Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses YETI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named YETI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Reintjes | $1,057,308 | $0 | $5,500,187 | $0 | $1,126,033 | $0 | $14,000 | $7,697,528 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael McMullen | 516,154 | 0 | 949,342 | 0 | 274,852 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,754,348 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Martin Duff IV | 466,154 | 0 | 858,589 | 0 | 198,582 | 0 | 12,625 | 1,535,949 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Barksdale | 456,154 | 0 | 719,840 | 0 | 194,322 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,384,316 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Reintjes | $7,697,528 | — | $10,076,904 | — |
| Michael McMullen | 1,754,348 | — | 2,385,114 | — |
| Martin Duff IV | 1,535,949 | 1,441,556 | — | +94,393 |
| Bryan Barksdale | 1,384,316 | — | 1,981,717 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank D. Gibeau | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,467 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Gibeau | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,467 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert K. Shearer | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 9,117 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lou Kelley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustan E. McCoy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Dean | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Magnus Welander | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Gibeau | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lou Kelley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arne Arens | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth L. Axelrod | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Reintjes | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 50,944 | 101,887 | — | 203,774 | $4,208,952 |
| Michael McMullen | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 5,984 | 11,967 | — | 23,934 | 494,357 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 11,967 | — | 454,985 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 9,074 | — | 344,993 |
| Martin Duff IV | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 5,412 | 10,823 | — | 21,646 | 447,098 |
| Bryan Barksdale | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 4,537 | 9,074 | — | 18,148 | 374,847 |
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 33,962 | — | 1,291,235 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 10,823 | — | 411,490 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Reintjes | $1,291,235 | $4,208,952 | $0 | 76.5% |
| Michael McMullen | 454,985 | 494,357 | 0 | 52.1% |
| Bryan Barksdale | 344,993 | 374,847 | 0 | 52.1% |
| Martin Duff IV | 411,490 | 447,098 | 0 | 52.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 188,650 | — | $8,459,066 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 16,872 | — | 756,540 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 5,592 | — | 250,745 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 21,646 | — | 970,607 |
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 203,774 | — | 9,137,226 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 18,148 | — | 813,756 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 17,254 | — | 773,669 |
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 15,720 | — | 704,885 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 9,074 | — | 406,878 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 4,218 | — | 189,135 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 3,424 | — | 153,532 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 1,387 | — | 62,193 |
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 320,896 | — | 14,388,977 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 41,092 | — | 1,842,565 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 33,264 | — | 1,491,558 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 22,368 | — | 1,002,981 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 23,934 | — | 1,073,201 |
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 33,962 | — | 1,522,856 |
| Matthew Reintjes | RSU | 31,197 | — | 1,398,873 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 16,644 | — | 746,317 |
| Michael McMullen | RSU | 11,967 | — | 536,600 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 10,823 | — | 485,303 |
| Martin Duff IV | RSU | 4,313 | — | 193,395 |
| Bryan Barksdale | RSU | 2,772 | — | 124,296 |
YETI's compensation philosophy is built on four core components: aligning pay with business strategy and stockholders' interests; motivating and rewarding achievement of key goals through performance-based incentives tied to financial metrics; providing competitive pay to attract and retain talent by referencing peer group companies and industry surveys; and balancing value and cost considerations by monitoring pay levels relative to industry peers. The program emphasizes long-term incentive compensation as the largest component of total compensation, with the vast majority of total compensation deemed at risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 65,401,738 | 2,123,334 | 130,866 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 72,468,486 | 2,508,498 | 123,739 | 96.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 73,168,944 | 3,662,784 | 49,376 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 75,017,520 | 2,007,713 | 291,631 | 97.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 72,583,238 | 2,801,306 | 78,841 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 73,435,042 | 2,670,695 | 107,993 | 96.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 96.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 83 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert K. ShearerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) | $219,986 | $155,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $374,986 |
| Mary Lou KelleyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 112,486 | 155,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,486 |
| Elizabeth L. AxelrodIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) | 104,973 | 155,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,973 |
| Alison DeanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 102,486 | 155,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,486 |
| Frank D. GibeauIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 102,486 | 155,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,486 |
| Dustan E. McCoyIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 95,000 | 155,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Arne ArensIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 61,541 | 170,348 | 0 | — | 0 | 231,889 |
| J. Magnus WelanderIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 60,295 | 170,348 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,643 |
| Robert KatzIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 63,740 | 155,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 218,740 |
| Matthew J. ReintjesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $922,993 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,425,696 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,348,689 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies YETI Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including YETI Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Stern | $615,385 | $10,792,378 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $18,236,835 |
| 2 | Callaway Golf Company | 2025 | Oliver Brewer III | 1,100,000 | 9,517,219 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 13,970,138 |
| 3 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 4 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 5 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 6 | Sonos, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 7 | Garmin Ltd. | 2025 | Clifton Pemble | 1,400,000 | 6,300,085 | 0 | 0 | 7,744,354 |
| 8 | YETI Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 9 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 10 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | Fox Factory Holding Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Acushnet Holdings Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YETI Holdings | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Acushnet Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Callaway Golf Company | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Mercer, LLC |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fox Factory Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Garmin Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Sonos, Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Reintjes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael McMullen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,754,348. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1060365–1060374 |
| 3 | Section 01, Martin Duff IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,535,949. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r8 · c22 · span 1073848–1073857 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bryan Barksdale | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,384,316. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1087385–1087394 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Reintjes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c13 · span 982130–982137 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael McMullen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c13 · span 985586–985592 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael McMullen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c10 · span 985098–985105 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bryan Barksdale RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c10 · span 992236–992243 |
| 9 | Section 03, Martin Duff IV PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r0 · c1 · span 1098018–1098025 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bryan Barksdale PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c13 · span 992698–992703 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Reintjes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c16 · span 982658–982667 |
| 12 | Section 03, Martin Duff IV RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c10 · span 988749–988756 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 83 : 1. |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert K. Shearer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,986. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c10 · span 656827–656834 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mary Lou Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,486. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c10 · span 652714–652721 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elizabeth L. Axelrod | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,973. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c10 · span 644485–644492 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alison Dean | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,486. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c10 · span 646651–646658 |
| 18 | Section 08, Frank D. Gibeau | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,486. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c10 · span 648551–648558 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dustan E. McCoy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c10 · span 654925–654932 |
| 20 | Section 08, Arne Arens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,889. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c10 · span 642580–642587 |
| 21 | Section 08, J. Magnus Welander | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,643. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c10 · span 658959–658966 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,740. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c10 · span 650772–650779 |
| 23 | Section 08, Matthew J. Reintjes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Frank D. Gibeau 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Frank D. Gibeau 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Robert K. Shearer 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mary Lou Kelley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dustan E. McCoy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Alison Dean 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, J. Magnus Welander 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank D. Gibeau 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mary Lou Kelley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Arne Arens 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elizabeth L. Axelrod 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059441 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 65,401,738). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001104659-25-045078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.65% (votes for as printed: 72,468,486). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001104659-24-059655 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 73,168,944). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 922,993 + equity 1,425,696 + all other 0 = 2,348,689, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,348,689 |
| 41 | Peloton Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 42 | Callaway Golf Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000837465-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Callaway Golf Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,970,138. Filing ↗machine: span 747968–747978 |
| 43 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 44 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 45 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 46 | Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 47 | Garmin Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001308179-26-000318 | CEO total compensation as printed in Garmin Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,744,354. Filing ↗machine: span 381624–381633 |
| 48 | YETI Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 49 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 50 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Garmin Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000318 | Garmin Ltd. names YETI Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include YETI Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include YETI Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include YETI Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include YETI Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Callaway Golf Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000837465-26-000013 | Callaway Golf Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include YETI Holdings. Filing ↗ |