Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Tomkiel | $533,333 | $0 | $4,478,470 | $0 | $559,000 | $0 | $42,215 | $5,613,018 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| William Heyburn | 516,667 | 0 | 4,224,970 | 0 | 541,000 | 0 | 43,533 | 5,326,170 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Wiesenthal | 500,000 | 0 | 2,281,530 | 0 | 688,000 | 0 | 1,582,601 | 5,052,131 |
| Non-Executive Chairman of the Board and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Wunsch | 347,692 | 0 | 1,579,288 | 0 | 444,679 | 0 | 37,223 | 2,408,882 |
| CEO, Logistics | ||||||||
| Amir Cohen | 375,000 | 0 | 301,859 | 0 | 221,000 | 0 | 0 | 897,859 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Tomkiel | $5,613,018 | $6,134,597 | — | −521,579 |
| William Heyburn | 5,326,170 | 5,402,874 | — | −76,704 |
| Robert Wiesenthal | 5,052,131 | 9,556,445 | — | −4,504,314 |
| Scott Wunsch | 2,408,882 | — | — | — |
| Amir Cohen | 897,859 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wunsch | RSU | — | — | — | 51,050 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Wiesenthal | PSU | 2,263,720 | — | $10,888,493 |
| Robert Wiesenthal | PSU | 686,499 | — | 3,302,060 |
| William Heyburn | PSU | 571,070 | — | 2,746,847 |
| Melissa Tomkiel | PSU | 658,928 | — | 3,169,444 |
| Amir Cohen | PSU | 131,785 | — | 633,886 |
| Melissa Tomkiel | PSU | 627,129 | — | 3,016,490 |
| William Heyburn | PSU | 542,910 | — | 2,611,397 |
| William Heyburn | PSU | 474,291 | — | 2,281,340 |
| Melissa Tomkiel | PSU | 474,291 | — | 2,281,340 |
| William Heyburn | PSU | 118,572 | — | 570,331 |
| Melissa Tomkiel | PSU | 232,948 | — | 1,120,480 |
| William Heyburn | PSU | 229,081 | — | 1,101,880 |
| Scott Wunsch | PSU | 228,690 | — | 1,099,999 |
| Melissa Tomkiel | PSU | 276,960 | — | 0 |
| Melissa Tomkiel | PSU | 118,572 | — | 570,331 |
| Amir Cohen | PSU | 83,090 | — | 399,663 |
| Scott Wunsch | PSU | 65,021 | — | 312,751 |
| Robert Wiesenthal | PSU | 40,607 | — | 195,320 |
| Amir Cohen | PSU | 21,829 | — | 104,997 |
| Scott Wunsch | PSU | 13,395 | — | 64,430 |
| Scott Wunsch | PSU | 3,653 | — | 17,571 |
| Scott Wunsch | PSU | 2,979 | — | 14,329 |
| Robert Wiesenthal | PSU | 2,428,702 | — | 0 |
Strata's compensation philosophy focuses on attracting, engaging, and retaining high-caliber talent while aligning executive interests with stockholders and tying pay to performance. The program is designed to incentivize growth by rewarding the achievement of specified short-term and long-term performance goals and to deliver sustained long-term value through equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 38,497,962 | 8,022,682 | 35,679 | 82.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 30,045,370 | 14,947,629 | 680,499 | 66.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 82.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 66.78%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew LauckIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $32,500 | $408,897 | — | — | $42,695 | $484,092 |
| Reginald LoveIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 134,319 | — | — | 87,835 | 282,154 |
| Edward PhilipIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 134,319 | — | — | 46,030 | 255,349 |
| Kenneth LererIndependent | 14,375 | 134,319 | — | — | 103,023 | 251,717 |
| Eric AffeldtIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 134,319 | — | — | 0 | 246,819 |
| Susan LyneIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 134,319 | — | — | 28,612 | 237,931 |
| John BorthwickIndependent | 15,625 | 134,319 | — | — | 75,133 | 225,077 |
| Will CookIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 222,514 | — | — | 0 | 222,514 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-Employee Directors 5x maximum potential annual cash retainer (excluding any committee retainers) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $385,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,437,325 |
| All other compensation | $383,328 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,205,653 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Strata Critical Medical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Strata Critical Medical.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archer Aviation Inc. | 2025 | Adam Goldstein | $750,000 | $9,897,947 | $0 | $750,000 | $11,397,947 |
| 2 | Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Colglazier | 1,091,346 | 3,523,088 | 0 | 4,814,700 | 10,745,916 |
| 3 | Strata Critical Medical | 2025 | Melissa Tomkiel | 533,333 | 4,478,470 | 0 | 559,000 | 5,613,018 |
| 4 | EVgo Inc. | 2025 | Badar Khan | 733,333 | 3,296,298 | 0 | 677,013 | 4,714,724 |
| 5 | Ceva, Inc. | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 6 | Republic Airways Holdings Inc. | 2025 | David Grizzle | 270,000 | 3,326,400 | 0 | 540,000 | 4,262,081 |
| 7 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 8 | Joby Aviation, Inc. | 2025 | JoeBen Bevirt | 657,433 | 3,045,189 | 0 | 0 | 3,706,622 |
| 9 | DocGo Inc. | 2025 | Lee Bienstock | 785,000 | 1,926,346 | 0 | 831,315 | 3,571,951 |
| 10 | Brightcove Inc. | 2023 | Marc DeBevoise | 550,000 | 1,382,213 | 1,330,798 | 192,500 | 3,533,050 |
| 11 | Veritone, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Steelberg | 665,000 | 1,675,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,506,450 |
| 12 | Wheels Up Experience Inc. | 2025 | George Mattson | 625,000 | 0 | 0 | 490,000 | 2,074,510 |
| 13 | Radiant Logistics, Inc. | 2025 | Bohn Crain | 451,731 | 902,522 | 0 | 170,117 | 1,776,627 |
| — | Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strata Critical Medical | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Archer Aviation Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (through August 2025); Compensia (from August 2025 forward) |
| Brightcove Inc. | 28.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ceva, Inc. | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| DocGo Inc. | 105.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the constituents of the Nasdaq Health Care Index | Compensia |
| EVgo Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Joby Aviation, Inc. | 64.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Radiant Logistics, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 81 · RSU 19 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Republic Airways Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Veritone, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. | 75.2% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Wheels Up Experience Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Melissa Tomkiel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,613,018. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1005297–1005306 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Heyburn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,326,170. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 997538–997547 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Wiesenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,052,131. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1021413–1021422 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Wunsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,408,882. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 1016847–1016856 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amir Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 897,859. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 1013015–1013022 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Wunsch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 722502–722508 |
| 7 | Section 08, Andrew Lauck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,092. Filing ↗machine: span 1414308–1414487 |
| 8 | Section 08, Reginald Love | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,154. Filing ↗machine: span 1419145–1419324 |
| 9 | Section 08, Edward Philip | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,349. Filing ↗machine: span 1423901–1424079 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kenneth Lerer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,717. Filing ↗machine: span 1416881–1417060 |
| 11 | Section 08, Eric Affeldt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,819. Filing ↗machine: span 1407165–1407344 |
| 12 | Section 08, Susan Lyne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,931. Filing ↗machine: span 1421757–1421936 |
| 13 | Section 08, John Borthwick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,077. Filing ↗machine: span 1409430–1409609 |
| 14 | Section 08, Will Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,514. Filing ↗machine: span 1410903–1411082 |
| 15 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040342 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.75% (votes for as printed: 38,497,962). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001779128-25-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.78% (votes for as printed: 30,045,370). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 385,000 + equity 1,437,325 + all other 383,328 = 2,205,653, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,205,653 |
| 19 | Archer Aviation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052227 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Aviation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 914328–914338 |
| 20 | Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,745,916. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c20 · span 618157–618167 |
| 21 | Strata Critical Medical (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014530 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strata Critical Medical's own proxy. As printed: 5,613,018. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1005297–1005306 |
| 22 | EVgo Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013164 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVgo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,714,724. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 346732–346741 |
| 23 | Ceva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ceva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 24 | Republic Airways Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Airways Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,262,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 519534–519544 |
| 25 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001777393-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421 |
| 26 | Joby Aviation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | CEO total compensation as printed in Joby Aviation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517 |
| 27 | DocGo Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001213900-26-046600 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocGo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,571,951. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 689916–689925 |
| 28 | Brightcove Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001193125-24-081573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816 |
| 29 | Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001140361-26-022660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936 |
| 30 | Wheels Up Experience Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wheels Up Experience Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,074,510. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 645418–645427 |
| 31 | Radiant Logistics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,776,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 855183–855192 |
| 32 | Section 10a, Joby Aviation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819848-26-000313 | Joby Aviation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 10a, Archer Aviation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052227 | Archer Aviation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Wheels Up Experience Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016576 | Wheels Up Experience Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Ceva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | Ceva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, DocGo Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-046600 | DocGo Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Brightcove Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-081573 | Brightcove Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001706946-26-000046 | Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777393-26-000022 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, EVgo Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013164 | EVgo Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strata Critical Medical. Filing ↗ |