Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

COHU INC (COHU)

CEO Luis Müller was paid $4,498,059 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-010960 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,498,059 ↓
Luis Müller total, FY2025
17th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
169:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.46%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Luis Müller (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,498,059 (base salary $715,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-010960, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

COHU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Luis Müller$715,000$0$3,508,493$0$250,345$0$24,221$4,498,059
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Jones455,00001,096,3930108,621021,1471,681,161
Senior Vice President Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Bohrson425,0000804,0220101,459021,0991,351,580
Senior Vice President and Chief Customer Officer
Klaus Ilgenfritz418,8870548,188080,975011,8881,059,938
Senior Vice President and Chief Product Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Luis Müller$4,498,059$4,831,084$6,536,607↓ −333,025
Jeffrey Jones1,681,1611,826,3552,466,610↓ −145,194
Christopher Bohrson1,351,5801,468,9102,007,508↓ −117,330
Klaus Ilgenfritz1,059,938———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read COHU INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper COHU reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the COHU INC Peer Teardown Report

$4,498,059 Luis Müller total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-010960 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for COHU

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
COHUon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order COHU

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against COHU
22 companies name COHU as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses COHU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COHU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the COHU INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher BohrsonCCO$1,351,580
Klaus IlgenfritzSVP$1,059,938
Luis MüllerCEO$4,498,059
Jeffrey JonesCFO$1,681,161
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andreas W. MattesIndependent Director$249,716
Andrew M. CaggiaIndependent Director$256,639
James A. DonahueChair of the Board$331,016
Karen M. RappIndependent Director$252,216
Nina L. RichardsonIndependent Director$249,716
Steven J. BilodeauLead Independent Director$286,793
William E. BendushIndependent Director$272,216
Yon Y. JordenIndependent Director$257,216
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-04-15D1,000$38$38,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-05-11D1,5005176,920CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. BendushDirector2026-05-13D7,50049368,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-05-15D1,0004746,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina L. RichardsonDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andreas W. MattesDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. BilodeauDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen M. RappDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew M. CaggiaDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. DonahueDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yon Y. JordenDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. BendushDirector2026-05-15A3,57800CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. BendushDirector2026-05-15A10,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. BilodeauDirector2026-05-20D10,25745460,026CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. DonahueDirector2026-05-22D10,25747479,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey JonesSr. VP Finance & CFO2026-05-22D13,00047608,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. MullerPresident & CEO2026-05-22D45,154472,105,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-06-15D1,0006463,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew M. CaggiaDirector2026-06-26A29400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey JonesSr. VP Finance & CFO2026-07-15A190,59000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-07-15D1,0005857,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey JonesSr. VP Finance & CFO2026-07-15D190,59000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew M. CaggiaDirector2026-08-05D5,25252271,686CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina L. RichardsonDirector2026-08-05D3,05552157,455CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew M. CaggiaDirector2026-08-05D10,00052517,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-08-17D1,0006261,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonSr VP & Chief Customer Officer2026-08-19D10,00056558,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. MullerPresident & CEO2026-09-21D55,794603,347,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. MullerPresident & CEO2026-09-25D27,236651,770,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew M. CaggiaDirector2026-09-25A32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. MullerPresident & CEO2026-10-02D21,662731,581,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BohrsonChief Recurring Officer2026-10-15D1,0005555,310CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Klaus IlgenfritzPSU2025-03-11022,750—45,500$297,798
Klaus IlgenfritzRSU2025-03-11——15,166—250,391
Jeffrey JonesPSU2025-03-11045,500—91,000595,595
Christopher BohrsonPSU2025-03-11033,367—66,734436,774
Jeffrey JonesRSU2025-03-11——30,333—500,798
Luis MüllerPSU2025-03-110145,601—291,2021,905,917
Christopher BohrsonRSU2025-03-11——22,244—367,248
Luis MüllerRSU2025-03-11——97,067—1,602,576
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Klaus Ilgenfritz$250,391$297,798$054.3%
Jeffrey Jones500,798595,595054.3%
Christopher Bohrson367,248436,774054.3%
Luis Müller1,602,5761,905,917054.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher BohrsonPSU33,367—$783,791
Jeffrey JonesPSU21,782—511,659
Christopher BohrsonPSU18,541—435,528
Klaus IlgenfritzPSU10,197—239,528
Jeffrey JonesPSU4,433—104,131
Christopher BohrsonRSU22,244—522,512
Klaus IlgenfritzPSU22,750—534,398
Christopher BohrsonPSU2,925—68,708
Klaus IlgenfritzPSU1,256—29,503
Klaus IlgenfritzRSU15,166—356,249
Luis MüllerPSU74,165—1,742,136
Luis MüllerPSU13,711—322,071
Christopher BohrsonRSU5,500—129,195
Luis MüllerPSU145,601—3,420,167
Luis MüllerRSU97,067—2,280,104
Luis MüllerPSU66,006—1,550,481
Jeffrey JonesPSU45,500—1,068,795
Luis MüllerRSU32,962—774,277
Jeffrey JonesRSU30,333—712,522
Jeffrey JonesPSU24,474—574,894
Luis MüllerRSU22,002—516,827
Christopher BohrsonPSU16,501—387,608
Jeffrey JonesRSU10,877—255,501
Christopher BohrsonRSU8,240—193,558
Klaus IlgenfritzPSU7,425—174,413
Jeffrey JonesRSU7,260—170,537
Klaus IlgenfritzRSU4,532—106,457
Klaus IlgenfritzRSU2,474—58,114
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is intended to meet three principal objectives: Attract, reward and retain our executive officers; Motivate these individuals to achieve our short-term and long-term corporate goals that enhance stockholder value; and Support our core values and culture by promoting internal equity and external competitiveness.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyPolicy for Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Incentive Compensation adopted October 2, 2023, compliant with Exchange Act Rule 10D-1 and Nasdaq listing standards. If the company is required to prepare a financial restatement, the company will seek to recover erroneously awarded compensation from affected officers.
Anti-hedgingCohu's Insider Trading Policy prohibits all officers, directors, and employees with access to sensitive Company information from engaging in any form of hedging transaction (derivatives, equity swaps, forwards, etc.) in Cohu's stock, including short sales and transactions involving publicly traded options.
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1538,881,701608,981316,44098.46%Passed
20252025-05-1639,375,330752,488199,98498.12%Passed
20242024-06-0540,351,823377,188129,41099.07%Passed
20232023-05-1040,085,427464,97083,61298.65%Passed
20222022-05-0439,962,071172,89494,24599.34%Passed
20212021-05-0538,908,514297,97473,90899.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1598.46%a
20252025-05-1698.12%b
20242024-06-0599.07%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)169 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,498,059
Median employee compensation$26,620
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James A. DonahueNot independent · Board Chair$110,000$182,216$0$0$38,800$331,016
Steven J. BilodeauIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance104,577182,21600—286,793
William E. BendushIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance90,000182,21600—272,216
Yon Y. JordenIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance75,000182,21600—257,216
Andrew M. CaggiaIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)74,423182,21600—256,639
Karen M. RappIndependent · Audit70,000182,21600—252,216
Nina L. RichardsonIndependent · Compensation67,500182,21600—249,716
Andreas W. MattesIndependent · Compensation67,500182,21600—249,716
Luis A. MüllerEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$167,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 16,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$180,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$659,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,457,728
All other compensation$38,800
Total cost of the board$2,155,528

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies COHU INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including COHU INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PAR Technology Corporation2025Savneet Singh$645,000$12,875,702$0$615,034$14,164,778
2Penguin Solutions, Inc.2025Mark Adams890,0009,681,04601,099,77711,711,497
3Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
4MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
5Novanta, Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
6Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
7MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
8OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
9Arlo Technologies, Inc.2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
10Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
11Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
12Harmonic Inc.2025Nimrod Ben-Natan609,0004,927,5620570,0006,163,092
13Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
14Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
15FormFactor, Inc.2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
16Axcelis Technologies, Inc.2025Russell Low608,6543,852,7010627,5225,100,394
17Photronics2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
18Veeco Instruments Inc.2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
19Ichor Holdings Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
20COHU INC2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
21indie Semiconductor, Inc.2025Donald McClymont331,2502,895,0000456,5963,704,970
22Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
23Vishay Precision Group, Inc.2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
24ACM Research, Inc.2025David Wang267,801000632,769

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
COHU INC31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
ACM Research, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon plc
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Arlo Technologies, Inc.122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Axcelis Technologies, Inc.103.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
FormFactor, Inc.61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Harmonic Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexExequity
Ichor Holdings Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
indie Semiconductor, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAon Human Capital Solutions
Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.39.98%not disclosedNoFW Cook
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Novanta, Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
PAR Technology Corporation95.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companiesFW Cook
Penguin Solutions, Inc.98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Photronicsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Veeco Instruments Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at COHU INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Luis Müller (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at COHU INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,498,059.
How does COHU INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Luis Müller's total compensation ranked at the 17th percentile of COHU INC's disclosed peer group.
What is COHU INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, COHU INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 169:1.
How did shareholders vote on COHU INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.46% of shareholders supported COHU INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does COHU INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, COHU INC reported total board compensation of $2,155,528 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Luis MüllerDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
2Section 01, Jeffrey JonesDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,681,161. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 862543–862552
3Section 01, Christopher BohrsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,351,580. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 871446–871455
4Section 01, Klaus IlgenfritzDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,059,938. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c15 · span 880388–880397
5Section 03, Klaus Ilgenfritz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r13 · c34 · span 1254961–1254968
6Section 03, Klaus Ilgenfritz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r12 · c34 · span 1248560–1248567
7Section 03, Jeffrey Jones PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r7 · c26 · span 1214458–1214464
8Section 03, Christopher Bohrson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r10 · c34 · span 1235310–1235317
9Section 03, Jeffrey Jones RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r6 · c34 · span 1209366–1209373
10Section 03, Luis Müller PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c34 · span 1196114–1196123
11Section 03, Christopher Bohrson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r9 · c34 · span 1228947–1228954
12Section 03, Luis Müller RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “A. M&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r3 · c34 · span 1189747–1189756
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 169 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t191 · span 1153941–1154055
14Section 08, James A. DonahueDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,016. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c15 · span 522857–522864
15Section 08, Steven J. BilodeauDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,793. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c15 · span 516671–516678
16Section 08, William E. BendushDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,216. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r1 · c15 · span 513548–513555
17Section 08, Yon Y. JordenDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,216. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c15 · span 525914–525921
18Section 08, Andrew M. CaggiaDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,639. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c15 · span 519791–519798
19Section 08, Karen M. RappDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,216. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c15 · span 532032–532039
20Section 08, Nina L. RichardsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,716. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c15 · span 535154–535161
21Section 08, Andreas W. MattesDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,716. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c15 · span 528975–528982
22Section 08, Luis A. MüllerDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001437749-26-012662Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016424Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William E. Bendush 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001437749-26-017191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Nina L. Richardson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017834Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Andreas W. Mattes 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Steven J. Bilodeau 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Karen M. Rapp 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, James A. Donahue 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Yon Y. Jorden 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, William E. Bendush 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, William E. Bendush 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001437749-26-017862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Steven J. Bilodeau 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001437749-26-018307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James A. Donahue 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey Jones 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Luis A. Muller 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-260001437749-26-021883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey Jones 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001437749-26-023736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001437749-26-023691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeffrey Jones 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001437749-26-023736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026401Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nina L. Richardson 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026403Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026401Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028441Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Luis A. Muller 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001437749-26-030851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Luis A. Muller 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-250001437749-26-031264Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andrew M. Caggia 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-250001437749-26-031266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Luis A. Muller 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001437749-26-032080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Christopher Bohrson 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001437749-26-032849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001437749-26-017386Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 38,881,701). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001437749-25-017498Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 39,375,330). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001437749-24-019391Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 40,351,823). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 659,000 + equity 1,457,728 + all other 38,800 = 2,155,528, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,155,528
61PAR Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000708821-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291
62Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
63Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
64MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
65Novanta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
66Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
67MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
68OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
69Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016680CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222
70Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
71Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
72Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
73Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
74Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
75FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
76Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
77Photronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
78Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
79Ichor Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
80COHU INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in COHU INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
81indie Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161644CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587
82Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
83Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
84ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027358CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 556967–556974
85Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027358ACM Research, Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Ichor Holdings Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings Ltd. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000056978-26-000006Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Novanta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037356Axcelis Technologies, Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001616533-25-000073Penguin Solutions, Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor, Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016680Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, indie Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161644indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016701Harmonic Inc. names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Photronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics names COHU INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, PAR Technology Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708821-26-000048PAR Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include COHU INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the COHU INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
COHU Peer Teardown Report