Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-15

POWER INTEGRATIONS INC (POWI)

CEO Jennifer Lloyd was paid $6,321,439 in fiscal year 2025, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000833640-26-000065 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,243,433
Balu Balakrishnan total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jennifer Lloyd: $6,321,439
19th
CEO (Jennifer Lloyd) pay percentile vs peers
75:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jennifer Lloyd (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,321,439 (base salary $295,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000833640-26-000065, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

POWI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 35 of the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0000833640-26-000065, filed 2026-09-15) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Balu Balakrishnan$580,269$0$7,647,010$0$0$0$16,154$8,243,433
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Lloyd295,00006,024,6230001,8166,321,439
President and Chief Executive Officer
Sandeep Nayyar361,90402,579,48000066,2893,007,673
Former Chief Financial Officer
Radu Barsan285,25501,628,94600046,3201,960,521
Former Vice President, Technology
Douglas Bailey182,19201,113,050000652,0681,947,310
Former Vice President, Marketing
Sunil Gupta409,15401,517,38500016,4391,942,978
Vice President, Operations
Cliff Walker404,13501,236,22000016,9891,657,344
Former Vice President, Corporate Development
Gagan Jain316,38501,277,53800021,5721,615,495
Vice President, Worldwide Sales
Robert Eric Verity336,7810244,54500017,162598,488
Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Balu Balakrishnan$8,243,433$8,610,159$8,218,982↓ −366,726
Jennifer Lloyd6,321,439———
Sandeep Nayyar3,007,6733,426,5153,544,045↓ −418,842
Radu Barsan1,960,5212,289,9242,547,254↓ −329,403
Douglas Bailey1,947,310———
Sunil Gupta1,942,9782,123,9642,187,823↓ −180,986
Cliff Walker1,657,344———
Gagan Jain1,615,495———
Robert Eric Verity598,488———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper POWI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Peer Teardown Report

$8,243,433 Balu Balakrishnan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 15, 2026 · Source: 0000833640-26-000065 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for POWI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
POWIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order POWI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against POWI
30 companies name POWI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses POWI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named POWI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anita GantiIndependent Director$267,129
Balakrishnan S. IyerLead Independent Director$307,129
Gregg LoweIndependent Director$293,697
Nancy GioiaIndependent Director$258,129
Nicholas E. BrathwaiteIndependent Director$268,129
Ravi VigIndependent Director$259,629
Wendy ArienzoIndependent Director$272,129
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Nicholas E. BrathwaiteDirector2026-05-13D6,895$72$499,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BalowSr. VP, Worldwide Sales2026-05-15A32,76800CommonForm 4 ↗
Balu BalakrishnanDirector2026-05-21D53,880713,810,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Balu BalakrishnanDirector2026-05-26D47,863813,873,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil GuptaSr. Vice President, Operations2026-05-26D15,894821,306,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Balu BalakrishnanDirector2026-05-26D70,710825,816,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas E. BrathwaiteDirector2026-05-26D6,65583550,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas E. BrathwaiteDirector2026-05-27D1,72887149,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Balu BalakrishnanDirector2026-05-28D95,287868,218,694CommonForm 4 ↗
Balu BalakrishnanDirector2026-05-28D29,000872,524,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil GuptaSr. Vice President, Operations2026-05-29D6,86084573,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy ArienzoDirector2026-07-01A2,49100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy GioiaDirector2026-07-01A2,49100CommonForm 4 ↗
Balakrishnan S. IyerDirector2026-07-01A2,49100CommonForm 4 ↗
Anita GantiDirector2026-07-01A2,49100CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg LoweDirector2026-07-01A2,49100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi VigDirector2026-07-01A2,49100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer LloydDirector2026-07-22D5,64074415,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer LloydDirector2026-07-22D7,05074519,797CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Cliff WalkerRSU2025-01-28——13,500—$750,267
Robert Eric VerityPSU2025-04-01143954—1,90848,294
Radu BarsanPSU2025-01-287505,000—10,000290,207
Sunil GuptaPSU2025-01-287505,000—10,000290,207
Balu BalakrishnanPSU2025-01-2815,00060,000—120,0003,383,827
Jennifer LloydPSU2025-08-0113,12252,487—104,9742,370,281
Douglas BaileyPSU2025-01-281,0004,000—8,000225,588
Douglas BaileyPSU2025-01-285703,800—7,600220,558
Sandeep NayyarPSU2025-01-289006,000—12,000348,249
Balu BalakrishnanPSU2025-01-282,40016,000—32,000928,662
Gagan JainPSU2025-01-288003,200—6,400360,941
Cliff WalkerPSU2025-01-281,1254,500—9,000253,787
Cliff WalkerPSU2025-01-286004,000—8,000232,166
Sunil GuptaPSU2025-01-281,3755,500—11,000310,184
Sandeep NayyarPSU2025-01-282,50010,000—20,000563,970
Jennifer LloydPSU2025-08-011,1507,664—15,328361,864
Radu BarsanPSU2025-01-281,5006,000—12,000338,382
Gagan JainPSU2025-01-284953,300—6,600383,074
Jennifer LloydRSU2025-08-01——20,995—965,441
Gagan JainRSU2025-01-28——9,600—533,523
Sandeep NayyarRSU2025-01-28——30,000—1,667,261
Radu BarsanRSU2025-01-28——18,000—1,000,357
Robert Eric VerityRSU2025-04-01——2,008—96,280
Sunil GuptaRSU2025-01-28——16,500—916,994
Robert Eric VerityRSU2025-11-03——2,402—99,971
Balu BalakrishnanRSU2025-01-28——60,000—3,334,522
Jennifer LloydRSU2025-08-01——52,487—2,327,037
Douglas BaileyRSU2025-01-28——12,000—666,904
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Cliff Walker$750,267$485,953$039.3%
Robert Eric Verity196,25148,294019.7%
Radu Barsan1,000,357628,589038.6%
Sunil Gupta916,994600,391039.6%
Balu Balakrishnan3,334,5224,312,489056.4%
Jennifer Lloyd3,292,4782,732,145045.3%
Douglas Bailey666,904446,146040.1%
Sandeep Nayyar1,667,261912,219035.4%
Gagan Jain533,523744,015058.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Balu BalakrishnanPSU60,000—$2,132,400
Sunil GuptaPSU3,840—136,474
Radu BarsanPSU3,840—136,474
Robert Eric VerityRSU1,200—42,648
Sunil GuptaRSU11,610—412,619
Sunil GuptaRSU7,050—250,557
Douglas BaileyPSU667—23,705
Sunil GuptaPSU5,500—195,470
Balu BalakrishnanRSU20,200—717,908
Gagan JainRSU9,600—341,184
Jennifer LloydRSU9,443—335,604
Radu BarsanRSU59,285—2,358,539
Douglas BaileyRSU37,590—1,999,481
Balu BalakrishnanRSU100,512—3,572,196
Robert Eric VerityRSU1,176—41,795
Sandeep NayyarRSU135,500—5,230,300
Cliff WalkerRSU13,500—479,790
Cliff WalkerPSU4,500—159,930
Gagan JainRSU4,066—144,506
Sunil GuptaRSU15,560—553,002
Robert Eric VerityRSU2,402—85,367
Gagan JainRSU1,287—45,740
Balu BalakrishnanPSU12,288—436,716
Gagan JainPSU3,200—113,728
Robert Eric VerityRSU363—12,901
Cliff WalkerRSU11,128—395,489
Douglas BaileyPSU1,720—61,129
Gagan JainPSU2,000—71,080
Jennifer LloydPSU5,885—209,153
Jennifer LloydRSU20,995—746,162
Robert Eric VerityRSU726—25,802
Jennifer LloydRSU52,487—1,865,388
Radu BarsanPSU1,463—51,995
Gagan JainRSU850—30,209
Sunil GuptaRSU2,100—74,634
Jennifer LloydPSU52,487—1,865,388
Balu BalakrishnanRSU60,000—2,132,400
Balu BalakrishnanRSU37,725—1,340,747
Cliff WalkerRSU4,650—165,261
Sunil GuptaRSU16,500—586,410
Cliff WalkerRSU8,775—311,864
Gagan JainRSU3,900—138,606
Cliff WalkerPSU3,072—109,179
Cliff WalkerRSU1,800—63,972
Radu BarsanPSU3,292—116,998
Gagan JainPSU2,534—90,058
Robert Eric VerityRSU1,278—45,420
Gagan JainRSU375—13,328
Gagan JainRSU1,200—42,648
Robert Eric VerityPSU732—26,015
Balu BalakrishnanRSU8,500—302,090
Robert Eric VerityRSU2,008—71,364
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Attract, motivate and retain exceptional talent in a highly competitive semiconductor and technology labor market; Align compensation with the creation of long-term stockholder value through performance-based pay and equity ownership; Reinforce a pay-for-performance culture that differentiates rewards based on sustained individual, business, and financial results; Ensure internal equity, market competitiveness, and disciplined governance in all compensation decisions; and Balance cash and equity to support both near-term execution and long-term value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0347,396,5233,775,6936,16792.62%Passed
20252025-05-1540,587,59611,633,56428,01177.68%Passed
20242024-05-1742,236,6389,596,93037,68981.49%Passed
20232023-05-1950,162,0792,307,697324,80395.6%Passed
20222022-05-2051,149,0012,010,426239,18796.22%Passed
20212021-05-2153,075,4832,898,747109,78294.82%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0392.62%a
20252025-05-1577.68%b
20242024-05-1781.49%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect and will not be counted towards the vote total for any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)75 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,127,075
Median employee compensation$95,584
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Balakrishnan S. IyerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance$110,000$197,129$0$0$0$307,129
Gregg LoweIndependent · Newly elected51,875241,822000293,697
Wendy ArienzoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance75,000197,129000272,129
Nicholas E. BrathwaiteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance71,000197,129000268,129
Anita GantiIndependent · Audit · Lead Director - Cybersecurity70,000197,129000267,129
Ravi VigIndependent · Audit62,500197,129000259,629
Nancy GioiaIndependent · Compensation61,000197,129000258,129
Balu BalakrishnanEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Jennifer LloydEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineeach director who has served on the Board for three years... should own an aggregate number of shares of our common stock that shall have a value equal to or exceeding three times the annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$501,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,424,596
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,925,971

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies POWER INTEGRATIONS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including POWER INTEGRATIONS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing$1,030,962$12,686,332$0$6,210,000$19,930,736
2Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
3Credo Technology Group, Inc.2026William Brennan650,00012,641,00001,137,50014,428,500
4Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
5Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
6Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
7Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
8Rambus, Inc.2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
9Universal Display Corporation2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
10Knowles Corporation2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
11Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
12Maxlinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
13Ambarella, Inc.2026Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang575,0005,933,3300846,0007,354,330
14POWER INTEGRATIONS INC2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
15Axcelis Technologies, Inc.2025Russell Low608,6543,852,7010627,5225,100,394
16Diodes, Inc.2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
17Lattice Semiconductor Corporation2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
POWER INTEGRATIONS INC76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ambarella, Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Axcelis Technologies, Inc.103.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Credo Technology Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia
Diodes, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Knowles Corporation116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
Maxlinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Rambus, Inc.98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Universal Display Corporation121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Balu Balakrishnan (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,243,433.
How does POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jennifer Lloyd's total compensation ranked at the 19th percentile of POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 75:1.
How did shareholders vote on POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.62% of shareholders supported POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does POWER INTEGRATIONS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, POWER INTEGRATIONS INC reported total board compensation of $1,925,971 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Balu BalakrishnanDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,243,433. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r24 · c20 · span 1098325–1098334
2Section 01, Jennifer LloydDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
3Section 01, Sandeep NayyarDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,007,673. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r28 · c20 · span 1119664–1119673
4Section 01, Radu BarsanDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,960,521. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r35 · c20 · span 1156726–1156735
5Section 01, Douglas BaileyDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,947,310. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r32 · c20 · span 1140365–1140374
6Section 01, Sunil GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,942,978. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r15 · c20 · span 1050594–1050603
7Section 01, Cliff WalkerDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,657,344. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r39 · c20 · span 1177514–1177523
8Section 01, Gagan JainDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,615,495. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r19 · c20 · span 1071978–1071987
9Section 01, Robert Eric VerityDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 598,488. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r12 · c20 · span 1034748–1034755
10Section 03, Cliff Walker RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1346076–1346083
11Section 03, Robert Eric Verity PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1254654–1254660
12Section 03, Radu Barsan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1326813–1326820
13Section 03, Sunil Gupta PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1265864–1265871
14Section 03, Balu Balakrishnan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1296503–1296512
15Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242944–1242953
16Section 03, Douglas Bailey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319218–1319225
17Section 03, Douglas Bailey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1315288–1315295
18Section 03, Sandeep Nayyar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1304064–1304071
19Section 03, Balu Balakrishnan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1292569–1292576
20Section 03, Gagan Jain PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281228–1281235
21Section 03, Cliff Walker PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1342108–1342115
22Section 03, Cliff Walker PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1338178–1338185
23Section 03, Sunil Gupta PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1269868–1269875
24Section 03, Sandeep Nayyar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1307730–1307737
25Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1238992–1238999
26Section 03, Radu Barsan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1330581–1330588
27Section 03, Gagan Jain PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1277566–1277573
28Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251030–1251037
29Section 03, Gagan Jain RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284929–1284936
30Section 03, Sandeep Nayyar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1311432–1311441
31Section 03, Radu Barsan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334324–1334333
32Section 03, Robert Eric Verity RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1258313–1258319
33Section 03, Sunil Gupta RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1273950–1273957
34Section 03, Robert Eric Verity RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262013–1262019
35Section 03, Balu Balakrishnan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1300473–1300482
36Section 03, Jennifer Lloyd RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246946–1246955
37Section 03, Douglas Bailey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000833640-26-000065Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1323186–1323193
38Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1906036–1906038
39Section 08, Balakrishnan S. IyerDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,129. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Gregg LoweDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,697. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Wendy ArienzoDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,129. Filing ↗
42Section 08, Nicholas E. BrathwaiteDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,129. Filing ↗
43Section 08, Anita GantiDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,129. Filing ↗
44Section 08, Ravi VigDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,629. Filing ↗
45Section 08, Nancy GioiaDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,129. Filing ↗
46Section 08, Balu BalakrishnanDEF 14A2026-04-130000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
47Section 08, Jennifer LloydDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Nicholas E. Brathwaite 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000833640-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Balow 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000833640-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000833640-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000833640-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sunil Gupta 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000833640-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000833640-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Nicholas E. Brathwaite 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000833640-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Nicholas E. Brathwaite 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000833640-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290000833640-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Balu Balakrishnan 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290000833640-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sunil Gupta 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000833640-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Wendy Arienzo 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000833640-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Nancy Gioia 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000833640-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Balakrishnan S. Iyer 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000833640-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Anita Ganti 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000833640-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gregg Lowe 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000833640-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ravi Vig 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000833640-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jennifer Lloyd 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-270000833640-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jennifer Lloyd 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-270000833640-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001213900-26-065273Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.62% (votes for as printed: 47,396,523). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160000833640-25-000124Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.68% (votes for as printed: 40,587,596.40). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210000833640-24-000118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.49% (votes for as printed: 42,236,638.79). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 501,375 + equity 1,424,596 + all other 0 = 1,925,971, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,925,971
73Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
74Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
75Credo Technology Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001628280-26-058936CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396
76Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
77Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
78Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
79Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
80Rambus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
81Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
82Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
83Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
84Maxlinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Maxlinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
85Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227183CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557
86POWER INTEGRATIONS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in POWER INTEGRATIONS INC's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
87Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
88Diodes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
89Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
90Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227183Ambarella, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Diodes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include POWER INTEGRATIONS INC. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Rambus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096458Rambus, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Maxlinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021Maxlinear, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corporation names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037356Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include POWER INTEGRATIONS INC. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Credo Technology Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-058936Credo Technology Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include POWER INTEGRATIONS INC. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the POWER INTEGRATIONS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
POWI Peer Teardown Report