Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses JOBY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JOBY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Brumana | $302,781 | $165,000 | $11,187,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | $11,659,240 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nick Kalayjian | 157,692 | 125,000 | 5,189,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,472,185 |
| Former Chief Hardware Officer | ||||||||
| JoeBen Bevirt | 657,433 | 0 | 3,045,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,000 | 3,706,622 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chief Architect | ||||||||
| Kate DeHoff | 445,079 | 230,000 | 2,806,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,000 | 3,485,127 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Didier Papadopoulos | 551,050 | 0 | 2,447,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,000 | 3,252,324 |
| President of Aircraft OEM | ||||||||
| Bonny Simi | 496,933 | 0 | 2,423,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,000 | 3,024,194 |
| President of Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Brumana | $11,659,240 | — | — | — |
| Nick Kalayjian | 5,472,185 | — | — | — |
| JoeBen Bevirt | 3,706,622 | — | — | — |
| Kate DeHoff | 3,485,127 | — | — | — |
| Didier Papadopoulos | 3,252,324 | — | — | — |
| Bonny Simi | 3,024,194 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 74,844 | $10 | $748,440 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 99,000 | 10 | 1,027,620 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 322,019 | 10 | 3,342,557 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 11,156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 11,156 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,602 | 11 | 52,785 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,486 | 11 | 37,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sciarra | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 416,666 | 12 | 5,008,325 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sciarra | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 293,686 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-06-01 | D | 29,368 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 140,716 | 12 | 1,656,227 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 293,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-06-01 | D | 15,201 | 12 | 178,916 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sciarra | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sciarra | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sciarra | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 83,334 | 12 | 1,000,008 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-06-01 | A | 29,368 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prado Halimah DeLaine | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Wright | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Thompson | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tetsuo Ogawa | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tetsuo Ogawa | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tetsuo Ogawa | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Thompson | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aicha Evans | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aicha Evans | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aicha Evans | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prado Halimah DeLaine | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prado Halimah DeLaine | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Wright | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Wright | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Huerta | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Huerta | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Huerta | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 18,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Thompson | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 78,489 | 11 | 886,926 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-06-14 | D | 5,999 | 10 | 58,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-06-14 | D | 11,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-06-14 | D | 1,975 | 9 | 18,605 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-06-14 | A | 11,641 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,724 | 9 | 42,988 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,832 | 9 | 69,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,158 | 9 | 46,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | D | 10,382 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,599 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,601 | 9 | 23,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,330 | 9 | 83,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,749 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,306 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,599 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,459 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodrigo Brumana | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 17,659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 9,575 | 9 | 85,409 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 8,306 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 15,788 | 9 | 140,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 6,229 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,749 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,939 | 9 | 115,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,224 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 10,382 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Papadopoulos | President of Aircraft OEM | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 8,306 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonny Simi | President of Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,699 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Bowles | Chief Policy Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,229 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,224 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,306 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 17,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Thompson | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 2,027 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sciarra | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 1,891 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 2,027 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tetsuo Ogawa | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 1,891 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-12 | D | 8,381 | 8 | 63,109 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-12 | D | 16,065 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-12 | D | 27,932 | 8 | 210,328 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-12 | D | 53,549 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Allison | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-12 | A | 53,549 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-12 | A | 16,065 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate DeHoff | See Remarks | 2026-07-12 | D | 14,240 | 8 | 110,075 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| JoeBen Bevirt | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 596,666 | 8 | 4,624,162 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Kalayjian | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $5,189,492 |
| Kate DeHoff | PRSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | — | — | 2,806,048 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | PRSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | — | — | 3,045,189 |
| Bonny Simi | PRSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | — | — | 2,423,261 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | PRSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | — | — | 2,447,274 |
| Rodrigo Brumana | PRSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | — | — | 11,187,459 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 80,324 | — | $1,060,277 |
| Bonny Simi | RSU | 39,894 | — | 526,601 |
| Rodrigo Brumana | RSU | 3,659 | — | 48,299 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | RSU | 49,801 | — | 657,373 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 9,961 | — | 131,485 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 29,368 | — | 387,658 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 112,126 | — | 1,480,063 |
| Bonny Simi | Option | 113,151 | 1.77 | — |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 22,547 | — | 297,620 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | RSU | 116,799 | — | 1,541,747 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 74,751 | — | 986,713 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 4,786 | — | 63,175 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 8,876 | — | 117,163 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | RSU | 5,710 | — | 75,372 |
| Bonny Simi | RSU | 4,316 | — | 56,971 |
| Rodrigo Brumana | RSU | 1,174,743 | — | 15,506,608 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | RSU | 59,524 | — | 785,717 |
| Bonny Simi | RSU | 9,909 | — | 130,799 |
| Rodrigo Brumana | RSU | 4,642 | — | 61,274 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 69,849 | — | 922,007 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 10,989 | — | 145,055 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | RSU | 13,111 | — | 173,065 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 293,685 | — | 3,876,642 |
| Bonny Simi | RSU | 293,685 | — | 3,876,642 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 293,685 | — | 3,876,642 |
| JoeBen Bevirt | RSU | 367,107 | — | 4,845,812 |
| Rodrigo Brumana | RSU | 293,685 | — | 3,876,642 |
| Bonny Simi | RSU | 93,438 | — | 1,233,382 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 57,143 | — | 754,288 |
| Didier Papadopoulos | RSU | 53,192 | — | 702,134 |
| Bonny Simi | RSU | 47,619 | — | 628,571 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 38,095 | — | 502,854 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 36,569 | — | 482,711 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 13,281 | — | 175,309 |
| Kate DeHoff | RSU | 3,865 | — | 51,018 |
Our compensation philosophy weights the target total direct compensation opportunities for our NEOs more heavily towards equity-based compensation and our short-term incentive awards are payable in equity rather than in cash. We believe that this compensation philosophy and the equity awards described below effectively incentivize performance and align the interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders, while preserving the cash necessary to operate our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 20% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 521,136,287 | 7,363,417 | 1,930,341 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 521,708,946 | 11,357,172 | 5,023,679 | 96.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 98.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 96.96%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and votes withheld will have no effect on the election of 3 TABLE OF CONTENTS directors, the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm, and the advisory vote on the compensation of our NEOs.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and votes withheld will have the same effect as a vote against the Authorized Share Proposal, the Limitation of Liability Proposal and the Air Carrier Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,706,622 |
| Median employee compensation | $177,193 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael HuertaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | $83,750 | $155,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $239,305 |
| Laura WrightIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 155,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,055 |
| Aicha EvansIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 75,000 | 155,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,555 |
| Halimah DeLaine PradoIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 70,000 | 155,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,555 |
| Dipender SalujaIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 159,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,800 |
| Michael ThompsonIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 159,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,800 |
| Tetsuo OgawaNot independent | 50,000 | 159,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,405 |
| Paul SciarraNot independent · Board Chair | 50,000 | 159,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,405 |
| JoeBen BevirtEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board retainer for non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $516,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,260,630 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,776,880 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Joby Aviation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Joby Aviation.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AeroVironment | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | $1,118,829 | $13,339,715 | $0 | $767,609 | $15,253,775 |
| 2 | Viasat | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 3 | Novanta | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 4 | QuantumScape | 2025 | Siva Sivaram | 820,000 | 7,547,987 | 0 | 0 | 8,377,033 |
| 5 | Sunrun | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 6 | First Solar | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 7 | ChargePoint Holdings | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 8 | Joby Aviation | 2025 | JoeBen Bevirt | 657,433 | 3,045,189 | 0 | 0 | 3,706,622 |
| 9 | Bloom Energy | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 10 | Lyft | 2025 | David Risher | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,871,625 | 2,824,088 |
| 11 | Plug Power | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| 12 | Luminar Technologies | 2024 | Austin Russell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497,253 |
| — | Enovix | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nikola | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Rocket Lab USA | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lucid Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joby Aviation | 64.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AeroVironment | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bloom Energy | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| ChargePoint Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Enovix | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Solar | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Lucid Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Luminar Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Lyft | 108.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Nikola | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Novanta | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Plug Power | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| QuantumScape | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Rocket Lab USA | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sunrun | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Viasat | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rodrigo Brumana | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,659,240. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c36 · span 487739–487749 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nick Kalayjian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,472,185. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c36 · span 512852–512861 |
| 3 | Section 01, JoeBen Bevirt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kate DeHoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,485,127. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c36 · span 498733–498742 |
| 5 | Section 01, Didier Papadopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,252,324. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 491054–491063 |
| 6 | Section 01, Bonny Simi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,024,194. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c36 · span 505638–505647 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nick Kalayjian PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r19 · c10 · span 512192–512201 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kate DeHoff PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r12 · c10 · span 498075–498084 |
| 9 | Section 03, JoeBen Bevirt PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c10 · span 478596–478605 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bonny Simi PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r16 · c10 · span 504828–504837 |
| 11 | Section 03, Didier Papadopoulos PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r8 · c10 · span 490244–490253 |
| 12 | Section 03, Rodrigo Brumana PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r6 · c10 · span 486930–486940 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 680458–680460 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Huerta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,305. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c8 · span 202462–202469 |
| 15 | Section 08, Laura Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,055. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c8 · span 211351–211358 |
| 16 | Section 08, Aicha Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,555. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c8 · span 200957–200964 |
| 17 | Section 08, Halimah DeLaine Prado | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,555. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c8 · span 205440–205447 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dipender Saluja | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,800. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c8 · span 206920–206927 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,800. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c8 · span 203954–203961 |
| 20 | Section 08, Tetsuo Ogawa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,405. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c8 · span 209874–209881 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul Sciarra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,405. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c8 · span 208397–208404 |
| 22 | Section 08, JoeBen Bevirt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001819848-26-000326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001819848-26-000329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001819848-26-000329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001819848-26-000338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001819848-26-000338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001819848-26-000338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001819848-26-000338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul Sciarra 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001819848-26-000340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul Sciarra 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Sciarra 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul Sciarra 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Paul Sciarra 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Prado Halimah DeLaine 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Laura Wright 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael Thompson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tetsuo Ogawa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tetsuo Ogawa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tetsuo Ogawa 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Thompson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Aicha Evans 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Aicha Evans 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Aicha Evans 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Prado Halimah DeLaine 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Prado Halimah DeLaine 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Laura Wright 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laura Wright 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Huerta 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Huerta 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Huerta 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Thompson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819848-26-000361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001819848-26-000371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001819848-26-000375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001819848-26-000375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001819848-26-000375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001819848-26-000375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Rodrigo Brumana 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Didier Papadopoulos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Bonny Simi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Gregory Bowles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Michael Thompson 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Paul Sciarra 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Tetsuo Ogawa 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001819848-26-000409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Eric Allison 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Kate DeHoff 2026-07-12 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001819848-26-000421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, JoeBen Bevirt 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001819848-26-000424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001819848-26-000369 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 521,136,287). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001819848-25-000404 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 521,708,946). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 516,250 + equity 1,260,630 + all other 0 = 1,776,880, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,776,880 |
| 126 | AeroVironment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment's own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 127 | Viasat, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat's own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 128 | Novanta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta's own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 129 | QuantumScape, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuantumScape's own proxy. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203 |
| 130 | Sunrun, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 131 | First Solar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar's own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 132 | ChargePoint Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001777393-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421 |
| 133 | Joby Aviation (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | CEO total compensation as printed in Joby Aviation's own proxy. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517 |
| 134 | Bloom Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 135 | Lyft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft's own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620 |
| 136 | Plug Power, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power's own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 137 | Luminar Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-06 | 0001628280-25-029810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Luminar Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 497,253. Filing ↗machine: span 369914–369921 |
| 138 | Section 10a, Novanta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Plug Power reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, QuantumScape reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173828 | QuantumScape's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Lyft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024680 | Lyft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777393-26-000022 | ChargePoint Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, First Solar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Luminar Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018274 | Luminar Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Sunrun reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Joby Aviation. Filing ↗ |