Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Radiant Logistics (RLGT)

CEO Bohn Crain was paid $1,592,033 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 10.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-419052 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,592,033 ↓
Bohn Crain total, FY2026
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
32:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bohn Crain (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $1,592,033 (base salary $476,827) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-419052, filed 2026-10-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RLGT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bohn Crain$476,827$0$932,672$0$140,324$0$42,210$1,592,033
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Arnold Goldstein276,0570365,595058,326088,456788,434
Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Todd Macomber276,0570365,393056,868024,230722,548
Senior Vice President Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Jaime Becker276,0570365,275054,491024,158719,981
Senior Vice President and General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Bohn Crain$1,592,033$1,776,627$1,959,124↓ −184,594
Arnold Goldstein788,434810,811707,215↓ −22,377
Todd Macomber722,548709,481637,287↑ +13,067
Jaime Becker719,981678,959447,119↑ +41,022

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Radiant Logistics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RLGT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RLGT
4 companies name RLGT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RLGT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RLGT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Arnold GoldsteinCCO$788,434
Bohn CrainCEO$1,592,033
Todd MacomberCFO$722,548
Jaime BeckerGeneral Counsel$719,981
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Kristin E. TothIndependent Director$116,858
Michael GouldIndependent Director$116,858
Richard P. PalmieriLead Independent Director$168,396
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bohn CrainRSU2025-09-12——37,123—$242,042
Bohn CrainPSU2025-11-1357,553115,105—172,658690,630
Jaime BeckerRSU2025-09-12——15,141—98,719
Jaime BeckerPSU2025-11-1322,21344,426—66,639266,556
Arnold GoldsteinRSU2025-09-12——15,190—99,039
Arnold GoldsteinPSU2025-11-1322,21344,426—66,639266,556
Todd MacomberPSU2025-11-1322,21344,426—66,639266,556
Todd MacomberRSU2025-09-12——15,159—98,837
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bohn Crain$242,042$690,630$074.0%
Jaime Becker98,719266,556073.0%
Arnold Goldstein99,039266,556072.9%
Todd Macomber98,837266,556073.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Todd MacomberRSU15,159—$143,404
Bohn CrainRSU115,105—1,088,893
Todd MacomberRSU40,501—383,139
Todd MacomberRSU44,426—420,270
Todd MacomberRSU11,331—107,191
Bohn CrainRSU104,934—992,676
Bohn CrainRSU99,454—940,835
Arnold GoldsteinRSU44,426—420,270
Jaime BeckerRSU44,426—420,270
Jaime BeckerRSU41,322—390,906
Arnold GoldsteinRSU40,501—383,139
Jaime BeckerRSU40,501—383,139
Todd MacomberRSU39,002—368,959
Arnold GoldsteinRSU39,002—368,959
Bohn CrainRSU37,123—351,184
Bohn CrainRSU27,595—261,049
Bohn CrainRSU25,388—240,170
Arnold GoldsteinRSU15,190—143,697
Jaime BeckerRSU15,141—143,234
Arnold GoldsteinRSU11,382—107,674
Arnold GoldsteinRSU10,475—99,094
Todd MacomberRSU10,471—99,056
Jaime BeckerRSU6,672—63,117
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation practices include many best pay practices that support our executive compensation objectives and principles, and benefit our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-1334,773,560658,203919,95498.14%Passed
20242024-11-1536,974,2561,007,347960,72197.35%Passed
20232023-11-1535,608,5151,003,607868,49097.26%Passed
20212021-11-1735,717,2811,212,91357,44896.72%Passed
20202020-11-1117,577,38721,602,848717,77044.06%Failed
20192019-11-1323,491,33210,673,425695,81667.39%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1398.14%a
20242024-11-1597.35%b
20232023-11-1597.26%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)32 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard P. PalmieriIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Executive Oversight Committee (Chair)$84,000$84,396——$0$168,396
Kristin E. TothIndependent · Audit and Executive Oversight Committee59,00057,858——0116,858
Michael GouldIndependent · Audit and Executive Oversight Committee59,00057,858——0116,858
Bohn H. CrainEmployee director · Board Chair · In Compliance?—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)14,000
Stock ownership guideline$2
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$202,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$200,112
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$402,112

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Radiant Logistics2026Bohn Crain$476,827$932,672$0$140,324$1,592,033

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Radiant Logistics in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Bohn Crain (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Radiant Logistics in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $1,592,033.
How does Radiant Logistics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bohn Crain's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Radiant Logistics's disclosed peer group.
What is Radiant Logistics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Radiant Logistics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 32:1.
How did shareholders vote on Radiant Logistics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.14% of shareholders supported Radiant Logistics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Radiant Logistics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Radiant Logistics reported total board compensation of $402,112 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bohn CrainDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,592,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 844942–844951
2Section 01, Arnold GoldsteinDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 788,434. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 890298–890305
3Section 01, Todd MacomberDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 722,548. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 867620–867627
4Section 01, Jaime BeckerDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 719,981. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 912967–912974
5Section 03, Bohn Crain RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1002341–1002348
6Section 03, Bohn Crain PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006451–1006458
7Section 03, Jaime Becker RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jaime Becker PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052131–1052138
9Section 03, Arnold Goldstein RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Arnold Goldstein PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037017–1037024
11Section 03, Todd Macomber PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021734–1021741
12Section 03, Todd Macomber RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Richard P. PalmieriDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,396. Filing ↗machine: span 1474781–1475007
15Section 08, Kristin E. TothDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,858. Filing ↗machine: span 1478513–1478739
16Section 08, Michael GouldDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,858. Filing ↗machine: span 1476646–1476872
17Section 08, Bohn H. CrainDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-190001193125-25-288296Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 34,773,560). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-190000950170-24-128652Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 36,974,256). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-160000950170-23-064556Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.26% (votes for as printed: 35,608,515). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
23Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 202,000 + equity 200,112 + all other 0 = 402,112, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 402,112
24Radiant Logistics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052CEO total compensation as printed in Radiant Logistics's own proxy. As printed: 1,592,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 844942–844951

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

We'll email you a link to confirm.