Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SAH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bruton Smith | $1,737,276 | $0 | $3,979,216 | $0 | $5,646,147 | $0 | $467,987 | $11,830,626 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Dyke | 1,491,538 | 0 | 2,261,029 | 0 | 4,847,499 | 640,007 | 176,483 | 9,416,556 |
| President | ||||||||
| Heath Byrd | 1,023,000 | 0 | 1,762,230 | 0 | 3,324,750 | 247,607 | 118,818 | 6,476,405 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bruton Smith | $11,830,626 | $9,923,585 | $7,507,855 | +1,907,041 |
| Jeff Dyke | 9,416,556 | 7,923,871 | 5,531,437 | +1,492,685 |
| Heath Byrd | 6,476,405 | 6,172,859 | 4,291,721 | +303,546 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Byrd | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 19,217 | 21,352 | — | 23,487 | $1,762,230 |
| Jeff Dyke | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 24,656 | 27,396 | — | 30,135 | 2,261,029 |
| David Bruton Smith | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 43,393 | 48,214 | — | 53,035 | 3,979,216 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Byrd | $0 | $1,762,230 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jeff Dyke | 0 | 2,261,029 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Bruton Smith | 0 | 3,979,216 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Dyke | RSU | 333,332 | — | $20,619,918 |
| Heath Byrd | RSU | 75,000 | — | 4,639,500 |
| Smith | RSU | 53,345 | — | 3,299,921 |
| Smith | RSU | 53,035 | — | 3,280,745 |
| Jeff Dyke | RSU | 36,734 | — | 2,272,365 |
| Jeff Dyke | RSU | 30,135 | — | 1,864,151 |
| Heath Byrd | RSU | 28,631 | — | 1,771,113 |
| Smith | RSU | 28,491 | — | 1,762,453 |
| Heath Byrd | RSU | 23,487 | — | 1,452,906 |
| Jeff Dyke | RSU | 12,335 | — | 763,043 |
| Heath Byrd | RSU | 9,613 | — | 594,660 |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 133,238,802 | 5,439,356 | 13,614 | 96.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 133,618,640 | 5,406,785 | 13,844 | 96.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 138,324,220 | 316,258 | 29,602 | 99.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 134,132,791 | 6,011,884 | 35,073 | 95.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 134,480,396 | 8,665,072 | 136,023 | 93.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 143,981,518 | 1,073,295 | 29,539 | 99.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 96.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 96.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 99.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purposes and 3 will therefore have no effect on the vote for these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purposes and will therefore have no effect on the vote for these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purposes and will therefore have no effect on the vote for these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus G. SmithNot independent | $0 | $309,077 | — | — | $83,030 | $392,107 |
| Keri A. KaiserIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · NCG Committee (Chair) | 107,500 | 216,372 | — | — | 40,229 | 364,101 |
| William I. BelkIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · NCG Committee | 137,500 | 200,921 | — | — | 21,814 | 360,235 |
| R. Eugene TaylorIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · NCG Committee | 128,750 | 200,921 | — | — | 20,990 | 350,661 |
| Michael HodgeNot independent | 52,500 | 254,969 | — | — | 36,558 | 344,027 |
| B. Scott SmithNot independent | 0 | 309,077 | — | — | 34,499 | 343,576 |
| William R. BrooksNot independent | 100,000 | 206,091 | — | — | 12,712 | 318,803 |
| David Bruton SmithEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jeff DykeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $526,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,697,428 |
| All other compensation | $249,832 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,473,510 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sonic Automotive names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sonic Automotive.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AutoNation, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $34,391,069 |
| 2 | The TJX Companies, Inc. | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 3 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 4 | Lithia Motors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan DeBoer | 1,300,000 | 10,736,203 | 0 | 3,783,000 | 15,895,468 |
| 5 | Dick’s Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 6 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 7 | CarMax, Inc. | 2026 | William Nash | 927,216 | 6,024,695 | 5,249,987 | 487,226 | 14,245,563 |
| 8 | Macy’s, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 9 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 10 | Sonic Automotive | 2025 | David Bruton Smith | 1,737,276 | 3,979,216 | 0 | 5,646,147 | 11,830,626 |
| 11 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 12 | Kohl’s Corporation | 2025 | Ashley Buchanan | 368,750 | 9,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 9,582,736 |
| 13 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 2025 | Shane O'Kelly | 1,125,000 | 6,335,529 | 0 | 1,640,081 | 9,121,929 |
| 14 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 15 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| 16 | Nordstrom, Inc. | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| 17 | O’Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| — | Avis Budget Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Penske Automotive Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Rush Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonic Automotive | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AutoNation, Inc. | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Avis Budget Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CarMax, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Dick’s Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kohl’s Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Not explicitly named in provided text (referred to only as 'independent compensation consultant') |
| Lithia Motors, Inc. | 194.0% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | independent compensation consultant |
| Macy’s, Inc. | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| O’Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Penske Automotive Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Rush Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Bruton Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 11,830,626. Filing ↗machine: span 432590–432600 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeff Dyke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 9,416,556. Filing ↗machine: span 448728–448737 |
| 3 | Section 01, Heath Byrd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 6,476,405. Filing ↗machine: span 463725–463734 |
| 4 | Section 03, Heath Byrd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 523788–523797 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeff Dyke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 512661–512670 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Bruton Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 503238–503247 |
| 7 | Section 08, Marcus G. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,107. Filing ↗machine: span 277981–277988 |
| 8 | Section 08, Keri A. Kaiser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,101. Filing ↗machine: span 273268–273275 |
| 9 | Section 08, William I. Belk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,235. Filing ↗machine: span 266241–266248 |
| 10 | Section 08, R. Eugene Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,661. Filing ↗machine: span 280325–280332 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Hodge | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,027. Filing ↗machine: span 270926–270933 |
| 12 | Section 08, B. Scott Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,576. Filing ↗machine: span 275638–275645 |
| 13 | Section 08, William R. Brooks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,803. Filing ↗machine: span 268586–268593 |
| 14 | Section 08, David Bruton Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeff Dyke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029314 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.08% (votes for as printed: 133,238,802). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001043509-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.11% (votes for as printed: 133,618,640). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0001043509-24-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.77% (votes for as printed: 138,324,220). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 526,250 + equity 1,697,428 + all other 249,832 = 2,473,510, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,473,510 |
| 22 | AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. Filing ↗machine: span 461406–461416 |
| 23 | The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 24 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 25 | Lithia Motors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001023128-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lithia Motors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,895,468. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1572109–1572119 |
| 26 | Dick’s Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick’s Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 27 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 28 | CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001170010-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081 |
| 29 | Macy’s, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy’s, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 30 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 31 | Sonic Automotive (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonic Automotive's own proxy. As printed: 11,830,626. Filing ↗machine: span 432590–432600 |
| 32 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 33 | Kohl’s Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kohl’s Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,736. Filing ↗machine: t495 · r23 · c16 · span 3003658–3003667 |
| 34 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c25 · span 1070819–1070828 |
| 35 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 36 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 37 | Nordstrom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 38 | O’Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O’Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Dick’s Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick’s Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Lithia Motors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-012693 | Lithia Motors, Inc. names Sonic Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, O’Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O’Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001170010-26-000045 | CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Macy’s, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy’s, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138147 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-018696 | AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sonic Automotive. Filing ↗ |