Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TSCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TSCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Lawton III | $1,344,231 | $0 | $26,937,383 | $2,311,740 | $1,635,837 | $0 | $48,003 | $32,277,194 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director | ||||||||
| Kurt Barton | 788,462 | 0 | 1,424,956 | 474,836 | 549,318 | 0 | 45,504 | 3,283,076 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Robert Mills | 741,346 | 0 | 1,049,948 | 349,880 | 454,399 | 0 | 45,194 | 2,640,767 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Technology, Digital Commerce, and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| J. Seth Estep | 729,615 | 0 | 974,979 | 324,891 | 448,341 | 0 | 42,610 | 2,520,436 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| John Ordus | 672,115 | 0 | 824,933 | 274,901 | 408,959 | 0 | 44,931 | 2,225,839 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Stores Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Lawton III | $32,277,194 | — | — | — |
| Kurt Barton | 3,283,076 | 2,796,539 | 2,663,092 | +486,537 |
| Robert Mills | 2,640,767 | — | — | — |
| J. Seth Estep | 2,520,436 | — | — | — |
| John Ordus | 2,225,839 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Barton | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 8,964 | — | $474,984 |
| J. Seth Estep | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 4,440 | 11,840 | — | 29,600 | 650,004 |
| Harry Lawton III | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 31,592 | 84,246 | — | 210,615 | 4,625,021 |
| Harry Lawton III | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 43,642 | — | 2,312,502 |
| J. Seth Estep | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 6,133 | — | 324,975 |
| Kurt Barton | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 6,489 | 17,304 | — | 43,260 | 949,972 |
| John Ordus | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 5,189 | — | 274,955 |
| Robert Mills | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 6,605 | — | 349,986 |
| Robert Mills | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 26,169 | — | 349,880 |
| Kurt Barton | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 35,515 | — | 474,836 |
| Harry Lawton III | RSU | 2025-11-05 | — | — | 160,192 | — | 7,999,988 |
| J. Seth Estep | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 24,300 | — | 324,891 |
| Harry Lawton III | PSU | 2025-11-05 | 73,806 | 196,816 | — | 492,040 | 11,999,872 |
| John Ordus | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 3,756 | 10,018 | — | 25,045 | 549,978 |
| Harry Lawton III | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 172,905 | — | 2,311,740 |
| Robert Mills | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 4,781 | 12,750 | — | 31,875 | 699,962 |
| John Ordus | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 20,561 | — | 274,901 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Barton | $474,984 | $949,972 | $474,836 | 50.0% |
| J. Seth Estep | 324,975 | 650,004 | 324,891 | 50.0% |
| Harry Lawton III | 10,312,490 | 16,624,893 | 2,311,740 | 56.8% |
| John Ordus | 274,955 | 549,978 | 274,901 | 50.0% |
| Robert Mills | 349,986 | 699,962 | 349,880 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Lawton III | RSU | 32,630 | — | $1,676,856 |
| Harry Lawton III | Option | 296,650 | 18.22 | — |
| Harry Lawton III | Option | 124,620 | 46.59 | — |
| Robert Mills | PSU | 13,835 | — | 710,981 |
| John Ordus | RSU | 5,189 | — | 266,663 |
| John Ordus | RSU | 1,485 | — | 76,314 |
| Harry Lawton III | Option | 58,145 | 46.55 | — |
| Harry Lawton III | RSU | 15,765 | — | 810,163 |
| Harry Lawton III | PSU | 196,816 | — | 10,114,374 |
| Kurt Barton | PSU | 17,304 | — | 889,253 |
| Robert Mills | RSU | 6,605 | — | 339,431 |
| J. Seth Estep | RSU | 3,730 | — | 191,685 |
| J. Seth Estep | PSU | 10,645 | — | 547,047 |
| J. Seth Estep | RSU | 6,133 | — | 315,175 |
| J. Seth Estep | PSU | 11,840 | — | 608,458 |
| John Ordus | RSU | 3,355 | — | 172,413 |
| John Ordus | PSU | 9,580 | — | 492,316 |
| Kurt Barton | PSU | 17,030 | — | 875,172 |
| Harry Lawton III | RSU | 43,642 | — | 2,242,762 |
| Harry Lawton III | Option | 336,065 | 28.64 | — |
| Kurt Barton | RSU | 2,785 | — | 143,121 |
| J. Seth Estep | RSU | 1,485 | — | 76,314 |
| John Ordus | PSU | 10,018 | — | 514,825 |
| Harry Lawton III | RSU | 160,192 | — | 8,232,267 |
| Kurt Barton | RSU | 8,964 | — | 460,660 |
| Robert Mills | RSU | 3,475 | — | 178,580 |
| Robert Mills | RSU | 4,950 | — | 254,381 |
| Robert Mills | PSU | 12,750 | — | 655,223 |
| Kurt Barton | RSU | 5,965 | — | 306,541 |
| Harry Lawton III | PSU | 93,150 | — | 4,786,979 |
| Harry Lawton III | Option | 172,905 | 54.97 | — |
| Harry Lawton III | PSU | 84,246 | — | 4,329,402 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to support our business strategy and attract, retain, and motivate the performance and continuity of the leadership team, with the ultimate goal of generating strong operating results and delivering solid, sustainable returns to our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 376,271,033 | 61,137,605 | 1,832,847 | 86.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 403,186,233 | 30,221,820 | 1,702,633 | 92.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 79,614,237 | 6,032,779 | 1,129,452 | 92.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 77,460,349 | 9,211,871 | 372,395 | 89.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 76,350,460 | 11,336,094 | 317,783 | 86.76% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 80,030,980 | 12,755,310 | 432,188 | 85.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 86.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 92.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 92.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this proposal, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,324 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $32,277,194 |
| Median employee compensation | $24,376 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edna K. MorrisIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Governance | $195,000 | $264,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $459,997 |
| Rick CardenasIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | 142,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,975 |
| Mark J. WeikelIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 137,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,975 |
| Denise L. JacksonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 125,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,975 |
| Joy BrownIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 122,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,975 |
| André HawauxIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 122,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,975 |
| Meg HamIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 105,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,975 |
| Ramkumar KrishnanIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 105,000 | 164,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,975 |
| Harry A. Lawton IIIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sonia SyngalIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $164,975 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,053,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,419,822 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,472,822 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tractor Supply names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tractor Supply.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Supply | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | $1,344,231 | $26,937,383 | $2,311,740 | $1,635,837 | $32,277,194 |
| 2 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 3 | Best Buy, Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 4 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 5 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bob Eddy | 1,432,701 | 12,499,863 | 0 | 2,334,500 | 16,678,036 |
| 6 | ULTA Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 7 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 8 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 9 | Casey's General Stores, Inc. | 2026 | Darren Rebelez | 1,350,000 | 9,647,958 | 0 | 3,260,250 | 14,741,268 |
| 10 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 11 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 2025 | Shane O'Kelly | 1,125,000 | 6,335,529 | 0 | 1,640,081 | 9,121,929 |
| 12 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| 13 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 14 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor Supply | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | 97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Best Buy, Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | 92% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Casey's General Stores, Inc. | 161% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| ULTA Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Harry Lawton III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kurt Barton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 3,283,076. Filing ↗machine: span 861100–861109 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 2,640,767. Filing ↗machine: span 873078–873087 |
| 4 | Section 01, J. Seth Estep | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 2,520,436. Filing ↗machine: span 884844–884853 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Ordus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 2,225,839. Filing ↗machine: span 896447–896456 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kurt Barton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r11 · c31 · span 1020459–1020464 |
| 7 | Section 03, J. Seth Estep PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r18 · c23 · span 1072439–1072445 |
| 8 | Section 03, Harry Lawton III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r4 · c23 · span 968327–968333 |
| 9 | Section 03, Harry Lawton III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r5 · c31 · span 976454–976460 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Seth Estep RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r19 · c31 · span 1080563–1080568 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kurt Barton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r10 · c23 · span 1012335–1012341 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Ordus RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r23 · c31 · span 1110614–1110619 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Mills RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r15 · c31 · span 1050512–1050517 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Mills OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r16 · c35 · span 1059839–1059845 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kurt Barton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r12 · c35 · span 1029786–1029792 |
| 16 | Section 03, Harry Lawton III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r8 · c31 · span 998945–998952 |
| 17 | Section 03, J. Seth Estep OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r20 · c35 · span 1089890–1089896 |
| 18 | Section 03, Harry Lawton III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r7 · c23 · span 989243–989250 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Ordus PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r22 · c23 · span 1102490–1102496 |
| 20 | Section 03, Harry Lawton III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r6 · c35 · span 983985–983992 |
| 21 | Section 03, Robert Mills PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r14 · c23 · span 1042388–1042394 |
| 22 | Section 03, John Ordus OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r24 · c35 · span 1119941–1119947 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1324 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1715513–1715518 |
| 24 | Section 08, Edna K. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,997. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r15 · c8 · span 384304–384311 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rick Cardenas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c8 · span 378688–378695 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark J. Weikel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r17 · c8 · span 385434–385441 |
| 27 | Section 08, Denise L. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c8 · span 382034–382041 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joy Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c8 · span 377559–377566 |
| 29 | Section 08, André Hawaux | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c8 · span 380951–380958 |
| 30 | Section 08, Meg Ham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c8 · span 379818–379825 |
| 31 | Section 08, Ramkumar Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,975. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r13 · c8 · span 383224–383231 |
| 32 | Section 08, Harry A. Lawton III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Sonia Syngal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000916365-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.02% (votes for as printed: 376,271,033). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000916365-25-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.66% (votes for as printed: 403,186,233). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0000916365-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.96% (votes for as printed: 79,614,237). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,053,000 + equity 1,419,822 + all other 0 = 2,472,822, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,472,822 |
| 40 | Tractor Supply (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 41 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 42 | Best Buy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 43 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 44 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 45 | ULTA Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in ULTA Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 46 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 47 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 48 | Casey's General Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casey's General Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,741,268. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428890–1428901 |
| 49 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 50 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c25 · span 1070819–1070828 |
| 51 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 52 | Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 53 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, ULTA Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | ULTA Beauty, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tractor Supply. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Best Buy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tractor Supply. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-019305 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Casey's General Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029280 | Casey's General Stores, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138147 | Advance Auto Parts, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc. names Tractor Supply in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |