Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DIOD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DIOD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Yu | $700,219 | $0 | $2,722,423 | $0 | $878,359 | $0 | $30,730 | $4,331,731 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Keh-Shew Lu | 331,452 | 0 | 2,968,150 | 0 | 348,076 | 0 | 47,918 | 3,695,596 |
| Chairman of the Board and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Francis Tang | 410,000 | 0 | 903,200 | 0 | 284,204 | 0 | 38,441 | 1,635,845 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jin Zhao | 350,000 | 0 | 903,200 | 0 | 242,613 | 0 | 69,834 | 1,565,647 |
| Senior Vice President, Worldwide Manufacturing and Quality, President, Asia Pacific Region | ||||||||
| Andy Tsong | 350,000 | 0 | 903,200 | 0 | 242,613 | 0 | 50,555 | 1,546,368 |
| Senior Vice President, Worldwide Products Group | ||||||||
| Brett Whitmire | 350,000 | 0 | 903,200 | 0 | 242,613 | 0 | 50,441 | 1,546,254 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Emily Yang | 350,000 | 0 | 903,200 | 0 | 242,613 | 0 | 47,624 | 1,543,437 |
| Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Yu | $4,331,731 | $3,974,943 | $2,950,471 | +356,788 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | 3,695,596 | 4,823,227 | 9,483,816 | −1,127,631 |
| Francis Tang | 1,635,845 | 1,480,700 | 2,168,520 | +155,145 |
| Jin Zhao | 1,565,647 | 1,222,699 | 2,093,355 | +342,948 |
| Andy Tsong | 1,546,368 | 1,219,699 | 2,091,301 | +326,669 |
| Brett Whitmire | 1,546,254 | 1,237,378 | 2,109,594 | +308,876 |
| Emily Yang | 1,543,437 | 1,220,757 | 2,101,968 | +322,680 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huey-Jen (Jenny) Su | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Chen | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Bull | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Yu | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Ritter | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Chen | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jin Zhao | President, Diodes Asia | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,760 | 102 | 282,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Tang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,643 | 108 | 393,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Tsong | SVP Worldwide Products Group | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,652 | 110 | 291,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Whitmire | CFO | 2026-05-13 | D | 16,556 | 103 | 1,710,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Yang | SVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | 101 | 202,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Yu | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Yang | SVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,000 | 97 | 193,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Yu | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 592 | 108 | 64,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Yu | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,632 | 110 | 399,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keh-Shew Lu | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,970 | 108 | 213,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Tang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,137 | 108 | 446,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jin Zhao | President, Diodes Asia | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,689 | 107 | 394,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Yang | SVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 108 | 215,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Tsong | SVP Worldwide Products Group | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,582 | 107 | 169,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Tang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 110 | 550,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Yang | SVP Worldwide Sales/Marketing | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,000 | 110 | 330,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dallas White | Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,000 | 104 | 104,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis Tang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 15,330 | 112 | 1,717,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dallas White | Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,000 | 107 | 214,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Yang | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 8,000 | — | $451,600 |
| Gary Yu | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 22,000 | — | 1,241,900 |
| Jin Zhao | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 8,000 | — | 451,600 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 145,650 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 12,500 | 25,000 | — | 50,000 | 1,411,250 |
| Brett Whitmire | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 4,000 | 8,000 | — | 16,000 | 451,600 |
| Francis Tang | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 8,000 | — | 451,600 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 1,411,250 |
| Emily Yang | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 4,000 | 8,000 | — | 16,000 | 451,600 |
| Jin Zhao | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 4,000 | 8,000 | — | 16,000 | 451,600 |
| Andy Tsong | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 8,000 | — | 451,600 |
| Gary Yu | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 11,000 | 22,000 | — | 44,000 | 1,241,900 |
| Andy Tsong | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 4,000 | 8,000 | — | 16,000 | 451,600 |
| Brett Whitmire | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 8,000 | — | 451,600 |
| Gary Yu | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 4,915 | — | 238,623 |
| Francis Tang | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 4,000 | 8,000 | — | 16,000 | 451,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Yang | $451,600 | $451,600 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Gary Yu | 1,480,523 | 1,241,900 | 0 | 45.6% |
| Jin Zhao | 451,600 | 451,600 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Keh-Shew Lu | 1,556,900 | 1,411,250 | 0 | 47.5% |
| Brett Whitmire | 451,600 | 451,600 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Francis Tang | 451,600 | 451,600 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Andy Tsong | 451,600 | 451,600 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Zhao | RSU | 8,000 | — | $394,720 |
| Andy Tsong | RSU | 4,575 | — | 225,731 |
| Jin Zhao | RSU | 4,575 | — | 225,731 |
| Emily Yang | RSU | 4,500 | — | 222,030 |
| Andy Tsong | RSU | 4,500 | — | 222,030 |
| Emily Yang | PSU | 6,100 | — | 300,974 |
| Emily Yang | RSU | 4,575 | — | 225,731 |
| Francis Tang | RSU | 4,500 | — | 222,030 |
| Emily Yang | PSU | 9,000 | — | 444,060 |
| Jin Zhao | PSU | 9,000 | — | 444,060 |
| Emily Yang | RSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Brett Whitmire | RSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Francis Tang | PSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Gary Yu | PSU | 13,000 | — | 641,420 |
| Brett Whitmire | PSU | 9,000 | — | 444,060 |
| Gary Yu | RSU | 6,500 | — | 320,710 |
| Brett Whitmire | RSU | 4,575 | — | 225,731 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | RSU | 21,000 | — | 1,036,140 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | RSU | 18,750 | — | 925,125 |
| Andy Tsong | PSU | 9,000 | — | 444,060 |
| Gary Yu | RSU | 16,500 | — | 814,110 |
| Francis Tang | PSU | 9,000 | — | 444,060 |
| Brett Whitmire | PSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Emily Yang | PSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Francis Tang | RSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Andy Tsong | PSU | 6,100 | — | 300,974 |
| Andy Tsong | RSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Francis Tang | PSU | 7,200 | — | 355,248 |
| Jin Zhao | PSU | 8,000 | — | 394,720 |
| Brett Whitmire | PSU | 6,100 | — | 300,974 |
| Jin Zhao | PSU | 6,100 | — | 300,974 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | RSU | 3,000 | — | 148,020 |
| Brett Whitmire | RSU | 4,500 | — | 222,030 |
| Jin Zhao | RSU | 4,500 | — | 222,030 |
| Jin Zhao | RSU | 1,250 | — | 61,675 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | PSU | 25,000 | — | 1,233,500 |
| Gary Yu | PSU | 22,000 | — | 1,085,480 |
| Keh-Shew Lu | PSU | 42,000 | — | 2,072,280 |
| Francis Tang | RSU | 5,400 | — | 266,436 |
| Gary Yu | RSU | 2,250 | — | 111,015 |
| Andy Tsong | RSU | 1,313 | — | 64,783 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate experienced executives to achieve sustainable profitable growth and generate positive cash flow.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 40,852,983 | 740,622 | 34,657 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 39,232,435 | 1,807,209 | 66,339 | 95.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 41,191,154 | 961,119 | 35,486 | 97.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 40,553,088 | 1,006,465 | 34,995 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 40,142,489 | 501,260 | 23,098 | 98.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-24 | 38,696,793 | 529,081 | 55,288 | 98.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 98.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 95.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 97.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of votes present and entitled to vote on these proposals and, accordingly, will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of votes present and entitled to vote on these proposals and, accordingly, will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of votes present and entitled to vote on these proposals and, accordingly, will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,331,731 |
| Median employee compensation | $23,574 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth BullIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $130,000 | $218,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $348,550 |
| Angie Chen ButtonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Stockholder Relations (Chair) | 130,000 | 218,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,550 |
| Warren ChenIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Compensation · Governance and Stockholder Relations | 110,000 | 218,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,550 |
| Christina Wen-Chi SungIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk Oversight · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 218,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,550 |
| Robert E. FeigerIndependent · Audit · Governance and Stockholder Relations · Newly elected | 58,226 | 218,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,776 |
| Huey-Jen (Jenny) SuIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,075 |
| Keh-Shew LuEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk Oversight | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gary YuEmployee director · Risk Oversight · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Philip J. RitterIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $218,550 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 2,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | three times the annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $528,226 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,092,750 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,620,976 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Diodes Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Diodes Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microchip Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | $961,616 | $38,286,419 | $0 | $1,220,739 | $40,501,951 |
| 2 | Marvell Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 3 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 4 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 5 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 6 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 7 | MKS Instruments | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 8 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 9 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 10 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 11 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 12 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 13 | Maxlinear | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 14 | Diodes Inc | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 15 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 16 | Coherent | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 17 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diodes Inc | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Marvell Technology Incorporated | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Maxlinear | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| MKS Instruments | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 2 | Section 01, Keh-Shew Lu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 3,695,596. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1086324–1086333 |
| 3 | Section 01, Francis Tang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,635,845. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c12 · span 1130459–1130468 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jin Zhao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,565,647. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c12 · span 1174589–1174598 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andy Tsong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,546,368. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c12 · span 1145156–1145165 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brett Whitmire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,546,254. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c12 · span 1115772–1115781 |
| 7 | Section 01, Emily Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 43. As printed: 1,543,437. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c12 · span 1159871–1159880 |
| 8 | Section 03, Emily Yang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r21 · c14 · span 1411405–1411410 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gary Yu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 1312449–1312455 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jin Zhao RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r24 · c14 · span 1434235–1434240 |
| 11 | Section 03, Keh-Shew Lu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c18 · span 1298635–1298640 |
| 12 | Section 03, Keh-Shew Lu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1282005–1282011 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brett Whitmire PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r12 · c14 · span 1342896–1342901 |
| 14 | Section 03, Francis Tang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r15 · c14 · span 1365730–1365735 |
| 15 | Section 03, Keh-Shew Lu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1282005–1282011 |
| 16 | Section 03, Emily Yang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r21 · c14 · span 1411405–1411410 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jin Zhao PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r24 · c14 · span 1434235–1434240 |
| 18 | Section 03, Andy Tsong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r18 · c20 · span 1390709–1390716 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gary Yu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 1312449–1312455 |
| 20 | Section 03, Andy Tsong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r18 · c20 · span 1390709–1390716 |
| 21 | Section 03, Brett Whitmire RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r12 · c14 · span 1342896–1342901 |
| 22 | Section 03, Gary Yu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c18 · span 1329079–1329084 |
| 23 | Section 03, Francis Tang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r15 · c14 · span 1365730–1365735 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1450460–1450468 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth Bull | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,550. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Angie Chen Button | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,550. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Warren Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,550. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Christina Wen-Chi Sung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,550. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Robert E. Feiger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,776. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Huey-Jen (Jenny) Su | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,075. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c6 · span 469091–469092 |
| 31 | Section 08, Keh-Shew Lu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Gary Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Philip J. Ritter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Huey-Jen (Jenny) Su 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002053245-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Warren Chen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001848133-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Elizabeth Bull 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001979756-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001848176-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Philip J. Ritter 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193468-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Warren Chen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001812946-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jin Zhao 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001848005-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001363562-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andy Tsong 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001966189-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brett Whitmire 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001768901-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001726369-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001848176-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001726369-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001848176-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gary Yu 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001848176-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Keh-Shew Lu 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001196531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001363562-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jin Zhao 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001848005-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001726369-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andy Tsong 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001966189-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001363562-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Emily Yang 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001726369-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Richard Dallas White 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001368889-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Francis Tang 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001363562-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Richard Dallas White 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001368889-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-217617 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 40,852,983.50). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000950170-25-070946 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.44% (votes for as printed: 39,232,435.52). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0000950170-24-065985 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64%. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 528,226 + equity 1,092,750 + all other 0 = 1,620,976, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,620,976 |
| 65 | Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 66 | Marvell Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 67 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 68 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 69 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 70 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 71 | MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 72 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 73 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 74 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 75 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 76 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 77 | Maxlinear, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maxlinear's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 78 | Diodes Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 79 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 80 | Coherent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 81 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 82 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Maxlinear reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | Maxlinear names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Coherent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Diodes Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. names Diodes Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |