Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CMTL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CMTL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Traub | $663,836 | $650,000 | $1,422,953 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $17,000 | $3,753,789 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Ratigan | 377,640 | 0 | 2,351,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 806,701 | 3,535,785 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Bondi | 515,000 | 334,750 | 853,033 | 0 | 458,672 | 0 | 20,000 | 2,181,455 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Robertson | 544,904 | 268,125 | 541,129 | 0 | 724,219 | 0 | 15,052 | 2,093,429 |
| President, Allerium Segment | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Traub | $3,753,789 | — | — | — |
| John Ratigan | 3,535,785 | 678,166 | — | +2,857,619 |
| Michael Bondi | 2,181,455 | 1,439,747 | — | +741,708 |
| Jeffery Robertson | 2,093,429 | 595,770 | — | +1,497,659 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-04 | — | 1,019 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-02-04 | A | 1,019 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-02-04 | D | 460 | 5 | 2,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce T. Crawford | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Waldman | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lloyd A. Sprung | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hildebrandt | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jane Raymond | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Quinlan | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 28,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 576 | 4 | 2,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,685 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 9,899 | 4 | 34,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 28,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-28 | — | 1,685 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeffery Robertson | President, Allerium Segment | 2026-06-03 | A | 38,910 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Robertson | President, Allerium Segment | 2026-06-03 | D | 19,798 | 6 | 111,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Robertson | President, Allerium Segment | 2026-06-03 | D | 38,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-06-18 | D | 200 | 3 | 520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-02-04 | D | 1,019 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-02-04 | A | 1,019 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-02-04 | D | 460 | 5 | 2,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce T. Crawford | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Waldman | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lloyd A. Sprung | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hildebrandt | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jane Raymond | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Quinlan | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 36,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 28,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 576 | 4 | 2,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,685 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 9,899 | 4 | 34,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 28,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Walther | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,685 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Robertson | President, Allerium Segment | 2026-06-03 | A | 38,910 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Robertson | President, Allerium Segment | 2026-06-03 | D | 19,798 | 6 | 111,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Robertson | President, Allerium Segment | 2026-06-03 | D | 38,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Gizinski | President, S&S Comm. Segment | 2026-06-18 | D | 200 | 3 | 520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Traub | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 40,984 | 81,967 | — | 163,934 | $255,738 |
| Kenneth Traub | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 163,935 | — | 400,001 |
| Michael Bondi | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 26,633 | 53,266 | — | 106,532 | 327,053 |
| Jeffery Robertson | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 21,663 | 43,326 | — | 86,653 | 266,024 |
| Jeffery Robertson | RSU | 2024-09-30 | — | — | 14,720 | — | 70,803 |
| Jeffery Robertson | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 7,360 | 14,719 | — | 29,438 | 90,375 |
| Jeffery Robertson | RSU | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 12,107 | — | 50,002 |
| John Ratigan | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 14,882 | 29,765 | — | 59,530 | 182,756 |
| John Ratigan | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 25,000 | 50,000 | — | 100,000 | 96,000 |
| Michael Bondi | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 21,968 | 43,937 | — | 87,873 | 269,771 |
| John Ratigan | RSU | 2024-09-30 | — | — | 59,530 | — | 286,339 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 2024-09-30 | — | — | 53,266 | — | 256,209 |
| John Ratigan | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 78,125 | 156,250 | — | 312,500 | 765,625 |
| John Ratigan | RSU | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 104,167 | — | 400,001 |
| John Ratigan | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 26,042 | 52,083 | — | 104,167 | 255,208 |
| Jeffery Robertson | PSU | 2025-01-10 | 6,054 | 12,107 | — | 24,214 | 63,925 |
| John Ratigan | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 29,765 | 59,530 | — | 119,060 | 365,514 |
| Kenneth Traub | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 122,951 | 245,902 | — | 491,804 | 767,214 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Traub | $400,001 | $1,022,952 | $0 | 71.9% |
| Michael Bondi | 256,209 | 596,824 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Jeffery Robertson | 120,805 | 420,324 | 0 | 77.7% |
| John Ratigan | 686,340 | 1,665,103 | 0 | 70.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Robertson | RSU | 14,720 | — | $31,942 |
| Jeffery Robertson | RSU | 77,821 | — | 168,872 |
| Kenneth Traub | RSU | 53,266 | — | 115,587 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 20,642 | — | 44,793 |
| Kenneth Traub | PSU | 26,633 | — | 57,794 |
| Kenneth Traub | RSU | 40,984 | — | 88,935 |
| Jeffery Robertson | RSU | 21,664 | — | 47,010 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 7,741 | — | 16,798 |
| Michael Bondi | PSU | 5,015 | — | 10,883 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 2,391 | — | 5,188 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 21,969 | — | 47,672 |
| Michael Bondi | PSU | 6,054 | — | 13,136 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 12,107 | — | 26,272 |
| Kenneth Traub | RSU | 26,234 | — | 56,928 |
| Michael Bondi | PSU | 15,481 | — | 33,593 |
| Jeffery Robertson | PSU | 7,360 | — | 15,970 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 4,842 | — | 10,507 |
| Michael Bondi | RSU | 1,810 | — | 3,928 |
Annual incentive awards are designed to reward individuals for Company and personal performance
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-09 | 32,033,498 | 5,598,343 | 769,161 | 85.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-13 | 30,753,587 | 8,081,082 | 824,636 | 79.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 19,255,793 | 2,635,570 | 1,486,308 | 87.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-15 | 17,973,903 | 9,368,354 | 530,924 | 65.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-28 | 23,087,798 | 2,803,648 | 780,677 | 89.17% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-08 | 17,703,532 | 834,872 | 370,465 | 95.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-09 | 85.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-13 | 79.19%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 87.96%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker n on-votes are not considered votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on the election of a director.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on the election of a director.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce T. CrawfordIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance · Technology, Innovation and Cyber · Strategic Review | $103,760 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $233,760 |
| Lawrence J. WaldmanIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Strategic Review | 95,161 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,161 |
| Wendi B. CarpenterIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation (Chair) · Technology, Innovation and Cyber (Chair) · Strategic Review (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 80,161 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,161 |
| Mark R. QuinlanIndependent · Compensation | 80,161 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,161 |
| Michael J. HildebrandtIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit · Strategic Review | 88,929 | 91,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,108 |
| Mary Jane RaymondIndependent · Audit · Strategic Review | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth TraubEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd A. SprungIndependent · Audit · Strategic Review | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $448,172 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $611,179 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,059,351 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comtech Telecommunications | 2025 | Kenneth Traub | $663,836 | $1,422,953 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $3,753,789 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Traub | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Ratigan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 3,535,785. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r13 · c7 · span 663989–663998 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Bondi | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 2,181,455. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c7 · span 655143–655152 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffery Robertson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 2,093,429. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r10 · c7 · span 659594–659603 |
| 5 | Section 03, Kenneth Traub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c8 · span 674998–675005 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kenneth Traub RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c2 · span 673710–673717 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Bondi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c3 · span 677465–677472 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffery Robertson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c5 · span 680334–680341 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffery Robertson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r16 · c13 · span 1107642–1107648 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffery Robertson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r15 · c13 · span 1104988–1104994 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffery Robertson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r18 · c13 · span 1112959–1112965 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Ratigan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r20 · c13 · span 1118843–1118850 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Ratigan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r25 · c10 · span 1131638–1131644 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Bondi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c5 · span 677887–677894 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Ratigan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r22 · c13 · span 1124164–1124171 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Bondi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c1 · span 677043–677050 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Ratigan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r24 · c13 · span 1129663–1129670 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Ratigan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r23 · c11 · span 1126533–1126540 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Ratigan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r23 · c13 · span 1126995–1127002 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jeffery Robertson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r17 · c13 · span 1110305–1110311 |
| 21 | Section 03, John Ratigan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r21 · c13 · span 1121509–1121516 |
| 22 | Section 03, Kenneth Traub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c5 · span 674354–674361 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2025-11-26 | 0000023197-25-000087 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Bruce T. Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,760. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c7 · span 578615–578622 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lawrence J. Waldman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,161. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r9 · c7 · span 583483–583490 |
| 26 | Section 08, Wendi B. Carpenter | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,161. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c11 · span 576973–576980 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark R. Quinlan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,161. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c7 · span 581859–581866 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael J. Hildebrandt | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,108. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r7 · c7 · span 580242–580249 |
| 29 | Section 08, Mary Jane Raymond | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Kenneth Traub | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r11 · c5 · span 585290–585291 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lloyd A. Sprung | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel Gizinski 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0002034782-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Daniel Gizinski 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0002034782-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Daniel Gizinski 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0002034782-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bruce T. Crawford 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001869223-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Waldman 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001516592-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lloyd A. Sprung 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0002083515-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael J. Hildebrandt 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0002045481-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mary Jane Raymond 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001192758-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark R. Quinlan 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001889157-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Donald E. Walther 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001740119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Donald E. Walther 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001740119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Donald E. Walther 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001740119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Donald E. Walther 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001740119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Donald E. Walther 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001740119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Donald E. Walther 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001740119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeffery Robertson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002016680-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeffery Robertson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002016680-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jeffery Robertson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002016680-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Daniel Gizinski 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002034782-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-11 | 0000023197-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.12% (votes for as printed: 32,033,498). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-16 | 0000023197-25-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.19% (votes for as printed: 30,753,587). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-18 | 0000023197-23-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.96% (votes for as printed: 19,255,793 or 88.0%). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 448,172 + equity 611,179 + all other 0 = 1,059,351, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,059,351 |
| 57 | Comtech Telecommunications (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications's own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729 |