Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WRBY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WRBY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Blumenthal | $575,000 | $0 | $8,408,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,500 | $9,000,180 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Dave Gilboa | 575,000 | 0 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 8,997,680 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Steven Miller | 388,201 | 0 | 2,182,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,500 | 2,587,325 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Blumenthal | $9,000,180 | $1,476,151 | $907,144 | +7,524,029 |
| Dave Gilboa | 8,997,680 | 1,476,151 | 907,144 | +7,521,529 |
| Steven Miller | 2,587,325 | 3,226,915 | 2,787,275 | −639,590 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Singer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,833 | $29 | $140,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Singer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 20,167 | 29 | 574,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 63,040 | 30 | 1,893,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 63,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 63,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 9,816 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 44,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 10,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 9,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 11,505 | 24 | 280,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 44,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 23,637 | 24 | 576,270 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 10,983 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 44,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 10,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 11,505 | 24 | 280,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 9,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 9,816 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 23,637 | 24 | 576,270 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 44,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 10,983 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Youngme Moon | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 9,004 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hunt | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 12,005 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Singer | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 9,004 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Williams | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,006 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Briggs | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 9,004 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Raider | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 9,004 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Youngme Moon | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,000 | 27 | 265,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Briggs | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,092 | 25 | 78,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Briggs | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,908 | 27 | 51,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 200,000 | 4 | 766,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 36,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 36,300 | 30 | 1,090,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 36,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 217,667 | 30 | 6,445,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 213,746 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 117,221 | 4 | 448,956 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Raider | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,500 | 30 | 668,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 189,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 242,221 | 30 | 7,191,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 117,221 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 213,746 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 189,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 54,347 | 4 | 208,149 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 54,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 9,200 | 30 | 275,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 54,347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 54,347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Gilboa | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 54,347 | 30 | 1,621,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gilboa | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 117,786 | — | $2,846,888 |
| Neil Blumenthal | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 23,250 | — | 561,953 |
| Neil Blumenthal | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 58,893 | 117,786 | — | 235,572 | 4,799,780 |
| Dave Gilboa | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 23,250 | — | 561,953 |
| Steven Miller | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 15,128 | — | 365,644 |
| Dave Gilboa | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 13,416 | — | 342,241 |
| Dave Gilboa | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 58,893 | 117,786 | — | 235,572 | 4,799,780 |
| Neil Blumenthal | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 13,416 | — | 342,241 |
| Neil Blumenthal | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 117,786 | — | 2,846,888 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gilboa | $3,751,082 | $4,799,780 | $0 | 56.1% |
| Neil Blumenthal | 3,751,082 | 4,799,780 | 0 | 56.1% |
| Steven Miller | 365,644 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gilboa | RSU | 109,944 | — | $2,395,680 |
| Neil Blumenthal | PSU | 235,572 | — | 5,133,114 |
| Neil Blumenthal | RSU | 81,796 | — | 1,782,335 |
| Steven Miller | Option | 87,952 | 17.9 | — |
| Dave Gilboa | Option | 710,759 | 3.83 | — |
| Dave Gilboa | PSU | 2,198,844 | — | 47,912,811 |
| Neil Blumenthal | Option | 710,759 | 3.83 | — |
| Dave Gilboa | PSU | 235,572 | — | 5,133,114 |
| Dave Gilboa | RSU | 81,796 | — | 1,782,335 |
| Neil Blumenthal | RSU | 109,944 | — | 2,395,680 |
| Neil Blumenthal | PSU | 2,198,844 | — | 47,912,811 |
We believe that our compensation mix motivates and rewards each of our executives and key employees for their individual contributions to the Company, both present and future, and enables us to attract and retain high-caliber leaders. Although annual performance-based bonus opportunities incentivize the achievement of shorter-term goals, our long-term equity awards represent a longer-term compensation structure that promotes retention and continuous commitment to the operating results of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 227,769,229 | 9,507,845 | 23,942 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 237,181,971 | 3,641,847 | 194,867 | 98.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 274,202,643 | 332,080 | 67,032 | 99.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 95.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 98.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 99.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 186 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,000,180 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,502 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald WilliamsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $100,000 | $285,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $385,089 |
| Teresa BriggsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 266,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361,604 |
| Andrew HuntIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 280,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,457 |
| Bradley SingerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 280,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,457 |
| Jeffrey RaiderIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 266,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341,604 |
| Youngme MoonIndependent · Compensation | 75,000 | 266,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341,604 |
| Joel CutlerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dave GilboaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Neil BlumenthalEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $495,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,645,815 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,140,815 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Warby Parker Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Warby Parker Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bausch + Lomb Corporation | 2025 | Brenton Saunders | $1,600,000 | $23,778,578 | $2,799,998 | $4,000,000 | $32,194,326 |
| 2 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | 825,000 | 10,921,182 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23,367,483 |
| 3 | Evolent Health Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 4 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 5 | Five Below Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 6 | Warby Parker Inc. | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 7 | FIGS, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Spear | 1,000,000 | 4,059,324 | 631,892 | 1,500,000 | 8,211,946 |
| 8 | CarGurus Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 9 | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 10 | Bumble Inc. | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 11 | Progyny Inc. | 2025 | Peter Anevski | 870,000 | 3,499,980 | 2,099,995 | 736,890 | 7,220,612 |
| 12 | Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Amanda Baldwin | 1,000,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 515,000 | 6,541,537 |
| 13 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 14 | National Vision Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 15 | Arhaus, Inc. | 2025 | John Reed | 1,499,680 | 0 | 0 | 1,349,712 | 4,649,751 |
| 16 | Revolve Group Inc. | 2025 | Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484,573 |
| — | Canada Goose Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warby Parker Inc. | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Arhaus, Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon plc |
| Bausch + Lomb Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Bumble Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Canada Goose Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CarGurus Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Evolent Health Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| FIGS, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Five Below Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| National Vision Holdings Inc. | 196.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | 103% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Progyny Inc. | 85% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Revolve Group Inc. | 175% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| YETI Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Neil Blumenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dave Gilboa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,997,680. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c32 · span 622053–622062 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,587,325. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 632230–632239 |
| 4 | Section 03, Dave Gilboa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c41 · span 695352–695361 |
| 5 | Section 03, Neil Blumenthal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c41 · span 667115–667122 |
| 6 | Section 03, Neil Blumenthal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c47 · span 676718–676727 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dave Gilboa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c41 · span 690652–690659 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r13 · c41 · span 709514–709521 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dave Gilboa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c41 · span 685978–685985 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dave Gilboa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c47 · span 700255–700264 |
| 11 | Section 03, Neil Blumenthal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c41 · span 662428–662435 |
| 12 | Section 03, Neil Blumenthal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c41 · span 671790–671799 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 186 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Ronald Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,089. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c17 · span 969320–969327 |
| 15 | Section 08, Teresa Briggs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,604. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r1 · c17 · span 957298–957305 |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrew Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,457. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c17 · span 960990–960997 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bradley Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,457. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c17 · span 967223–967230 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey Raider | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,604. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c17 · span 965153–965160 |
| 19 | Section 08, Youngme Moon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,604. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c17 · span 963058–963065 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joel Cutler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c9 · span 958925–958926 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dave Gilboa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Neil Blumenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001883345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Youngme Moon 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001331412-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew Hunt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001858296-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001159423-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ronald Williams 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001185243-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Teresa Briggs 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001767659-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jeffrey Raider 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001883369-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Youngme Moon 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001331412-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Teresa Briggs 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001767659-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Teresa Briggs 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001767659-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001883345-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001883345-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001883345-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001883345-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001883345-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883345-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jeffrey Raider 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883369-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883345-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883345-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883345-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883353-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883353-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883345-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883353-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883353-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Dave Gilboa 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883353-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001883345-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001504776-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 227,769,229). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001104659-25-059495 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 237,181,971). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001104659-24-070919 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.88% (votes for as printed: 274,202,643). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 495,000 + equity 1,645,815 + all other 0 = 2,140,815, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,140,815 |
| 81 | Bausch + Lomb Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch + Lomb Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,194,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1103747–1103757 |
| 82 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 83 | Evolent Health Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 84 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 85 | Five Below Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 86 | Warby Parker Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004 |
| 87 | FIGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026838 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,211,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 472092–472101 |
| 88 | CarGurus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 89 | YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 90 | Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 91 | Progyny Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001551306-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975 |
| 92 | Olaplex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-29 | 0001868726-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olaplex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,541,537. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c8 · span 629363–629372 |
| 93 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 94 | National Vision Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 95 | Arhaus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arhaus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,649,751. Filing ↗machine: span 370210–370219 |
| 96 | Revolve Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 97 | Section 10a, FIGS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026838 | FIGS, Inc. names Warby Parker Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Progyny Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001551306-26-000055 | Progyny Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, National Vision Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018642 | National Vision Holdings Inc. names Warby Parker Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Arhaus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138942 | Arhaus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Revolve Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177284 | Revolve Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Bausch + Lomb Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014234 | Bausch + Lomb Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Evolent Health Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Five Below Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warby Parker Inc.. Filing ↗ |