Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Diodes Inc (DIOD)

CEO Gary Yu was paid $4,331,731 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-138028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,331,731 ↑
Gary Yu total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
184:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gary Yu (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,331,731 (base salary $700,219) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-138028, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DIOD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gary Yu$700,219$0$2,722,423$0$878,359$0$30,730$4,331,731
President and Chief Executive Officer
Keh-Shew Lu331,45202,968,1500348,076047,9183,695,596
Chairman of the Board and Former Chief Executive Officer
Francis Tang410,0000903,2000284,204038,4411,635,845
Chief Technology Officer
Jin Zhao350,0000903,2000242,613069,8341,565,647
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Manufacturing and Quality, President, Asia Pacific Region
Andy Tsong350,0000903,2000242,613050,5551,546,368
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Products Group
Brett Whitmire350,0000903,2000242,613050,4411,546,254
Chief Financial Officer
Emily Yang350,0000903,2000242,613047,6241,543,437
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Marketing

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gary Yu$4,331,731$3,974,943$2,950,471↑ +356,788
Keh-Shew Lu3,695,5964,823,2279,483,816↓ −1,127,631
Francis Tang1,635,8451,480,7002,168,520↑ +155,145
Jin Zhao1,565,6471,222,6992,093,355↑ +342,948
Andy Tsong1,546,3681,219,6992,091,301↑ +326,669
Brett Whitmire1,546,2541,237,3782,109,594↑ +308,876
Emily Yang1,543,4371,220,7572,101,968↑ +322,680

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Diodes Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DIOD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Diodes Inc Peer Teardown Report

$4,331,731 Gary Yu total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-138028 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DIOD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DIODon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DIOD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DIOD
25 companies name DIOD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DIOD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DIOD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Diodes Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angie Chen ButtonLead Independent Director$275,650
Christina Wen-Chi SungIndependent Director$36,781
Elizabeth BullIndependent Director$275,650
Huey-Jen (Jenny) SuIndependent Director$216,075
Philip J. RitterIndependent Director—
Robert E. FeigerIndependent Director$245,650
Warren ChenIndependent Director$255,650
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Philip J. RitterDirector2026-05-11A3,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary YuDirector2026-05-11A3,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Huey-Jen (Jenny) SuDirector2026-05-11A3,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChenDirector2026-05-11A3,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BullDirector2026-05-11A3,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChenDirector2026-05-11A6,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis TangChief Technology Officer2026-05-12D3,643108393,444CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy TsongSVP Worldwide Products Group2026-05-12D2,652110291,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Jin ZhaoPresident, Diodes Asia2026-05-12D2,760102282,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett WhitmireCFO2026-05-13D16,5561031,710,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily YangSVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing2026-05-15D2,000101202,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary YuDirector2026-05-19D30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily YangSVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing2026-05-20D2,00097193,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary YuDirector2026-05-26D59210864,078CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis TangChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D4,137108446,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily YangSVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing2026-05-26D2,000108215,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Jin ZhaoPresident, Diodes Asia2026-05-26D3,689107394,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Keh-Shew Lu—2026-05-26D1,970108213,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy TsongSVP Worldwide Products Group2026-05-26D1,582107169,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary YuDirector2026-05-27D3,632110399,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis TangChief Technology Officer2026-05-27D5,000110550,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily YangSVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing2026-05-27D3,000110330,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis TangChief Technology Officer2026-05-29D15,3301121,717,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Dallas WhiteCorporate Secretary2026-05-29D1,000104104,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Dallas WhiteCorporate Secretary2026-05-29D2,000107214,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary YuDirector2026-08-12A2,25000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andy TsongRSU2025-02-03——8,000—$451,600
Gary YuPSU2025-02-0311,00022,000—44,0001,241,900
Andy TsongPSU2025-02-034,0008,000—16,000451,600
Gary YuRSU2025-05-13——4,915—238,623
Francis TangPSU2025-02-034,0008,000—16,000451,600
Keh-Shew LuPSU2025-02-0312,50025,000—50,0001,411,250
Keh-Shew LuRSU2025-02-03——25,000—1,411,250
Keh-Shew LuRSU2025-05-13——3,000—145,650
Gary YuRSU2025-02-03——22,000—1,241,900
Brett WhitmirePSU2025-02-034,0008,000—16,000451,600
Brett WhitmireRSU2025-02-03——8,000—451,600
Francis TangRSU2025-02-03——8,000—451,600
Emily YangPSU2025-02-034,0008,000—16,000451,600
Emily YangRSU2025-02-03——8,000—451,600
Jin ZhaoPSU2025-02-034,0008,000—16,000451,600
Jin ZhaoRSU2025-02-03——8,000—451,600
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andy Tsong$451,600$451,600$050.0%
Gary Yu1,480,5231,241,900045.6%
Francis Tang451,600451,600050.0%
Keh-Shew Lu1,556,9001,411,250047.5%
Brett Whitmire451,600451,600050.0%
Emily Yang451,600451,600050.0%
Jin Zhao451,600451,600050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jin ZhaoRSU8,000—$394,720
Andy TsongRSU4,575—225,731
Jin ZhaoRSU4,575—225,731
Emily YangRSU4,500—222,030
Andy TsongRSU4,500—222,030
Emily YangPSU6,100—300,974
Emily YangRSU4,575—225,731
Francis TangRSU4,500—222,030
Emily YangPSU9,000—444,060
Jin ZhaoPSU9,000—444,060
Emily YangRSU8,000—394,720
Brett WhitmireRSU8,000—394,720
Francis TangPSU8,000—394,720
Gary YuPSU13,000—641,420
Brett WhitmirePSU9,000—444,060
Gary YuRSU6,500—320,710
Brett WhitmireRSU4,575—225,731
Keh-Shew LuRSU21,000—1,036,140
Keh-Shew LuRSU18,750—925,125
Andy TsongPSU9,000—444,060
Gary YuRSU16,500—814,110
Francis TangPSU9,000—444,060
Brett WhitmirePSU8,000—394,720
Emily YangPSU8,000—394,720
Francis TangRSU8,000—394,720
Andy TsongPSU6,100—300,974
Andy TsongRSU8,000—394,720
Francis TangPSU7,200—355,248
Jin ZhaoPSU8,000—394,720
Brett WhitmirePSU6,100—300,974
Jin ZhaoPSU6,100—300,974
Keh-Shew LuRSU3,000—148,020
Brett WhitmireRSU4,500—222,030
Jin ZhaoRSU4,500—222,030
Jin ZhaoRSU1,250—61,675
Keh-Shew LuPSU25,000—1,233,500
Gary YuPSU22,000—1,085,480
Keh-Shew LuPSU42,000—2,072,280
Francis TangRSU5,400—266,436
Gary YuRSU2,250—111,015
Andy TsongRSU1,313—64,783
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate experienced executives to achieve sustainable profitable growth and generate positive cash flow.

CEO STI target (% of salary)85%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1140,852,983740,62234,65798.14%Passed
20252025-05-1239,232,4351,807,20966,33995.44%Passed
20242024-05-2941,191,154961,11935,48697.64%Passed
20232023-05-2340,553,0881,006,46534,99597.5%Passed
20222022-05-2540,142,489501,26023,09898.71%Passed
20212021-05-2438,696,793529,08155,28898.51%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1198.14%a
20252025-05-1295.44%b
20242024-05-2997.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of votes present and entitled to vote on these proposals and, accordingly, will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of votes present and entitled to vote on these proposals and, accordingly, will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of votes present and entitled to vote on these proposals and, accordingly, will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)184 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,331,731
Median employee compensation$23,574
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Angie Chen ButtonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Stockholder Relations (Chair)$130,000$145,650$0$0$0$275,650
Elizabeth BullIndependent · Audit (Chair)130,000145,650000275,650
Warren ChenIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Compensation · Governance and Stockholder Relations110,000145,650000255,650
Robert E. FeigerIndependent · Audit · Governance and Stockholder Relations · Newly elected100,000145,650000245,650
Huey-Jen (Jenny) SuIndependent · Audit · Newly elected70,4250000216,075
Christina Wen-Chi SungIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk Oversight · Not standing for re-election36,781—00036,781
Gary YuEmployee director · Risk Oversight · Newly elected000—00
Keh-Shew LuEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk Oversight000—00
Philip J. RitterIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$218,550
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)2,500
Stock ownership guidelinethree times the annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$577,206
Equity awards (grant-date value)$582,600
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,159,806

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Diodes Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Diodes Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Microchip Technology Incorporated2026Steve Sanghi$961,616$38,286,419$0$1,220,739$40,501,951
2Coherent2026James Anderson1,094,24623,779,35403,456,02428,349,672
3Marvell Technology Incorporated2026Matthew Murphy1,237,50020,200,06803,621,00025,064,348
4Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
5Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
6Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
7Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
8Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
9MKS Instruments2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
10Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
11Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
12Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
13Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
14Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
15Maxlinear2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
16Diodes Inc2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
17Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Diodes Inc105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Coherent190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Marvell Technology Incorporated144.84%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 IndexCompensia
Maxlinear131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Microchip Technology Incorporated152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
MKS Instruments135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Diodes Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gary Yu (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Diodes Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,331,731.
How does Diodes Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gary Yu's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Diodes Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Diodes Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Diodes Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 184:1.
How did shareholders vote on Diodes Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.14% of shareholders supported Diodes Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Diodes Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Diodes Inc reported total board compensation of $1,159,806 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gary YuDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
2Section 01, Keh-Shew LuDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 3,695,596. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1086324–1086333
3Section 01, Francis TangDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,635,845. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c12 · span 1130459–1130468
4Section 01, Jin ZhaoDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,565,647. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c12 · span 1174589–1174598
5Section 01, Andy TsongDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,546,368. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c12 · span 1145156–1145165
6Section 01, Brett WhitmireDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,546,254. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c12 · span 1115772–1115781
7Section 01, Emily YangDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,543,437. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c12 · span 1159871–1159880
8Section 03, Andy Tsong RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r18 · c20 · span 1390709–1390716
9Section 03, Gary Yu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 1312449–1312455
10Section 03, Andy Tsong PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r18 · c20 · span 1390709–1390716
11Section 03, Gary Yu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c18 · span 1329079–1329084
12Section 03, Francis Tang PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r15 · c14 · span 1365730–1365735
13Section 03, Keh-Shew Lu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1282005–1282011
14Section 03, Keh-Shew Lu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1282005–1282011
15Section 03, Keh-Shew Lu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c18 · span 1298635–1298640
16Section 03, Gary Yu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 1312449–1312455
17Section 03, Brett Whitmire PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r12 · c14 · span 1342896–1342901
18Section 03, Brett Whitmire RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r12 · c14 · span 1342896–1342901
19Section 03, Francis Tang RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r15 · c14 · span 1365730–1365735
20Section 03, Emily Yang PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r21 · c14 · span 1411405–1411410
21Section 03, Emily Yang RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r21 · c14 · span 1411405–1411410
22Section 03, Jin Zhao PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r24 · c14 · span 1434235–1434240
23Section 03, Jin Zhao RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r24 · c14 · span 1434235–1434240
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1450460–1450468
25Section 08, Angie Chen ButtonDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,650. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 456944–457186
26Section 08, Elizabeth BullDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,650. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 459573–459815
27Section 08, Warren ChenDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,650. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 462199–462441
28Section 08, Robert E. FeigerDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,650. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Huey-Jen (Jenny) SuDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,075. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c6 · span 469071–469313
30Section 08, Christina Wen-Chi SungDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,781. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Gary YuDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Keh-Shew LuDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Philip J. RitterDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Philip J. Ritter 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193468-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001848176-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Huey-Jen (Jenny) Su 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002053245-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Warren Chen 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001812946-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Elizabeth Bull 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001979756-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Warren Chen 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001848133-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001363562-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Andy Tsong 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001966189-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jin Zhao 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001848005-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brett Whitmire 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001768901-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001726369-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001848176-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001726369-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001848176-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001363562-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001726369-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jin Zhao 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001848005-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Keh-Shew Lu 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001196531-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andy Tsong 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001966189-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001848176-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001363562-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001726369-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001363562-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Richard Dallas White 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001368889-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Richard Dallas White 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001368889-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120001193125-26-217617Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 40,852,983.50). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000950170-25-070946Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.44% (votes for as printed: 39,232,435.52). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290000950170-24-065985Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64%. Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 577,206 + equity 582,600 + all other 0 = 1,159,806, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,159,806
66Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
67Coherent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent's own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
68Marvell Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060253CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300
69Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
70Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
71Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
72Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
73Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
74MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
75Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
76Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
77Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
78Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
79Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
80Maxlinear, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Maxlinear's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
81Diodes Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
82Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
83Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Coherent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Marvell Technology Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-060253Marvell Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Maxlinear reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021Maxlinear names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000103730-26-000029Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Diodes Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DIOD Peer Teardown Report