CEO Jennifer Lloyd was paid $6,321,439 in fiscal year 2025, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000833640-26-000065 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,243,433 Balu Balakrishnan total, FY2025 Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jennifer Lloyd: $6,321,439 | 19th CEO (Jennifer Lloyd) pay percentile vs peers | 75:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.62% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
POWI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0000833640-26-000065, filed 2026-09-15) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balu Balakrishnan | $580,269 | $0 | $7,647,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,154 | $8,243,433 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 0 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,816 | 6,321,439 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sandeep Nayyar | 361,904 | 0 | 2,579,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,289 | 3,007,673 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Radu Barsan | 285,255 | 0 | 1,628,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,320 | 1,960,521 |
| Former Vice President, Technology | ||||||||
| Douglas Bailey | 182,192 | 0 | 1,113,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 652,068 | 1,947,310 |
| Former Vice President, Marketing | ||||||||
| Sunil Gupta | 409,154 | 0 | 1,517,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,439 | 1,942,978 |
| Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Cliff Walker | 404,135 | 0 | 1,236,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,989 | 1,657,344 |
| Former Vice President, Corporate Development | ||||||||
| Gagan Jain | 316,385 | 0 | 1,277,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,572 | 1,615,495 |
| Vice President, Worldwide Sales | ||||||||
| Robert Eric Verity | 336,781 | 0 | 244,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,162 | 598,488 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balu Balakrishnan | $8,243,433 | $8,610,159 | $8,218,982 | ↓ −366,726 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | 6,321,439 | — | — | — |
| Sandeep Nayyar | 3,007,673 | 3,426,515 | 3,544,045 | ↓ −418,842 |
| Radu Barsan | 1,960,521 | 2,289,924 | 2,547,254 | ↓ −329,403 |
| Douglas Bailey | 1,947,310 | — | — | — |
| Sunil Gupta | 1,942,978 | 2,123,964 | 2,187,823 | ↓ −180,986 |
| Cliff Walker | 1,657,344 | — | — | — |
| Gagan Jain | 1,615,495 | — | — | — |
| Robert Eric Verity | 598,488 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper POWI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Peer Teardown Report
$8,243,433 Balu Balakrishnan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 15, 2026 · Source: 0000833640-26-000065 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for POWI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order POWI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses POWI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named POWI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anita Ganti | Independent Director | $267,129 |
| Balakrishnan S. Iyer | Lead Independent Director | $307,129 |
| Gregg Lowe | Independent Director | $293,697 |
| Nancy Gioia | Independent Director | $258,129 |
| Nicholas E. Brathwaite | Independent Director | $268,129 |
| Ravi Vig | Independent Director | $259,629 |
| Wendy Arienzo | Independent Director | $272,129 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas E. Brathwaite | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,895 | $72 | $499,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Balow | Sr. VP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-05-15 | A | 32,768 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balu Balakrishnan | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 53,880 | 71 | 3,810,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balu Balakrishnan | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 47,863 | 81 | 3,873,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Gupta | Sr. Vice President, Operations | 2026-05-26 | D | 15,894 | 82 | 1,306,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balu Balakrishnan | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 70,710 | 82 | 5,816,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas E. Brathwaite | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 6,655 | 83 | 550,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas E. Brathwaite | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,728 | 87 | 149,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balu Balakrishnan | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 95,287 | 86 | 8,218,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balu Balakrishnan | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 29,000 | 87 | 2,524,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Gupta | Sr. Vice President, Operations | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,860 | 84 | 573,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Arienzo | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Gioia | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balakrishnan S. Iyer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anita Ganti | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lowe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ravi Vig | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lloyd | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 5,640 | 74 | 415,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lloyd | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 7,050 | 74 | 519,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliff Walker | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 13,500 | — | $750,267 |
| Robert Eric Verity | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 143 | 954 | — | 1,908 | 48,294 |
| Radu Barsan | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 750 | 5,000 | — | 10,000 | 290,207 |
| Sunil Gupta | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 750 | 5,000 | — | 10,000 | 290,207 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 15,000 | 60,000 | — | 120,000 | 3,383,827 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | PSU | 2025-08-01 | 13,122 | 52,487 | — | 104,974 | 2,370,281 |
| Douglas Bailey | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 1,000 | 4,000 | — | 8,000 | 225,588 |
| Douglas Bailey | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 570 | 3,800 | — | 7,600 | 220,558 |
| Sandeep Nayyar | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 900 | 6,000 | — | 12,000 | 348,249 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 2,400 | 16,000 | — | 32,000 | 928,662 |
| Gagan Jain | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 800 | 3,200 | — | 6,400 | 360,941 |
| Cliff Walker | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 1,125 | 4,500 | — | 9,000 | 253,787 |
| Cliff Walker | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 600 | 4,000 | — | 8,000 | 232,166 |
| Sunil Gupta | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 1,375 | 5,500 | — | 11,000 | 310,184 |
| Sandeep Nayyar | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 2,500 | 10,000 | — | 20,000 | 563,970 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | PSU | 2025-08-01 | 1,150 | 7,664 | — | 15,328 | 361,864 |
| Radu Barsan | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 1,500 | 6,000 | — | 12,000 | 338,382 |
| Gagan Jain | PSU | 2025-01-28 | 495 | 3,300 | — | 6,600 | 383,074 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 20,995 | — | 965,441 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 9,600 | — | 533,523 |
| Sandeep Nayyar | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 1,667,261 |
| Radu Barsan | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 1,000,357 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 2,008 | — | 96,280 |
| Sunil Gupta | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 16,500 | — | 916,994 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 2025-11-03 | — | — | 2,402 | — | 99,971 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 3,334,522 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 52,487 | — | 2,327,037 |
| Douglas Bailey | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 12,000 | — | 666,904 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliff Walker | $750,267 | $485,953 | $0 | 39.3% |
| Robert Eric Verity | 196,251 | 48,294 | 0 | 19.7% |
| Radu Barsan | 1,000,357 | 628,589 | 0 | 38.6% |
| Sunil Gupta | 916,994 | 600,391 | 0 | 39.6% |
| Balu Balakrishnan | 3,334,522 | 4,312,489 | 0 | 56.4% |
| Jennifer Lloyd | 3,292,478 | 2,732,145 | 0 | 45.3% |
| Douglas Bailey | 666,904 | 446,146 | 0 | 40.1% |
| Sandeep Nayyar | 1,667,261 | 912,219 | 0 | 35.4% |
| Gagan Jain | 533,523 | 744,015 | 0 | 58.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balu Balakrishnan | PSU | 60,000 | — | $2,132,400 |
| Sunil Gupta | PSU | 3,840 | — | 136,474 |
| Radu Barsan | PSU | 3,840 | — | 136,474 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 1,200 | — | 42,648 |
| Sunil Gupta | RSU | 11,610 | — | 412,619 |
| Sunil Gupta | RSU | 7,050 | — | 250,557 |
| Douglas Bailey | PSU | 667 | — | 23,705 |
| Sunil Gupta | PSU | 5,500 | — | 195,470 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | RSU | 20,200 | — | 717,908 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 9,600 | — | 341,184 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | RSU | 9,443 | — | 335,604 |
| Radu Barsan | RSU | 59,285 | — | 2,358,539 |
| Douglas Bailey | RSU | 37,590 | — | 1,999,481 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | RSU | 100,512 | — | 3,572,196 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 1,176 | — | 41,795 |
| Sandeep Nayyar | RSU | 135,500 | — | 5,230,300 |
| Cliff Walker | RSU | 13,500 | — | 479,790 |
| Cliff Walker | PSU | 4,500 | — | 159,930 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 4,066 | — | 144,506 |
| Sunil Gupta | RSU | 15,560 | — | 553,002 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 2,402 | — | 85,367 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 1,287 | — | 45,740 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | PSU | 12,288 | — | 436,716 |
| Gagan Jain | PSU | 3,200 | — | 113,728 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 363 | — | 12,901 |
| Cliff Walker | RSU | 11,128 | — | 395,489 |
| Douglas Bailey | PSU | 1,720 | — | 61,129 |
| Gagan Jain | PSU | 2,000 | — | 71,080 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | PSU | 5,885 | — | 209,153 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | RSU | 20,995 | — | 746,162 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 726 | — | 25,802 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | RSU | 52,487 | — | 1,865,388 |
| Radu Barsan | PSU | 1,463 | — | 51,995 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 850 | — | 30,209 |
| Sunil Gupta | RSU | 2,100 | — | 74,634 |
| Jennifer Lloyd | PSU | 52,487 | — | 1,865,388 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | RSU | 60,000 | — | 2,132,400 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | RSU | 37,725 | — | 1,340,747 |
| Cliff Walker | RSU | 4,650 | — | 165,261 |
| Sunil Gupta | RSU | 16,500 | — | 586,410 |
| Cliff Walker | RSU | 8,775 | — | 311,864 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 3,900 | — | 138,606 |
| Cliff Walker | PSU | 3,072 | — | 109,179 |
| Cliff Walker | RSU | 1,800 | — | 63,972 |
| Radu Barsan | PSU | 3,292 | — | 116,998 |
| Gagan Jain | PSU | 2,534 | — | 90,058 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 1,278 | — | 45,420 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 375 | — | 13,328 |
| Gagan Jain | RSU | 1,200 | — | 42,648 |
| Robert Eric Verity | PSU | 732 | — | 26,015 |
| Balu Balakrishnan | RSU | 8,500 | — | 302,090 |
| Robert Eric Verity | RSU | 2,008 | — | 71,364 |
Attract, motivate and retain exceptional talent in a highly competitive semiconductor and technology labor market; Align compensation with the creation of long-term stockholder value through performance-based pay and equity ownership; Reinforce a pay-for-performance culture that differentiates rewards based on sustained individual, business, and financial results; Ensure internal equity, market competitiveness, and disciplined governance in all compensation decisions; and Balance cash and equity to support both near-term execution and long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 47,396,523 | 3,775,693 | 6,167 | 92.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 40,587,596 | 11,633,564 | 28,011 | 77.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 42,236,638 | 9,596,930 | 37,689 | 81.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 50,162,079 | 2,307,697 | 324,803 | 95.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 51,149,001 | 2,010,426 | 239,187 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 53,075,483 | 2,898,747 | 109,782 | 94.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 92.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 77.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 81.49%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect and will not be counted towards the vote total for any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 75 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,127,075 |
| Median employee compensation | $95,584 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balakrishnan S. IyerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $110,000 | $197,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $307,129 |
| Gregg LoweIndependent · Newly elected | 51,875 | 241,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,697 |
| Wendy ArienzoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 197,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,129 |
| Nicholas E. BrathwaiteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 71,000 | 197,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,129 |
| Anita GantiIndependent · Audit · Lead Director - Cybersecurity | 70,000 | 197,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,129 |
| Ravi VigIndependent · Audit | 62,500 | 197,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,629 |
| Nancy GioiaIndependent · Compensation | 61,000 | 197,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,129 |
| Balu BalakrishnanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jennifer LloydEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | each director who has served on the Board for three years... should own an aggregate number of shares of our common stock that shall have a value equal to or exceeding three times the annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $501,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,424,596 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,925,971 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies POWER INTEGRATIONS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including POWER INTEGRATIONS INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $19,930,736 |
| 2 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2026 | Rahul Patel | 800,000 | 17,790,286 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 19,755,176 |
| 3 | Credo Technology Group, Inc. | 2026 | William Brennan | 650,000 | 12,641,000 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 14,428,500 |
| 4 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Feurle | 750,000 | 10,929,645 | 0 | 0 | 12,496,953 |
| 5 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | — | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 6 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 7 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 8 | Rambus, Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 9 | Universal Display Corporation | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 10 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 11 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 12 | Maxlinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 13 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 14 | POWER INTEGRATIONS INC | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 15 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 16 | Diodes, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 17 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWER INTEGRATIONS INC | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Credo Technology Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Diodes, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Maxlinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Rambus, Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Synaptics Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia |
| Universal Display Corporation | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR") | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Balu Balakrishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,243,433. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r24 · c20 · span 1098325–1098334 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Lloyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sandeep Nayyar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,007,673. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r28 · c20 · span 1119664–1119673 |
| 4 | Section 01, Radu Barsan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,960,521. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r35 · c20 · span 1156726–1156735 |
| 5 | Section 01, Douglas Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,947,310. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r32 · c20 · span 1140365–1140374 |
| 6 | Section 01, Sunil Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,942,978. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r15 · c20 · span 1050594–1050603 |
| 7 | Section 01, Cliff Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,657,344. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r39 · c20 · span 1177514–1177523 |
| 8 | Section 01, Gagan Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,615,495. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r19 · c20 · span 1071978–1071987 |
| 9 | Section 01, Robert Eric Verity | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 598,488. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r12 · c20 · span 1034748–1034755 |
| 10 | Section 03, Cliff Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1346076–1346083 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Eric Verity PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1254654–1254660 |
| 12 | Section 03, Radu Barsan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1326813–1326820 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sunil Gupta PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1265864–1265871 |
| 14 | Section 03, Balu Balakrishnan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1296503–1296512 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242944–1242953 |
| 16 | Section 03, Douglas Bailey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319218–1319225 |
| 17 | Section 03, Douglas Bailey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1315288–1315295 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sandeep Nayyar PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1304064–1304071 |
| 19 | Section 03, Balu Balakrishnan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1292569–1292576 |
| 20 | Section 03, Gagan Jain PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281228–1281235 |
| 21 | Section 03, Cliff Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1342108–1342115 |
| 22 | Section 03, Cliff Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1338178–1338185 |
| 23 | Section 03, Sunil Gupta PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1269868–1269875 |
| 24 | Section 03, Sandeep Nayyar PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1307730–1307737 |
| 25 | Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1238992–1238999 |
| 26 | Section 03, Radu Barsan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1330581–1330588 |
| 27 | Section 03, Gagan Jain PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1277566–1277573 |
| 28 | Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251030–1251037 |
| 29 | Section 03, Gagan Jain RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284929–1284936 |
| 30 | Section 03, Sandeep Nayyar RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1311432–1311441 |
| 31 | Section 03, Radu Barsan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334324–1334333 |
| 32 | Section 03, Robert Eric Verity RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1258313–1258319 |
| 33 | Section 03, Sunil Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1273950–1273957 |
| 34 | Section 03, Robert Eric Verity RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262013–1262019 |
| 35 | Section 03, Balu Balakrishnan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1300473–1300482 |
| 36 | Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246946–1246955 |
| 37 | Section 03, Douglas Bailey RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1323186–1323193 |
| 38 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1906036–1906038 |
| 39 | Section 08, Balakrishnan S. Iyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,129. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Gregg Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,697. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Wendy Arienzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,129. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Nicholas E. Brathwaite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,129. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, Anita Ganti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,129. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 08, Ravi Vig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,629. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 08, Nancy Gioia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,129. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 08, Balu Balakrishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 08, Jennifer Lloyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nicholas E. Brathwaite 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000833640-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Balow 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000833640-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000833640-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000833640-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sunil Gupta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000833640-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000833640-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Nicholas E. Brathwaite 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000833640-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nicholas E. Brathwaite 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000833640-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000833640-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000833640-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sunil Gupta 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000833640-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Wendy Arienzo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000833640-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Nancy Gioia 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000833640-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Balakrishnan S. Iyer 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000833640-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Anita Ganti 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000833640-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Gregg Lowe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000833640-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ravi Vig 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000833640-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jennifer Lloyd 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000833640-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jennifer Lloyd 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000833640-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001213900-26-065273 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.62% (votes for as printed: 47,396,523). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000833640-25-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.68% (votes for as printed: 40,587,596.40). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0000833640-24-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.49% (votes for as printed: 42,236,638.79). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 501,375 + equity 1,424,596 + all other 0 = 1,925,971, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,925,971 |
| 73 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 74 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-15 | 0000817720-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064 |
| 75 | Credo Technology Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058936 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396 |
| 76 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-11 | 0000895419-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878 |
| 77 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 79 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 80 | Rambus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 81 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 82 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 83 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 84 | Maxlinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maxlinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 85 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 86 | POWER INTEGRATIONS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 87 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001 |
| 88 | Diodes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 89 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 90 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Diodes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include POWER INTEGRATIONS INC. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Rambus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-26-000075 | Synaptics Incorporated names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Maxlinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | Maxlinear, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-26-000065 | Wolfspeed, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include POWER INTEGRATIONS INC. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Credo Technology Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-058936 | Credo Technology Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include POWER INTEGRATIONS INC. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500