Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-31

Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. (UCTT)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,984,360
James Xiao total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
169:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.45%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against UCTT
13 companies name UCTT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses UCTT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UCTT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Xiao$202,077$600,000$4,993,384$0$188,280$0$619$5,984,360
Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Cook558,53802,648,6230378,68303,2623,589,106
Chief Business Officer
James Scholhamer177,577000002,551,9242,729,501
Former Chief Executive Officer & Director
Harjinder Bajwa573,91601,151,7760456,0270191,7292,373,448
Chief Operating Officer
Sheri Savage587,03801,234,0270504,695010,6982,336,458
Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President of Finance
Clarence Granger433,0380643,5700422,065001,498,673
Former Interim Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey McKibben468,2150575,8880288,392012,4691,344,964
Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
James Xiao$5,984,360
Christopher Cook3,589,1061,696,9361,469,712+1,892,170
James Scholhamer2,729,5015,781,2805,043,765−3,051,779
Harjinder Bajwa2,373,4483,338,892−965,444
Sheri Savage2,336,4582,502,1162,173,224−165,658
Clarence Granger1,498,673
Jeffrey McKibben1,344,9641,402,5621,290,364−57,598

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D2,640$78$206,316CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D3,00978235,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie J. PalfreySVP, Global Human Resources2026-04-30D1,48578116,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-04-30D1,86178145,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie J. PalfreySVP, Global Human Resources2026-04-30D2,46378192,483CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey McKibbenChief Information Officer2026-04-30D1,67678130,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Yoonku ChoGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-30D2,45478191,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Yoonku ChoGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-30D1,58278123,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-04-30D11,90375896,415Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-04-30D4,18178326,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-04-30D5,00478391,063CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey McKibbenChief Information Officer2026-04-30D1,30278101,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey McKibbenChief Information Officer2026-04-30D9647875,337CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie J. PalfreySVP, Global Human Resources2026-04-30D1,38078107,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Yoonku ChoGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-04-30D1,46578114,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-04-30D3,16578247,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-04-30D3,77078294,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-04-30D3,10278242,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D1,95778152,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Clarence L. GrangerDirector2026-05-01D11,30275852,849Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Clarence L. GrangerDirector2026-05-01D3,70076282,828Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Clarence L. GrangerDirector2026-05-01D12,52374931,836Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Clarence L. GrangerDirector2026-05-01D2,47577191,417Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-05-04D1,2317591,771Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-05-04D10,24774757,151Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-05-05D4,00080320,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie J. PalfreySVP, Global Human Resources2026-05-05D8,69180692,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Yoonku ChoGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-08D2,00087173,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey McKibbenChief Information Officer2026-05-08D2,50086216,196Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey McKibbenChief Information Officer2026-05-14D4,20587365,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Anthony WunarChief Operating Officer2026-05-22A10,73200CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily M. LiggettDirector2026-05-22D8,19892755,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas T. EdmanDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily M. LiggettDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
James XiaoChief Executive Officer2026-05-22A31,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanne SolomonDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernest E. MaddockDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie J. PalfreySVP, Global Human Resources2026-05-22A9,89700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CookPresident, Products Division2026-05-22A13,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Yoonku ChoGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-22A8,04100CommonForm 4 ↗
Clarence L. GrangerDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
David T. ibnAleDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacqueline A. SetoDirector2026-05-22A2,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-05-22A26,39200CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-05-22A8,41200CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel Williams JohnsonSVP, Services Business2026-05-22A5,56700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey McKibbenChief Information Officer2026-05-22A5,89600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Yoonku ChoGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-06-02D9448984,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D3759134,035Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1,0708994,898Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3608931,986Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D6369258,289Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D54864,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D6639160,585Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D40863,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3019127,385Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D2609123,598Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D91928,338Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3,06889272,101Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D7849271,838Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1968616,829Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,87691170,322Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D4968743,261Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D4469040,020Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,17688103,159Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,27791115,862Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1179210,721Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,0568994,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D6008752,422Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D40863,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1729215,772Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1608814,003Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1,42989127,324Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D4198937,178Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D2,89491262,746Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1208810,502Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D4888742,490Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D18921,652Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D6889061,769Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D9729188,345Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1208710,492Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1509013,487Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3218928,505Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1579014,066Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3928834,386Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D9078980,496Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1719215,677Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1,42988125,981Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D8529076,637Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1,70691155,229Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D2609223,855Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3968734,547Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D9888887,231Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D9358983,421Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D9369084,614Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D2599023,302Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D2008617,236Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1,90690170,968Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,93389171,534Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D4888742,578Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D3899235,629Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D3818933,818Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1699015,154Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,0028888,537Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D9869189,282Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D20921,836Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D96868,212CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D7639169,326Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D8259175,314Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D50864,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D3589132,589Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sheri SavageCFO2026-06-04D1,57088137,516Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,40790126,250Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D1,19988106,076Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D8868979,173Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D2268819,822Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-06-26A9,36300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-07-02D2,194128281,638Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-07-02D44012755,843Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian E. HardingChief Accounting Officer2026-07-02D1,203130156,539Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James XiaoPSU2025-09-2611,07944,31488,628$1,195,149
Sheri SavagePSU2025-04-256,95827,83155,662617,013
Clarence GrangerRSU2025-03-2827,776643,570
Harjinder BajwaRSU2025-04-2525,976575,888
Christopher CookPSU2025-04-252,3199,27718,554205,671
Jeffrey McKibbenRSU2025-04-2512,988287,944
Harjinder BajwaPSU2025-04-256,49425,97651,952575,888
James XiaoRSU2025-09-2636,257977,851
Christopher CookRSU2025-08-2973,6861,825,939
Jeffrey McKibbenPSU2025-04-253,24712,98825,976287,944
Sheri SavageRSU2025-04-2527,831617,013
Christopher CookRSU2025-04-2527,831617,013
James XiaoRSU2025-09-2681,6912,203,206
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Xiao$3,181,057$1,195,149$027.3%
Sheri Savage617,013617,013050.0%
Clarence Granger643,570000.0%
Harjinder Bajwa575,888575,888050.0%
Christopher Cook2,442,952205,67107.8%
Jeffrey McKibben287,944287,944050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sheri SavageRSU27,831$724,719
Sheri SavagePSU17,289450,206
Christopher CookRSU27,831724,719
James XiaoPSU44,3141,153,937
Sheri SavageRSU11,526300,137
Sheri SavageRSU7,258188,998
Harjinder BajwaRSU17,861465,100
Jeffrey McKibbenPSU12,988338,208
Christopher CookPSU9,277241,573
Harjinder BajwaPSU26,791697,638
Jeffrey McKibbenPSU8,068210,091
James XiaoRSU36,257944,132
James XiaoRSU81,6912,127,234
Jeffrey McKibbenRSU12,988338,208
Jeffrey McKibbenRSU3,62994,499
Christopher CookRSU73,6861,918,783
Harjinder BajwaRSU25,976676,415
Christopher CookRSU6,221161,995
Sheri SavagePSU27,831724,719
Harjinder BajwaPSU25,976676,415
Christopher CookRSU11,407297,038
Christopher CookPSU5,186135,043
Jeffrey McKibbenRSU5,379140,069
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Board of Directors and Compensation and People Committee have a long-standing practice of generally aligning target compensation opportunities at or around the median of comparable companies for each element of our compensation program.

CEO STI target (% of salary)105%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2235,100,113773,047144,45797.45%Passed
20252025-05-2128,129,6128,695,4021,096,64376.39%Passed
20242024-05-2235,836,8533,047,73957,58692.16%Passed
20232023-05-1733,970,6803,792,15572,26389.79%Passed
20222022-05-1931,473,8713,984,547143,90388.4%Passed
20212021-05-2030,787,7783,308,82567,63390.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2297.45%a
20252025-05-2176.39%b
20242024-05-2292.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, we do not anticipate any broker non-votes for this proposal, and abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, we do not anticipate any broker non-votes for this proposal, and abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)169 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,963,578
Median employee compensation$29,361
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Clarence L. GrangerNot independent · Board Chair$135,922$819,827$0$0$0$955,749
Ernest E. MaddockIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and People110,833176,257000287,090
Emily M. LiggettIndependent · Compensation and People · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance105,470176,257000281,727
Joanne SolomonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service66,125208,955000275,080
Thomas T. EdmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation and People (Chair)98,333176,257000274,590
Jacqueline A. SetoIndependent · Compensation and People · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance (Chair)95,833176,257000272,090
David T. ibnAleIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Sustainability and Corporate Governance88,333176,257000264,590
James XiaoEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected00000
James P. ScholhamerEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual cash compensation ($180,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$700,849
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,910,067
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,610,916

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1MKS Instruments2025John Lee$1,037,945$10,133,327$0$1,751,533$12,961,940
2Fabrinet2025Seamus Grady1,350,0007,950,24902,208,65411,944,135
3Penguin Solutions2025Mark Adams890,0009,681,04601,099,77711,711,497
4Synaptics2025Michael Hurlston467,08310,870,7080011,342,590
5Advanced Energy Industries2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,22101,767,09511,187,208
6Plexus2025Todd Kelsey1,100,0007,766,18501,671,69410,839,258
7Semtech2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
8Methode Electronics2026Jonathan DeGaynor1,018,2694,456,04502,562,5008,090,755
9Onto Innovation2025Michael Plisinski762,4616,428,6790611,0027,813,551
10OSI Systems2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
11Benchmark Electronics2025Jeffrey Benck1,025,8855,000,00001,278,5707,411,869
12Kulicke and Soffa Industries2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
13Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
14FormFactor2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
15TTM Technologies2025Edwin Roks303,8464,059,4930757,4385,120,777
16Photronics2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,0120675,0004,985,316
17Ichor2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
18Cohu2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
19Diodes2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
20Alpha & Omega Semiconductor2025Stephen Chang490,0003,727,350004,220,819
21Kimball Electronics2025Richard Phillips873,6542,883,070178,2253,982,601

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.101%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Advanced Energy Industries144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Alpha & Omega Semiconductornot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Benchmark Electronics95.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Cohu31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Diodes105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Fabrinet117%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
FormFactor61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Ichor34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Kimball Electronics20.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector)Aon
Kulicke and Soffa Industries39.98%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Methode Electronics200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
MKS Instruments135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Onto Innovationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
OSI Systemsnot disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Penguin Solutions98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Photronicsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Plexus112.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Exequity LLP
Semtech100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Synaptics121.2%MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
TTM Technologies183%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, the highest-paid executive was James Xiao, Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $5,984,360.
How does Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows the CEO's pay was at the 40th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 169:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders voted 97.45% in support of the latest executive compensation proposal.
How much does Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The company reported total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $2,610,916.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James XiaoDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
2Section 01, Christopher CookDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,589,106. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 830168–830177
3Section 01, James ScholhamerDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,729,501. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 806829–806838
4Section 01, Harjinder BajwaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,373,448. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c22 · span 842133–842142
5Section 01, Sheri SavageDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,336,458. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 818744–818753
6Section 01, Clarence GrangerDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,498,673. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 795092–795101
7Section 01, Jeffrey McKibbenDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,344,964. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c22 · span 853623–853632
8Section 03, James Xiao PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r2 · c7 · span 716453–716459
9Section 03, Sheri Savage PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r10 · c16 · span 930042–930048
10Section 03, Clarence Granger RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r4 · c4 · span 721064–721070
11Section 03, Harjinder Bajwa RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r8 · c4 · span 731415–731421
12Section 03, Christopher Cook PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c7 · span 726816–726821
13Section 03, Jeffrey McKibben RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r9 · c4 · span 733984–733990
14Section 03, Harjinder Bajwa PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r8 · c4 · span 731415–731421
15Section 03, James Xiao RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r5 · c22 · span 905793–905799
16Section 03, Christopher Cook RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r16 · c22 · span 958712–958718
17Section 03, Jeffrey McKibben PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r9 · c4 · span 733984–733990
18Section 03, Sheri Savage RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r10 · c16 · span 930042–930048
19Section 03, Christopher Cook RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c4 · span 726246–726252
20Section 03, James Xiao RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r6 · c22 · span 910661–910667
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 169 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1139005–1139008
22Section 08, Clarence L. GrangerDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 955,749. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c10 · span 422178–422185
23Section 08, Ernest E. MaddockDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,090. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c10 · span 428075–428082
24Section 08, Emily M. LiggettDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,727. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c10 · span 426018–426025
25Section 08, Joanne SolomonDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,080. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c10 · span 431819–431826
26Section 08, Thomas T. EdmanDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,590. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c10 · span 420389–420396
27Section 08, Jacqueline A. SetoDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,090. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c10 · span 429862–429869
28Section 08, David T. ibnAleDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,590. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c10 · span 424232–424239
29Section 08, James XiaoDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, James P. ScholhamerDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jamie J. Palfrey 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jamie J. Palfrey 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jeffrey McKibben 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006810Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul Yoonku Cho 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Paul Yoonku Cho 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey McKibben 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006810Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey McKibben 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006810Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jamie J. Palfrey 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Paul Yoonku Cho 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000950103-26-006813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Clarence L. Granger 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000950103-26-006875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Clarence L. Granger 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000950103-26-006875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Clarence L. Granger 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000950103-26-006875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Clarence L. Granger 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000950103-26-006875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000950103-26-006917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000950103-26-006917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070000950103-26-006972Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jamie J. Palfrey 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070000950103-26-006974Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Paul Yoonku Cho 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000950103-26-007117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jeffrey McKibben 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000950103-26-007116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jeffrey McKibben 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180000950103-26-007351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Robert Anthony Wunar 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Emily M. Liggett 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Thomas T. Edman 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Emily M. Liggett 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, James Xiao 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Joanne Solomon 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ernest E. Maddock 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jamie J. Palfrey 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Christopher Cook 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Paul Yoonku Cho 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Clarence L. Granger 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David T. ibnAle 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jacqueline A. Seto 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Samuel Williams Johnson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jeffrey McKibben 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270000950103-26-007859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Paul Yoonku Cho 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040000950103-26-008550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Sheri Savage 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090000950103-26-008736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000950103-26-008671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000950103-26-009883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000950103-26-010375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000950103-26-010375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Brian E. Harding 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070000950103-26-010375Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001628280-26-038205Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.45% (votes for as printed: 35,100,113). Filing ↗
152Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001628280-25-027946Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.39% (votes for as printed: 28,129,612). Filing ↗
153Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001628280-24-025440Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.16% (votes for as printed: 35,836,853). Filing ↗
154Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
155Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
156Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 700,849 + equity 1,910,067 + all other 0 = 2,610,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,610,916
157MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
158Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
159Penguin Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
160Synaptics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-160000817720-25-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815
161Advanced Energy Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845
162Plexus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046290CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus's own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895
163Semtech, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
164Methode Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601
165Onto Innovation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051
166OSI Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
167Benchmark Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593
168Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
169Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
170FormFactor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor's own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
171TTM Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115993CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069
172Photronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
173Ichor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor's own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
174Cohu, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
175Diodes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
176Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-180001387467-25-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha & Omega Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611
177Kimball Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-250001606757-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043
178Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Cohu reciprocityDEF 14A0001437749-26-010960Cohu names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Penguin Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A0001616533-25-000073Penguin Solutions names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
181Section 10a, OSI Systems reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, FormFactor reciprocityDEF 14A0001039399-26-000016FormFactor names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries reciprocityDEF 14A0000056978-26-000006Kulicke and Soffa Industries names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Plexus reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-046290Plexus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Synaptics reciprocityDEF 14A0000817720-25-000083Synaptics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Kimball Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A0001606757-25-000046Kimball Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Onto Innovation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-143699Onto Innovation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Semtech reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-015949Semtech's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-161703Benchmark Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Alpha & Omega Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A0001387467-25-000054Alpha & Omega Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Diodes reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-138028Diodes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Photronics reciprocityDEF 14A0001539497-26-000750Photronics names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Ichor reciprocityDEF 14A0001652535-26-000023Ichor names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
194Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries names Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
195Section 10a, Methode Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗