CEO Kecia Steelman was paid $15,403,663 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 144.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-046308 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,403,663 ↑ Kecia Steelman total, FY2025 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,296:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ULTA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kecia Steelman | $1,350,003 | $0 | $4,792,877 | $4,792,556 | $4,383,972 | $0 | $84,255 | $15,403,663 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher DelOrefice | 154,540 | 1,000,000 | 3,300,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,900 | 4,469,098 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rene Casares | 599,523 | 1,250,000 | 634,421 | 634,377 | 1,078,007 | 0 | 14,500 | 4,210,828 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Anita Ryan | 715,928 | 0 | 1,225,343 | 1,225,131 | 980,987 | 0 | 40,092 | 4,187,481 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Paula Oyibo | 315,190 | 0 | 791,726 | 791,766 | 0 | 0 | 1,227,032 | 3,125,714 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Lialios | 488,493 | 0 | 204,529 | 87,590 | 651,417 | 0 | 23,040 | 1,455,069 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jodi Caro | 171,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,978 | 192,670 |
| Former General Counsel and Chief Risk and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kecia Steelman | $15,403,663 | $6,300,394 | — | ↑ +9,103,269 |
| Christopher DelOrefice | 4,469,098 | — | — | — |
| Rene Casares | 4,210,828 | — | — | — |
| Anita Ryan | 4,187,481 | 1,751,907 | — | ↑ +2,435,574 |
| Paula Oyibo | 3,125,714 | 2,586,050 | — | ↑ +539,664 |
| Christopher Lialios | 1,455,069 | — | — | — |
| Jodi Caro | 192,670 | 2,059,023 | — | ↓ −1,866,353 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ulta Beauty's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ULTA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ULTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ULTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Lialios | CFO | $1,455,069 |
| Paula Oyibo | CFO | $3,125,714 |
| Rene Casares | General Counsel | $4,210,828 |
| Jodi Caro | General Counsel | $192,670 |
| Anita Ryan | Chief Human Resources Officer | $4,187,481 |
| Christopher DelOrefice | CFO | $4,469,098 |
| Kecia Steelman | CEO | $15,403,663 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Catherine A. Halligan | Independent Director | $300,020 |
| George R. Mrkonic | Independent Director | $325,020 |
| Gisel Ruiz | Independent Director | $335,020 |
| Heidi G. Petz | Independent Director | $300,020 |
| Kelly E. Garcia | Independent Director | $300,020 |
| Lorna E. Nagler | Chair of the Board | $500,020 |
| Martin Brok | Independent Director | $188,986 |
| Michael C. Smith | Independent Director | $300,020 |
| Michael R. MacDonald | Former director (through FY2025) | $44,688 |
| Michelle L. Collins | Independent Director | $300,020 |
| Patricia A. Little | Independent Director | $340,020 |
| Stephenie Landry | Independent Director | $188,986 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine A. Halligan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly E. Garcia | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Smith | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 808 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Lorna E. Nagler | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Mrkonic | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Brok | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephenie Landry | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Mrkonic | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 383 | 476 | 182,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine A. Halligan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly E. Garcia | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Smith | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gisel Ruiz | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorna E. Nagler | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Mrkonic | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Little | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Brok | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephenie Landry | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Mrkonic | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 383 | 476 | 182,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Lialios | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 558 | — | $204,529 |
| Christopher Lialios | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 812 | — | 87,590 |
| Paula Oyibo | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 2,160 | — | 791,726 |
| Kecia Steelman | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 13,076 | — | 4,792,877 |
| Christopher DelOrefice | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 1,825 | — | 1,100,420 |
| Anita Ryan | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 1,978 | — | 725,016 |
| Anita Ryan | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 1,365 | — | 500,327 |
| Christopher DelOrefice | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 3,649 | — | 2,200,238 |
| Rene G. Cásares | RSU | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 1,850 | — | 634,421 |
| Kecia Steelman | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 44,429 | — | 4,792,556 |
| Paula Oyibo | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 7,340 | — | 791,766 |
| Anita Ryan | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 4,438 | — | 500,029 |
| Anita Ryan | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 6,722 | — | 725,102 |
| Rene G. Cásares | OPTION | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 6,333 | — | 634,377 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Lialios | $204,529 | $0 | $87,590 | 0.0% |
| Paula Oyibo | 791,726 | 0 | 791,766 | 0.0% |
| Kecia Steelman | 4,792,877 | 0 | 4,792,556 | 0.0% |
| Christopher DelOrefice | 3,300,658 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anita Ryan | 1,225,343 | 0 | 1,225,131 | 0.0% |
| Rene G. Cásares | 634,421 | 0 | 634,377 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Lialios | PSU | 271 | — | $175,435 |
| Rene Casares | Option | 6,333 | 342.93 | — |
| Kecia Steelman | Option | 1,761 | 395.84 | — |
| Kecia Steelman | RSU | 19,485 | — | 12,613,810 |
| Christopher DelOrefice | RSU | 5,474 | — | 3,543,649 |
| Anita Ryan | RSU | 4,555 | — | 2,948,725 |
| Kecia Steelman | PSU | 4,064 | — | 2,630,871 |
| Rene Casares | RSU | 1,850 | — | 1,197,616 |
| Jodi Caro | RSU | 1,664 | — | 1,077,207 |
| Christopher Lialios | RSU | 1,192 | — | 771,653 |
| Jodi Caro | PSU | 992 | — | 642,181 |
| Anita Ryan | PSU | 773 | — | 500,409 |
| Kecia Steelman | Option | 44,429 | 366.54 | — |
| Anita Ryan | Option | 214 | 395.84 | — |
| Anita Ryan | Option | 11,160 | 366.54 | — |
| Christopher Lialios | Option | 262 | 395.84 | — |
| Christopher Lialios | Option | 812 | 366.54 | — |
| Jodi Caro | Option | 469 | 395.84 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 32,532,318 | 3,168,414 | 557,349 | 91.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 34,710,820 | 3,668,676 | 536,426 | 90.44% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 36,362,068 | 3,619,347 | 825,434 | 89.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 38,727,112 | 2,922,980 | 1,305,872 | 90.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 41,163,006 | 4,536,084 | 126,472 | 89.83% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 42,722,148 | 2,521,222 | 1,169,946 | 92.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 91.13%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 90.44%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 89.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted towards a quorum but will not be counted for any purpose in determining whether the nominees have been elected.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted towards a quorum but will not be counted for any purpose in determining whether the nominees have been elected.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted toward a quorum and the tabulation of votes cast on proposals presented to the stockholders, but will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,296 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,403,663 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,883 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorna E. NaglerIndependent · Board Chair | $325,000 | $175,020 | $0 | — | $0 | $500,020 |
| Patricia A. LittleIndependent · Audit | 165,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,020 |
| Gisel RuizIndependent · Compensation | 160,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,020 |
| George R. MrkonicIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 150,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,020 |
| Catherine A. HalliganIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,020 |
| Heidi G. PetzIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,020 |
| Michelle L. CollinsIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 125,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,020 |
| Kelly E. GarciaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 125,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,020 |
| Michael C. SmithIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,020 |
| Stephenie LandryIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 52,500 | 136,486 | 0 | — | 0 | 188,986 |
| Martin BrokIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 52,500 | 136,486 | 0 | — | 0 | 188,986 |
| Michael R. MacDonaldIndependent · Departed during FY | 44,688 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 44,688 |
| Kecia L. SteelmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $625,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,574,688 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,848,152 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,422,840 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ulta Beauty names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ulta Beauty.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | 1,344,231 | 26,937,383 | 2,311,740 | 1,635,837 | 32,277,194 |
| 3 | Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 4 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 5 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 6 | Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 7 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 8 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | — | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 9 | Ulta Beauty | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 10 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 11 | AutoZone Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 12 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulta Beauty | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| AutoZone Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Gap, Inc. | 158% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kecia Steelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher DelOrefice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,469,098. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r11 · c24 · span 1230378–1230387 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rene Casares | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,210,828. Filing ↗machine: t216 · span 1259026–1259035 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anita Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,187,481. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r18 · c24 · span 1280420–1280429 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paula Oyibo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,125,714. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r22 · c24 · span 1309044–1309053 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christopher Lialios | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,455,069. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r25 · c24 · span 1330542–1330551 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jodi Caro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 192,670. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r28 · c24 · span 1351966–1351973 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Lialios RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r25 · c12 · span 1327227–1327234 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Lialios OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r25 · c15 · span 1328056–1328062 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paula Oyibo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r22 · c12 · span 1305687–1305694 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kecia Steelman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c12 · span 1198048–1198057 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher DelOrefice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c9 · span 2075665–2075670 |
| 13 | Section 03, Anita Ryan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Anita Ryan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher DelOrefice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c12 · span 2076428–2076433 |
| 16 | Section 03, Rene G. Cásares RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1592776–1592783 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kecia Steelman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c15 · span 1198898–1198907 |
| 18 | Section 03, Paula Oyibo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r22 · c15 · span 1306535–1306542 |
| 19 | Section 03, Anita Ryan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Anita Ryan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Rene G. Cásares OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1296 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Lorna E. Nagler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,020. Filing ↗machine: span 637883–637992 |
| 24 | Section 08, Patricia A. Little | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,020. Filing ↗machine: span 654967–655076 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gisel Ruiz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,020. Filing ↗machine: span 666351–666460 |
| 26 | Section 08, George R. Mrkonic | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,020. Filing ↗machine: span 660672–660781 |
| 27 | Section 08, Catherine A. Halligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,020. Filing ↗machine: span 649274–649383 |
| 28 | Section 08, Heidi G. Petz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,020. Filing ↗machine: span 663513–663622 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michelle L. Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,020. Filing ↗machine: span 643577–643686 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kelly E. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,020. Filing ↗machine: span 646420–646529 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael C. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,020. Filing ↗machine: span 669195–669304 |
| 32 | Section 08, Stephenie Landry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,986. Filing ↗machine: span 652121–652230 |
| 33 | Section 08, Martin Brok | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,986. Filing ↗machine: span 640725–640834 |
| 34 | Section 08, Michael R. MacDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,688. Filing ↗machine: span 656229–656381 |
| 35 | Section 08, Kecia L. Steelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Catherine A. Halligan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kelly E. Garcia 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael C. Smith 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gisel Ruiz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lorna E. Nagler 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, George R. Mrkonic 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patricia A. Little 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Martin Brok 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephenie Landry 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000897069-26-001373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, George R. Mrkonic 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000897069-26-001418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001558370-25-008584 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.13% (votes for as printed: 32,532,318). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001558370-24-009248 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.44% (votes for as printed: 34,710,820). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-07 | 0001558370-23-010870 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.11% (votes for as printed: 36,362,068). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,574,688 + equity 1,848,152 + all other 0 = 3,422,840, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,422,840 |
| 52 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183 |
| 53 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 54 | Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 55 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 56 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 57 | Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 58 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 59 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 60 | Ulta Beauty (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 61 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 62 | AutoZone Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 63 | Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 64 | Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-270610 | V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ulta Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, AutoZone Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ulta Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. names Ulta Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc. names Ulta Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ulta Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | Gap, Inc. names Ulta Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc. names Ulta Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company names Ulta Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. names Ulta Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.