Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NTGR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTGR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Prober | $767,740 | $0 | $8,603,205 | $0 | $1,181,731 | $0 | $3,000 | $10,555,676 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Oakes | 291,781 | 0 | 5,257,500 | 0 | 222,286 | 0 | 3,000 | 5,774,567 |
| Senior Vice President, Home Networking | ||||||||
| Bryan Murray | 548,110 | 151,000 | 3,154,500 | — | 527,293 | — | 3,000 | 4,383,903 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Pramod Badjate | 533,110 | 0 | 1,911,795 | 0 | 533,798 | 0 | 3,000 | 2,981,703 |
| President and General Manager, NETGEAR For Business | ||||||||
| Graeme McLindin | 298,780 | 0 | 821,814 | 0 | 88,595 | 0 | 1,792 | 1,210,981 |
| Former Vice President of Mobile | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Prober | $10,555,676 | $17,753,288 | — | −7,197,612 |
| Jonathan Oakes | 5,774,567 | — | — | — |
| Bryan Murray | 4,383,903 | 1,991,818 | 1,275,640 | +2,392,085 |
| Pramod Badjate | 2,981,703 | 5,479,559 | — | −2,497,856 |
| Graeme McLindin | 1,210,981 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramod Badjate | President & GM, NFB | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,000 | $25 | $76,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pramod Badjate | President & GM, NFB | 2026-04-30 | D | 11,506 | 25 | 290,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Murray | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 17,652 | 25 | 446,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles J. Prober | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 18,394 | 25 | 464,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah S. Butterfass | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,570 | 27 | 42,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Durr | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,000 | 27 | 26,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shravan K. Goli | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,840 | 27 | 49,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Durr | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | 26 | 51,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shravan K. Goli | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,541 | 27 | 41,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah S. Butterfass | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,134 | 27 | 30,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Durr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Orvidas | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shravan K. Goli | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice M. Roberts | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah S. Butterfass | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oakes | SVP and GM, Home Networking | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,601 | 23 | 247,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Prober | PSU | 2025-05-29 | 51,136 | 102,273 | — | 204,546 | $5,508,424 |
| Charles Prober | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 102,273 | — | 3,094,781 |
| Bryan Murray | PSU | 2025-05-29 | 18,750 | 37,500 | — | 75,000 | 2,019,750 |
| Bryan Murray | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 1,134,750 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Prober | $3,094,781 | $5,508,424 | $0 | 64.0% |
| Bryan Murray | 1,134,750 | 2,019,750 | 0 | 64.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Oakes | PSU | 62,500 | — | $1,533,125 |
| Jonathan Oakes | RSU | 62,500 | — | 1,533,125 |
| Bryan Murray | PSU | 37,500 | — | 919,875 |
| Pramod Badjate | PSU | 22,727 | — | 557,493 |
| Charles Prober | PSU | 227,910 | — | 5,590,632 |
| Pramod Badjate | RSU | 22,727 | — | 557,493 |
| Bryan Murray | PSU | 31,875 | — | 781,894 |
| Bryan Murray | RSU | 9,461 | — | 232,078 |
| Graeme McLindin | RSU | 17,045 | — | 418,114 |
| Bryan Murray | RSU | 37,500 | — | 919,875 |
| Charles Prober | RSU | 499,580 | — | 12,254,697 |
| Charles Prober | PSU | 102,273 | — | 2,508,757 |
| Pramod Badjate | PSU | 82,500 | — | 2,023,725 |
| Bryan Murray | RSU | 31,875 | — | 781,894 |
| Bryan Murray | RSU | 16,876 | — | 413,968 |
| Graeme McLindin | RSU | 5,001 | — | 122,675 |
| Graeme McLindin | RSU | 946 | — | 23,205 |
| Charles Prober | RSU | 102,273 | — | 2,508,757 |
| Graeme McLindin | RSU | 473 | — | 11,603 |
| Pramod Badjate | RSU | 96,247 | — | 2,360,939 |
| Graeme McLindin | RSU | 3,152 | — | 77,319 |
| Bryan Murray | RSU | 8,438 | — | 206,984 |
| Graeme McLindin | PSU | 5,682 | — | 139,379 |
We generally seek to position total compensation for NEOs at or near the median for our Peer Group, while calibrating pay levels based on scope, experience, performance, retention considerations and internal equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 19,453,024 | 408,787 | 19,617 | 97.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 16,114,000 | 7,091,966 | 41,286 | 69.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 14,908,858 | 5,988,967 | 48,031 | 71.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 23,796,450 | 369,370 | 36,262 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 23,863,216 | 366,389 | 34,326 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 26,493,541 | 155,442 | 38,968 | 99.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 97.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 69.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 71.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, if you abstain from voting on Proposals Two or Three, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against such Proposal(s).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, if you abstain from voting on Proposals Two or Three, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against such Proposal(s).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, if you abstain from voting on Proposals Two or Three, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against such Proposal(s).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,555,676 |
| Median employee compensation | $107,241 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janice M. RobertsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Cybersecurity | $112,500 | $199,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $312,490 |
| Laura J. DurrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 199,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,990 |
| Bradley L. MaiorinoIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 199,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,990 |
| Shravan K. GoliIndependent · Compensation | 73,500 | 199,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,490 |
| Sarah S. ButterfassIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 72,500 | 199,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,490 |
| Laura C. OrvidasIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 199,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,990 |
| Thomas H. WaechterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 86,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,000 |
| Charles (CJ) ProberEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $199,990 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $599,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,940 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,799,440 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NETGEAR, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NETGEAR, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 3 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 4 | Logitech International S.A. | 2026 | Johanna Faber | 1,350,000 | 6,000,064 | 0 | 2,565,000 | 10,660,029 |
| 5 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 6 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 7 | Sonos, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 8 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 9 | ADTRAN, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 10 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 11 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 12 | Infinera Corp. | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 13 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 14 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 15 | Aviat Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 16 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Traub | 663,836 | 1,422,953 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 3,753,789 |
| 17 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 18 | GoPro, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| ADTRAN, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoPro, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Infinera Corp. | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Logitech International S.A. | 152% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 3000 | Compensia, Inc. (primary U.S. consultant through FY2026); Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (appointed September 2025 as new U.S. consultant); PwC Switzerland (Swiss consultant, retained) |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Sonos, Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Prober | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Oakes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,774,567. Filing ↗machine: span 1719586–1719595 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bryan Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,383,903. Filing ↗machine: span 1566169–1566178 |
| 4 | Section 01, Pramod Badjate | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,981,703. Filing ↗machine: span 1645108–1645117 |
| 5 | Section 01, Graeme McLindin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,210,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1791483–1791492 |
| 6 | Section 03, Charles Prober PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c42 · span 1945434–1945443 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Prober RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c43 · span 1927099–1927108 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bryan Murray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c2 · span 1363502–1363508 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bryan Murray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c2 · span 1363502–1363508 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3093687–3093694 |
| 11 | Section 08, Janice M. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,490. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c22 · span 819077–819084 |
| 12 | Section 08, Laura J. Durr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,990. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c22 · span 773785–773792 |
| 13 | Section 08, Bradley L. Maiorino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,990. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c22 · span 796431–796438 |
| 14 | Section 08, Shravan K. Goli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,490. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c22 · span 785106–785113 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sarah S. Butterfass | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,490. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 762466–762473 |
| 16 | Section 08, Laura C. Orvidas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,990. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c22 · span 807753–807760 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas H. Waechter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,000. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c4 · span 822568–822574 |
| 18 | Section 08, Charles (CJ) Prober | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002031733-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Pramod Badjate 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002031733-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Bryan Murray 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001746894-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Charles J. Prober 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001696247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sarah S. Butterfass 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001826252-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001319799-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Shravan K. Goli 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001572477-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001319799-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Shravan K. Goli 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001572477-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sarah S. Butterfass 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001826252-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001319799-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Laura C. Orvidas 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002030095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shravan K. Goli 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001572477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Janice M. Roberts 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001197107-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sarah S. Butterfass 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001826252-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jonathan Oakes 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253493 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 19,453,024). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079709 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.32% (votes for as printed: 16,114,000). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0000950170-24-068644 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.18% (votes for as printed: 14,908,858). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 599,500 + equity 1,199,940 + all other 0 = 1,799,440, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,799,440 |
| 41 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 42 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 43 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 44 | Logitech International S.A., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-23 | 0001032975-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Logitech International S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,660,029. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1006387–1006397 |
| 45 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 46 | NETGEAR, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 47 | Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 48 | Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 49 | ADTRAN, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 50 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 51 | Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 52 | Infinera Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 53 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 54 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 55 | Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 56 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729 |
| 57 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 58 | GoPro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Logitech International S.A. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032975-26-000037 | Logitech International S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Infinera Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corp. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, ADTRAN, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, GoPro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | GoPro, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETGEAR, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Comtech Telecommunications Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023197-24-000125 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc. names NETGEAR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |