Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses R in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named R in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sanchez | $1,100,001 | $0 | $7,159,495 | $0 | $1,675,894 | $68,198 | $174,798 | $10,178,386 |
| Board Chair and CEO | ||||||||
| John Diez | 800,001 | 0 | 3,068,262 | 0 | 896,200 | 12,348 | 102,422 | 4,879,233 |
| President and COO | ||||||||
| J. Steven Sensing | 730,002 | 0 | 2,352,362 | 0 | 713,794 | 24,713 | 104,561 | 3,925,432 |
| President, Supply Chain Solutions and Dedicated Transportation Solutions | ||||||||
| Thomas Havens | 700,000 | 0 | 2,352,362 | 0 | 594,300 | 21,701 | 96,498 | 3,764,861 |
| President, Fleet Management Solutions | ||||||||
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | 650,000 | 0 | 1,738,548 | 0 | 582,530 | 4,336 | 74,836 | 3,050,250 |
| EVP and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sanchez | $10,178,386 | $9,283,808 | $9,205,982 | +894,578 |
| John Diez | 4,879,233 | 3,716,665 | 4,056,137 | +1,162,568 |
| J. Steven Sensing | 3,925,432 | 3,670,031 | — | +255,401 |
| Thomas Havens | 3,764,861 | 3,516,095 | — | +248,766 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | 3,050,250 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles M. Swoboda | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 138 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitri L. Stockton | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Follin Smith | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Nord | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Hilton | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis P. Nieto, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis P. Nieto, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 720 | 236 | 169,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tamara L. Lundgren | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Eck | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Swoboda | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Swoboda | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitri L. Stockton | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 549 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis P. Nieto, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 749 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Hilton | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Hagemann | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Hagemann | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 677 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy Romo | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Nord | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tamara L. Lundgren | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Eck | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanford J. Hodes | SVP, C Procur Of, Corp Dev Of | 2026-05-27 | D | 411 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanford J. Hodes | SVP, C Procur Of, Corp Dev Of | 2026-05-27 | D | 595 | 252 | 149,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Fatovic | EVP, CLO & Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,000 | 250 | 1,249,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Swoboda | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Havens | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 5,825 | — | $919,942 |
| Thomas Havens | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 1,856 | 8,738 | — | 17,476 | 1,432,420 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 4,305 | — | 679,889 |
| Robert Sanchez | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 17,729 | — | 2,799,941 |
| John Diez | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 7,598 | — | 1,199,952 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 1,371 | 6,458 | — | 12,916 | 1,058,659 |
| Robert Sanchez | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 5,649 | 26,594 | — | 53,188 | 4,359,554 |
| John Diez | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 2,421 | 11,397 | — | 22,794 | 1,868,310 |
| J. Steven Sensing | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 5,825 | — | 919,942 |
| J. Steven Sensing | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 1,856 | 8,738 | — | 17,476 | 1,432,420 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Havens | $919,942 | $1,432,420 | $0 | 60.9% |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | 679,889 | 1,058,659 | 0 | 60.9% |
| Robert Sanchez | 2,799,941 | 4,359,554 | 0 | 60.9% |
| John Diez | 1,199,952 | 1,868,310 | 0 | 60.9% |
| J. Steven Sensing | 919,942 | 1,432,420 | 0 | 60.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | RSU | 1,992 | — | $381,249 |
| John Diez | RSU | 24,190 | — | 76 |
| J. Steven Sensing | RSU | 12,110 | — | 76 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | RSU | 1,238 | — | 74 |
| J. Steven Sensing | RSU | 2,903 | — | 555,605 |
| John Diez | RSU | 7,598 | — | 1,454,181 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | RSU | 1,037 | — | 198,471 |
| Robert Sanchez | PSU | 53,188 | — | 10,179,651 |
| John Diez | PSU | 23,564 | — | 4,509,914 |
| John Diez | PSU | 22,794 | — | 4,362,544 |
| J. Steven Sensing | PSU | 17,476 | — | 3,344,732 |
| Thomas Havens | PSU | 22,540 | — | 4,313,931 |
| Robert Sanchez | RSU | 104,390 | — | 76 |
| John Diez | RSU | 5,237 | — | 1,002,309 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | RSU | 4,305 | — | 823,934 |
| Thomas Havens | PSU | 17,476 | — | 3,344,732 |
| Thomas Havens | RSU | 5,825 | — | 1,114,847 |
| Thomas Havens | RSU | 2,489 | — | 476,370 |
| Robert Sanchez | RSU | 14,799 | — | 2,832,381 |
| Robert Sanchez | PSU | 66,598 | — | 12,746,191 |
| Robert Sanchez | RSU | 17,729 | — | 3,393,153 |
| Robert Sanchez | RSU | 8,296 | — | 1,587,771 |
| J. Steven Sensing | RSU | 5,009 | — | 958,673 |
| J. Steven Sensing | RSU | 5,825 | — | 1,114,847 |
| Cristina Gallo-Aquino | PSU | 12,916 | — | 2,471,993 |
| Thomas Havens | RSU | 5,009 | — | 958,673 |
| John Diez | RSU | 3,457 | — | 661,635 |
| J. Steven Sensing | PSU | 22,540 | — | 4,313,931 |
Our primary goal is to design compensation programs that will attract, retain and motivate high-quality executives who possess a broad range of skills and talents that will contribute to achieving Ryder's strategic objectives and increasing long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 170% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | The Board has adopted two recoupment policies: (1) Executive Recoupment Policy (Dodd-Frank/SEC compliant): mandatory recoupment of erroneously awarded incentive-based compensation from Section 16 officers in the event of a required accounting restatement; (2) Non-Executive Recoupment Policy: discretionary recoupment from current or former non-Section 16 officers who engaged in fraud or misconduct resulting in a required accounting restatement. Both policies cover incentive-based compensation received during the three completed fiscal years preceding the restatement trigger. Additionally, NEO severance agreements include a right to require repayment of severance under certain scenarios. |
| Anti-hedging | Ryder's Insider Trading Policy prohibits Board members, executive officers, and certain other employees from engaging in hedging or monetization transactions, including zero-cost collars and forward sale contracts. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 33,104,177 | 640,638 | 62,779 | 98.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 35,105,828 | 509,362 | 103,434 | 98.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 36,133,058 | 1,608,396 | 108,437 | 95.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 37,084,379 | 1,839,206 | 92,640 | 95.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 39,181,537 | 2,059,706 | 90,444 | 94.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 40,655,837 | 2,402,472 | 1,583,845 | 91.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 98.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 98.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 95.74%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,178,386 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,344 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F. HiltonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | $154,726 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 | $111,150 | $445,876 |
| Robert J. EckIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 132,123 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 130,215 | 442,338 |
| David G. NordIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 141,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 117,005 | 438,005 |
| E. Follin SmithIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 115,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 124,953 | 419,953 |
| Luis P. Nieto, JrIndependent · Compensation · Finance | 115,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 109,700 | 404,700 |
| Dmitri L. StocktonIndependent · Governance | 135,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 83,772 | 398,772 |
| Robert A. HagemannIndependent · Audit · Finance | 116,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 95,985 | 391,985 |
| Tamara L. LundgrenIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 129,151 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 50,863 | 360,014 |
| Charles M. SwobodaIndependent · Audit · Governance | — | 296,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,378 | 331,378 |
| John J. DiezEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert E. SanchezEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual retainer ($690,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,038,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,736,000 |
| All other compensation | $859,021 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,633,021 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ryder System names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ryder System.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | $1,550,000 | $6,731,364 | $3,715,062 | $10,593,500 | $27,554,018 |
| 2 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 3 | PACCAR International | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 4 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 5 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 6 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 7 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 8 | Ryder System | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 9 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 10 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 11 | GXO Logistics | 2025 | Patrick Kelleher | 239,615 | 6,506,536 | 0 | 60,226 | 7,628,275 |
| 12 | Schneider National, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 13 | Forward Air Corporation | 2025 | Shawn Stewart | 900,000 | 4,037,990 | 0 | 617,400 | 5,561,309 |
| 14 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | 0 | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 15 | Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Tim Phillips | 700,180 | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 1,193,811 |
| — | Avis Budget Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Landstar System, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Rush Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Saia, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | GATX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Trinity Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | U-Haul Holding Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | XPO Logistics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder System | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Avis Budget Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CSX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Forward Air Corporation | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| GATX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GXO Logistics | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) compared to the S&P MidCap 400 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Hub Group, Inc. | 52% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Talent Solutions practice |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| PACCAR International | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Rush Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Saia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Trinity Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| U-Haul Holding Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Cannot be determined from provided text |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| XPO Logistics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Diez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,879,233. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r6 · c8 · span 980298–980307 |
| 3 | Section 01, J. Steven Sensing | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,925,432. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r9 · c8 · span 987177–987186 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Havens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,764,861. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r12 · c8 · span 993962–993971 |
| 5 | Section 01, Cristina Gallo-Aquino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,050,250. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r5 · c8 · span 977560–977569 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Havens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SECURITY OWNERSHIP OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r6 · c3 · span 863831–863838 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Havens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r6 · c2 · span 1015215–1015224 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cristina Gallo-Aquino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r3 · c3 · span 859961–859968 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Sanchez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r2 · c3 · span 858698–858707 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Diez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r4 · c3 · span 861202–861211 |
| 11 | Section 03, Cristina Gallo-Aquino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r3 · c2 · span 1007988–1007997 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Sanchez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c2 · span 1005603–1005612 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Diez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r4 · c2 · span 1010366–1010375 |
| 14 | Section 03, J. Steven Sensing RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SECURITY OWNERSHIP OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r5 · c3 · span 862450–862457 |
| 15 | Section 03, J. Steven Sensing PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r5 · c2 · span 1012757–1012766 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1458188–1458191 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael F. Hilton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,876. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r4 · c4 · span 1485148–1485155 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert J. Eck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,338. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r2 · c4 · span 1482068–1482075 |
| 19 | Section 08, David G. Nord | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,005. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r7 · c4 · span 1489765–1489772 |
| 20 | Section 08, E. Follin Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,953. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r9 · c4 · span 1493218–1493225 |
| 21 | Section 08, Luis P. Nieto, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,700. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r6 · c4 · span 1488229–1488236 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dmitri L. Stockton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,772. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r10 · c4 · span 1494758–1494765 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert A. Hagemann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,985. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c4 · span 1483608–1483615 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tamara L. Lundgren | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,014. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r5 · c4 · span 1486688–1486695 |
| 25 | Section 08, Charles M. Swoboda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,378. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r11 · c4 · span 1496468–1496475 |
| 26 | Section 08, John J. Diez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert E. Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Charles M. Swoboda 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001182180-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dmitri L. Stockton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001614734-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, E. Follin Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001200367-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David G. Nord 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001184191-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001374208-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Luis P. Nieto, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001389616-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Luis P. Nieto, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001389616-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tamara L. Lundgren 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001272461-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert J. Eck 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001411924-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Charles M. Swoboda 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001182180-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles M. Swoboda 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001182180-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dmitri L. Stockton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001614734-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Luis P. Nieto, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001389616-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001374208-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert A. Hagemann 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001222676-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert A. Hagemann 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001222676-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tammy Romo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001558014-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David G. Nord 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001184191-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tamara L. Lundgren 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001272461-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert J. Eck 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001411924-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sanford J. Hodes 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001947493-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sanford J. Hodes 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001947493-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert D. Fatovic 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001292248-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Charles M. Swoboda 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001182180-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000085961-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 33,104,177). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000085961-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.57% (votes for as printed: 35,105,828). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0000085961-24-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.74% (votes for as printed: 36,133,058). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,038,000 + equity 1,736,000 + all other 859,021 = 3,633,021, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,633,021 |
| 58 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 59 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 60 | PACCAR International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR International's own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 61 | United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 62 | CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-021944 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363 |
| 63 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0000878927-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298 |
| 64 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 65 | Ryder System (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System's own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 66 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 687349–687359 |
| 67 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007732 | CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176 |
| 68 | GXO Logistics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046343 | CEO total compensation as printed in GXO Logistics's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,275. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r5 · c14 · span 1215049–1215059 |
| 69 | Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111 |
| 70 | Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051569 | CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c47 · span 679731–679740 |
| 71 | Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001140361-25-012045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 562725–562735 |
| 72 | Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,193,811. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 449275–449284 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024115 | Schneider National, Inc. names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, PACCAR International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryder System. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryder System. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051569 | Forward Air Corporation names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-012045 | Hub Group, Inc. names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000878927-26-000006 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121388 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021944 | CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryder System. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, GXO Logistics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046343 | GXO Logistics names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryder System. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007732 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services Inc. names Ryder System in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |