Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $0 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $0 | $253,567 | $34,391,069 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Thomas Szlosek | 852,500 | 0 | 2,844,640 | 0 | 1,389,845 | 0 | 300,536 | 5,387,521 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gianluca Camplone | 804,625 | 0 | 2,275,693 | 0 | 1,180,558 | 0 | 32,944 | 4,293,820 |
| Chief Operating Officer, AutoNation Parts, and Executive Vice President, Business Development | ||||||||
| Jeff Parent | 820,834 | 0 | 1,820,676 | 0 | 1,317,085 | 0 | 36,666 | 3,995,261 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| C. Coleman Edmunds | 717,103 | 0 | 1,592,992 | 0 | 876,869 | 0 | 34,938 | 3,221,902 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Manley | $34,391,069 | $15,928,029 | $13,588,817 | +18,463,040 |
| Thomas Szlosek | 5,387,521 | — | — | — |
| Gianluca Camplone | 4,293,820 | 4,043,563 | — | +250,257 |
| Jeff Parent | 3,995,261 | — | — | — |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | 3,221,902 | 3,010,653 | — | +211,249 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Manley | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 25,430 | — | $4,459,913 |
| Jeff Parent | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,094 | 2,737 | — | 5,474 | 480,015 |
| Michael Manley | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 26,873 | 134,365 | — | 134,365 | 15,376,731 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,701 | — | 999,841 |
| Jeff Parent | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,649 | — | 639,962 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,561 | — | 799,908 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,192 | — | 559,813 |
| Michael Manley | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 7,629 | 19,073 | — | 38,146 | 4,882,879 |
| Michael Manley | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 7,629 | 19,073 | — | 38,146 | 3,345,023 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 958 | 2,395 | — | 4,790 | 420,035 |
| Gianluca Camplone | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,368 | 3,421 | — | 6,842 | 599,975 |
| Thomas Szlosek | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,710 | 4,277 | — | 8,554 | 750,100 |
| Jeff Parent | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,094 | 2,737 | — | 5,474 | 700,699 |
| Thomas Szlosek | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,710 | 4,276 | — | 8,552 | 1,094,699 |
| Gianluca Camplone | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,368 | 3,421 | — | 6,842 | 875,810 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 958 | 2,395 | — | 4,790 | 613,144 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Manley | $4,459,913 | $23,604,633 | $0 | 84.1% |
| Jeff Parent | 639,962 | 1,180,714 | 0 | 64.9% |
| Thomas Szlosek | 999,841 | 1,844,799 | 0 | 64.9% |
| Gianluca Camplone | 799,908 | 1,475,785 | 0 | 64.8% |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | 559,813 | 1,033,179 | 0 | 64.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Coleman Edmunds | PSU | 2,068 | — | $427,001 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 3,509 | — | 724,538 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 1,360 | — | 280,813 |
| Jeff Parent | PSU | 288 | — | 59,466 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 9,870 | — | 2,037,958 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 7,629 | — | 1,575,236 |
| Jeff Parent | RSU | 5,922 | — | 1,222,775 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 958 | — | 197,808 |
| Jeff Parent | RSU | 1,094 | — | 225,889 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 8,742 | — | 1,805,048 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 1,368 | — | 282,465 |
| Gianluca Camplone | PSU | 1,943 | — | 401,191 |
| Jeff Parent | RSU | 2,631 | — | 543,249 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 15,879 | — | 3,278,696 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 6,390 | — | 1,319,407 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 4,561 | — | 941,755 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 31,476 | — | 6,499,164 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 4,386 | — | 905,621 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 31,478 | — | 6,499,577 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 35,728 | — | 7,377,117 |
| Jeff Parent | RSU | 1,298 | — | 268,011 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 3,072 | — | 634,307 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 6,120 | — | 1,263,658 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 2,456 | — | 507,114 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 26,873 | — | 5,548,737 |
| Michael Manley | RSU | 25,430 | — | 5,250,786 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 8,744 | — | 1,805,461 |
| Michael Manley | PSU | 6,995 | — | 1,444,328 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 5,701 | — | 1,177,142 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 5,528 | — | 1,141,421 |
| C. Coleman Edmunds | RSU | 5,526 | — | 1,141,008 |
| Jeff Parent | RSU | 3,649 | — | 753,446 |
| Thomas Szlosek | PSU | 3,194 | — | 659,497 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 1,711 | — | 353,287 |
| Gianluca Camplone | RSU | 7,896 | — | 1,630,366 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 1,710 | — | 353,081 |
| Thomas Szlosek | RSU | 6,388 | — | 1,318,994 |
Our executive compensation programs are administered by the Committee. The Committee's fundamental philosophy is to closely link executive compensation with the achievement of performance goals tied to key metrics and to create an owner-oriented culture through our executive compensation programs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 27,776,185 | 1,616,323 | 20,727 | 94.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 32,388,601 | 721,954 | 50,224 | 97.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 34,730,203 | 797,406 | 84,912 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 40,559,838 | 587,894 | 78,172 | 98.57% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-22 | 76,350,930 | 1,778,260 | 33,713 | 97.68% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-19 | 88,417,006 | 1,419,577 | 30,816 | 98.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 94.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 97.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 97.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6, abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2, 3, 4, and 5, abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 4, abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 486 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $34,391,069 |
| Median employee compensation | $70,766 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick L. BurdickIndependent · Board Chair | $250,000 | $249,909 | $0 | — | $0 | $499,909 |
| David B. EdelsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,909 |
| G. Mike MikanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,909 |
| Jacqueline A. TravisanoIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 65,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,909 |
| Robert R. GruskyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 50,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,909 |
| Norman K. JenkinsIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,909 |
| Lisa Lutoff-PerloIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 50,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,909 |
| Claire BennettIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 249,909 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,909 |
| Michael ManleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $655,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,999,272 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,654,272 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AutoNation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AutoNation.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AutoNation | 2025 | Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $34,391,069 |
| 2 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 3 | Best Buy Co., Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 4 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 5 | CarMax, Inc. | 2026 | William Nash | 927,216 | 6,024,695 | 5,249,987 | 487,226 | 14,245,563 |
| 6 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 7 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AutoNation | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Best Buy Co., Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| CarMax, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Manley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 34,391,069. Filing ↗machine: span 461406–461416 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Szlosek | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 5,387,521. Filing ↗machine: span 470358–470367 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gianluca Camplone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 4,293,820. Filing ↗machine: span 484280–484289 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeff Parent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,995,261. Filing ↗machine: span 478335–478344 |
| 5 | Section 01, C. Coleman Edmunds | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,221,902. Filing ↗machine: span 493147–493156 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Manley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c12 · span 526218–526227 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Parent PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Manley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 509290–509300 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Szlosek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c12 · span 540355–540362 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeff Parent RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c12 · span 550084–550091 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gianluca Camplone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r17 · c12 · span 560698–560705 |
| 12 | Section 03, C. Coleman Edmunds RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r21 · c12 · span 570438–570445 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Manley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Manley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, C. Coleman Edmunds PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Gianluca Camplone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas Szlosek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Jeff Parent PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Thomas Szlosek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Gianluca Camplone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, C. Coleman Edmunds PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 486 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 809579–809582 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rick L. Burdick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c5 · span 209412–209419 |
| 24 | Section 08, David B. Edelson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c5 · span 212596–212603 |
| 25 | Section 08, G. Mike Mikan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c5 · span 218967–218974 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jacqueline A. Travisano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c5 · span 220755–220762 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert R. Grusky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c5 · span 214189–214196 |
| 28 | Section 08, Norman K. Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c5 · span 215783–215790 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lisa Lutoff-Perlo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c5 · span 217377–217384 |
| 30 | Section 08, Claire Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,909. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c5 · span 211003–211010 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael Manley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028353 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.43% (votes for as printed: 27,776,185). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0000350698-25-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67% (votes for as printed: 32,388,601). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000350698-24-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.52% (votes for as printed: 34,730,203). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 655,000 + equity 1,999,272 + all other 0 = 2,654,272, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,654,272 |
| 38 | AutoNation (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation's own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. Filing ↗machine: span 461406–461416 |
| 39 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 40 | Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 41 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 42 | CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001170010-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081 |
| 43 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 44 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 45 | Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001170010-26-000045 | CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AutoNation. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AutoNation. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AutoNation. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AutoNation. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AutoNation. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AutoNation. Filing ↗ |