Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siva Sivaram | $821,538 | $0 | $7,547,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,508 | $8,377,033 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Luca Fasoli | 309,773 | 0 | 5,880,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,932 | 6,193,116 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mohit Singh | 496,214 | 0 | 3,064,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,460 | 3,561,912 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Holme | 496,214 | 0 | 3,064,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,190 | 3,561,642 |
| Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder | ||||||||
| Kevin Hettrich | 497,266 | 0 | 2,582,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,744 | 3,092,306 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siva Sivaram | $8,377,033 | — | — | — |
| Luca Fasoli | 6,193,116 | — | — | — |
| Mohit Singh | 3,561,912 | — | — | — |
| Timothy Holme | 3,561,642 | — | — | — |
| Kevin Hettrich | 3,092,306 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasan Sivaram | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 212,075 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Singh | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 2026-05-06 | D | 50,000 | 8 | 393,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JB Straubel | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 27,106 | 8 | 212,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luca Fasoli | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 108,065 | 7 | 796,666 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 150,183 | 8 | 1,126,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 31,322 | 7 | 230,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 34,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 34,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Singh | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 31,913 | 7 | 233,638 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hettrich | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 30,535 | 7 | 225,107 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael O. McCarthy III | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 24,211 | 7 | 178,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | A | 127,077 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 127,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-18 | D | 34,254 | 8 | 256,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivasan Sivaram | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 67,369 | 7 | 496,651 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | D | 92,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | D | 25,445 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | A | 92,972 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | D | 92,972 | 8 | 765,383 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | D | 25,445 | 8 | 209,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hettrich | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | D | 9,800 | 8 | 78,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,445 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 150,320 | 9 | 1,397,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | A | 150,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 40,615 | 9 | 377,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 40,615 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 150,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | A | 40,615 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Segers | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Ross Niebergall | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeneanne Hanley | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Ribar | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Gena C. Lovett | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Buss | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 24,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hettrich | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 9,800 | 8 | 77,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 34,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 102,991 | 7 | 750,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | A | 102,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 34,254 | 7 | 249,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 102,991 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Holme | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | A | 34,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hettrich | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 9,800 | 7 | 71,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Holme | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 318,906 | — | $1,106,604 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 2025-04-08 | — | 119,590 | — | 478,359 | 1,659,906 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 2025-04-08 | — | 119,590 | — | 478,359 | 1,659,906 |
| Timothy Holme | RSU | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 56,827 | — | 266,519 |
| Mohit Singh | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 318,906 | — | 1,106,604 |
| New COO | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 647,668 | — | 2,791,449 |
| New COO | PSU | 2025-05-13 | — | 161,917 | — | 647,668 | 2,791,449 |
| Siva Sivaram | RSU | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 228,564 | — | 1,071,965 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 2025-04-08 | — | 99,089 | — | 396,355 | 1,375,352 |
| New COO | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 25,906 | — | 111,655 |
| Siva Sivaram | PSU | 2025-04-08 | — | 328,872 | — | 1,315,489 | 4,564,747 |
| Kevin Hettrich | RSU | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 54,321 | — | 254,765 |
| Mohit Singh | RSU | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 56,827 | — | 266,519 |
| Kevin Hettrich | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 264,236 | — | 916,899 |
| Siva Sivaram | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 563,781 | — | 1,956,320 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Holme | $1,373,123 | $1,659,906 | $0 | 54.7% |
| Mohit Singh | 1,373,123 | 1,659,906 | 0 | 54.7% |
| New COO | 2,903,104 | 2,791,449 | 0 | 49.0% |
| Siva Sivaram | 3,028,285 | 4,564,747 | 0 | 60.1% |
| Kevin Hettrich | 1,171,664 | 1,375,352 | 0 | 54.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivaram | PSU | 732,170 | — | $7,629,211 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 478,359 | — | 4,984,501 |
| Sivaram | PSU | 83,333 | — | 868,330 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 18,997 | — | 197,949 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 145,966 | — | 1,520,966 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 18,997 | — | 197,949 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 37,994 | — | 395,897 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 37,994 | — | 395,897 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 51,060 | — | 532,045 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 8,510 | — | 88,674 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 18,997 | — | 197,949 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 8,510 | — | 88,674 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 8,392 | — | 87,445 |
| Sivaram | PSU | 549,127 | — | 5,721,903 |
| Sivaram | PSU | 493,308 | — | 5,140,269 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 17,415 | — | 181,464 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 182,457 | — | 1,901,202 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 478,359 | — | 4,984,501 |
| Luca Fasoli | PSU | 25,906 | — | 269,941 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 279,043 | — | 2,907,628 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 37,994 | — | 395,897 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 15,480 | — | 161,302 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 15,480 | — | 161,302 |
| Sivaram | PSU | 1,315,489 | — | 13,707,395 |
| Luca Fasoli | PSU | 647,668 | — | 6,748,701 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 396,355 | — | 4,130,019 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 279,043 | — | 2,907,628 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 231,206 | — | 2,409,167 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 194,441 | — | 2,026,075 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 182,457 | — | 1,901,202 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 155,552 | — | 1,620,852 |
| Mohit Singh | PSU | 145,966 | — | 1,520,966 |
| Sivaram | PSU | 145,833 | — | 1,519,580 |
| Timothy Holme | PSU | 51,060 | — | 532,045 |
| Kevin Hettrich | PSU | 50,355 | — | 524,699 |
The overall objective of our executive compensation program is to link executive compensation to the performance of our Company, and to motivate our executives, including our named executive officers, to make a long-term commitment to our success. As a development stage Company with no revenue to date, our focus has been to link executive compensation with operational performance of the Company, including product development, scale-up and licensing, customer expansion, and long-term value creation for stockholders, among others.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 559,002,144 | 8,698,731 | 2,240,550 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 600,643,251 | 16,742,087 | 4,121,717 | 96.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 96.64%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also count as votes against this proposal, i.e., will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also count as votes against this proposal, i.e., will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 27 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,377,033 |
| Median employee compensation | $306,276 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis SegersIndependent · Board Chair | $155,000 | $204,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $359,816 |
| Brad BussIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 114,000 | 204,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,816 |
| Jeneanne HanleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 106,675 | 204,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,491 |
| Dr. Gena C. LovettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 105,500 | 204,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,316 |
| Dipender SalujaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 86,500 | 204,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,316 |
| JB StraubelIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 80,000 | 204,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,816 |
| Prof. Dr. Jürgen LeoholdIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 44,703 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44,703 |
| Susan HuppertzIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,569 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,569 |
| Geoffrey RibarIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dr. Siva SivaramEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dr. Günther MendlIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian ScheberaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dr. Ross NiebergallIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual board retainer (directors); 5x base salary (CEO); 3x base salary (other executive officers) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $731,947 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,228,896 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,960,843 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies QuantumScape names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QuantumScape.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IonQ | 2025 | Niccolo de Masi | $501,705 | $88,287,225 | $0 | $772,625 | $89,581,725 |
| 2 | Lumentum Holdings | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 315,000 | 24,740,145 | 0 | 603,353 | 27,670,076 |
| 3 | Visteon | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 4 | BorgWarner | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 5 | SiTime | 2025 | Rajesh Vashist | 850,000 | 11,456,637 | 0 | 1,700,000 | 14,261,046 |
| 6 | Gentherm | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 7 | QuantumScape | 2025 | Siva Sivaram | 821,538 | 7,547,987 | 0 | 0 | 8,377,033 |
| 8 | Sunrun | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 9 | Cognex | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 10 | Fluence Energy | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 11 | Power Integrations | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 12 | ChargePoint Holdings | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 13 | indie Semiconductor | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 14 | Bloom Energy | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 15 | Lyft | 2025 | David Risher | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,871,625 | 2,824,088 |
| 16 | Plug Power | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| — | Lucid Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Enovix | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ballard Power Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Livewire | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Thor Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QuantumScape | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Ballard Power Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bloom Energy | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| BorgWarner | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ChargePoint Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Cognex | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Enovix | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fluence Energy | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Gentherm | 125.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| indie Semiconductor | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| IonQ | 154% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Livewire | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lucid Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lumentum Holdings | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Lyft | 108.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Plug Power | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Power Integrations | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| SiTime | 200% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sunrun | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Thor Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Visteon | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Siva Sivaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203 |
| 2 | Section 01, Luca Fasoli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,193,116. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 1144809–1144818 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mohit Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,561,912. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c6 · span 1167541–1167550 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Holme | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,561,642. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c6 · span 1159996–1160005 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kevin Hettrich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,092,306. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 1152416–1152425 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Holme RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c2 · span 1059847–1059854 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mohit Singh PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c3 · span 1061798–1061805 |
| 8 | Section 03, Timothy Holme PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c3 · span 1060202–1060209 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Holme RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Mohit Singh RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “THE APPROVAL OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS COMPENSATION PURSUANT TONON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c2 · span 1061443–1061450 |
| 11 | Section 03, New COO RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c8 · span 1208255–1208264 |
| 12 | Section 03, New COO PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c8 · span 1208255–1208264 |
| 13 | Section 03, Siva Sivaram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Hettrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c3 · span 1058604–1058611 |
| 15 | Section 03, New COO RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Siva Sivaram PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c3 · span 1055410–1055419 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kevin Hettrich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Mohit Singh RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Kevin Hettrich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c2 · span 1058249–1058256 |
| 20 | Section 03, Siva Sivaram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c2 · span 1055055–1055062 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 27 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c4 · span 135661–135663 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dennis Segers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,816. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c3 · span 705248–705255 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brad Buss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,816. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c3 · span 692441–692448 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeneanne Hanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,491. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c3 · span 694038–694045 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dr. Gena C. Lovett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,316. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c3 · span 698847–698854 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dipender Saluja | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,316. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c3 · span 702050–702057 |
| 27 | Section 08, JB Straubel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,816. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c3 · span 706840–706847 |
| 28 | Section 08, Prof. Dr. Jürgen Leohold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,703. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c1 · span 696539–696545 |
| 29 | Section 08, Susan Huppertz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,569. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c1 · span 694927–694933 |
| 30 | Section 08, Geoffrey Ribar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Dr. Siva Sivaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Dr. Günther Mendl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c3 · span 700273–700274 |
| 33 | Section 08, Sebastian Schebera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c3 · span 703472–703473 |
| 34 | Section 08, Dr. Ross Niebergall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Srinivasan Sivaram 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001587067-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001834019-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, JB Straubel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001494727-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Luca Fasoli 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002068228-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834019-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834025-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael O. McCarthy III 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001177264-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001834249-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Srinivasan Sivaram 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001587067-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834249-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834249-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834249-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834249-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834249-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834025-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834249-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001834249-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001834249-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001834249-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001834249-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001834249-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001834249-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Dennis Segers 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001216750-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001834268-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dr. Ross Niebergall 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001987171-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jeneanne Hanley 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001733201-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001247434-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Dr. Gena C. Lovett 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001785725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Brad Buss 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001336664-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001834025-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Timothy Holme 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kevin Hettrich 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001834025-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259632 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.08% (votes for as printed: 559,002,144). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083249 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.64% (votes for as printed: 600,643,251). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 731,947 + equity 1,228,896 + all other 0 = 1,960,843, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,960,843 |
| 82 | IonQ, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ's own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924 |
| 83 | Lumentum Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 84 | Visteon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 85 | BorgWarner, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 86 | SiTime, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 87 | Gentherm, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 88 | QuantumScape (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuantumScape's own proxy. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203 |
| 89 | Sunrun, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 90 | Cognex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 91 | Fluence Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 92 | Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 93 | ChargePoint Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001777393-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421 |
| 94 | indie Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 95 | Bloom Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 96 | Lyft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft's own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620 |
| 97 | Plug Power, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power's own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 98 | Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777393-26-000022 | ChargePoint Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Visteon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Sunrun reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Gentherm reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, IonQ reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197487 | IonQ's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, indie Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | indie Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, BorgWarner reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Cognex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105065 | Cognex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Lyft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024680 | Lyft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Plug Power reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, SiTime reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001451809-26-000026 | SiTime's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuantumScape. Filing ↗ |