CEO Thomas Sonderman was paid $1,675,311 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016806 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,675,311 ↓ Thomas Sonderman total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
SKYT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sonderman | $559,128 | $0 | $551,189 | $551,190 | $0 | $0 | $13,804 | $1,675,311 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Sakamoto | 419,935 | 0 | 409,996 | 409,998 | 0 | 0 | 12,111 | 1,252,040 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Manko | 400,454 | 0 | 270,268 | 270,265 | 0 | 0 | 11,931 | 952,918 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sonderman | $1,675,311 | $1,912,558 | $2,361,593 | ↓ −237,247 |
| John Sakamoto | 1,252,040 | 1,396,986 | 1,693,510 | ↓ −144,946 |
| Steve Manko | 952,918 | 1,009,215 | 1,106,916 | ↓ −56,297 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Skywater Technology, Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SKYT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Skywater Technology, Inc Peer Teardown Report
$1,675,311 Thomas Sonderman total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 31, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016806 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SKYT
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SKYT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SKYT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Skywater Technology, Inc Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew D. C. LaFrence | Independent Director | $151,841 |
| Dennis J. Goetz | Independent Director | $196,099 |
| Edward M. Daly | Independent Director | $193,000 |
| Gary J. Obermiller | Former director (through FY2025) | $47,984 |
| Gregory B. Graves | Former director (through FY2025) | $37,061 |
| Joseph J. Humke | Independent Director | $185,000 |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Independent Director | $184,533 |
| Nancy Fares | Independent Director | $190,000 |
| Tammy J. Miller | Independent Director | $157,940 |
| Timothy E. Baxter | Chair of the Board | $176,237 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Manko | CFO | 2026-05-11 | D | 75,000 | $35 | $2,630,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy J. Miller | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward M. Daly | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Goetz | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Fares | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Baxter | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 5,738 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. C. LaFrence | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Humke | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 160,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 160,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Humke | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 23,713 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 23,713 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 285,326 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 2 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 531,283 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Goetz | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 23,713 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sakamoto | President and COO | 2026-07-31 | D | 234,375 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,069,543 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 687,812 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 687,811 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 687,811 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,487,394 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 812,139 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward M. Daly | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Humke | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. C. LaFrence | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sakamoto | President and COO | 2026-07-31 | D | 58,908 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sakamoto | President and COO | 2026-07-31 | D | 87,996 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 23,586 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 34,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 722 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 74,454 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 87,238 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 93,109 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 105,048 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 448,196 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Manko | CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 27,646 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Manko | CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 19,416 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Manko | CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 40,284 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. C. LaFrence | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 11,428 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Baxter | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 11,428 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Baxter | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 5,738 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Fares | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Fares | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 43,501 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sakamoto | President and COO | 2026-07-31 | D | 55,919 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sakamoto | President and COO | 2026-07-31 | D | 53,399 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 22,380 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 9,869 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 30,140 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 3 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward M. Daly | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 34,879 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy J. Miller | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy J. Miller | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 11,428 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Goetz | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,304 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 25,009 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hilberg | Chief Risk & Compl. Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,644 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Sonderman | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 79,266 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Manko | CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 10,696 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Manko | CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 56,283 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loren A. Unterseher | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 687,812 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sakamoto | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $409,996 |
| Thomas Sonderman | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 551,189 |
| Steve Manko | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 270,268 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sakamoto | Option | 55,919 | 10.03 | — |
| John Sakamoto | Option | 44,181 | 10.14 | — |
| Steve Manko | Option | 11,000 | 11.24 | — |
| Steve Manko | Option | 36,861 | 10.03 | — |
| Steve Manko | Option | 21,389 | 11.77 | — |
| Thomas Sonderman | RSU | 106,049 | — | 1,927,971 |
| Thomas Sonderman | Option | 542 | 10.03 | — |
| Thomas Sonderman | Option | 43,620 | 11.77 | — |
| Steve Manko | Option | 29,124 | 10.14 | — |
| John Sakamoto | Option | 117,188 | 6.01 | — |
| Steve Manko | RSU | 52,077 | — | 946,760 |
| Thomas Sonderman | Option | 74,454 | 10.03 | — |
| Thomas Sonderman | Option | 59,450 | 9.94 | — |
| Thomas Sonderman | Option | 23,278 | 11.24 | — |
| John Sakamoto | RSU | 93,876 | — | 1,706,666 |
The company aims to ensure that the compensation offered to executive officers is competitive and fair by benchmarking against a peer group of companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis J. GoetzIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit (Chair) | $96,099 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $196,099 |
| Edward M. DalyIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 93,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193,000 |
| Nancy FaresIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 90,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,000 |
| Joseph J. HumkeIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Risk | 85,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,000 |
| Loren A. UnterseherIndependent | 84,533 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,533 |
| Timothy E. BaxterIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 76,237 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,237 |
| Tammy J. MillerIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 57,940 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,940 |
| Andrew D. C. LaFrenceIndependent · Audit · Risk | 51,841 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,841 |
| Gary J. ObermillerIndependent · Departed during FY | 47,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,984 |
| Gregory B. GravesIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,061 |
| Thomas SondermanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $719,695 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $800,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,519,695 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skywater Technology, Inc | 2025 | Thomas Sonderman | $559,128 | $551,189 | $551,190 | $0 | $1,675,311 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Sonderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 15. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Sakamoto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 15. As printed: 1,252,040. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 277713–277722 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steve Manko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 15. As printed: 952,918. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 286613–286620 |
| 4 | Section 03, John Sakamoto OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c12 · span 275735–275742 |
| 5 | Section 03, Thomas Sonderman OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c12 · span 266572–266579 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steve Manko OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c12 · span 284276–284283 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-11 | 0001819974-26-000009 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Dennis J. Goetz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,099. Filing ↗machine: span 200216–200399 |
| 9 | Section 08, Edward M. Daly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,000. Filing ↗machine: span 195463–195646 |
| 10 | Section 08, Nancy Fares | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 198013–198196 |
| 11 | Section 08, Joseph J. Humke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: span 205071–205254 |
| 12 | Section 08, Loren A. Unterseher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,533. Filing ↗machine: span 214602–214784 |
| 13 | Section 08, Timothy E. Baxter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,237. Filing ↗machine: span 193260–193443 |
| 14 | Section 08, Tammy J. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,940. Filing ↗machine: span 209862–210045 |
| 15 | Section 08, Andrew D. C. LaFrence | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,841. Filing ↗machine: span 207645–207828 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gary J. Obermiller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,984. Filing ↗machine: span 210774–210955 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gregory B. Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,061. Filing ↗machine: span 201127–201308 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas Sonderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Steve Manko 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001856680-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Tammy J. Miller 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002063881-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Edward M. Daly 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001996312-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dennis J. Goetz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001353135-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Nancy Fares 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001910402-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Timothy E. Baxter 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001914275-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Andrew D. C. LaFrence 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001850633-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph J. Humke 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001867289-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001741560-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joseph J. Humke 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001867289-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dennis J. Goetz 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001353135-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Sakamoto 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001994955-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Edward M. Daly 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001996312-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph J. Humke 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001867289-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew D. C. LaFrence 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001850633-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Sakamoto 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001994955-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Sakamoto 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001994955-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Steve Manko 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001856680-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Steve Manko 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001856680-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Steve Manko 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001856680-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Andrew D. C. LaFrence 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001850633-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Timothy E. Baxter 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001914275-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Timothy E. Baxter 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001914275-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Nancy Fares 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001910402-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Nancy Fares 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001910402-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, John Sakamoto 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001994955-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John Sakamoto 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001994955-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Edward M. Daly 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001996312-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Tammy J. Miller 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002063881-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Tammy J. Miller 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002063881-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Dennis J. Goetz 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001353135-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Christopher Hilberg 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001964417-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Thomas Sonderman 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001611597-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Steve Manko 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001856680-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Steve Manko 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001856680-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Loren A. Unterseher 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001741560-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 719,695 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,519,695, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,519,695 |
| 83 | Skywater Technology, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skywater Technology, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Skywater Technology, Inc Executive Compensation Report
$1,500