CEO Matthew Wagner was paid $1,282,701 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 55.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041491 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$30,404,864 Marcus Lemonis total, FY2025 Co-Founder and Special Advisor and Former CEO and Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Matthew Wagner: $1,282,701 | 1st CEO (Matthew Wagner) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.95% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CWH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Lemonis | $1,500,000 | $3,000,000 | $25,903,782 | — | — | — | $1,082 | $30,404,864 |
| Co-Founder and Special Advisor and Former CEO and Chairman | ||||||||
| Matthew Wagner | 300,000 | — | — | — | 925,114 | — | 57,587 | 1,282,701 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Thomas Kirn | 400,000 | — | — | — | 800,000 | — | — | 1,200,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lindsey Christen | 300,000 | — | — | — | 600,000 | — | 50,038 | 950,038 |
| Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Lemonis | $30,404,864 | $13,414 | $11,241 | ↑ +30,391,450 |
| Matthew Wagner | 1,282,701 | 2,900,967 | 2,670,054 | ↓ −1,618,266 |
| Thomas Kirn | 1,200,000 | 2,776,277 | 1,315,656 | ↓ −1,576,277 |
| Lindsey Christen | 950,038 | 2,707,112 | 1,600,405 | ↓ −1,757,074 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Camping World Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CWH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CWH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CWH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Christen | Executive | $950,038 |
| Marcus Lemonis | Executive | $30,404,864 |
| Matthew Wagner | CEO | $1,282,701 |
| Thomas Kirn | CFO | $1,200,000 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andris A. Baltins | Independent Director | $272,817 |
| Brent Moody | Chair of the Board | $349,973 |
| Brian P. Cassidy | Independent Director | $262,487 |
| K. Dillon Schickli | Independent Director | $281,553 |
| Kathleen S. Lane | Independent Director | $267,487 |
| Mary J. George | Lead Independent Director | $315,289 |
| Michael W. Malone | Independent Director | $287,487 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Lemonis | PSU | 2025-01-26 | 187,500 | 750,000 | — | 750,000 | $10,378,125 |
| Marcus Lemonis | RSU | 2025-01-26 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 13,275,660 |
| Marcus Lemonis | PSU | 2025-01-26 | — | 2,250,000 | — | 3,000,000 | 2,249,997 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Lemonis | $13,275,660 | $12,628,122 | $0 | 48.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Lemonis | RSU | 750,000 | — | $7,297,500 |
| Thomas Kirn | RSU | 12,000 | — | 116,760 |
| Matthew Wagner | RSU | 45,000 | — | 437,850 |
| Matthew Wagner | RSU | 10,000 | — | 97,300 |
| Lindsey Christen | RSU | 80,000 | — | 778,400 |
| Thomas Kirn | RSU | 80,000 | — | 778,400 |
| Matthew Wagner | RSU | 80,000 | — | 778,400 |
| Lindsey Christen | RSU | 18,000 | — | 175,140 |
| Thomas Kirn | RSU | 4,000 | — | 38,920 |
| Lindsey Christen | RSU | 4,000 | — | 38,920 |
| Thomas Kirn | RSU | 1,000 | — | 9,730 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate, and retain our named executive officers, who are critical to our success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 114,352,368 | 6,076,560 | 158,323 | 94.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 125,103,137 | 547,269 | 958,340 | 99.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 92,162,339 | 447,806 | 167,708 | 99.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 83,687,689 | 970,342 | 160,802 | 98.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 75,740,644 | 5,707,724 | 407,763 | 92.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 92,937,696 | 951,931 | 76,407 | 98.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 94.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 99.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 99.34%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent MoodyNot independent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $100,000 | $249,973 | — | — | — | $349,973 |
| Mary J. GeorgeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | 165,302 | 149,987 | — | — | — | 315,289 |
| Michael W. MaloneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 137,500 | 149,987 | — | — | — | 287,487 |
| K. Dillon SchickliIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 131,566 | 149,987 | — | — | — | 281,553 |
| Andris A. BaltinsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 122,830 | 149,987 | — | — | — | 272,817 |
| Kathleen S. LaneIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 149,987 | — | — | — | 267,487 |
| Brian P. CassidyIndependent · Compensation | 112,500 | 149,987 | — | — | — | 262,487 |
| Matthew D. WagnerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $887,198 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,149,895 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,037,093 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Camping World Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Camping World Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Supply Co. | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | $1,344,231 | $26,937,383 | $2,311,740 | $1,635,837 | $32,277,194 |
| 2 | Lithia Motors Inc. | 2025 | Bryan DeBoer | 1,300,000 | 10,736,203 | 0 | 3,783,000 | 15,895,468 |
| 3 | Dicks Sporting Goods Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 4 | Thor Industries Inc. | 2025 | Robert Martin | 750,000 | 7,149,005 | 0 | 6,692,530 | 14,613,718 |
| 5 | Brunswick Corp.(1) | 2025 | David Foulkes | 1,250,577 | 9,750,026 | 0 | 1,876,000 | 13,020,607 |
| 6 | Sonic Automotive Inc. | 2025 | David Bruton Smith | 1,737,276 | 3,979,216 | 0 | 5,646,147 | 11,830,626 |
| 7 | Polaris Inc. | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 8 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc. | 2025 | David Hult | 1,300,000 | 6,999,971 | 0 | 2,404,350 | 10,735,903 |
| 9 | Patrick Industries, Inc.(1) | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 10 | LCI Industries(1) | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 11 | Autozone Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 12 | Advance Auto Parts Inc.(1) | 2025 | Shane O'Kelly | 1,125,000 | 6,335,529 | — | 1,640,081 | 9,121,929 |
| 13 | Cavco Industries Inc.(1) | 2026 | Bill Boor | 1,100,000 | 4,729,907 | 0 | 2,120,915 | 7,958,712 |
| 14 | Dorman Products Inc.(1) | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 15 | O Reilly Automotive Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| 16 | Camping World Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Wagner | 300,000 | — | — | 925,114 | 1,282,701 |
| — | Group 1 Automotive Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camping World Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Advance Auto Parts Inc.(1) | 97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| Asbury Automotive Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Autozone Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Brunswick Corp.(1) | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Cavco Industries Inc.(1) | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Dicks Sporting Goods Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dorman Products Inc.(1) | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Group 1 Automotive Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LCI Industries(1) | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lithia Motors Inc. | 194.0% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | independent compensation consultant |
| O Reilly Automotive Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Patrick Industries, Inc.(1) | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Polaris Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Sonic Automotive Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Thor Industries Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Tractor Supply Co. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marcus Lemonis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 30,404,864. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,282,701. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Kirn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,200,000. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Lindsey Christen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 950,038. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Marcus Lemonis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Marcus Lemonis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Marcus Lemonis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Brent Moody | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,973. Filing ↗machine: span 967772–967945 |
| 9 | Section 08, Mary J. George | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,289. Filing ↗machine: span 961913–962086 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael W. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,487. Filing ↗machine: span 965826–965999 |
| 11 | Section 08, K. Dillon Schickli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,553. Filing ↗machine: span 970043–970216 |
| 12 | Section 08, Andris A. Baltins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,817. Filing ↗machine: span 957961–958134 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kathleen S. Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,487. Filing ↗machine: span 963780–963953 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian P. Cassidy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,487. Filing ↗machine: span 959870–960043 |
| 15 | Section 08, Matthew D. Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066002 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 114,352,368). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001558370-25-007964 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.56% (votes for as printed: 125,103,137). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001558370-24-008370 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.34% (votes for as printed: 92,162,339). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 887,198 + equity 1,149,895 + all other 0 = 2,037,093, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,037,093 |
| 22 | Tractor Supply Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 23 | Lithia Motors Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001023128-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lithia Motors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,895,468. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1572109–1572119 |
| 24 | Dicks Sporting Goods Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dicks Sporting Goods Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859 |
| 25 | Thor Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-03 | 0001140361-25-040168 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thor Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,613,718. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Brunswick Corp.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corp.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 612754–612765 |
| 27 | Sonic Automotive Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonic Automotive Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,830,626. Filing ↗machine: span 432590–432600 |
| 28 | Polaris Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 693700–693710 |
| 29 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001144980-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asbury Automotive Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,735,903. Filing ↗machine: span 611375–611385 |
| 30 | Patrick Industries, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000076605-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569 |
| 31 | LCI Industries(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
| 32 | Autozone Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autozone Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 33 | Advance Auto Parts Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Cavco Industries Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881 |
| 35 | Dorman Products Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 36 | O Reilly Automotive Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O Reilly Automotive Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 37 | Camping World Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camping World Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,282,701. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Asbury Automotive Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001144980-26-000070 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Thor Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-040168 | Thor Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000076605-26-000034 | Patrick Industries, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Brunswick Corp.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031610 | Brunswick Corp.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, O Reilly Automotive Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O Reilly Automotive Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Cavco Industries Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-043437 | Cavco Industries Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138147 | Advance Auto Parts Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Sonic Automotive Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015631 | Sonic Automotive Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Dicks Sporting Goods Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dicks Sporting Goods Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Dorman Products Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Autozone Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | Autozone Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Lithia Motors Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023128-25-000034 | Lithia Motors Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Polaris Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000087 | Polaris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Camping World Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.