Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bohn Crain | $451,731 | $0 | $902,522 | $0 | $170,117 | $0 | $252,258 | $1,776,627 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Arnold Goldstein | 263,558 | 0 | 352,677 | 0 | 71,533 | 0 | 123,044 | 810,811 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Macomber | 263,558 | 0 | 352,651 | 0 | 69,608 | 0 | 23,664 | 709,481 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jaime Becker | 263,558 | 0 | 328,300 | 0 | 69,005 | 0 | 18,096 | 678,959 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bohn Crain | $1,776,627 | — | — | — |
| Arnold Goldstein | 810,811 | — | — | — |
| Todd Macomber | 709,481 | — | — | — |
| Jaime Becker | 678,959 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Becker | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 20,251 | 40,501 | — | 60,752 | $285,532 |
| Jaime Becker | RSU | 2024-09-10 | — | — | 6,672 | — | 42,768 |
| Bohn Crain | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 52,467 | 104,934 | — | 157,401 | 739,785 |
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 2024-09-10 | — | — | 25,388 | — | 162,737 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 2024-09-10 | — | — | 10,471 | — | 67,119 |
| Arnold Goldstein | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 20,251 | 40,501 | — | 60,752 | 285,532 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 2024-09-10 | — | — | 10,475 | — | 67,145 |
| Todd Macomber | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 20,251 | 40,501 | — | 60,752 | 285,532 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Becker | $42,768 | $285,532 | $0 | 87.0% |
| Bohn Crain | 162,737 | 739,785 | 0 | 82.0% |
| Todd Macomber | 67,119 | 285,532 | 0 | 81.0% |
| Arnold Goldstein | 67,145 | 285,532 | 0 | 81.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 25,388 | — | $154,359 |
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 104,934 | — | 637,999 |
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 99,454 | — | 604,680 |
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 97,926 | — | 595,390 |
| Jaime Becker | RSU | 41,322 | — | 251,238 |
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 27,595 | — | 167,778 |
| Bohn Crain | RSU | 41,058 | — | 249,633 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 40,501 | — | 246,246 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 40,501 | — | 246,246 |
| Jaime Becker | RSU | 40,501 | — | 246,246 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 39,002 | — | 237,132 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 39,002 | — | 237,132 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 38,402 | — | 233,484 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 38,402 | — | 233,484 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 17,245 | — | 104,850 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 17,245 | — | 104,850 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 11,382 | — | 69,203 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 11,331 | — | 68,892 |
| Arnold Goldstein | RSU | 10,475 | — | 63,688 |
| Todd Macomber | RSU | 10,471 | — | 63,664 |
| Jaime Becker | RSU | 6,672 | — | 40,566 |
The fundamental executive compensation philosophy is the alignment of executive pay with performance, and the alignment of the interests of executives with those of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-13 | 34,773,560 | 658,203 | 919,954 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-15 | 36,974,256 | 1,007,347 | 960,721 | 97.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-15 | 35,608,515 | 1,003,607 | 868,490 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-17 | 35,717,281 | 1,212,913 | 57,448 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-11 | 17,577,387 | 21,602,848 | 717,770 | 44.86% | Failed |
| 2019 | 2019-11-13 | 23,491,332 | 10,673,425 | 695,816 | 68.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-13 | 98.14%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-15 | 97.35%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-15 | 97.26%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,776,627 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,000 / 14,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radiant Logistics | 2025 | Bohn Crain | $451,731 | $902,522 | $0 | $170,117 | $1,776,627 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bohn Crain | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,776,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 855183–855192 |
| 2 | Section 01, Arnold Goldstein | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 810,811. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 897253–897260 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Macomber | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 709,481. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 876217–876224 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jaime Becker | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 678,959. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 918279–918286 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jaime Becker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048578–1048585 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jaime Becker RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Bohn Crain PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005130–1005137 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bohn Crain RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1001206–1001213 |
| 9 | Section 03, Todd Macomber RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Arnold Goldstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1034193–1034200 |
| 11 | Section 03, Arnold Goldstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd Macomber PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1019654–1019661 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-19 | 0001193125-25-288296 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 34,773,560). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-19 | 0000950170-24-128652 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 36,974,256). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-16 | 0000950170-23-064556 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.26% (votes for as printed: 35,608,515). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 18 | Radiant Logistics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001193125-25-233492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radiant Logistics's own proxy. As printed: 1,776,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 855183–855192 |