Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AAOI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AAOI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | $828,657 | $0 | $2,837,667 | $0 | $1,009,087 | $0 | $93,603 | $4,769,014 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stefan Murry | 517,084 | 0 | 1,145,013 | 0 | 386,830 | 0 | 46,422 | 2,095,350 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | 444,301 | 0 | 896,101 | 0 | 348,034 | 0 | 21,324 | 1,709,760 |
| Senior Vice President and North America General Manager | ||||||||
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | 411,918 | 0 | 896,101 | 0 | 317,536 | 0 | 19,252 | 1,644,807 |
| Senior Vice President and Asia General Manager | ||||||||
| David Kuo | 356,759 | 0 | 597,401 | 0 | 256,252 | 0 | 14,940 | 1,225,352 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | $4,769,014 | $3,695,421 | $6,049,470 | +1,073,593 |
| Stefan Murry | 2,095,350 | — | — | — |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | 1,709,760 | 1,227,297 | 2,051,968 | +482,463 |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | 1,644,807 | 1,089,124 | 1,826,674 | +555,683 |
| David Kuo | 1,225,352 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,000 | $160 | $638,102 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 33,630 | 173 | 5,826,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 27,297 | 190 | 5,196,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 30,330 | 190 | 5,773,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 224,199 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 192,170 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 711,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 39,154 | 173 | 6,783,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 33,000 | 173 | 5,717,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 86,655 | 190 | 16,495,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 156,583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,064 | 190 | 3,629,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,928 | 190 | 1,509,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,227 | 173 | 3,331,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 249,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 58,000 | 173 | 10,049,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia (Cindy) DeLaney | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 56,575 | 189 | 10,705,602 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 721,811.73 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 721,811.73 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 85,790.27 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 85,790.27 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min-Chu (Mike) Chen | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 8,247 | 201 | 1,657,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,000 | 205 | 1,023,750 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,000 | 205 | 1,026,950 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,000 | 200 | 800,280 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia (Cindy) DeLaney | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min-Chu (Mike) Chen | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Che-Wei Lin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard B. Black | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Flanagan | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,000 | 171 | 685,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 33,000 | 167 | 5,495,490 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 34,000 | 167 | 5,662,020 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 27,297 | 173 | 4,716,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 29,227 | 167 | 4,867,172 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 19,065 | 173 | 3,294,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 30,330 | 173 | 5,240,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 86,655 | 173 | 14,972,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 23,397 | 173 | 4,042,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 59,000 | 167 | 9,825,270 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 28,826 | 167 | 4,800,394 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-17 | D | 40,329 | 171 | 6,880,127 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-06-18 | D | 6,000 | 172 | 1,031,340 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-10 | D | 4,000 | 122 | 488,360 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-21 | D | 861 | 119 | 102,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-21 | D | 609 | 119 | 72,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-21 | D | 686 | 119 | 81,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,285 | 120 | 154,226 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-21 | D | 2,553 | 119 | 304,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 988 | 119 | 117,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,869 | 119 | 222,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 516 | 119 | 61,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 770 | 119 | 91,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,332 | 119 | 278,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 8,753 | 119 | 1,043,883 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 616 | 119 | 73,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 679 | 119 | 80,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Murry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,971 | 119 | 354,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,031 | 119 | 242,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 407 | 119 | 48,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,674 | 119 | 318,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 773 | 119 | 92,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,524 | 119 | 301,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 613 | 119 | 73,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kuo | *** See Remarks | 2026-07-22 | D | 472 | 119 | 56,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shu-Hua Yeh | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 8,099 | 32,397 | — | 64,794 | $530,663 |
| Shu-Hua Yeh | PSU | 2025-04-11 | — | 11 | — | 32,397 | 365,438 |
| David Kuo | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 5,399 | 21,598 | — | 43,196 | 353,775 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | PSU | 2025-04-11 | — | 11 | — | 32,397 | 365,438 |
| Chih-Hsiang Lin | PSU | 2025-04-11 | — | 11 | — | 102,591 | 1,157,226 |
| Stefan Murry | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 10,349 | 41,396 | — | 82,793 | 678,066 |
| Chih-Hsiang Lin | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 25,647 | 102,591 | — | 205,183 | 1,680,441 |
| Stefan Murry | PSU | 2025-04-11 | — | 11 | — | 41,396 | 466,947 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 8,099 | 32,397 | — | 64,794 | 530,663 |
| David Kuo | PSU | 2025-04-11 | — | 11 | — | 21,598 | 243,625 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shu-Hua Yeh | $0 | $896,101 | $0 | 100.0% |
| David Kuo | 0 | 597,400 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | 0 | 896,101 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Chih-Hsiang Lin | 0 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stefan Murry | 0 | 1,145,013 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh | RSU | 26,323 | — | $917,620 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 4,465 | — | 155,650 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 15,996 | — | 557,621 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 2,791 | — | 97,294 |
| Yeh | RSU | 96,085 | — | 3,349,523 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 41,396 | — | 1,443,065 |
| Lin | RSU | 53,318 | — | 1,858,665 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 25,671 | — | 894,891 |
| Lin | RSU | 13,951 | — | 486,332 |
| Lin | RSU | 355,871 | — | 12,405,663 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 124,555 | — | 4,341,987 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 112,099 | — | 3,907,771 |
| Lin | RSU | 111,210 | — | 3,876,781 |
| Lin | RSU | 83,356 | — | 2,905,790 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 78,291 | — | 2,729,224 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 38,924 | — | 1,356,891 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 35,031 | — | 1,221,181 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 33,635 | — | 1,172,516 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 28,436 | — | 991,279 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 24,466 | — | 852,885 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 21,598 | — | 752,906 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 19,747 | — | 688,380 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 14,440 | — | 503,378 |
| Yeh | RSU | 12,885 | — | 449,171 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 11,108 | — | 387,225 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 26,323 | — | 917,620 |
| Yeh | RSU | 22,906 | — | 798,503 |
| Lin | RSU | 102,591 | — | 3,576,322 |
| Lin | RSU | 94,786 | — | 3,304,240 |
| Yeh | RSU | 30,027 | — | 1,046,741 |
| David Kuo | RSU | 17,549 | — | 611,758 |
| Stefan Murry | RSU | 4,883 | — | 170,221 |
| Yeh | RSU | 4,465 | — | 155,650 |
| Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | RSU | 32,397 | — | 1,129,359 |
| Yeh | RSU | 32,397 | — | 1,129,359 |
We have designed our executive compensation program to achieve the following primary objectives: Management Development and Continuity. Provide compensation and benefit levels that will attract, retain, motivate, and reward a highly talented team of executive officers within the context of responsible cost management; Pay-for-Performance. Establish a direct link between our financial and operational results and strategic objectives and the compensation of our executive officers; and Long-Term Focus on Stockholder Value. Align the interests and objectives of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by linking the long-term incentive compensation opportunities to stockholder value creation and their cash incentives to our annual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-10 | 38,001,385 | 672,239 | 221,484 | 98.26% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-17 | 24,717,979 | 645,465 | 79,332 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 15,242,588 | 1,661,631 | 376,775 | 90.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 6,237,845 | 943,023 | 66,623 | 86.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 9,129,610 | 1,776,882 | 111,568 | 83.71% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 2,062,269 | 3,517,173 | 92,271 | 36.96% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-10 | 98.26%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-17 | 97.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 90.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on this Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal, and there should be no broker non-votes on the proposal because brokers have discretion to vote on this proposal, as described in more detail below.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 469 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,769,014 |
| Median employee compensation | $10,177 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. YehIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $102,282 | $189,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $292,269 |
| Cynthia (Cindy) DeLaneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,330 | 189,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,317 |
| Min-Chu (Mike) ChenIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 77,886 | 189,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,873 |
| Richard B. BlackIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 64,875 | 189,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,862 |
| Che-Wei LinIndependent · Compensation | 61,554 | 189,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,541 |
| Elizabeth LoboaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 60,430 | 189,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,417 |
| Robert FlanaganIndependent · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) LinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $449,357 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,139,922 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,589,279 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Applied Optoelectronics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 3 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 4 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 5 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 6 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 7 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 8 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 9 | ADTRAN, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 10 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 11 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 12 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 13 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 14 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 15 | Photronics, Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 16 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 17 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 18 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 19 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 20 | SkyWater Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Sonderman | 559,128 | 551,189 | 551,190 | 0 | 1,675,311 |
| 21 | ACM Research, Inc. | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| ACM Research, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| ADTRAN, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Photronics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SkyWater Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stefan Murry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,095,350. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c19 · span 976217–976226 |
| 3 | Section 01, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,709,760. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 986801–986810 |
| 4 | Section 01, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,644,807. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 997191–997200 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Kuo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,225,352. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 1007707–1007716 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shu-Hua Yeh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r13 · c28 · span 1087266–1087273 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shu-Hua Yeh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r12 · c28 · span 1082258–1082265 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Kuo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r36 · c10 · span 1209421–1209427 |
| 9 | Section 03, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r9 · c28 · span 1067636–1067643 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chih-Hsiang Lin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c28 · span 1039561–1039570 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stefan Murry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r15 · c10 · span 1152242–1152248 |
| 12 | Section 03, Chih-Hsiang Lin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c28 · span 1043681–1043690 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stefan Murry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c28 · span 1054185–1054192 |
| 14 | Section 03, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r10 · c28 · span 1071751–1071758 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Kuo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r33 · c4 · span 1201209–1201211 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 469 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, William H. Yeh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,269. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c10 · span 1445569–1445576 |
| 18 | Section 08, Cynthia (Cindy) DeLaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,317. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c10 · span 1452133–1452140 |
| 19 | Section 08, Min-Chu (Mike) Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,873. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c10 · span 1449878–1449885 |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard B. Black | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,862. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c10 · span 1447817–1447824 |
| 21 | Section 08, Che-Wei Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,541. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c10 · span 1454186–1454193 |
| 22 | Section 08, Elizabeth Loboa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,417. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c10 · span 1456451–1456458 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001683168-26-003812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001683168-26-004134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Cynthia (Cindy) DeLaney 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001683168-26-004348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001683168-26-004427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001683168-26-004427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001683168-26-004427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001683168-26-004427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Min-Chu (Mike) Chen 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001683168-26-004561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001683168-26-004624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001683168-26-004624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001683168-26-004625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cynthia (Cindy) DeLaney 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Min-Chu (Mike) Chen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Che-Wei Lin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Richard B. Black 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert Flanagan 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004774 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William H. Yeh 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001683168-26-004776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004880 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004880 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001683168-26-004882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001683168-26-004979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001683168-26-004977 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001683168-26-005532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Shu-Hua (Joshua) Yeh 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Stefan Murry 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Hung-Lun (Fred) Chang 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, David Kuo 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001683168-26-005740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001683168-26-004596 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 38,001,385). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001683168-25-004444 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 24,717,979). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001683168-24-004054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.17% (votes for as printed: 15,242,588). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 449,357 + equity 1,139,922 + all other 0 = 1,589,279, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,589,279 |
| 97 | Ribbon Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 98 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 99 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 100 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 101 | NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 102 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 103 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 104 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 105 | ADTRAN, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 106 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 107 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 108 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 109 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 110 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 111 | Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 112 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 113 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 114 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 115 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 116 | SkyWater Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWater Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
| 117 | ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 118 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, ADTRAN, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027358 | ACM Research, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |