Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

NETGEAR, INC. (NTGR)

CEO Charles Prober was paid $10,555,676 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 40.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-159312 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,555,676 ↓
Charles Prober total, FY2025
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
98:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Charles Prober (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $10,555,676 (base salary $767,740) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-159312, filed 2026-04-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NTGR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Charles Prober$767,740$0$8,603,205$0$1,181,731$0$3,000$10,555,676
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Oakes291,78105,257,5000222,28603,0005,774,567
Senior Vice President, Home Networking
Bryan Murray548,110151,0003,154,5000527,29303,0004,383,903
Chief Financial Officer
Pramod Badjate533,11001,911,7950533,79803,0002,981,703
President and General Manager, NETGEAR For Business
Graeme McLindin298,7800821,814088,59501,7921,210,981
Former Vice President of Mobile

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Charles Prober$10,555,676$17,753,288—↓ −7,197,612
Jonathan Oakes5,774,567———
Bryan Murray4,383,9031,991,8181,275,640↑ +2,392,085
Pramod Badjate2,981,7035,479,559—↓ −2,497,856
Graeme McLindin1,210,981———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NETGEAR, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NTGR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NETGEAR, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$10,555,676 Charles Prober total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-159312 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NTGR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NTGRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NTGR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NTGR
15 companies name NTGR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NTGR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTGR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NETGEAR, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bradley L. MaiorinoIndependent Director$289,990
Janice M. RobertsChair of the Board$312,490
Laura C. OrvidasIndependent Director$269,990
Laura J. DurrIndependent Director$294,990
Sarah S. ButterfassIndependent Director$272,490
Shravan K. GoliIndependent Director$273,490
Thomas H. WaechterFormer director (through FY2025)$86,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D17,652$25$446,066CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles J. ProberDirector2026-04-30D18,39425464,816CommonForm 4 ↗
Pramod BadjatePresident & GM, NFB2026-04-30D11,50625290,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Pramod BadjatePresident & GM, NFB2026-05-01D3,0002576,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. DurrDirector2026-06-01D2,0002651,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah S. ButterfassDirector2026-06-01D1,5702742,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Shravan K. GoliDirector2026-06-01D1,8402749,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah S. ButterfassDirector2026-06-01D1,1342730,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Shravan K. GoliDirector2026-06-01D1,5412741,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. DurrDirector2026-06-02D1,0002726,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Shravan K. GoliDirector2026-06-03A7,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura C. OrvidasDirector2026-06-03A7,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura J. DurrDirector2026-06-03A7,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice M. RobertsDirector2026-06-03A7,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah S. ButterfassDirector2026-06-03A7,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan OakesSVP and GM, Home Networking2026-06-30D10,60123247,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Pramod BadjatePresident & GM, NFB2026-07-31D2,0002448,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer2026-07-31D4,29324103,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles J. ProberDirector2026-07-31D4,59824111,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Pramod BadjatePresident & GM, NFB2026-07-31D1,0002323,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Pramod BadjatePresident & GM, NFB2026-07-31D8,44024203,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan MurrayChief Financial Officer2026-07-31D4,81424116,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan MurrayDirector2026-08-04A6,10700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan OakesSVP and GM, Home Networking2026-09-30D2,6502258,857CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Pramod BadjateRSU2025-06-04——22,727—$687,719
Jonathan OakesRSU2025-06-04——62,500—1,891,250
Jonathan OakesPSU2025-06-0431,25062,500—125,0003,366,250
Graeme McLindinRSU2025-06-04——17,045—515,782
Graeme McLindinPSU2025-06-042,8415,682—11,364306,033
Pramod BadjatePSU2025-06-0411,36422,727—45,4541,224,076
Bryan MurrayPSU2025-06-0418,75037,500—75,0002,019,750
Bryan MurrayRSU2025-06-04——37,500—1,134,750
Charles ProberRSU2025-06-04——102,273—3,094,781
Charles ProberPSU2025-06-0451,136102,273—204,5465,508,424
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Pramod Badjate$687,719$1,224,076$064.0%
Jonathan Oakes1,891,2503,366,250064.0%
Graeme McLindin515,782306,033037.2%
Bryan Murray1,134,7502,019,750064.0%
Charles Prober3,094,7815,508,424064.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Pramod BadjatePSU1,627,811—$39,930,182
Charles ProberPSU102,273—2,508,757
Pramod BadjatePSU5,403,419—132,545,794
Charles ProberPSU11,131,836—273,063,928
Jonathan OakesPSU2,912,938—71,454,369
Charles ProberRSU499,580—12,254,697
Bryan MurrayRSU37,500—919,875
Bryan MurrayPSU4,148,955—101,773,797
Bryan MurrayRSU31,875—781,894
Bryan MurrayPSU1,627,222—39,915,729
Charles ProberPSU——24,333,883
Jonathan OakesPSU766,587—18,804,379
Charles ProberPSU227,910—5,590,632
Charles ProberRSU102,273—2,508,757
Pramod BadjateRSU96,247—2,360,939
Pramod BadjatePSU82,500—2,023,725
Jonathan OakesRSU62,500—1,533,125
Jonathan OakesPSU62,500—1,533,125
Bryan MurrayPSU37,500—919,875
Bryan MurrayPSU31,875—781,894
Pramod BadjateRSU22,727—557,493
Pramod BadjatePSU22,727—557,493
Graeme McLindinRSU17,045—418,114
Bryan MurrayRSU16,876—413,968
Bryan MurrayRSU9,461—232,078
Bryan MurrayRSU8,438—206,984
Graeme McLindinPSU5,682—139,379
Graeme McLindinRSU5,001—122,675
Graeme McLindinRSU3,152—77,319
Graeme McLindinRSU946—23,205
Graeme McLindinRSU473—11,603
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to support that objective through a pay program that rewards performance, promotes accountability, and aligns executive interests with those of stockholders. The program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, reward strong team and individual performance, reinforce our values and culture, and encourage disciplined execution against both short- and long-term priorities.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2819,453,024408,78719,61797.85%Passed
20252025-05-2916,114,0007,091,96641,28669.32%Passed
20242024-05-3014,908,8585,988,96748,03171.18%Passed
20232023-06-0123,796,450369,37036,26298.32%Passed
20222022-06-0223,863,216366,38934,32698.35%Passed
20212021-05-2726,493,541155,44238,96899.27%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2897.85%a
20252025-05-2969.32%b
20242024-05-3071.18%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, if you abstain from voting on Proposals Two or Three, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against such Proposal(s).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, if you abstain from voting on Proposals Two or Three, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against such Proposal(s).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, if you abstain from voting on Proposals Two or Three, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against such Proposal(s).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)98 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,555,676
Median employee compensation$107,241
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Janice M. RobertsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating & Governance Committee · Audit-Compensation and Talent (Chair)$112,500$199,990$0—$0$312,490
Laura J. DurrIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Nominating & Governance Committee95,000199,9900—0294,990
Bradley L. MaiorinoIndependent · Cybersecurity · Audit · Not standing for re-election90,000199,9900—0289,990
Shravan K. GoliIndependent · Nominating & Governance Committee · Compensation73,500199,9900—0273,490
Sarah S. ButterfassIndependent · Cybersecurity · Audit72,500199,9900—0272,490
Laura C. OrvidasIndependent · Cybersecurity · Compensation70,000199,9900—0269,990
Thomas H. WaechterIndependent · Departed during FY86,00000—086,000
Charles (CJ) ProberEmployee director · Audit Committee—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 20,000 / 17,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$599,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,199,940
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,799,440

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NETGEAR, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NETGEAR, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ribbon Communications Inc.2025Bruce McClelland$750,000$16,370,820$0$225,188$17,457,675
2Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
3Viavi Solutions Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
4Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
5Logitech International S.A.2026Johanna Faber1,350,0006,000,06402,565,00010,660,029
6NETGEAR, INC.2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
7Sonos, Inc.2025Tom Conrad1,258,6546,073,1930146,4168,275,354
8Corsair Gaming, Inc.2025Thi La700,0004,476,1801,658,7851,134,3947,986,924
9ADTRAN, Inc.2025Thomas Stanton1,022,6853,763,04102,884,0007,683,726
10OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
11Arlo Technologies, Inc.2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
12Infinera Corp.2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
13Harmonic Inc.2025Nimrod Ben-Natan609,0004,927,5620570,0006,163,092
14Digi International Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
15Aviat Networks, Inc.2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
16Comtech Telecommunications Corp.2025Kenneth Traub663,8361,422,95301,000,0003,753,789
17NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287
18GoPro, Inc.2025Nicholas Woodman202,692569,62300772,315

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NETGEAR, INC.128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ADTRAN, Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Arlo Technologies, Inc.122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Aviat Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Comtech Telecommunications Corp.150%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Corsair Gaming, Inc.107.6%not disclosedNoCompensia
Digi International Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
GoPro, Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
Harmonic Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexExequity
Infinera Corp.83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
Logitech International S.A.152%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 3000Compensia, Inc. (primary U.S. consultant through FY2026); Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (appointed September 2025 as new U.S. consultant); PwC Switzerland (Swiss consultant, retained)
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Ribbon Communications Inc.30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Sonos, Inc.91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Viavi Solutions Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NETGEAR, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Charles Prober (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at NETGEAR, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,555,676.
How does NETGEAR, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Charles Prober's total compensation ranked at the 71st percentile of NETGEAR, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is NETGEAR, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, NETGEAR, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 98:1.
How did shareholders vote on NETGEAR, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.85% of shareholders supported NETGEAR, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NETGEAR, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, NETGEAR, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,799,440 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Charles ProberDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
2Section 01, Jonathan OakesDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,774,567. Filing ↗machine: span 1719586–1719595
3Section 01, Bryan MurrayDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,383,903. Filing ↗machine: span 1566169–1566178
4Section 01, Pramod BadjateDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,981,703. Filing ↗machine: span 1645108–1645117
5Section 01, Graeme McLindinDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,210,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1791483–1791492
6Section 03, Pramod Badjate RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2090004–2090011
7Section 03, Jonathan Oakes RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jonathan Oakes PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Graeme McLindin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2237592–2237599
10Section 03, Graeme McLindin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2255922–2255929
11Section 03, Pramod Badjate PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2108290–2108299
12Section 03, Bryan Murray PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2027652–2027661
13Section 03, Bryan Murray RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2009318–2009327
14Section 03, Charles Prober RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1927099–1927108
15Section 03, Charles Prober PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-159312Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1945434–1945443
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3093687–3093694
17Section 08, Janice M. RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,490. Filing ↗machine: span 818848–819095
18Section 08, Laura J. DurrDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,990. Filing ↗machine: span 773556–773803
19Section 08, Bradley L. MaiorinoDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,990. Filing ↗machine: span 796202–796449
20Section 08, Shravan K. GoliDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,490. Filing ↗machine: span 784877–785124
21Section 08, Sarah S. ButterfassDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,490. Filing ↗machine: span 762237–762484
22Section 08, Laura C. OrvidasDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,990. Filing ↗machine: span 807524–807771
23Section 08, Thomas H. WaechterDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,000. Filing ↗machine: span 822339–822585
24Section 08, Charles (CJ) ProberDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Bryan Murray 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001746894-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Charles J. Prober 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001696247-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040002031733-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040002031733-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001319799-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sarah S. Butterfass 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001826252-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Shravan K. Goli 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001572477-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sarah S. Butterfass 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001826252-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Shravan K. Goli 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001572477-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001319799-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Shravan K. Goli 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001572477-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Laura C. Orvidas 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050002030095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001319799-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Janice M. Roberts 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001197107-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sarah S. Butterfass 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001826252-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jonathan Oakes 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294464Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Bryan Murray 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Charles J. Prober 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333452Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Bryan Murray 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bryan Murray 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060002147992-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jonathan Oakes 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-411684Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001193125-26-253493Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 19,453,024). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300000950170-25-079709Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.32% (votes for as printed: 16,114,000). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040000950170-24-068644Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.18% (votes for as printed: 14,908,858). Filing ↗
52Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
53Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 599,500 + equity 1,199,940 + all other 0 = 1,799,440, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,799,440
55Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
56Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
57Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
58Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
59Logitech International S.A., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-230001032975-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Logitech International S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,660,029. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1006387–1006397
60NETGEAR, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
61Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028
62Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197141CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569
63ADTRAN, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127315CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534
64OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
65Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016680CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222
66Infinera Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
67Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
68Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
69Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
70Comtech Telecommunications Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300000023197-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729
71NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
72GoPro, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863
73Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016680Arlo Technologies, Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, INC.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, INC.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Comtech Telecommunications Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023197-24-000125Comtech Telecommunications Corp. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197141Corsair Gaming, Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, INC.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, INC.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, GoPro, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026268GoPro, Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016701Harmonic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, INC.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044643Ribbon Communications Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Viavi Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Logitech International S.A. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032975-26-000037Logitech International S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, INC.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Infinera Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corp. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, ADTRAN, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127315ADTRAN, Inc. names NETGEAR, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NETGEAR, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NTGR Peer Teardown Report