Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Williams Sonoma (WSM)

CEO Laura Alber was paid $33,297,422 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 83rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000719955-26-000109 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$33,297,422 ↑
Laura Alber total, FY2025
83rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,335:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
84.01%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Laura Alber (Director, President, and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $33,297,422 (base salary $1,600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000719955-26-000109, filed 2026-05-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WSM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Laura Alber$1,600,000$0$18,999,797$0$12,500,000$0$197,625$33,297,422
Director, President, and Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Howie950,00003,499,82703,350,000031,2677,831,094
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Monica Bhargava892,30802,999,9310630,000025,4514,547,690
President, Pottery Barn Brand
Karalyn Yearout696,15401,499,96602,200,000016,8564,412,976
Executive Vice President, Chief Talent Officer
David King705,00001,499,96601,950,000023,9314,178,897
Executive Vice President, General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Laura Alber$33,297,422$27,692,374$23,696,540↑ +5,605,048
Jeff Howie7,831,0947,667,2056,920,610↑ +163,889
Monica Bhargava4,547,6905,675,149—↓ −1,127,459
Karalyn Yearout4,412,9763,986,2253,312,133↑ +426,751
David King4,178,8974,024,1093,596,221↑ +154,788

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Williams Sonoma's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WSM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WSM
31 companies name WSM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WSM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WSM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Monica BhargavaEVP$4,547,690
Jeff HowieCFO$7,831,094
Karalyn YearoutEVP$4,412,976
Laura AlberCEO$33,297,422
David KingGeneral Counsel$4,178,897
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew CampionIndependent Director$310,310
Anne FinucaneIndependent Director$322,023
Arianna HuffingtonIndependent Director$294,344
Esi Eggleston BraceyIndependent Director$301,904
Frits van PaasschenIndependent Director$343,914
Scott DahnkeChair of the Board$565,884
William ReadyIndependent Director$315,127
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D9,689$173$1,673,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D7,3021721,255,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D40017569,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D2,609174453,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-27D15,0002003,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-06-08D522203106,003CommonForm 4 ↗
William ReadyDirector2026-06-11A1,30400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CampionDirector2026-06-11A1,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Frits van PaasschenDirector2026-06-11A1,39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-11D2,10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-11D2,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-11A2,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-11A1,28000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-11—7,722——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Arianna HuffingtonDirector2026-06-11A1,23300CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Eggleston BraceyDirector2026-06-11A1,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-06-15D1,112228254,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A14800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-18—8,402——7 insiders, 11 accrual rows
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A17100CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D1,000219219,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D3,363223749,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D5,1902211,146,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D8,5532201,881,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D16,8942223,751,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Arianna HuffingtonDirector2026-08-03A11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-03—363——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-08-04D1,000250250,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-08-07D522246128,616CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 48 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D9,689$173$1,673,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D7,3021721,255,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D40017569,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-14D2,609174453,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-27D15,0002003,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-06-08D522203106,003CommonForm 4 ↗
William ReadyDirector2026-06-11A1,30400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CampionDirector2026-06-11A1,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Frits van PaasschenDirector2026-06-11A1,39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-11D2,10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-11D2,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-11A2,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-11A1,28000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-11D1,28000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William ReadyDirector2026-06-11D1,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arianna HuffingtonDirector2026-06-11D1,23300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arianna HuffingtonDirector2026-06-11A1,23300CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Eggleston BraceyDirector2026-06-11D1,25700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Eggleston BraceyDirector2026-06-11A1,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CampionDirector2026-06-11D1,25700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frits van PaasschenDirector2026-06-11D1,39100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-06-15D1,112228254,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A14800CommonForm 4 ↗
Arianna HuffingtonDirector2026-06-18A99400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CampionDirector2026-06-18A1,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Eggleston BraceyDirector2026-06-18A1,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William ReadyDirector2026-06-18A1,04500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DahnkeDirector2026-06-18A1,61600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18D10900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18D17100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18D14800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18D16200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A1,02800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne FinucaneDirector2026-06-18A17100CommonForm 4 ↗
Frits van PaasschenDirector2026-06-18A1,10700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D1,000219219,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D3,363223749,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D5,1902211,146,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D8,5532201,881,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-07-15D16,8942223,751,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Arianna HuffingtonDirector2026-08-03A11400CommonForm 4 ↗
William ReadyDirector2026-08-03A12700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Esi Eggleston BraceyDirector2026-08-03A11800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CampionDirector2026-08-03A11800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-08-04D1,000250250,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karalyn YearoutEVP CHIEF TALENT OFFICER2026-08-07D522246128,616CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Monica BhargavaRSU2025-04-04——10,802—$1,499,966
Karalyn YearoutPSU2025-04-042,7005,401—16,203749,983
Laura AlberRSU2025-04-04——50,410—6,999,933
Laura AlberPSU2025-04-0443,20886,417—259,25111,999,865
Monica BhargavaPSU2025-04-045,40110,802—32,4061,499,966
Jeff HowiePSU2025-04-046,30112,602—37,8061,749,914
David KingRSU2025-04-04——5,401—749,983
Karalyn YearoutRSU2025-04-04——5,401—749,983
David KingPSU2025-04-042,7005,401—16,203749,983
Jeff HowieRSU2025-04-04——12,602—1,749,914
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Monica Bhargava$1,499,966$1,499,966$050.0%
Karalyn Yearout749,983749,983050.0%
Laura Alber6,999,93311,999,865063.2%
Jeff Howie1,749,9141,749,914050.0%
David King749,983749,983050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeff HowieRSU70,536—$14,909,194
Monica BhargavaRSU25,962—5,487,588
Monica BhargavaRSU16,598—3,508,319
Jeff HowieRSU26,454—5,591,582
Laura AlberPSU403,086—85,200,288
Laura AlberPSU172,452—36,451,179
Laura AlberRSU154,219—32,597,270
Laura AlberRSU75,580—15,975,345
Laura AlberRSU44,708—9,449,930
Jeff HowieRSU39,296—8,305,996
Monica BhargavaPSU37,788—7,987,250
Laura AlberRSU36,546—7,724,728
Jeff HowieRSU12,790—2,703,422
Jeff HowieRSU33,528—7,086,813
David KingPSU30,228—6,389,292
Monica BhargavaRSU28,740—6,074,774
Jeff HowieRSU23,129—4,888,777
Monica BhargavaRSU22,044—4,659,440
Karalyn YearoutRSU9,638—2,037,184
Karalyn YearoutRSU18,894—3,993,625
Laura AlberRSU17,378—3,673,188
David KingRSU15,419—3,259,114
David KingPSU14,370—3,037,387
Karalyn YearoutRSU14,370—3,037,387
Jeff HowieRSU13,968—2,952,416
David KingRSU8,528—1,802,563
David KingRSU11,336—2,396,090
Jeff HowieRSU11,176—2,362,271
Karalyn YearoutRSU5,330—1,126,602
Karalyn YearoutRSU11,022—2,329,720
Monica BhargavaRSU9,738—2,058,321
Monica BhargavaRSU9,580—2,024,925
Monica BhargavaRSU7,709—1,629,451
David KingRSU4,790—1,012,462
Karalyn YearoutRSU4,790—1,012,462
Monica BhargavaRSU4,264—901,282
David KingRSU4,056—857,317
Karalyn YearoutRSU2,028—428,658
Jeff HowieRSU3,136—662,856
Jeff HowieRSU2,028—428,658
Monica BhargavaRSU1,622—342,842
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company has a strong pay-for-performance philosophy and culture, rewarding execution of corporate strategy and aligning executive compensation with stockholder interests. The program emphasizes performance-based compensation, moving the ratio of performance-based compensation for NEOs to 50% in 2024, and focuses on top-line and bottom-line growth, balance sheet strength, and return on strategic investments.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1885,014,18716,178,546257,59084.01%Passed
20252025-06-1189,960,70414,637,125645,47586.01%Passed
20242024-05-2952,029,8953,313,55884,93894.01%Passed
20232023-05-3155,275,9991,143,29692,15497.97%Passed
20222022-06-0159,308,307921,191110,72398.47%Passed
20212021-06-0253,946,33912,236,233118,72581.51%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1884.01%a
20252025-06-1186.01%b
20242024-05-2994.01%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,335 : 1
CEO total compensation$33,297,422
Median employee compensation$24,943
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott DahnkeIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominations, Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility$227,555$332,484$0—$5,845$565,884
Frits van PaasschenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation122,967219,9170—1,030343,914
Anne FinucaneIndependent · Nominations, Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair)105,229202,3680—14,426322,023
William ReadyIndependent · Audit · Compensation108,965206,1620—0315,127
Andrew CampionIndependent · Audit101,332198,7320—10,246310,310
Esi Eggleston BraceyIndependent · Audit101,332198,7320—1,840301,904
Arianna HuffingtonIndependent · Nominations, Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility95,987194,9370—3,420294,344
Laura AlberEmployee director000—00
Brigitte LacombeIndependent · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)45,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$863,367
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,553,332
All other compensation$36,807
Total cost of the board$2,453,506

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Williams Sonoma names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Williams Sonoma.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wayfair Inc.2025Niraj Shah$80,000$280,557,500$0$0$280,847,068
2Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat1,440,38523,906,5362,750,2235,800,00033,986,485
3Williams Sonoma2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
4eBay Inc.2025Jamie Iannone1,000,00023,518,31003,570,00028,463,890
5Lululemon Athletica Inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
6Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
7V.F. Corporation2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
8The Gap, Inc.2025Richard Dickson1,400,00010,891,24204,435,63817,185,636
9PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,53002,142,23016,165,385
10Levi Strauss & Co2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
11Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
12Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
13Bath & Body Works, Inc.2025Daniel Heaf913,8465,043,7710358,9536,587,902
—RH (Restoration Hardware Holdings)——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Williams Sonoma157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC
Bath & Body Works, Inc.32.2%not disclosedYes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
eBay Inc.179%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Levi Strauss & Co110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Lululemon Athletica Inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
RH (Restoration Hardware Holdings)not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
The Gap, Inc.158%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
V.F. Corporation110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian
Wayfair Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Williams Sonoma in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Laura Alber (Director, President, and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Williams Sonoma in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $33,297,422.
How does Williams Sonoma's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Laura Alber's total compensation ranked at the 83rd percentile of Williams Sonoma's disclosed peer group.
What is Williams Sonoma's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Williams Sonoma's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1335:1.
How did shareholders vote on Williams Sonoma's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 84.01% of shareholders supported Williams Sonoma's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Williams Sonoma spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Williams Sonoma reported total board compensation of $2,453,506 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Laura AlberDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
2Section 01, Jeff HowieDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 7,831,094. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 853874–853884
3Section 01, Monica BhargavaDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 4,547,690. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 860622–860632
4Section 01, Karalyn YearoutDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 4,412,976. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 872604–872614
5Section 01, David KingDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 4,178,897. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 865911–865921
6Section 03, Monica Bhargava RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r10 · c11 · span 950310–950319
7Section 03, Karalyn Yearout PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r16 · c11 · span 966963–966970
8Section 03, Laura Alber RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r4 · c11 · span 934047–934056
9Section 03, Laura Alber PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c11 · span 937059–937069
10Section 03, Monica Bhargava PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r10 · c11 · span 950310–950319
11Section 03, Jeff Howie PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c11 · span 942218–942227
12Section 03, David King RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c11 · span 958718–958725
13Section 03, Karalyn Yearout RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r16 · c11 · span 966963–966970
14Section 03, David King PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c11 · span 958718–958725
15Section 03, Jeff Howie RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c11 · span 942218–942227
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1335 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1245624–1245629
17Section 08, Scott DahnkeDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 565,884. Filing ↗machine: span 493487–493701
18Section 08, Frits van PaasschenDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,914. Filing ↗machine: span 499825–500039
19Section 08, Anne FinucaneDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,023. Filing ↗machine: span 495069–495250
20Section 08, William ReadyDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,127. Filing ↗machine: span 498162–498376
21Section 08, Andrew CampionDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,310. Filing ↗machine: span 491865–492046
22Section 08, Esi Eggleston BraceyDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,904. Filing ↗machine: span 490240–490454
23Section 08, Arianna HuffingtonDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,344. Filing ↗machine: span 496663–496844
24Section 08, Laura AlberDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Brigitte LacombeDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180000719955-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180000719955-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180000719955-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180000719955-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000719955-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Karalyn Yearout 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000719955-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William Ready 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew Campion 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Frits van Paasschen 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Scott Dahnke 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Scott Dahnke 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Scott Dahnke 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, William Ready 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Arianna Huffington 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Arianna Huffington 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Esi Eggleston Bracey 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Esi Eggleston Bracey 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Andrew Campion 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Frits van Paasschen 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000719955-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karalyn Yearout 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000719955-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Arianna Huffington 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Andrew Campion 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Esi Eggleston Bracey 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, William Ready 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Scott Dahnke 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Anne Finucane 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Frits van Paasschen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000719955-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170000719955-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170000719955-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170000719955-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170000719955-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170000719955-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Arianna Huffington 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000719955-26-000192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, William Ready 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000719955-26-000191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Esi Eggleston Bracey 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000719955-26-000190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Andrew Campion 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000719955-26-000189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Karalyn Yearout 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000719955-26-000194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Karalyn Yearout 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100000719955-26-000196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220000719955-26-000164Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.01% (votes for as printed: 85,014,187). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001628280-25-031294Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.01% (votes for as printed: 89,960,704). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-310001628280-24-026073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.01% (votes for as printed: 52,029,895). Filing ↗
77Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
78Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
79Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 863,367 + equity 1,553,332 + all other 36,807 = 2,453,506, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,453,506
80Wayfair Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396
81Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
82Williams Sonoma (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams Sonoma's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
83eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001552781-26-000285CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗
84Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721
85Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
86V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
87The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021740CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790
88PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
89Levi Strauss & Co, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co's own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
90Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
91Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
92Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775
93Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Co names Williams Sonoma in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-270610V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Williams Sonoma. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017465Bath & Body Works, Inc. names Williams Sonoma in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc. names Williams Sonoma in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc. names Williams Sonoma in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation names Williams Sonoma in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021740The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Williams Sonoma. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.