Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

QuantumScape (QS)

CEO Siva Sivaram was paid $8,377,033 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 57.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173828 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,377,033 ↓
Siva Sivaram total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
27:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Siva Sivaram (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $8,377,033 (base salary $821,538) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-173828, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

QS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Siva Sivaram$821,538$0$7,547,987$0$0$0$7,508$8,377,033
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Luca Fasoli309,77305,880,4110002,9326,193,116
Chief Operating Officer
Mohit Singh496,21403,064,2380001,4603,561,912
Chief Development Officer
Timothy Holme496,21403,064,2380001,1903,561,642
Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Kevin Hettrich497,26602,582,29700012,7443,092,306
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Siva Sivaram$8,377,033$19,606,478$6,239,089↓ −11,229,445
Luca Fasoli6,193,116———
Mohit Singh3,561,9124,279,2774,898,474↓ −717,365
Timothy Holme3,561,6424,279,0074,899,624↓ −717,365
Kevin Hettrich3,092,3064,502,5024,914,519↓ −1,410,196

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read QuantumScape's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QS
6 companies name QS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brad BussIndependent Director$318,816
Dennis SegersChair of the Board$359,816
Dipender SalujaIndependent Director$291,316
Dr. Gena C. LovettIndependent Director$310,316
Dr. Günther MendlIndependent Director—
Dr. Ross NiebergallIndependent Director—
Geoffrey RibarIndependent Director—
JB StraubelIndependent Director$284,816
Jeneanne HanleyIndependent Director$311,491
Prof. Dr. Jürgen LeoholdFormer director (through FY2025)$44,703
Sebastian ScheberaIndependent Director—
Susan HuppertzFormer director (through FY2025)$39,569
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Srinivasan SivaramDirector2026-04-30D212,075$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit SinghCHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER2026-05-06D50,0008393,705CommonForm 4 ↗
JB StraubelDirector2026-05-12D27,1068212,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O. McCarthy IIICHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-05-18D24,2117178,486CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit SinghCHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER2026-05-18D31,9137233,638Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan SivaramDirector2026-05-18D67,3697496,651Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Luca FasoliChief Operating Officer2026-05-18D108,0657796,666Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Kevin HettrichCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-18D30,5357225,107Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-18D31,3227230,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-20D150,18381,126,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-20D34,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-20D127,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-20D34,2548256,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-20A34,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-20A127,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-21D25,44500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-21D92,97200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-21D25,4458209,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-21A25,44500CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-21D92,9728765,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-21A92,97200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin HettrichCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-21D9,800878,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-02D40,61500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-02D150,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-02A150,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-02A40,61500CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-02D40,6159377,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-06-02D150,32091,397,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BussDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeneanne HanleyDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Gena C. LovettDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Ross NiebergallDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dipender SalujaDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis SegersDirector2026-06-03A24,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin HettrichCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-22D9,800877,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-02D102,99100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-02D34,2547249,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-02D34,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-02A34,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin HettrichCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-02D9,800771,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-02D102,9917750,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-07-02A102,99100CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-18D34,0866195,807CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O. McCarthy IIICHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-08-18D25,7096147,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Luca FasoliChief Operating Officer2026-08-18D32,2556185,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan SivaramDirector2026-08-18D81,7526469,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin HettrichCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-18D31,0956178,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit SinghCHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER2026-08-18D34,3046197,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-19D21,5316123,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-19A21,53100CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-19D20,3456117,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-19D21,53100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-21D12,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-21A12,72300CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-08-21D12,723676,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15D22,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15D22,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15A22,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15D22,5005114,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15A22,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15D75,0005381,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-09-15D22,5005114,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05D22,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05D22,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05D14,18600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05D22,5005102,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05A22,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05D22,5005102,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05A22,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05D75,0005340,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HolmeCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-10-05A14,18600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy HolmeRSU2025-04-08——318,906—$1,106,604
New COORSU2025-05-13——25,906—111,655
Kevin HettrichRSU2025-04-08——264,236—916,899
Mohit SinghPSU2025-04-08—119,590—478,3591,659,906
Timothy HolmePSU2025-04-08—119,590—478,3591,659,906
Timothy HolmeRSU2025-01-08——56,827—266,519
Mohit SinghRSU2025-04-08——318,906—1,106,604
New COORSU2025-05-13——647,668—2,791,449
New COOPSU2025-05-13—161,917—647,6682,791,449
Siva SivaramRSU2025-01-08——228,564—1,071,965
Kevin HettrichPSU2025-04-08—99,089—396,3551,375,352
Siva SivaramPSU2025-04-08—328,872—1,315,4894,564,747
Kevin HettrichRSU2025-01-08——54,321—254,765
Mohit SinghRSU2025-01-08——56,827—266,519
Siva SivaramRSU2025-04-08——563,781—1,956,320
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Holme$1,373,123$1,659,906$054.7%
New COO2,903,1042,791,449049.0%
Kevin Hettrich1,171,6641,375,352054.0%
Mohit Singh1,373,1231,659,906054.7%
Siva Sivaram3,028,2854,564,747060.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
SivaramPSU732,170—$7,629,211
Timothy HolmePSU478,359—4,984,501
SivaramPSU83,333—868,330
Kevin HettrichPSU18,997—197,949
Timothy HolmePSU145,966—1,520,966
Mohit SinghPSU18,997—197,949
Mohit SinghPSU37,994—395,897
Kevin HettrichPSU37,994—395,897
Mohit SinghPSU51,060—532,045
Timothy HolmePSU8,510—88,674
Timothy HolmePSU18,997—197,949
Mohit SinghPSU8,510—88,674
Kevin HettrichPSU8,392—87,445
SivaramPSU549,127—5,721,903
SivaramPSU493,308—5,140,269
Kevin HettrichPSU17,415—181,464
Mohit SinghPSU182,457—1,901,202
Mohit SinghPSU478,359—4,984,501
Luca FasoliPSU25,906—269,941
Mohit SinghPSU279,043—2,907,628
Timothy HolmePSU37,994—395,897
Mohit SinghPSU15,480—161,302
Timothy HolmePSU15,480—161,302
SivaramPSU1,315,489—13,707,395
Luca FasoliPSU647,668—6,748,701
Kevin HettrichPSU396,355—4,130,019
Timothy HolmePSU279,043—2,907,628
Kevin HettrichPSU231,206—2,409,167
Kevin HettrichPSU194,441—2,026,075
Timothy HolmePSU182,457—1,901,202
Kevin HettrichPSU155,552—1,620,852
Mohit SinghPSU145,966—1,520,966
SivaramPSU145,833—1,519,580
Timothy HolmePSU51,060—532,045
Kevin HettrichPSU50,355—524,699
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objective of our executive compensation program is to link executive compensation to the performance of our Company, and to motivate our executives, including our named executive officers, to make a long-term commitment to our success. As a development stage Company with no revenue to date, our focus has been to link executive compensation with operational performance of the Company, including product development, scale-up and licensing, customer expansion, and long-term value creation for stockholders, among others.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-03559,002,1448,698,7312,240,55098.08%Passed
20252025-06-04600,643,25116,742,0874,121,71796.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0398.08%a
20252025-06-0496.64%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also count as votes against this proposal, i.e., will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also count as votes against this proposal, i.e., will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)27 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,377,033
Median employee compensation$306,276
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dennis SegersIndependent · Board Chair$155,000$204,816$0$0$0$359,816
Brad BussIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation114,000204,816000318,816
Jeneanne HanleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit106,675204,816000311,491
Dr. Gena C. LovettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit105,500204,816000310,316
Dipender SalujaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance86,500204,816000291,316
JB StraubelIndependent · Not standing for re-election80,000204,816000284,816
Prof. Dr. Jürgen LeoholdIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY44,703—00044,703
Susan HuppertzIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY39,569—00039,569
Dr. Günther MendlIndependent000000
Sebastian ScheberaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
Dr. Siva SivaramEmployee director000—00
Geoffrey RibarIndependent · Newly elected000000
Dr. Ross NiebergallIndependent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 18,000 / 13,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual board retainer (directors); 5x base salary (CEO); 3x base salary (other executive officers)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$731,947
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,228,896
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,960,843

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies QuantumScape names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QuantumScape.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IonQ2025Niccolo de Masi$501,705$88,287,225$0$772,625$89,581,725
2Visteon2025Sachin Lawande1,150,00112,360,63802,501,25016,779,811
3BorgWarner2025Joseph Fadool1,237,32910,613,38303,188,11715,539,233
4Lumentum Holdings2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
5Thor Industries2025Robert Martin750,0007,149,00506,692,53014,613,718
6SiTime2025Rajesh Vashist850,00011,456,63701,700,00014,261,046
7Gentherm2025William Presley950,0007,804,91001,487,93812,966,927
8Lucid Group2025Marc Winterhoff842,0007,720,6930675,0009,708,987
9QuantumScape2025Siva Sivaram821,5387,547,987008,377,033
10Sunrun2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
11Cognex2025Matthew Moschner528,8461,670,0404,829,9111,059,4368,099,369
12Enovix2025Raj Talluri617,5056,999,9980375,4227,996,489
13Fluence Energy2025Julian Nebreda965,0004,400,0301,100,001425,7636,909,044
14Power Integrations2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
15ChargePoint Holdings2026Rick Wilmer625,0003,481,013004,106,013
16indie Semiconductor2025Donald McClymont331,2502,895,0000456,5963,704,970
17Bloom Energy2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
18Lyft2025David Risher725,000001,871,6252,824,088
19Plug Power2025Jose Luis Crespo397,47101,196,250526,4002,618,833
—Ballard Power Systems——————not in coverage universe
—Livewire——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
QuantumScape100%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Ballard Power Systemsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Bloom Energy200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
BorgWarner175%PSU 67 · RSU 33YesPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ChargePoint Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Cognex193%Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33NoPay Governance, LLC
Enovixnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Fluence Energy36%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Genthermnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
indie Semiconductor110%not disclosedNoAon Human Capital Solutions
IonQ154%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Livewirenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Lucid Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Lumentum Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
Lyft108.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Plug Powernot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Power Integrations76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
SiTime200%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Sunrun133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Thor Industriesnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWTW
Visteon145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at QuantumScape in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Siva Sivaram (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at QuantumScape in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,377,033.
How does QuantumScape's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Siva Sivaram's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of QuantumScape's disclosed peer group.
What is QuantumScape's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, QuantumScape's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 27:1.
How did shareholders vote on QuantumScape's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.08% of shareholders supported QuantumScape's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does QuantumScape spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, QuantumScape reported total board compensation of $1,960,843 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Siva SivaramDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203
2Section 01, Luca FasoliDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,193,116. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 1144809–1144818
3Section 01, Mohit SinghDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,561,912. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c6 · span 1167541–1167550
4Section 01, Timothy HolmeDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,561,642. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c6 · span 1159996–1160005
5Section 01, Kevin HettrichDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,092,306. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 1152416–1152425
6Section 03, Timothy Holme RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c2 · span 1059847–1059854
7Section 03, New COO RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Kevin Hettrich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c2 · span 1058249–1058256
9Section 03, Mohit Singh PSUDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173828Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c3 · span 1061798–1061805
10Section 03, Timothy Holme PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c3 · span 1060202–1060209
11Section 03, Timothy Holme RSUDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173828Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Mohit Singh RSUDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173828Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c2 · span 1061443–1061450
13Section 03, New COO RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c8 · span 1208255–1208264
14Section 03, New COO PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c8 · span 1208255–1208264
15Section 03, Siva Sivaram RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Kevin Hettrich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c3 · span 1058604–1058611
17Section 03, Siva Sivaram PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c3 · span 1055410–1055419
18Section 03, Kevin Hettrich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Mohit Singh RSUDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173828Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Siva Sivaram RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c2 · span 1055055–1055062
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 27 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c4 · span 135661–135663
22Section 08, Dennis SegersDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,816. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c3 · span 705067–705266
23Section 08, Brad BussDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,816. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c3 · span 692260–692459
24Section 08, Jeneanne HanleyDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,491. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c3 · span 693857–694056
25Section 08, Dr. Gena C. LovettDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,316. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c3 · span 698666–698865
26Section 08, Dipender SalujaDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,316. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c3 · span 701869–702068
27Section 08, JB StraubelDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,816. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c3 · span 706659–706858
28Section 08, Prof. Dr. Jürgen LeoholdDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,703. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c1 · span 696358–696556
29Section 08, Susan HuppertzDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,569. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c1 · span 694746–694944
30Section 08, Dr. Günther MendlDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c3 · span 700273–700274
31Section 08, Sebastian ScheberaDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c3 · span 703472–703473
32Section 08, Dr. Siva SivaramDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Geoffrey RibarDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Dr. Ross NiebergallDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Srinivasan Sivaram 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001587067-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001834019-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, JB Straubel 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001494727-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael O. McCarthy III 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001177264-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001834019-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Srinivasan Sivaram 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001587067-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Luca Fasoli 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200002068228-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001834025-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-200001834249-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834249-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834249-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834249-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834249-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834249-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834249-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001834025-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001834249-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001834249-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001834249-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001834249-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001834249-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001834249-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brad Buss 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001336664-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeneanne Hanley 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001733201-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dr. Gena C. Lovett 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001785725-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Dr. Ross Niebergall 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001987171-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001247434-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001834268-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Dennis Segers 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001216750-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001834025-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834249-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834249-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834249-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834249-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834025-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834249-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001834249-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001834249-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael O. McCarthy III 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001177264-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Luca Fasoli 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002068228-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Srinivasan Sivaram 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001587067-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001834025-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001834019-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001834249-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001834249-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001834249-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001834249-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001834249-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001834249-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001834249-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001834249-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001834249-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001193125-26-259632Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.08% (votes for as printed: 559,002,144). Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060000950170-25-083249Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.64% (votes for as printed: 600,643,251). Filing ↗
109Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
110Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
111Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 731,947 + equity 1,228,896 + all other 0 = 1,960,843, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,960,843
112IonQ, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ's own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924
113Visteon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
114BorgWarner, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031748CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225
115Lumentum Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
116Thor Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-030001140361-25-040168CEO total compensation as printed in Thor Industries's own proxy. As printed: 14,613,718. Filing ↗
117SiTime, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117
118Gentherm, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
119Lucid Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026842CEO total compensation as printed in Lucid Group's own proxy. As printed: 9,708,987. Filing ↗machine: span 1717048–1717057
120QuantumScape (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828CEO total compensation as printed in QuantumScape's own proxy. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203
121Sunrun, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
122Cognex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105065CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324
123Enovix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001828318-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Enovix's own proxy. As printed: 7,996,489. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 984909–984918
124Fluence Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002380CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034
125Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
126ChargePoint Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421
127indie Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161644CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587
128Bloom Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070
129Lyft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024680CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft's own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620
130Plug Power, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power's own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Bloom Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Enovix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001828318-26-000018Enovix names QuantumScape in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, indie Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161644indie Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, SiTime reciprocityDEF 14A—0001451809-26-000026SiTime's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Lucid Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-038701Lucid Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001777393-26-000022ChargePoint Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Visteon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111335-26-000021Visteon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Sunrun reciprocityDEF 14A—0001469367-26-000029Sunrun's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Gentherm reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012756Gentherm's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, IonQ reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197487IonQ's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, BorgWarner reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031748BorgWarner's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Fluence Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002380Fluence Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Cognex reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105065Cognex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Lyft reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024680Lyft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Plug Power reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052851Plug Power's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Thor Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-040168Thor Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.