Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-21

Avis Budget Group (CAR)

CEO Brian Choi was paid $5,921,410 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 118.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-012980 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,995,354
Joseph Ferraro total, FY2025
Former President and CEO — highest-paid officer; CEO Brian Choi: $5,921,410
7th
CEO (Brian Choi) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brian Choi (CEO), FY2025 total compensation $5,921,410 (base salary $837,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-012980, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CAR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Ferraro$1,550,000$0$5,566,691$0$741,000$716$136,947$7,995,354
Former President and CEO
Brian Choi837,50004,285,0140765,351033,5455,921,410
CEO
Jagdeep Pahwa4,65505,000,05000005,004,705
Executive Chairman
Izzy Martins350,00002,119,98800019,1612,489,149
Former CFO
Ravi Simhambhatla500,00001,150,0080381,6000161,7652,193,373
EVP, Chief Digital & Innovation Officer
Daniel Cunha325,00001,207,1760262,0960127,7501,922,022
CFO
Edward Linnen600,0000829,9790390,960066,4501,887,389
EVP, CHRO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Ferraro$7,995,354$6,922,790$10,274,921↑ +1,072,564
Brian Choi5,921,4102,709,0963,601,377↑ +3,212,314
Jagdeep Pahwa5,004,705———
Izzy Martins2,489,1492,514,3862,525,859↓ −25,237
Ravi Simhambhatla2,193,3731,553,0082,474,816↑ +640,365
Daniel Cunha1,922,022———
Edward Linnen1,887,3891,312,541—↑ +574,848

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Avis Budget Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CAR reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CAR
8 companies name CAR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CAR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CAR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian ChoiCEO$5,921,410
Jagdeep PahwaExecutive Chairman$5,004,705
Ravi SimhambhatlaExecutive$2,193,373
Joseph FerraroPresident and CEO$7,995,354
Edward LinnenEVP$1,887,389
Izzy MartinsCFO$2,489,149
Daniel CunhaCFO$1,922,022
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian ChoiRSU2025-03-12——29,933——
Brian ChoiPSU2025-03-1214,96729,933—44,9001,875,003
Joseph FerraroPSU2025-03-1230,21560,430—90,6453,785,335
Edward LinnenRSU2025-03-12——5,188——
Edward LinnenPSU2025-03-122,5945,188—7,782324,976
Edward LinnenPSU2025-03-121,4372,874—2,874180,027
Izzy MartinsPSU2025-03-123,1536,306—6,306395,008
Izzy MartinsPSU2025-03-126,88513,769—20,654862,490
Jagdeep PahwaRSU2025-03-12——39,911——
Ravi SimhambhatlaPSU2025-03-121,9963,991—3,991249,996
Ravi SimhambhatlaPSU2025-03-123,5927,184—10,776450,006
Brian ChoiRSU2025-03-12——29,933—1,875,003
Brian ChoiPSU2025-03-124,2718,541—8,541535,008
Joseph FerraroPSU2025-03-1230,21560,430—90,6453,785,335
Edward LinnenRSU2025-03-12——5,188—324,976
Edward LinnenPSU2025-03-122,5945,188—7,782324,976
Edward LinnenPSU2025-03-121,4372,874—2,874180,027
Jagdeep PahwaRSU2025-03-12——39,911—2,500,025
Ravi SimhambhatlaRSU2025-03-12——7,184—450,006
Daniel CunhaRSU2025-07-23——2,909——
Daniel CunhaRSU2025-07-23——2,909—603,588
Daniel CunhaPSU2025-07-231,4552,909—4,364603,588
Joseph FerraroRSU2025-03-12——28,438—1,781,356
Izzy MartinsRSU2025-03-12——13,769—862,490
Ravi SimhambhatlaPSU2025-03-123,5927,184—10,776450,006
Ravi SimhambhatlaPSU2025-03-121,9963,991—3,991249,996
Jagdeep PahwaPSU2025-03-1219,95639,911—59,8672,500,025
Izzy MartinsPSU2025-03-123,1536,306—6,306395,008
Brian ChoiPSU2025-03-124,2718,541—8,541535,008
Daniel CunhaPSU2025-07-231,4552,909—4,364603,588
Joseph FerraroRSU2025-03-12——28,438—1,781,356
Jagdeep PahwaPSU2025-03-1219,95639,911—59,8672,500,025
Ravi SimhambhatlaRSU2025-03-12——7,184——
Izzy MartinsPSU2025-03-126,88513,769—20,654862,490
Brian ChoiPSU2025-03-1214,96729,933—44,9001,875,003
Izzy MartinsRSU2025-03-12——13,769——
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Choi$1,875,003$4,820,022$072.0%
Joseph Ferraro3,562,7127,570,670068.0%
Edward Linnen324,9761,010,006075.7%
Izzy Martins862,4902,514,996074.5%
Jagdeep Pahwa2,500,0255,000,050066.7%
Ravi Simhambhatla450,0061,400,004075.7%
Daniel Cunha603,5881,207,176066.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Edward LinnenRSU665,724—$68,203,424
Ravi SimhambhatlaRSU340,433—34,877,361
Edward LinnenRSU245,861—25,188,459
Daniel CunhaRSU373,283—38,242,843
Ravi SimhambhatlaRSU921,851—94,443,635
Brian ChoiRSU756,446—77,497,893
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to motivate and retain executive talent, align their interests with shareholders, and reward the attainment of appropriately challenging financial and individual performance goals. We believe that our compensation programs reflect sound practices, including a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy that ties a significant portion of total target compensation to variable versus fixed compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2026,617,695323,06116,65498.8%Passed
20252025-05-1428,284,299283,09038,75698.87%Passed
20242024-05-2228,073,883292,654121,89698.97%Passed
20232023-05-2431,331,3502,401,15540,98292.88%Passed
20222022-05-2541,171,892615,34042,13498.53%Passed
20212021-05-2645,462,3471,576,41660,82296.65%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2098.8%a
20252025-05-1498.87%b
20242024-05-2298.97%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$250,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline$50,000,000
10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Avis Budget Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avis Budget Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AutoNation, Inc.2025Michael Manley$1,425,000$28,064,546$0$4,647,956$34,391,069
2United Airlines Holdings, Inc.2025Scott Kirby1,200,00022,565,80408,010,00032,282,253
3Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
4Travel + Leisure Co.2025Michael Brown1,331,75610,849,96203,331,30016,000,693
5American Airlines Group Inc.2025Robert Isom1,300,00012,489,0000013,871,825
6Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.2025Harry Sommer1,300,0009,499,96002,880,80013,752,560
7Group 1 Automotive, Inc.2025Daryl Kenningham1,300,0006,999,81901,986,65611,120,439
8Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.2025David Hult1,300,0006,999,97102,404,35010,735,903
9Ryder System, Inc.2025Robert Sanchez1,100,0017,159,49501,675,89410,178,386
10Alaska Air Group, Inc.2025Ben Minicucci847,6926,769,22201,632,7219,904,339
11Choice Hotels International, Inc.2025Patrick Pacious1,288,4624,000,09802,464,4238,074,700
12Schneider National, Inc.2025Mark Rourke1,000,0005,704,1740569,1207,380,101
13Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.2025Kevin Holleran975,9624,113,20401,325,0006,736,782
14Avis Budget Group2025Brian Choi837,5004,285,0140765,3515,921,410
15JetBlue Airways Corporation2025Joanna Geraghty700,0003,249,99601,102,5005,191,318
—InterContinental Hotels Group PLC——————not in coverage universe
—KAR Auction Services, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Avis Budget Groupnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Alaska Air Group, Inc.110.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian
American Airlines Group Inc.50.97%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
AutoNation, Inc.163%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Choice Hotels International, Inc.95.5%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Group 1 Automotive, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
InterContinental Hotels Group PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
JetBlue Airways Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
KAR Auction Services, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedExequity
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.110.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Ryder System, Inc.90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Schneider National, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Travel + Leisure Co.142.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.135%not disclosedNoExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Avis Budget Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Ferraro (Former President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Avis Budget Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,995,354.
How does Avis Budget Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brian Choi's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Avis Budget Group's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Avis Budget Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.8% of shareholders supported Avis Budget Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph FerraroDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,995,354. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Brian ChoiDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,921,410. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Jagdeep PahwaDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,004,705. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Izzy MartinsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,489,149. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Ravi SimhambhatlaDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,193,373. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Daniel CunhaDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,922,022. View filing ↗
7Section 01, Edward LinnenDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,887,389. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Brian Choi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Brian Choi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Joseph Ferraro PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Edward Linnen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Edward Linnen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Edward Linnen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Izzy Martins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Izzy Martins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 03, Brian Choi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
20Section 03, Brian Choi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
21Section 03, Joseph Ferraro PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
22Section 03, Edward Linnen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
23Section 03, Edward Linnen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
24Section 03, Edward Linnen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
25Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
26Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
27Section 03, Daniel Cunha RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
28Section 03, Daniel Cunha RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
29Section 03, Daniel Cunha PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
30Section 03, Joseph Ferraro RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
31Section 03, Izzy Martins RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
32Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
33Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
34Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
35Section 03, Izzy Martins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
36Section 03, Brian Choi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
37Section 03, Daniel Cunha PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
38Section 03, Joseph Ferraro RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
39Section 03, Jagdeep Pahwa PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
40Section 03, Ravi Simhambhatla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
41Section 03, Izzy Martins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
42Section 03, Brian Choi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
43Section 03, Izzy Martins RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210000950142-26-001467Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.8% (votes for as printed: 26,617,695). View filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190000950142-25-001421Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 28,284,299). View filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001140361-24-027443Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 28,073,883). View filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
49AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001628280-26-018696CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. View filing ↗
50United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040467CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. View filing ↗
51Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. View filing ↗
52Travel + Leisure Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001361658-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. View filing ↗
53American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187096CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. View filing ↗
54Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052146CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. View filing ↗
55Group 1 Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001031203-26-000100CEO total compensation as printed in Group 1 Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,120,439. View filing ↗
56Asbury Automotive Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001144980-26-000070CEO total compensation as printed in Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,735,903. View filing ↗
57Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001628280-26-016651CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. View filing ↗
58Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132048CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. View filing ↗
59Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001046311-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. View filing ↗
60Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029426CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. View filing ↗
61Hertz Global Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001834622-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,736,782. View filing ↗
62Avis Budget Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012980CEO total compensation as printed in Avis Budget Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,921,410. View filing ↗
63JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-018696AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029426Schneider National, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001361658-26-000019Travel + Leisure Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001834622-26-000026Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
68Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052146Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
69Section 10a, Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001144980-26-000070Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001158463-26-000041JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
71Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-016651Ryder System, Inc. names Avis Budget Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
72Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040467United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
73Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046311-26-000013Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
74Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
75Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-132048Alaska Air Group, Inc. names Avis Budget Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
76Section 10a, Group 1 Automotive, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001031203-26-000100Group 1 Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗
77Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187096American Airlines Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avis Budget Group. View filing ↗