Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COHU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COHU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Müller | $715,000 | $0 | $3,508,493 | $0 | $250,345 | $0 | $24,221 | $4,498,059 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Jones | 455,000 | 0 | 1,096,393 | 0 | 108,621 | 0 | 21,147 | 1,681,161 |
| Senior Vice President Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Bohrson | 425,000 | 0 | 804,022 | 0 | 101,459 | 0 | 21,099 | 1,351,580 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | 418,887 | 0 | 548,188 | 0 | 80,975 | 0 | 11,888 | 1,059,938 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Müller | $4,498,059 | $4,831,084 | $6,536,607 | −333,025 |
| Jeffrey Jones | 1,681,161 | 1,826,355 | 2,466,610 | −145,194 |
| Christopher Bohrson | 1,351,580 | 1,468,910 | — | −117,330 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | 1,059,938 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bohrson | Sr VP & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,000 | $38 | $38,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Bohrson | Sr VP & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,500 | 51 | 76,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Bendush | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,500 | 49 | 368,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Bendush | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Caggia | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yon Y. Jorden | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Bohrson | Sr VP & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,000 | 47 | 46,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Rapp | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andreas W. Mattes | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Donahue | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Bilodeau | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina L. Richardson | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,578 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Bendush | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Bilodeau | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,257 | 45 | 460,026 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Donahue | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,257 | 47 | 479,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Muller | President & CEO | 2026-05-22 | D | 45,154 | 47 | 2,105,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Jones | Sr. VP Finance & CFO | 2026-05-22 | D | 13,000 | 47 | 608,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Bohrson | Sr VP & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,000 | 64 | 63,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Caggia | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 294 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Bohrson | Sr VP & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,000 | 58 | 57,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Jones | Sr. VP Finance & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 190,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Jones | Sr. VP Finance & CFO | 2026-07-15 | D | 190,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bohrson | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 22,244 | — | $367,248 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 15,166 | — | 250,391 |
| Christopher Bohrson | PSU | 2025-03-11 | — | 66,734 | 66,734 | 66,734 | 436,774 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | PSU | 2025-03-11 | — | 45,500 | 45,500 | 45,500 | 297,798 |
| Jeffrey Jones | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 30,333 | — | 500,798 |
| Luis Müller | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 97,067 | — | 1,602,576 |
| Luis Müller | PSU | 2025-03-11 | — | 291,202 | 291,202 | 291,202 | 1,905,917 |
| Jeffrey Jones | PSU | 2025-03-11 | — | 91,000 | 91,000 | 91,000 | 595,595 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bohrson | $367,248 | $436,774 | $0 | 54.3% |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | 250,391 | 297,798 | 0 | 54.3% |
| Jeffrey Jones | 500,798 | 595,595 | 0 | 54.3% |
| Luis Müller | 1,602,576 | 1,905,917 | 0 | 54.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bohrson | PSU | 33,367 | — | $783,791 |
| Jeffrey Jones | PSU | 21,782 | — | 511,659 |
| Christopher Bohrson | PSU | 18,541 | — | 435,528 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | PSU | 10,197 | — | 239,528 |
| Jeffrey Jones | PSU | 4,433 | — | 104,131 |
| Christopher Bohrson | RSU | 22,244 | — | 522,512 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | PSU | 22,750 | — | 534,398 |
| Christopher Bohrson | PSU | 2,925 | — | 68,708 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | PSU | 1,256 | — | 29,503 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | RSU | 15,166 | — | 356,249 |
| Luis Müller | PSU | 74,165 | — | 1,742,136 |
| Luis Müller | PSU | 13,711 | — | 322,071 |
| Christopher Bohrson | RSU | 5,500 | — | 129,195 |
| Luis Müller | PSU | 145,601 | — | 3,420,167 |
| Luis Müller | RSU | 97,067 | — | 2,280,104 |
| Luis Müller | PSU | 66,006 | — | 1,550,481 |
| Jeffrey Jones | PSU | 45,500 | — | 1,068,795 |
| Luis Müller | RSU | 32,962 | — | 774,277 |
| Jeffrey Jones | RSU | 30,333 | — | 712,522 |
| Jeffrey Jones | PSU | 24,474 | — | 574,894 |
| Luis Müller | RSU | 22,002 | — | 516,827 |
| Christopher Bohrson | PSU | 16,501 | — | 387,608 |
| Jeffrey Jones | RSU | 10,877 | — | 255,501 |
| Christopher Bohrson | RSU | 8,240 | — | 193,558 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | PSU | 7,425 | — | 174,413 |
| Jeffrey Jones | RSU | 7,260 | — | 170,537 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | RSU | 4,532 | — | 106,457 |
| Klaus Ilgenfritz | RSU | 2,474 | — | 58,114 |
Our executive compensation program is intended to meet three principal objectives: Attract, reward and retain our executive officers; Motivate these individuals to achieve our short-term and long-term corporate goals that enhance stockholder value; and Support our core values and culture by promoting internal equity and external competitiveness.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | Policy for Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Incentive Compensation adopted October 2, 2023, compliant with Exchange Act Rule 10D-1 and Nasdaq listing standards. If the company is required to prepare a financial restatement, the company will seek to recover erroneously awarded compensation from affected officers. |
| Anti-hedging | Cohu's Insider Trading Policy prohibits all officers, directors, and employees with access to sensitive Company information from engaging in any form of hedging transaction (derivatives, equity swaps, forwards, etc.) in Cohu's stock, including short sales and transactions involving publicly traded options. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 38,881,701 | 608,981 | 316,440 | 98.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 39,375,330 | 752,488 | 199,984 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 40,351,823 | 377,188 | 129,410 | 99.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 40,085,427 | 464,970 | 83,612 | 98.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 39,962,071 | 172,894 | 94,245 | 99.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 38,908,514 | 297,974 | 73,908 | 99.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 98.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 98.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 99.07%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 169 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,498,059 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,620 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. DonahueNot independent · Board Chair | $110,000 | $182,216 | $0 | $0 | $38,800 | $331,016 |
| Steven J. BilodeauIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 104,577 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 286,793 |
| William E. BendushIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 90,000 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 272,216 |
| Yon Y. JordenIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 75,000 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 257,216 |
| Andrew M. CaggiaIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 74,423 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 256,639 |
| Karen M. RappIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 252,216 |
| Nina L. RichardsonIndependent · Compensation | 67,500 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 249,716 |
| Andreas W. MattesIndependent · Compensation | 67,500 | 182,216 | 0 | 0 | — | 249,716 |
| Luis A. MüllerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $167,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 16,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $180,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $659,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,457,728 |
| All other compensation | $38,800 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,155,528 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cohu Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cohu Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAR Technology Corporation | 2025 | Savneet Singh | $645,000 | $12,875,702 | $0 | $615,034 | $14,164,778 |
| 2 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Adams | 890,000 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 1,099,777 | 11,711,497 |
| 3 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 4 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 5 | Novanta, Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 6 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 7 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 8 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 9 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 10 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 11 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 12 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 13 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 14 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 15 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 16 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 17 | Photronics | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 18 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 19 | Ichor Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 20 | Cohu Inc | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 21 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 22 | indie Semiconductor, Inc. | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 23 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 24 | ACM Research, Inc. | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohu Inc | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| ACM Research, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Ichor Holdings Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| indie Semiconductor, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Novanta, Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PAR Technology Corporation | 95.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companies | FW Cook |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Photronics | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Luis Müller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,681,161. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 862543–862552 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Bohrson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,351,580. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 871446–871455 |
| 4 | Section 01, Klaus Ilgenfritz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,059,938. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c15 · span 880388–880397 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christopher Bohrson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r9 · c34 · span 1228947–1228954 |
| 6 | Section 03, Klaus Ilgenfritz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r12 · c34 · span 1248560–1248567 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Bohrson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r10 · c34 · span 1235310–1235317 |
| 8 | Section 03, Klaus Ilgenfritz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r13 · c34 · span 1254961–1254968 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r6 · c34 · span 1209366–1209373 |
| 10 | Section 03, Luis Müller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r3 · c34 · span 1189747–1189756 |
| 11 | Section 03, Luis Müller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c34 · span 1196114–1196123 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r7 · c26 · span 1214458–1214464 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 169 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t191 · span 1153941–1154055 |
| 14 | Section 08, James A. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,016. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c15 · span 522857–522864 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven J. Bilodeau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,793. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c15 · span 516671–516678 |
| 16 | Section 08, William E. Bendush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,216. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r1 · c15 · span 513548–513555 |
| 17 | Section 08, Yon Y. Jorden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,216. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c15 · span 525914–525921 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andrew M. Caggia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,639. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c15 · span 519791–519798 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karen M. Rapp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,216. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c15 · span 532032–532039 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nina L. Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,716. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c15 · span 535154–535161 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andreas W. Mattes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,716. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c15 · span 528975–528982 |
| 22 | Section 08, Luis A. Müller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001437749-26-012662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, William E. Bendush 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001437749-26-017191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William E. Bendush 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Yon Y. Jorden 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Karen M. Rapp 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andreas W. Mattes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James A. Donahue 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven J. Bilodeau 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017846 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nina L. Richardson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William E. Bendush 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven J. Bilodeau 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001437749-26-018307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James A. Donahue 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Luis A. Muller 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeffrey Jones 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001437749-26-021883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001437749-26-023691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffrey Jones 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001437749-26-023736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey Jones 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001437749-26-023736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017386 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 38,881,701). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001437749-25-017498 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 39,375,330). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001437749-24-019391 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 40,351,823). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 659,000 + equity 1,457,728 + all other 38,800 = 2,155,528, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,155,528 |
| 51 | PAR Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000708821-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291 |
| 52 | Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 53 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 54 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 55 | Novanta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 56 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 57 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 58 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 59 | Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 60 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 61 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 62 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 63 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 64 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 65 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 66 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 67 | Photronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 68 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 69 | Ichor Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 70 | Cohu Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 71 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 72 | indie Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 73 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 74 | ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 75 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Novanta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, indie Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings Ltd. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027358 | ACM Research, Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc. names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Photronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics names Cohu Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, PAR Technology Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708821-26-000048 | PAR Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cohu Inc. Filing ↗ |