Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ADTN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADTN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stanton | $1,022,685 | $0 | $3,763,041 | $0 | $2,884,000 | — | $14,000 | $7,683,726 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Santo | 374,301 | 0 | 407,858 | 0 | 449,162 | — | 167,338 | 1,398,659 |
| Senior Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Christoph Glingener | 384,665 | 0 | 316,675 | 0 | 461,598 | — | 18,984 | 1,181,922 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| James Wilson Jr. | 414,261 | 0 | 323,364 | 0 | 417,738 | — | 0 | 1,155,363 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Ulrich Dopfer | 78,495 | 0 | 374,047 | 0 | 0 | — | 351,256 | 803,798 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Secretary and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stanton | $7,683,726 | $3,973,485 | $5,847,661 | +3,710,241 |
| Timothy Santo | 1,398,659 | — | — | — |
| Christoph Glingener | 1,181,922 | 808,031 | 1,142,633 | +373,891 |
| James Wilson Jr. | 1,155,363 | 644,761 | 2,136,758 | +510,602 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | 803,798 | 870,334 | 1,205,281 | −66,536 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wilson Jr. | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 24,908 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Santo | SVP of Finance; CFO | 2026-04-01 | A | 28,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Stanton | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 170,723 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 22,277 | 15 | 334,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 41,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 84,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 41,220 | 15 | 607,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 41,220 | 7 | 288,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 22,277 | 12 | 271,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 84,895 | 15 | 1,278,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 84,895 | 12 | 1,033,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 22,277 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Wilson Jr. | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Wilson Jr. | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 9,332 | 15 | 137,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,399 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christoph Glingener | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 9,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wilson Jr. | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 14,164 | — | $146,031 |
| Timothy Santo | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 5,111 | 20,444 | — | 30,667 | 223,862 |
| James Wilson Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 3,541 | 14,164 | — | 21,246 | 177,333 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 4,096 | 16,348 | — | 24,576 | 205,128 |
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 29,971 | 119,884 | — | 179,825 | 1,500,948 |
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 36,123 | 72,246 | — | 108,369 | 614,091 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 159,845 | — | 1,648,002 |
| Timothy Santo | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 20,444 | — | 183,996 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 16,384 | — | 168,919 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wilson Jr. | $146,031 | $177,333 | $0 | 54.8% |
| Timothy Santo | 183,996 | 223,862 | 0 | 54.9% |
| Ulrich Dopfer | 168,919 | 205,128 | 0 | 54.8% |
| Thomas Stanton | 1,648,002 | 2,115,039 | 0 | 56.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 65,359 | — | $567,970 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 20,444 | — | 177,658 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 146,204 | — | 1,270,508 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 97,469 | — | 847,006 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 159,845 | — | 1,389,053 |
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 146,204 | — | 1,270,508 |
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 119,884 | — | 1,041,792 |
| James Wilson Jr. | RSU | 8,637 | — | 75,056 |
| Christoph Glingener | PSU | 7,625 | — | 66,261 |
| Timothy Santo | PSU | 20,444 | — | 177,658 |
| Christoph Glingener | Option | 85,383 | 19.08 | — |
| Christoph Glingener | RSU | 3,813 | — | 33,135 |
| Christoph Glingener | RSU | 13,871 | — | 120,539 |
| Christoph Glingener | RSU | 9,033 | — | 78,497 |
| James Wilson Jr. | PSU | 8,825 | — | 76,689 |
| James Wilson Jr. | PSU | 17,274 | — | 150,111 |
| James Wilson Jr. | PSU | 14,164 | — | 123,085 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 24,319 | — | 459,780 |
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 29,693 | — | 561,426 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | RSU | 10,958 | — | 207,195 |
| James Wilson Jr. | RSU | 18,238 | — | 344,788 |
| Thomas Stanton | PSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| James Wilson Jr. | RSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | PSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| James Wilson Jr. | PSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| Christoph Glingener | RSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| James Wilson Jr. | PSU | 22,270 | — | 421,023 |
| Timothy Santo | PSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| Timothy Santo | RSU | 13,679 | — | 258,650 |
| Christoph Glingener | RSU | 13,679 | — | 258,650 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | PSU | 13,374 | — | 252,993 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 20,444 | — | 177,658 |
| Timothy Santo | PSU | 16,702 | — | 315,812 |
| Christoph Glingener | PSU | 16,702 | — | 315,812 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 97,469 | — | 847,006 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | RSU | 4,413 | — | 38,349 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 65,359 | — | 567,970 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 24,319 | — | 580,000 |
| Timothy Santo | RSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| James Wilson Jr. | RSU | 14,164 | — | 123,085 |
| Christoph Glingener | PSU | 13,871 | — | 120,539 |
| Christoph Glingener | PSU | 18,066 | — | 156,994 |
| Ulrich Dopfer | RSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| Christoph Glingener | PSU | 31,125 | — | 742,500 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 159,845 | — | 1,389,053 |
| Thomas Stanton | RSU | 119,884 | — | 1,041,792 |
We also maintain a positive working environment that provides intangible benefits to our executives and encourages longevity. Combining compensation with a desirable working environment allows us to maintain a compensation program that generally provides overall compensation to our executive officers that is approximately at the median when compared to companies with which we compete for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 49,881,975 | 3,077,276 | 53,196 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 52,151,095 | 2,748,819 | 159,261 | 94.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 45,169,565 | 16,106,100 | 25,085 | 73.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 28,166,038 | 32,283,336 | 900,678 | 46.59% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 40,264,892 | 650,416 | 44,089 | 98.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 40,536,882 | 630,642 | 76,656 | 98.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 94.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 94.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 73.72%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 85 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,683,726 |
| Median employee compensation | $90,692 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Fenwick HussIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $145,000 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $265,000 |
| Nikos TheodosopoulosIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Kathryn A. WalkerIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 105,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Jacqueline H. RiceIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Gregory McCrayIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Balan NairIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Governance · Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Thomas R. StantonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $270,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $645,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $720,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,365,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ADTRAN Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 3 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 4 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 5 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 6 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 7 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 8 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 9 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 10 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 11 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 12 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 13 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 14 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 15 | Casa Systems, Inc. | 2022 | Jerry Guo | 733,048 | 3,800,652 | 0 | 0 | 4,542,850 |
| 16 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Traub | 663,836 | 1,422,953 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 3,753,789 |
| 17 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Casa Systems, Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Stanton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Santo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,398,659. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c30 · span 1382566–1382575 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christoph Glingener | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,181,922. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r27 · c30 · span 1545377–1545386 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Wilson Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,155,363. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r21 · c30 · span 1482212–1482221 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ulrich Dopfer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 803,798. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r15 · c30 · span 1420846–1420853 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Wilson Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c4 · span 1127103–1127110 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Santo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c21 · span 1801182–1801188 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Wilson Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r21 · c33 · span 1919455–1919462 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ulrich Dopfer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r15 · c21 · span 1847509–1847515 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Stanton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c21 · span 1742732–1742739 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Stanton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c21 · span 1779590–1779596 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Stanton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c29 · span 1757787–1757794 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Santo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c21 · span 1801182–1801188 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ulrich Dopfer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r16 · c29 · span 1862548–1862554 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 85 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4025178–4025180 |
| 16 | Section 08, H. Fenwick Huss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c22 · span 4048187–4048194 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nikos Theodosopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c22 · span 4081175–4081182 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kathryn A. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c22 · span 4089424–4089431 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jacqueline H. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c22 · span 4072923–4072930 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gregory McCray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c22 · span 4056432–4056439 |
| 21 | Section 08, Balan Nair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c22 · span 4064673–4064680 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas R. Stanton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, James Wilson Jr. 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Timothy Santo 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Thomas R. Stanton 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Wilson Jr. 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Wilson Jr. 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christoph Glingener 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-320947 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228208 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.19% (votes for as printed: 49,881,975). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-30 | 0000950170-25-100222 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.99% (votes for as printed: 52,151,095). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000950170-24-056830 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.72% (votes for as printed: 45,169,565). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 645,000 + equity 720,000 + all other 0 = 1,365,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,365,000 |
| 45 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 46 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 47 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 48 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 49 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 50 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 51 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 52 | NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 53 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 54 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 55 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 56 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 57 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 58 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 59 | Casa Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0000950170-23-012028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casa Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,542,850. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c23 · span 808632–808641 |
| 60 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729 |
| 61 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR, Inc. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Casa Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012028 | Casa Systems, Inc. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Comtech Telecommunications Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023197-24-000125 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. names ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |