Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Warby Parker Inc. (WRBY)

CEO Dave Gilboa was paid $8,997,680 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 509.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050432 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,000,180
Neil Blumenthal total, FY2025
Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director — highest-paid officer; CEO Dave Gilboa: $8,997,680
67th
CEO (Dave Gilboa) pay percentile vs peers
186:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

WRBY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Neil Blumenthal$575,000$0$8,408,680$0$0$0$16,500$9,000,180
Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Dave Gilboa575,00008,408,68000014,0008,997,680
Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Steven Miller388,20102,182,62400016,5002,587,325
Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Neil Blumenthal$9,000,180$1,476,151$907,144↑ +7,524,029
Dave Gilboa8,997,6801,476,151907,144↑ +7,521,529
Steven Miller2,587,3253,226,9152,787,275↓ −639,590

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Warby Parker Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WRBY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Warby Parker Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$9,000,180 Neil Blumenthal total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-050432 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for WRBY

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
WRBYon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order WRBY

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WRBY
10 companies name WRBY as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name WRBY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Warby Parker Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew HuntIndependent Director$355,457
Bradley SingerIndependent Director$355,457
Jeffrey RaiderIndependent Director$341,604
Joel CutlerIndependent Director—
Ronald WilliamsLead Independent Director$385,089
Teresa BriggsIndependent Director$361,604
Youngme MoonIndependent Director$341,604
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bradley SingerDirector2026-05-13D20,167$29$574,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley SingerDirector2026-05-14D4,83329140,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-05-19D63,040301,893,091CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-05-19D63,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-05-19A63,04000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02D23,63724576,270Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02D10,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02D9,81600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02D23,63724576,270Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02D44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02D11,50524280,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02A10,98300CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02A9,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02D9,81600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02A44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02D44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02A10,98300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02A9,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-02A44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02D10,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-06-02D11,50524280,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa BriggsDirector2026-06-08A9,00400CommonForm 4 ↗
Youngme MoonDirector2026-06-08A9,00400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HuntDirector2026-06-08A12,00500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey RaiderDirector2026-06-08A9,00400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald WilliamsDirector2026-06-08A13,00600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley SingerDirector2026-06-08A9,00400CommonForm 4 ↗
Youngme MoonDirector2026-06-12D10,00027265,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa BriggsDirector2026-06-16D1,9082751,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa BriggsDirector2026-06-16D3,0922578,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-18A200,0004766,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-18D200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-29A36,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-29D36,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-06-29D36,300301,090,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-01D117,22100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-01D242,221307,191,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-01A213,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-07-01D189,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-07-01D217,667306,445,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-07-01A189,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey RaiderDirector2026-07-01D22,50030668,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-01D213,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-01A117,2214448,956Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-07-06A9,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-07-06D9,20030275,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-06D54,34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-06D54,34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-06D54,347301,621,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-07-06D9,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-06A54,3474208,149Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-07-06A54,34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-08-12A200,0004766,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-08-12D200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02D9,81500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02A44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02A44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02D10,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02D23,63724571,779Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02D44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02D11,50424278,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02A10,98300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave GilboaDirector2026-09-02A9,81500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02D10,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02D9,81500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02D23,63724571,779Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02D44,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02D11,50424278,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02A10,98300CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-09-02A9,81500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey RaiderDirector2026-10-01D15,00028415,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-10-01D95,61400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-10-01D100,000282,769,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BlumenthalDirector2026-10-01A95,61400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Neil BlumenthalRSU2025-02-19——13,416—$342,241
Dave GilboaRSU2025-02-19——13,416—342,241
Neil BlumenthalRSU2025-03-03——117,786—2,846,888
Steven MillerRSU2025-03-03——90,303—2,182,624
Neil BlumenthalRSU2025-03-03——23,250—561,953
Neil BlumenthalPSU2025-03-0358,893117,786—235,5724,799,780
Dave GilboaRSU2025-03-03——23,250—561,953
Dave GilboaPSU2025-03-0358,893117,786—235,5724,799,780
Steven MillerRSU2025-03-03——15,128—365,644
Dave GilboaRSU2025-03-03——117,786—2,846,888
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Neil Blumenthal$3,751,082$4,799,780$056.1%
Dave Gilboa3,751,0824,799,780056.1%
Steven Miller2,548,268000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dave GilboaOption710,7593.83—
Neil BlumenthalOption710,7593.83—
Dave GilboaRSU81,796—1,782,335
Dave GilboaRSU109,944—2,395,680
Dave GilboaPSU235,572—5,133,114
Neil BlumenthalPSU235,572—5,133,114
Neil BlumenthalRSU81,796—1,782,335
Neil BlumenthalPSU2,198,844—47,912,811
Neil BlumenthalRSU109,944—2,395,680
Dave GilboaPSU2,198,844—47,912,811
Steven MillerOption87,95217.9—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to drive performance by aligning compensation with business performance and the long-term success of the Company, in part, by compensating executives and key employees based on the attainment of operating goals that positively impact our stakeholders, including our stockholders, while avoiding the promotion of excessive risk-taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-08227,769,2299,507,84523,94295.99%Passed
20252025-06-10237,181,9713,641,847194,86798.49%Passed
20242024-06-07274,202,643332,08067,03299.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0895.99%a
20252025-06-1098.49%b
20242024-06-0799.88%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)186 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,000,180
Median employee compensation$48,502
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ronald WilliamsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$100,000$285,089$0$0$0$385,089
Teresa BriggsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance95,000266,604000361,604
Andrew HuntIndependent · Audit75,000280,457000355,457
Bradley SingerIndependent · Compensation · Audit75,000280,457000355,457
Jeffrey RaiderIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000266,604000341,604
Youngme MoonIndependent · Compensation75,000266,604000341,604
Neil BlumenthalEmployee director000—00
Joel CutlerIndependent · Compensation (Chair)000000
Dave GilboaEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$495,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,645,815
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,140,815

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Warby Parker Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Warby Parker Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Bausch + Lomb Corporation2025Brenton Saunders$1,600,000$23,778,578$2,799,998$4,000,000$32,194,326
2GoodRx Holdings, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
3Evolent Health Inc.2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
4Teladoc Health, Inc.2025Charles Divita, III800,0009,699,9960584,00011,202,996
5Five Below Inc.2025Winnie Park1,100,0006,792,21502,750,00010,814,084
6Warby Parker Inc.2025Dave Gilboa575,0008,408,680008,997,680
7FIGS, Inc.2025Catherine Spear1,000,0004,059,324631,8921,500,0008,211,946
8CarGurus Inc.2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
9YETI Holdings, Inc.2025Matthew Reintjes1,057,3085,500,18701,126,0337,697,528
10Bumble Inc.2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
11Progyny Inc.2025Peter Anevski870,0003,499,9802,099,995736,8907,220,612
12Olaplex Holdings, Inc.2025Amanda Baldwin1,000,0005,000,0000515,0006,541,537
13Angi Inc.2025Jeffrey Kip650,00004,995,00005,655,000
14National Vision Holdings Inc.2025Alexander Wilkes734,6163,156,88701,259,4685,198,862
15Arhaus, Inc.2025John Reed1,499,680001,349,7124,649,751
16Revolve Group Inc.2025Mike Karanikolas450,000000484,573
—Canada Goose Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Warby Parker Inc.73.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Angi Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Arhaus, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon plc
Bausch + Lomb Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Bumble Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Canada Goose Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CarGurus Inc.108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Evolent Health Inc.75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
FIGS, Inc.200%RSU 100not disclosedPay Governance
Five Below Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
National Vision Holdings Inc.196.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Olaplex Holdings, Inc.103%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Progyny Inc.85%RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30NoSemler Brossy
Revolve Group Inc.175%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Teladoc Health, Inc.73%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
YETI Holdings, Inc.71.0%PBRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Warby Parker Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Neil Blumenthal (Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Warby Parker Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,000,180.
How does Warby Parker Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Dave Gilboa's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Warby Parker Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Warby Parker Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Warby Parker Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 186:1.
How did shareholders vote on Warby Parker Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.99% of shareholders supported Warby Parker Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Warby Parker Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Warby Parker Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,140,815 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Neil BlumenthalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004
2Section 01, Dave GilboaDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,997,680. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c32 · span 622053–622062
3Section 01, Steven MillerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,587,325. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 632230–632239
4Section 03, Neil Blumenthal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662428–662435
5Section 03, Dave Gilboa RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 685978–685985
6Section 03, Neil Blumenthal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 671790–671799
7Section 03, Steven Miller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714214–714223
8Section 03, Neil Blumenthal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 667115–667122
9Section 03, Neil Blumenthal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676718–676727
10Section 03, Dave Gilboa RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 690652–690659
11Section 03, Dave Gilboa PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700255–700264
12Section 03, Steven Miller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709514–709521
13Section 03, Dave Gilboa RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-050432Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 695352–695361
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 186 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Ronald WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,089. Filing ↗machine: span 969320–969327
16Section 08, Teresa BriggsDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,604. Filing ↗machine: span 957298–957305
17Section 08, Andrew HuntDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,457. Filing ↗machine: span 960990–960997
18Section 08, Bradley SingerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,457. Filing ↗machine: span 967223–967230
19Section 08, Jeffrey RaiderDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,604. Filing ↗machine: span 965153–965160
20Section 08, Youngme MoonDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,604. Filing ↗machine: span 963058–963065
21Section 08, Neil BlumenthalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Joel CutlerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Dave GilboaDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001104659-26-065196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001104659-26-065196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001104659-26-065196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001883353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Teresa Briggs 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001767659-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Youngme Moon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001331412-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andrew Hunt 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001858296-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jeffrey Raider 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001883369-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ronald Williams 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001185243-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001159423-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Youngme Moon 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001331412-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Teresa Briggs 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001767659-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Teresa Briggs 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001767659-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001883345-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001883345-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001883345-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001883345-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001883345-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883345-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883345-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883345-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey Raider 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883369-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001883353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883345-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883345-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883353-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883353-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883353-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883345-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883353-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001883353-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001883345-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001883345-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001883345-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jeffrey Raider 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001883369-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001883345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001883345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001883345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001504776-26-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 227,769,229). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001104659-25-059495Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 237,181,971). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-120001104659-24-070919Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.88% (votes for as printed: 274,202,643). Filing ↗
101Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
102Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
103Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 495,000 + equity 1,645,815 + all other 0 = 2,140,815, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,140,815
104Bausch + Lomb Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014234CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch + Lomb Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,194,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1103747–1103757
105GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
106Evolent Health Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
107Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001477449-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486
108Five Below Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831
109Warby Parker Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,997,680. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c32 · span 622053–622062
110FIGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026838CEO total compensation as printed in FIGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,211,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 472092–472101
111CarGurus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
112YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011375CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984
113Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
114Progyny Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001551306-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975
115Olaplex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-290001868726-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Olaplex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,541,537. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c8 · span 629363–629372
116Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
117National Vision Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018642CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152
118Arhaus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138942CEO total compensation as printed in Arhaus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,649,751. Filing ↗
119Revolve Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177284CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517
120Section 10a, FIGS, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026838FIGS, Inc. names Warby Parker Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011375YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Progyny Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001551306-26-000055Progyny Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477449-26-000020Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, National Vision Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018642National Vision Holdings Inc. names Warby Parker Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Revolve Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177284Revolve Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Bausch + Lomb Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014234Bausch + Lomb Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050416Angi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Arhaus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138942Arhaus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025680Bumble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Evolent Health Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Five Below Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-199315Five Below Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Warby Parker Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
WRBY Peer Teardown Report