Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-22

ChargePoint Holdings (CHPT)

CEO Rick Wilmer was paid $4,106,013 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 31.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001777393-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,106,013 ↑
Rick Wilmer total, FY2026
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
56:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Rick Wilmer (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2026 total compensation $4,106,013 (base salary $625,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001777393-26-000022, filed 2026-05-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CHPT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rick Wilmer$625,000$0$3,481,013$0$0$0$0$4,106,013
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Jagdeep Singh425,0000938,70100001,363,701
Chief Customer Experience Officer
Mansi Khetani425,0000938,70000001,363,700
Chief Financial Officer
Rebecca Chavez210,3140938,70000001,149,014
Former Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Eric Batill375,7140746,45700001,122,171
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
David Vice450,0000625,80000013,0951,088,895
Chief Revenue Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Rick Wilmer$4,106,013$3,133,340$3,497,427↑ +972,673
Jagdeep Singh1,363,7011,372,211—↓ −8,510
Mansi Khetani1,363,7001,457,1941,754,205↓ −93,494
Rebecca Chavez1,149,0141,244,2531,970,813↓ −95,239
Eric Batill1,122,171———
David Vice1,088,8951,603,800—↓ −514,905

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ChargePoint Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CHPT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CHPT
9 companies name CHPT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CHPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
David ViceChief Revenue Officer$1,088,895
Jagdeep SinghExecutive$1,363,701
Rebecca ChavezGeneral Counsel$1,149,014
Rick WilmerCEO$4,106,013
Mansi KhetaniCFO$1,363,700
Eric BatillGeneral Counsel$1,122,171
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Axel HarriesIndependent Director$217,993
Bruce ChizenChair of the Board$247,993
Ekta Singh-BushellIndependent Director$217,993
Elaine L. ChaoIndependent Director$217,993
G. Richard Wagoner, JrIndependent Director$217,993
Jeffrey HarrisIndependent Director$237,993
Mark LeschlyIndependent Director$225,993
Michael LinseIndependent Director$232,993
Mitesh DhruvIndependent Director$217,993
Roxanne BowmanIndependent Director$217,993
Susan HeysteeIndependent Director$217,993
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Natella Fakhradovna NovruzovaCAO2026-06-01A20,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jagdeep SinghCCXO2026-06-01A75,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BatillGeneral Counsel2026-06-01A70,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mansi KhetaniCFO2026-06-01A59,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David ViceCRO2026-06-01A54,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WilmerDirector2026-06-20D7,631863,414CommonForm 4 ↗
David ViceCRO2026-06-23D4,072729,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BatillGeneral Counsel2026-06-23D4,979735,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Mansi KhetaniCFO2026-06-23D8,152758,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Jagdeep SinghCCXO2026-06-23D9,719769,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Natella Fakhradovna NovruzovaCAO2026-06-23D2,242715,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Ekta Singh-BushellDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Richard Wagoner, JrDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne BowmanDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark LeschlyDirector2026-07-21A1,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LinseDirector2026-07-21A2,50500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ekta Singh-BushellDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LinseDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitesh DhruvDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce ChizenDirector2026-07-21A5,01000CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Richard Wagoner, JrDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Axel HarriesDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce ChizenDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-07-21A3,34000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce ChizenDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitesh DhruvDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne BowmanDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HeysteeDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark LeschlyDirector2026-07-21A6,68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Axel HarriesDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark LeschlyDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LinseDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HeysteeDirector2026-07-21A18,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WilmerDirector2026-09-20D7,6311078,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Mansi KhetaniCFO2026-09-22D4,9311048,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Jagdeep SinghCCXO2026-09-22D5,9651058,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Natella Fakhradovna NovruzovaCAO2026-09-22D1,4841014,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BatillGeneral Counsel2026-09-22D4,3021042,418CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David ViceRSU12,500—$74,875
WilmerRSU54,049—323,754
Eric BatillRSU2,104—12,603
Mansi KhetaniRSU30,469—182,509
David ViceRSU22,342—133,829
Jagdeep SinghRSU22,125—132,529
David ViceRSU20,313—121,675
Jagdeep SinghRSU8,124—48,663
Jagdeep SinghRSU5,469—32,759
Mansi KhetaniPSU3,375—20,216
WilmerPSU3,262—19,539
Jagdeep SinghRSU3,033—18,168
Mansi KhetaniRSU352—2,108
Eric BatillRSU161—964
WilmerRSU53,828—322,430
Eric BatillRSU2,250—13,478
WilmerRSU20,000—119,800
Mansi KhetaniRSU2,055—12,309
Eric BatillRSU1,310—7,847
WilmerRSU3,269—19,581
Eric BatillRSU52,500—314,475
Mansi KhetaniRSU18,750—112,313
Jagdeep SinghRSU18,750—112,313
Jagdeep SinghRSU1,479—8,859
WilmerRSU211,875—1,269,131
Jagdeep SinghRSU27,727—166,085
WilmerRSU12,000—71,880
David VicePSU10,968—65,698
Mansi KhetaniRSU6,874—41,175
Mansi KhetaniRSU6,250—37,438
Eric BatillRSU4,063—24,337
Jagdeep SinghPSU2,953—17,688
Eric BatillRSU2,640—15,814
WilmerRSU2,258—13,525
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is intended to attract and retain this leadership team in a highly competitive talent market and to motivate them to achieve our business objectives. We believe our leadership team possesses the skill set necessary to support our near-term objectives and create long-term value for our stockholders, grow our business and assist in the achievement of our strategic goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-214,148,747708,28085,32285.42%Passed
20252025-07-0880,276,32415,215,7881,709,85884.07%Passed
20242024-07-0984,720,2329,440,3392,765,12189.97%Passed
20242024-07-0984,720,2329,440,3392,765,12189.97%Passed
20232023-07-18107,545,88825,364,595761,73580.92%Passed
20222022-07-12122,860,81419,071,0358,077,48586.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2185.42%a
20252025-07-0884.07%b
20242024-07-0989.97%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)56 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,106,013
Median employee compensation$73,441
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bruce ChizenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Organizational Development$70,000$177,993$0$0$0$247,993
Jeffrey HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair)60,000177,993000237,993
Michael LinseIndependent · Compensation and Organizational Development (Chair)55,000177,993000232,993
Mark LeschlyIndependent · Compensation and Organizational Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance48,000177,993000225,993
Elaine L. ChaoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,000177,993000217,993
G. Richard Wagoner, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,000177,993000217,993
Mitesh DhruvIndependent · Audit40,000177,993000217,993
Susan HeysteeIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Organizational Development40,000177,993000217,993
Ekta Singh-BushellIndependent · Audit40,000177,993000217,993
Roxanne BowmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,000177,993000217,993
Axel HarriesIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Organizational Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,000177,993000217,993
Richard Rick WilmerEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$177,993
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline$120,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$513,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,957,923
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,470,923

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ChargePoint Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ChargePoint Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Alteryx, Inc.2022Mark Anderson$650,000$55,823,051$0$650,000$57,191,521
2PagerDuty, Inc.2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
3Sunrun Inc.2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
4Arlo Technologies, Inc.2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
5Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
6Fastly, Inc.2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
7Sunnova Energy International, Inc.2023William Berger620,833489,6454,000,000734,4685,865,040
8Evgo, Inc.2025Badar Khan733,3333,296,2980677,0134,714,724
9ChargePoint Holdings2026Rick Wilmer625,0003,481,013004,106,013
10Bloom Energy Corporation2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
11Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
12FuelCell Energy, Inc.2025Jason Few582,0361,420,3800686,3762,752,725
13Clean Energy Fuels Corp.2025Andrew Littlefair787,062947,8680867,9732,698,546
14Aspen Aerogels, Inc.2025Donald Young577,1151,670,722424,99802,685,085
15Stem, Inc.2025Arun Narayanan520,266791,213002,068,248
16Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202
—SunPower Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ChargePoint Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Alteryx, Inc.100%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoAlpine Rewards
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Arlo Technologies, Inc.122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Aspen Aerogels, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Bloom Energy Corporation200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.111%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Evgo, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance
Fastly, Inc.135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
FuelCell Energy, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR (Russell 2000 Index)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PagerDuty, Inc.58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Stem, Inc.129.8%RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sunnova Energy International, Inc.126%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
SunPower Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sunrun Inc.133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ChargePoint Holdings in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Rick Wilmer (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at ChargePoint Holdings in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $4,106,013.
How does ChargePoint Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rick Wilmer's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of ChargePoint Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is ChargePoint Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ChargePoint Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 56:1.
How did shareholders vote on ChargePoint Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.42% of shareholders supported ChargePoint Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ChargePoint Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, ChargePoint Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,470,923 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rick WilmerDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421
2Section 01, Jagdeep SinghDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,363,701. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c63 · span 507530–507539
3Section 01, Mansi KhetaniDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,363,700. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c63 · span 477291–477300
4Section 01, Rebecca ChavezDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,149,014. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c63 · span 525704–525713
5Section 01, Eric BatillDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,122,171. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c63 · span 490961–490970
6Section 01, David ViceDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,088,895. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r25 · c28 · span 516677–516686
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c2 · span 832182–832188
8Section 08, Bruce ChizenDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c9 · span 247156–247398
9Section 08, Jeffrey HarrisDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c9 · span 252574–252816
10Section 08, Michael LinseDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r10 · c9 · span 257964–258206
11Section 08, Mark LeschlyDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r9 · c9 · span 256167–256409
12Section 08, Elaine L. ChaoDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c9 · span 245360–245602
13Section 08, G. Richard Wagoner, JrDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r12 · c9 · span 261601–261843
14Section 08, Mitesh DhruvDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c9 · span 248980–249222
15Section 08, Susan HeysteeDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r8 · c9 · span 254371–254613
16Section 08, Ekta Singh-BushellDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r11 · c9 · span 259794–260036
17Section 08, Roxanne BowmanDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c9 · span 243510–243778
18Section 08, Axel HarriesDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,993. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c9 · span 250776–251018
19Section 08, Richard Rick WilmerDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Natella Fakhradovna Novruzova 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002131098-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Jagdeep Singh 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001777393-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Eric Batill 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001777393-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Mansi Khetani 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001777393-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, David Vice 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001777393-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Richard Wilmer 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-230001393301-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David Vice 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230002037966-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Eric Batill 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230002078710-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mansi Khetani 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230002001123-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jagdeep Singh 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230002014204-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Natella Fakhradovna Novruzova 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230002131098-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Ekta Singh-Bushell 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049267Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, G. Richard Wagoner, Jr 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001181664-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Roxanne Bowman 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001837872-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark Leschly 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001120545-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Linse 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001838841-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ekta Singh-Bushell 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049267Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeffrey Harris 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001220634-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Linse 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001838841-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mitesh Dhruv 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001705419-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001032834-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, G. Richard Wagoner, Jr 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001181664-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Axel Harries 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001837910-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey Harris 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001220634-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001032834-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jeffrey Harris 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001220634-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001032834-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mitesh Dhruv 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001705419-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Roxanne Bowman 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001837872-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Susan Heystee 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001334330-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark Leschly 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001120545-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Axel Harries 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001837910-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mark Leschly 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001120545-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Linse 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001838841-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Susan Heystee 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001334330-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Richard Wilmer 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220001628280-26-063132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mansi Khetani 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-220001628280-26-063129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jagdeep Singh 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-220001628280-26-063130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Natella Fakhradovna Novruzova 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-220001628280-26-063131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eric Batill 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-220001628280-26-063128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-220001777393-26-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.42% (votes for as printed: 4,148,747). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-090001777393-25-000119Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.07% (votes for as printed: 80,276,324). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-110001777393-24-000107Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.97% (votes for as printed: 84,720,232). Filing ↗machine: span 43062–45477
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 513,000 + equity 1,957,923 + all other 0 = 2,470,923, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,470,923
65Alteryx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365
66PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
67Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
68Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016680CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222
69Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
70Fastly, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
71Sunnova Energy International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-040001772695-24-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Sunnova Energy International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,865,040. Filing ↗machine: span 634076–634085
72Evgo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001140361-26-013164CEO total compensation as printed in Evgo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,714,724. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 346732–346741
73ChargePoint Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421
74Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070
75Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
76FuelCell Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180001104659-26-017145CEO total compensation as printed in FuelCell Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,752,725. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c12 · span 1135829–1135838
77Clean Energy Fuels Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052378CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Energy Fuels Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,698,546. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c14 · span 789888–789897
78Aspen Aerogels, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Aerogels, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,685,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 852379–852388
79Stem, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001758766-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Stem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,248. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c8 · span 503952–503961
80Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875
81Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Alteryx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-23-016229Alteryx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016680Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Aspen Aerogels, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129161Aspen Aerogels, Inc. names ChargePoint Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Evgo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013164Evgo, Inc. names ChargePoint Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Fastly, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016095Fastly, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, FuelCell Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-017145FuelCell Energy, Inc. names ChargePoint Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Sunnova Energy International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001772695-24-000049Sunnova Energy International, Inc. names ChargePoint Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Clean Energy Fuels Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052378Clean Energy Fuels Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001469367-26-000029Sunrun Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChargePoint Holdings. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Stem, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001758766-26-000037Stem, Inc. names ChargePoint Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.