 30 | 5,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,881 | 30 | 232,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manik Gupta | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,339 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Schwartz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,339 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Hickok | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,339 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Conine | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,339 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Kaufer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,339 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Langley Steinert | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 377,639 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Langley Steinert | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 74,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Langley Steinert | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 377,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Langley Steinert | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 74,998 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-26 | D | 3,367 | 33 | 109,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-26 | D | 165 | 33 | 5,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,532 | 34 | 120,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Ladd Hanson | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,039 | 34 | 35,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Ladd Hanson | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,192 | 35 | 41,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Ladd Hanson | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,499 | 35 | 86,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Zales | COO and President | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,548 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Zales | COO and President | 2026-07-01 | D | 11,526 | 35 | 405,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Trevisan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 21,509 | 35 | 755,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Langley Steinert | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,654 | 35 | 444,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dafna Sarnoff | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,550 | 35 | 265,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ismail Elshareef | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,106 | 35 | 74,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,119 | 35 | 144,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Quinn | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,128 | 35 | 320,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Ladd Hanson | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 567 | 35 | 19,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Quinn | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,824 | 35 | 133,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Zamora | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,533 | 36 | 127,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Quinn | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 44,972 | — | $1,399,978 |
| Langley Steinert | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 80,308 | — | 2,499,988 |
| Samuel Zales | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 134,918 | — | 4,199,997 |
| Jason Trevisan | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 208,801 | — | 6,499,975 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Quinn | $1,399,978 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Langley Steinert | 2,499,988 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Samuel Zales | 4,199,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jason Trevisan | 6,499,975 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Steinert | RSU | 65,251 | — | $2,502,376 |
| Matthew Quinn | Option | 1,893 | 35 | — |
| Samuel Zales | RSU | 82,545 | — | 3,165,601 |
| Langley Steinert | RSU | 4,480 | — | 171,808 |
| Jason Trevisan | RSU | 169,651 | — | 6,506,116 |
| Jason Trevisan | RSU | 137,575 | — | 5,276,001 |
| Samuel Zales | RSU | 109,621 | — | 4,203,965 |
| Langley Steinert | RSU | 60,458 | — | 2,318,564 |
| Matthew Quinn | RSU | 50,785 | — | 1,947,605 |
| Langley Steinert | RSU | 46,726 | — | 1,791,942 |
| Matthew Quinn | RSU | 36,540 | — | 1,401,309 |
| Matthew Quinn | RSU | 31,774 | — | 1,218,533 |
| Matthew Quinn | RSU | 1,786 | — | 68,493 |
| Matthew Quinn | RSU | 892 | — | 34,208 |
We believe in providing a competitive total compensation package to our executive officers through a combination of annual base salary, annual cash incentive award opportunities, long-term incentive compensation opportunities in the form of equity awards, and broad-based health and welfare benefit plans. Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following objectives: attract, motivate, and retain executive officers of outstanding ability and potential; reward the achievement of key performance measures; and ensure that executive compensation is meaningfully related to the creation of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 195,635,270 | 11,812,537 | 30,233 | 94.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 181,447,798 | 31,726,836 | 1,027,913 | 84.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 214,859,474 | 20,734,957 | 174,178 | 91.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 201,423,105 | 24,367,219 | 102,230 | 89.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 202,880,457 | 46,666,003 | 34,938 | 81.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 256,135,720 | 2,393,052 | 44,559 | 99.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 94.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 84.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 91.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers for 2025 FOR Majority of shares entitled to vote Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting and, therefore, if you vote to ABSTAIN on Proposal 3, your abstention will have the effect of a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting and, therefore, if you vote to ABSTAIN on Proposal 3, your abstention will have the effect of a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,889,260 |
| Median employee compensation | $139,553 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori HickokIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $70,000 | $199,998 | $0 | — | $0 | $269,998 |
| Stephen KauferIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,998 |
| Greg SchwartzIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,998 |
| Manik GuptaIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,998 |
| Steven ConineIndependent · Compensation | 55,000 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,998 |
| Langley SteinertEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jason TrevisanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $310,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $999,990 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,309,990 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cargurus, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cargurus, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 3 | Upwork, Inc. | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 4 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 5 | Everbridge, Inc. | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 6 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 7 | OPENLANE, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Kelly | 773,000 | 7,494,007 | 0 | 1,932,500 | 10,233,134 |
| 8 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 9 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 10 | Flywire Corp. | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 11 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 12 | Cargurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 13 | ACV Auctions Inc. | 2025 | George Chamoun | 482,517 | 7,400,133 | 0 | 0 | 7,887,018 |
| 14 | Bumble Inc. | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 15 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 16 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 17 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 18 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 19 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 20 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 21 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 22 | Squarespace, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
| 23 | Redfin Corporation | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cargurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACV Auctions Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 61 · PSU 39 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bumble Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Everbridge, Inc. | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Flywire Corp. | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| OPENLANE, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Redfin Corporation | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | No | Compensia |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Squarespace, Inc. | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork, Inc. | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Trevisan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 2 | Section 01, Samuel Zales | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,251,700. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c7 · span 991356–991365 |
| 3 | Section 01, Langley Steinert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,511,968. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 972953–972962 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Quinn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,095,166. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 982200–982209 |
| 5 | Section 01, Elisa Palazzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 388,963. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 963517–963524 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Quinn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c4 · span 980942–980951 |
| 7 | Section 03, Langley Steinert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c4 · span 971705–971714 |
| 8 | Section 03, Samuel Zales RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r14 · c4 · span 990107–990116 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Trevisan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r2 · c4 · span 952584–952593 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1343940–1343944 |
| 11 | Section 08, Lori Hickok | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,998. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 576037–576044 |
| 12 | Section 08, Stephen Kaufer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,998. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c3 · span 577644–577651 |
| 13 | Section 08, Greg Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,998. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c3 · span 579275–579282 |
| 14 | Section 08, Manik Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,998. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c3 · span 574408–574415 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven Conine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,998. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c3 · span 572804–572811 |
| 16 | Section 08, Langley Steinert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jason Trevisan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Ismail Elshareef 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001494259-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001494259-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001494259-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001494259-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Manik Gupta 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001494259-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Greg Schwartz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001494259-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lori Hickok 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001494259-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steven Conine 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001494259-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephen Kaufer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001494259-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Langley Steinert 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001494259-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Langley Steinert 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001494259-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Langley Steinert 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001494259-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Langley Steinert 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001494259-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001494259-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001494259-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001494259-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jennifer Ladd Hanson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jennifer Ladd Hanson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jennifer Ladd Hanson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Samuel Zales 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001494259-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Samuel Zales 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001494259-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jason Trevisan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Langley Steinert 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dafna Sarnoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ismail Elshareef 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Matthew Quinn 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001494259-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer Ladd Hanson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001494259-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Matthew Quinn 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001494259-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Javier Zamora 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001494259-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257361 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.29% (votes for as printed: 195,635,270). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082340 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.71% (votes for as printed: 181,447,798). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000950170-24-069898 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.13% (votes for as printed: 214,859,474). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 310,000 + equity 999,990 + all other 0 = 1,309,990, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,309,990 |
| 54 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 55 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 56 | Upwork, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 57 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 58 | Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 59 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 60 | OPENLANE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | CEO total compensation as printed in OPENLANE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027250–1027261 |
| 61 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 62 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 63 | Flywire Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 64 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 65 | Cargurus, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cargurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 66 | ACV Auctions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158987 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACV Auctions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,018. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 826307–826316 |
| 67 | Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 68 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 69 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 70 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 71 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 72 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 73 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 74 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 75 | Squarespace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001496963-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843 |
| 76 | Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 301713–301720 |
| 77 | Section 10a, Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Upwork, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork, Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Squarespace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001496963-24-000017 | Squarespace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, ACV Auctions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158987 | ACV Auctions Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc. names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin Corporation names Cargurus, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Flywire Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cargurus, Inc.. Filing ↗ |