CEO Tom Conrad was paid $8,275,354 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001314727-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,590,163 Patrick Spence total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Tom Conrad: $8,275,354 | — CEO (Tom Conrad) pay percentile vs peers | 37:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.09% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
SONO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Spence | $202,308 | $0 | $4,997,977 | $1,479,225 | $0 | $0 | $1,910,653 | $8,590,163 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tom Conrad | 1,258,654 | 750,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 146,416 | 0 | 47,091 | 8,275,354 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eddie Lazarus | 475,000 | 0 | 4,654,148 | 0 | 282,198 | 0 | 10,500 | 5,421,846 |
| Chief Legal and Business Development Officer | ||||||||
| Saori Casey | 550,000 | 0 | 3,375,695 | 0 | 326,755 | 0 | 7,462 | 4,259,912 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shamayne Braman | 355,385 | 0 | 1,303,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 642,477 | 2,301,521 |
| Former Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Millington | 450,000 | 0 | 1,449,880 | 0 | 267,345 | 0 | 10,106 | 2,177,331 |
| Chief Innovation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Spence | $8,590,163 | $5,810,424 | $5,190,714 | ↑ +2,779,739 |
| Tom Conrad | 8,275,354 | — | — | — |
| Eddie Lazarus | 5,421,846 | 3,127,184 | 707,098 | ↑ +2,294,662 |
| Saori Casey | 4,259,912 | 7,827,024 | — | ↓ −3,567,112 |
| Shamayne Braman | 2,301,521 | — | 1,195,063 | — |
| Nicholas Millington | 2,177,331 | 2,947,799 | 1,622,318 | ↓ −770,468 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Sonos's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SONO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SONO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Eddie Lazarus | General Counsel | $5,421,846 |
| Nicholas Millington | Chief Innovation Officer | $2,177,331 |
| Patrick Spence | Chief Executive Officer | $8,590,163 |
| Saori Casey | CFO | $4,259,912 |
| Shamayne Braman | Chief People Officer | $2,301,521 |
| Tom Conrad | CEO | $8,275,354 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bracken Darrell | Independent Director | $275,003 |
| Hugo Barra | Independent Director | $142,984 |
| Joanna Coles | Independent Director | $275,003 |
| Jonathan Mildenhall | Independent Director | $265,003 |
| Julius Genachowski | Chair of the Board | $474,195 |
| Karen Boone | Independent Director | $302,118 |
| Michelangelo Volpi | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-04 | A | 494,719 | $16 | $7,668,145 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-05 | A | 211,530 | 16 | 3,445,824 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-06 | A | 26,824 | 16 | 442,328 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-12 | A | 100,000 | 16 | 1,611,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-13 | A | 257,210 | 16 | 4,048,485 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 16,477 | 16 | 268,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal & Bus Dev Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 8,959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 46,565 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal & Bus Dev Officer | 2026-02-13 | A | 42,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 21,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 24,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal & Bus Dev Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 15,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal & Bus Dev Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 18,905 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal & Bus Dev Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 15,242 | 16 | 248,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-17 | A | 290,000 | 16 | 4,521,100 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-23 | A | 360,000 | 15 | 5,364,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-24 | A | 133,259 | 15 | 1,976,231 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-25 | A | 118,020 | 15 | 1,799,805 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmine Arabia | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 4,772 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mildenhall | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Boone | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugo Barra | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanna Coles | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bracken Darrell | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandy Fields | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Kennedy | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 12,725 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 15,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-03-06 | A | 15,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-09 | A | 420,000 | 14 | 5,859,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-10 | A | 320,000 | 14 | 4,540,800 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-11 | A | 180,000 | 14 | 2,559,600 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-13 | A | 90,000 | 13 | 1,188,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-16 | A | 13,920 | 13 | 184,440 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-17 | A | 125,000 | 14 | 1,696,250 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmine Arabia | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 50 | 14 | 725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 42,982 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 46,565 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Barbieri | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 102,447 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 24,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 20,622 | 15 | 302,937 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 218,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 18,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 15,117 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 18,252 | 15 | 268,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 81,653 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 81,653 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 42,991 | 15 | 635,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 19,855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 19,855 | 17 | 327,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 19,855 | 14 | 269,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 19,855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 19,855 | 17 | 337,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 19,855 | 14 | 269,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-08-14 | D | 20,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 24,518 | 17 | 406,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 24,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-08-14 | D | 10,748 | 17 | 178,309 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Conrad | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 20,414 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 21,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saori Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-14 | A | 46,565 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 18,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 15,117 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 8,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 21,314 | 17 | 353,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddie Lazarus | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-14 | A | 42,983 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Boone | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 10,000 | 15 | 153,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Boone | Director | 2026-09-25 | D | 15,000 | 18 | 271,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Boone | Director | 2026-09-25 | D | 31,766 | 18 | 575,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Boone | Director | 2026-09-25 | D | 31,766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Boone | Director | 2026-09-25 | A | 31,766 | 14 | 430,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Conrad | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 179,826 | — | $2,611,074 |
| Nicholas Millington | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 4,724 | 18,896 | — | 37,792 | 218,249 |
| Saori Casey | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 126,504 | — | 1,739,430 |
| Tom Conrad | RSU | 2025-07-22 | — | — | 326,615 | — | 3,462,119 |
| Shamayne Braman | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 52,909 | — | 727,499 |
| Eddie Lazarus | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 122,823 | — | 1,688,816 |
| Nicholas Millington | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 58,688 | — | 779,460 |
| Eddie Lazarus | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 8,959 | 35,837 | — | 71,674 | 413,917 |
| Eddie Lazarus | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 10,235 | 40,941 | — | 81,882 | 472,869 |
| Saori Casey | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 24,875 | 99,500 | — | 199,000 | 1,149,225 |
| Saori Casey | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 10,542 | 42,168 | — | 84,336 | 487,040 |
| Shamayne Braman | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 2,683 | 10,732 | — | 21,464 | 123,955 |
| Nicholas Millington | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 4,025 | 16,098 | — | 32,196 | 185,932 |
| Patrick Spence | PSU | 2025-01-12 | — | — | — | — | 1,479,225 |
| Patrick Spence | RSU | 2025-01-12 | — | — | 67,251 | — | 2,399,803 |
| Eddie Lazarus | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 151,167 | — | 2,078,546 |
| Shamayne Braman | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 5,379 | 21,515 | — | 43,030 | 248,498 |
| Shamayne Braman | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 4,409 | 17,637 | — | 35,274 | 203,707 |
| Patrick Spence | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 188,958 | — | 2,598,173 |
| Nicholas Millington | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 5,763 | 23,051 | — | 46,102 | 266,239 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Conrad | $6,073,193 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nicholas Millington | 779,460 | 670,420 | 0 | 46.2% |
| Saori Casey | 1,739,430 | 1,636,265 | 0 | 48.5% |
| Shamayne Braman | 727,499 | 576,160 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Eddie Lazarus | 3,767,362 | 886,786 | 0 | 19.1% |
| Patrick Spence | 4,997,976 | 1,479,225 | 0 | 22.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Lazarus | RSU | 228,852 | — | $3,501,436 |
| Nicholas Millington | RSU | 67,251 | — | 1,028,940 |
| Nicholas Millington | RSU | 105,092 | — | 1,607,908 |
| Nicholas Millington | RSU | 27,800 | — | 425,340 |
| Saori Casey | RSU | 279,497 | — | 4,276,304 |
| Tom Conrad | RSU | 326,615 | — | 4,997,210 |
| Nicholas Millington | PSU | 37,792 | — | 578,218 |
| Eddie Lazarus | PSU | 35,837 | — | 548,306 |
| Saori Casey | PSU | 84,336 | — | 1,290,341 |
| Saori Casey | RSU | 150,076 | — | 2,296,163 |
| Eddie Lazarus | RSU | 118,585 | — | 1,814,351 |
| Saori Casey | PSU | 99,500 | — | 1,522,350 |
| Eddie Lazarus | PSU | 81,882 | — | 1,252,795 |
| Nicholas Millington | PSU | 23,051 | — | 352,680 |
We link pay to performance and stockholder interests by heavily weighting compensation to short-term cash incentive awards and long-term equity awards that are tied to the value of our stock and financial targets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-05 | 84,913,366 | 8,307,232 | 112,805 | 91.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 53,007,053 | 41,871,423 | 181,048 | 55.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-11 | 90,206,425 | 3,531,643 | 122,277 | 96.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-09 | 89,323,976 | 3,195,411 | 359,235 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-10 | 80,436,287 | 3,002,319 | 394,807 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-11 | 64,456,296 | 3,114,820 | 345,578 | 95.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-05 | 91.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 55.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-11 | 96.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes are counted as voted either for or against a proposal and, as such, will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal, other than Proposals Four and Five.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes are counted as voted either for or against a proposal and, as such, will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal, other than Proposals Five, Six and Seven.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, neither abstentions nor broker non-votes are counted as voted either for or against a proposal and, as such, will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,241,905 |
| Median employee compensation | $170,401 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julius GenachowskiIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $191,841 | $282,354 | — | — | — | $474,195 |
| Karen BooneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 102,115 | 200,003 | — | — | — | 302,118 |
| Joanna ColesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 200,003 | — | — | — | 275,003 |
| Bracken DarrellIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 200,003 | — | — | — | 275,003 |
| Jonathan MildenhallIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 200,003 | — | — | — | 265,003 |
| Hugo BarraIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 142,984 | — | — | — | 142,984 |
| Michelangelo VolpiIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Tom ConradEmployee director · Audit · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mandy FieldsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Carmine ArabiaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Joe KennedyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | For a description of the Stock Ownership Guidelines Policy that applies to our directors, please see “Executive Compensation—Executive and Director Stock Ownership Guidelines Policy” below. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $508,956 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,225,350 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,734,306 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sonos | 2025 | Tom Conrad | $1,258,654 | $6,073,193 | $0 | $146,416 | $8,275,354 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Spence | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,590,163. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 702931–702940 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tom Conrad | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eddie Lazarus | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,421,846. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 714840–714849 |
| 4 | Section 01, Saori Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,259,912. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 709872–709881 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shamayne Braman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,301,521. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c48 · span 729294–729303 |
| 6 | Section 01, Nicholas Millington | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,177,331. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 721770–721779 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tom Conrad RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 760555–760564 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicholas Millington PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822431–822438 |
| 9 | Section 03, Saori Casey RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 783224–783233 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tom Conrad RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764174–764183 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shamayne Braman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828406–828413 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eddie Lazarus RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 796288–796297 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nicholas Millington RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 811685–811692 |
| 14 | Section 03, Eddie Lazarus PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 801225–801232 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eddie Lazarus PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 804194–804201 |
| 16 | Section 03, Saori Casey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 786773–786782 |
| 17 | Section 03, Saori Casey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 790322–790329 |
| 18 | Section 03, Shamayne Braman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831435–831442 |
| 19 | Section 03, Nicholas Millington PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815319–815326 |
| 20 | Section 03, Patrick Spence PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Patrick Spence RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Eddie Lazarus RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798255–798264 |
| 23 | Section 03, Shamayne Braman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 834404–834411 |
| 24 | Section 03, Shamayne Braman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837385–837392 |
| 25 | Section 03, Patrick Spence RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 770173–770182 |
| 26 | Section 03, Nicholas Millington PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818875–818882 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Julius Genachowski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,195. Filing ↗machine: span 370683–370917 |
| 29 | Section 08, Karen Boone | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,118. Filing ↗machine: span 366018–366224 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joanna Coles | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,003. Filing ↗machine: span 367490–367721 |
| 31 | Section 08, Bracken Darrell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,003. Filing ↗machine: span 369108–369317 |
| 32 | Section 08, Jonathan Mildenhall | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,003. Filing ↗machine: span 372308–372517 |
| 33 | Section 08, Hugo Barra | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,984. Filing ↗machine: span 364196–364427 |
| 34 | Section 08, Michelangelo Volpi | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Tom Conrad | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Mandy Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Carmine Arabia | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Joe Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-041578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-041578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-041578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001314727-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-055615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001193125-26-072787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001193125-26-072787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001193125-26-072787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Carmine Arabia 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jonathan Mildenhall 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Karen Boone 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Hugo Barra 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joanna Coles 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Bracken Darrell 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mandy Fields 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Joe Kennedy 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001314727-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001314727-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001314727-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Coliseum Capital Management, LLC 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Carmine Arabia 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001314727-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Frank Barbieri 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001314727-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001314727-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001314727-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001314727-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001314727-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001314727-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001314727-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001314727-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001314727-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001314727-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Tom Conrad 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Saori Casey 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Eddie Lazarus 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001314727-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Karen Boone 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001314727-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Karen Boone 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001314727-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Karen Boone 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001314727-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Karen Boone 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001314727-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Karen Boone 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001314727-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-11 | 0001314727-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.09% (votes for as printed: 84,913,366). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-13 | 0001314727-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.87% (votes for as printed: 53,007,053). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-13 | 0001314727-24-000002 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.23% (votes for as printed: 90,206,425). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 117 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 118 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 508,956 + equity 1,225,350 + all other 0 = 1,734,306, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,734,306 |
| 119 | Sonos (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos's own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.