Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Werner Enterprises (WERN)

CEO Derek Leathers was paid $6,048,549 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000793074-26-000083 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,048,549 ↑
Derek Leathers total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
113:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.53%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Derek Leathers (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,048,549 (base salary $974,077) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000793074-26-000083, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WERN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Derek Leathers$974,077$0$4,200,000$0$745,106$0$129,366$6,048,549
Chief Executive Officer
Nathan Meisgeier545,7690600,0000230,34008,6331,384,742
President & Chief Legal Officer
Christopher Wikoff520,0000500,0000224,952013,7781,258,730
EVP, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Eric Downing472,3080500,0000186,82203,1331,162,263
EVP & Chief Operating Officer
Daragh Mahon438,2310450,0000183,16206,0831,077,476
EVP & Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Derek Leathers$6,048,549$5,824,493$5,446,752↑ +224,056
Nathan Meisgeier1,384,7421,776,5831,060,709↓ −391,841
Christopher Wikoff1,258,7301,415,3141,758,650↓ −156,584
Eric Downing1,162,2631,618,717—↓ −456,454
Daragh Mahon1,077,4761,421,503—↓ −344,027

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Werner Enterprises's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WERN reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WERN
17 companies name WERN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WERN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WERN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher WikoffCFO$1,258,730
Derek LeathersCEO$6,048,549
Eric DowningCOO$1,162,263
Nathan MeisgeierPresident$1,384,742
Daragh MahonExecutive$1,077,476
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexi A. WellmanIndependent Director$190,000
Carmen A. TapioIndependent Director$185,000
Diane K. DurenIndependent Director$185,000
Jack A. HolmesIndependent Director$175,000
M. Gayle PackerIndependent Director$147,596
Michelle D. GreeneIndependent Director$175,000
Michelle D. LivingstoneIndependent Director$175,000
Scott C. ArvesIndependent Director$210,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Derek LeathersPSU2025-02-1331,97863,956—143,901$2,100,000
Christopher WikoffRSU2025-02-13——7,496—250,000
Nathan MeisgeierRSU2025-02-13——8,995—300,000
Derek LeathersRSU2025-02-13——62,966—2,100,000
Daragh MahonRSU2025-02-13——6,746—225,000
Eric DowningRSU2025-02-13——7,496—250,000
Daragh MahonPSU2025-02-133,4266,852—15,417225,000
Christopher WikoffPSU2025-02-133,8077,614—17,132250,000
Eric DowningPSU2025-02-133,8077,614—17,132250,000
Nathan MeisgeierPSU2025-02-134,5699,137—20,558300,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Derek Leathers$2,100,000$2,100,000$050.0%
Christopher Wikoff250,000250,000050.0%
Nathan Meisgeier300,000300,000050.0%
Daragh Mahon225,000225,000050.0%
Eric Downing250,000250,000050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Derek LeathersRSU31,978—$959,660
Eric DowningRSU4,069—122,111
Nathan MeisgeierRSU1,436—43,094
Eric DowningRSU12,702—381,187
Daragh MahonRSU10,161—304,932
Nathan MeisgeierRSU12,702—381,187
Derek LeathersRSU12,917—387,639
Nathan MeisgeierRSU4,569—137,116
Nathan MeisgeierRSU8,995—269,940
Daragh MahonRSU6,746—202,447
Derek LeathersRSU62,966—1,889,610
Christopher WikoffRSU3,499—105,005
Derek LeathersRSU31,733—952,307
Christopher WikoffRSU13,804—414,258
Christopher WikoffRSU7,496—224,955
Daragh MahonRSU3,255—97,683
Eric DowningRSU7,496—224,955
Christopher WikoffRSU5,081—152,481
Nathan MeisgeierRSU4,069—122,111
Christopher WikoffRSU3,807—114,248
Eric DowningRSU3,807—114,248
Daragh MahonRSU3,426—102,814
Eric DowningRSU1,256—37,693
Daragh MahonRSU1,256—37,693
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company strives to attract, motivate and retain a talented, entrepreneurial executive team that provides leadership and contributes to the achievement of our overall business and financial goals and long-term success, while remaining true to our mission, values and guiding corporate principles. We seek to accomplish these objectives in a manner that rewards performance and aligns with our stockholders’ long-term interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1254,000,2801,369,015840,80197.53%Passed
20252025-05-1349,281,5224,486,8581,733,38791.66%Passed
20242024-05-1452,667,1296,776,30259,98988.51%Passed
20232023-05-0953,577,6462,220,23237,40095.96%Passed
20222022-05-1055,177,9172,827,83953,84695.04%Passed
20212021-05-1160,476,4021,885,42877,27096.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1297.53%a
20252025-05-1391.66%b
20242024-05-1488.51%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of such vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of such vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes cast and will have the same effect as a vote against the resolution.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,048,549
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott C. ArvesIndependent · Compensation Committee · Governance Committee (Chair)$110,000$100,000$0—$0$210,000
Alexi A. WellmanIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee90,000100,0000—0190,000
Carmen A. TapioIndependent · ESG Committee (Chair) · Governance Committee85,000100,0000—0185,000
Diane K. DurenIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · ESG Committee85,000100,0000—0185,000
Jack A. HolmesIndependent · Compensation Committee · Governance Committee75,000100,0000—0175,000
Michelle D. GreeneIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance Committee75,000100,0000—0175,000
Michelle D. LivingstoneIndependent · Audit Committee · ESG Committee75,000100,0000—0175,000
M. Gayle PackerIndependent · Audit Committee · ESG Committee · Newly elected47,596100,0000—0147,596
Derek J. LeathersEmployee director · Board Chair · Board of Directors—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$642,596
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,442,596

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Werner Enterprises names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Werner Enterprises.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Johnson2025Joaquin Duato$1,600,000$15,028,948$5,927,995$4,298,700$32,758,111
2Old Dominion Freight Line2025Kevin Freeman1,033,6802,377,60608,167,84711,615,896
3J.B. Hunt2025Shelley Simpson961,3856,927,52901,067,4219,004,371
4RXO2025Drew Wilkerson703,1546,339,646—529,2497,589,549
5Schneider National2025Mark Rourke1,000,0005,704,1740569,1207,380,101
6Saia2025Frederick Holzgrefe980,0005,176,716006,312,241
7Werner Enterprises2025Derek Leathers974,0774,200,0000745,1066,048,549
8Knight-Swift Transportation2025Adam Miller950,0003,242,667—803,1305,011,329
9Hub Group2024Phillip Yeager850,0002,400,342—552,5003,964,450
10Radiant Logistics2026Bohn Crain476,827932,6720140,3241,592,033
11ArcBest2025Seth Runser575,000390,254—201,9881,234,403
—Covenant Logistics Group——————not in coverage universe
—TFI International——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Werner Enterprisesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co.
ArcBestnot disclosedC-LTIP 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Covenant Logistics Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hub Groupnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
J.B. Huntnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Knight-Swift Transportationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer
Old Dominion Freight Linenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation AveragePearl Meyer
Radiant Logisticsnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
RXOnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Saianot disclosedPSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50not disclosedMercer
Schneider Nationalnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
TFI Internationalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Werner Enterprises in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Derek Leathers (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Werner Enterprises in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,048,549.
How does Werner Enterprises's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Derek Leathers's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of Werner Enterprises's disclosed peer group.
What is Werner Enterprises's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Werner Enterprises's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113:1.
How did shareholders vote on Werner Enterprises's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.53% of shareholders supported Werner Enterprises's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Werner Enterprises spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Werner Enterprises reported total board compensation of $1,442,596 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Derek LeathersDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 6,048,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 647131–647140
2Section 01, Nathan MeisgeierDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 1,384,742. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 661266–661275
3Section 01, Christopher WikoffDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 1,258,730. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 654259–654268
4Section 01, Eric DowningDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 1,162,263. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 668354–668363
5Section 01, Daragh MahonDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 1,077,476. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 674974–674983
6Section 03, Derek Leathers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Christopher Wikoff RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Nathan Meisgeier RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Derek Leathers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Daragh Mahon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Eric Downing RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Daragh Mahon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Christopher Wikoff PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Eric Downing PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Nathan Meisgeier PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000793074-26-000083Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 871181–871184
17Section 08, Scott C. ArvesDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 312206–312411
18Section 08, Alexi A. WellmanDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 323988–324218
19Section 08, Carmen A. TapioDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: span 322351–322581
20Section 08, Diane K. DurenDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: span 313791–314021
21Section 08, Jack A. HolmesDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 317250–317480
22Section 08, Michelle D. GreeneDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 315615–315845
23Section 08, Michelle D. LivingstoneDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 318894–319124
24Section 08, M. Gayle PackerDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,596. Filing ↗machine: span 320715–320945
25Section 08, Derek J. LeathersDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130000793074-26-000103Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.53% (votes for as printed: 54,000,280). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000793074-25-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.66% (votes for as printed: 49,281,522). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150000793074-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.51% (votes for as printed: 52,667,129). Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 642,596 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,442,596, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,442,596
32Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
33Old Dominion Freight Line, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200000878927-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line's own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298
34J.B. Hunt, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007732CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt's own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176
35RXO, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011983CEO total compensation as printed in RXO's own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. Filing ↗
36Schneider National, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029426CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National's own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111
37Saia, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107135CEO total compensation as printed in Saia's own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1046323–1046332
38Werner Enterprises (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 647131–647140
39Knight-Swift Transportation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001492691-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation's own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗
40Hub Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001140361-25-012045CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗
41Radiant Logistics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052CEO total compensation as printed in Radiant Logistics's own proxy. As printed: 1,592,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 844942–844951
42ArcBest, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027357CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Hub Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-012045Hub Group names Werner Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Saia reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107135Saia names Werner Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Schneider National reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029426Schneider National names Werner Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, RXO reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011983RXO names Werner Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
47Section 10a, J.B. Hunt reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007732J.B. Hunt's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Werner Enterprises. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line reciprocityDEF 14A—0000878927-26-000006Old Dominion Freight Line's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Werner Enterprises. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Radiant Logistics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419052Radiant Logistics names Werner Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001492691-26-000025Knight-Swift Transportation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Werner Enterprises. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, ArcBest reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027357ArcBest names Werner Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Werner Enterprises. Filing ↗