Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BJ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BJ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Eddy | $1,432,701 | $0 | $12,499,863 | $0 | $2,334,500 | $0 | $410,972 | $16,678,036 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Cichocki | 982,696 | 0 | 2,999,976 | 0 | 920,000 | 0 | 106,411 | 5,009,083 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Felice | 791,355 | 0 | 2,499,788 | 0 | 625,600 | 0 | 82,455 | 3,999,198 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tim Morningstar | 841,358 | 0 | 2,374,800 | 0 | 664,700 | 0 | 95,436 | 3,976,294 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Bill Werner | 637,022 | 0 | 1,299,982 | 0 | 508,300 | 0 | 76,400 | 2,521,704 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategy and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Eddy | $16,678,036 | $13,608,152 | $10,858,552 | +3,069,884 |
| Paul Cichocki | 5,009,083 | 5,097,302 | 4,172,729 | −88,219 |
| Laura Felice | 3,999,198 | 3,987,379 | 3,035,577 | +11,819 |
| Tim Morningstar | 3,976,294 | — | — | — |
| Bill Werner | 2,521,704 | 2,397,664 | 2,337,447 | +124,040 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,457 | $97 | $237,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,543 | 96 | 531,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Schmadeke | EVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 16,500 | 92 | 1,520,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,600 | 90 | 595,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,400 | 91 | 127,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Burwick | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Brown | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Gloeckler | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Steele | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Peterson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maile Naylor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Robinson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Parent | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Ortega | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 400 | 89 | 35,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,124 | 90 | 372,356 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,476 | 91 | 317,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 73,016 | 100 | 7,303,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 73,016 | 17 | 1,241,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Eddy | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 73,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 43,523 | — | $4,999,922 |
| Laura Felice | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 10,880 | — | 1,249,894 |
| Laura Felice | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 10,880 | — | 32,640 | 1,249,894 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 5,658 | — | 649,991 |
| Bob Eddy | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 65,285 | — | 195,855 | 7,499,941 |
| Tim Morningstar | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 10,336 | — | 1,187,400 |
| Paul Cichocki | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 13,057 | — | 39,171 | 1,499,988 |
| Tim Morningstar | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 10,336 | — | 31,008 | 1,187,400 |
| Paul Cichocki | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 13,057 | — | 1,499,988 |
| Bill Werner | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 5,658 | — | 16,974 | 649,991 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Eddy | $4,999,922 | $7,499,941 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Laura Felice | 1,249,894 | 1,249,894 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Bill Werner | 649,991 | 649,991 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Tim Morningstar | 1,187,400 | 1,187,400 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Paul Cichocki | 1,499,988 | 1,499,988 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Felice | RSU | 20,387 | — | $1,922,902 |
| Bob Eddy | PSU | 185,907 | — | 17,185,243 |
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 130,570 | — | 12,069,891 |
| Paul Cichocki | PSU | 58,707 | — | 5,426,875 |
| Laura Felice | RSU | 70,315 | — | 6,632,111 |
| Laura Felice | RSU | 11,165 | — | 1,032,093 |
| Paul Cichocki | PSU | 26,114 | — | 2,413,978 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 2,848 | — | 263,269 |
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 76,114 | — | 7,179,072 |
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 42,426 | — | 3,921,859 |
| Laura Felice | PSU | 21,760 | — | 2,011,494 |
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 17,528 | — | 1,620,288 |
| Paul Cichocki | RSU | 13,057 | — | 1,206,989 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 5,806 | — | 536,707 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 5,658 | — | 523,026 |
| Laura Felice | PSU | 48,921 | — | 4,522,257 |
| Laura Felice | RSU | 22,437 | — | 2,116,258 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 20,387 | — | 1,922,902 |
| Bill Werner | PSU | 20,696 | — | 1,913,138 |
| Paul Cichocki | RSU | 13,398 | — | 1,238,511 |
| Paul Cichocki | PSU | 16,326 | — | 1,509,205 |
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 262,500 | — | 24,759,000 |
| Bob Eddy | PSU | 48,376 | — | 4,471,911 |
| Bob Eddy | RSU | 43,523 | — | 4,023,266 |
| Bill Werner | PSU | 25,440 | — | 2,351,674 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 11,316 | — | 1,046,051 |
| Laura Felice | RSU | 10,880 | — | 1,005,747 |
| Laura Felice | PSU | 10,279 | — | 950,206 |
| Bill Werner | PSU | 7,860 | — | 726,623 |
| Paul Cichocki | RSU | 5,916 | — | 546,875 |
| Laura Felice | RSU | 3,725 | — | 344,339 |
| Bob Eddy | PSU | 75,690 | — | 6,996,784 |
| Bill Werner | RSU | 22,437 | — | 2,116,258 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to be flexible and complementary and to collectively serve the principles and objectives of our compensation and benefits programs, including to reflect shareholder values, enhance the link between executive pay and company performance, respond to changing market practices and retain effective leaders who have a significant understanding of our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity, LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 109,631,661 | 8,290,888 | 105,894 | 92.97% | Passed |
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 109,631,661 | 8,290,888 | 105,894 | 92.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-19 | 113,793,417 | 7,530,123 | 93,839 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 112,209,900 | 6,386,415 | 299,179 | 94.61% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 122,697,526 | 1,762,663 | 205,964 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 125,483,120 | 2,328,783 | 146,306 | 98.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 92.97%a |
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 92.97%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-19 | 93.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 622 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,678,036 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,797 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve OrtegaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $192,500 | $179,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $372,461 |
| Chris PetersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Audit committee (Chair) | 155,000 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,961 |
| Darryl BrownIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating and corporate governance committee (Chair) | 140,000 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,961 |
| Ken ParentIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compensation committee (Chair) | 135,000 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,961 |
| Maile NaylorIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 127,500 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,461 |
| Rob SteeleIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,461 |
| Marie RobinsonIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,461 |
| Michelle GloecklerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,961 |
| Dave BurwickIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 179,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,961 |
| Bob EddyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $179,961 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,205,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,619,649 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,824,649 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | 1,344,231 | 26,937,383 | 2,311,740 | 1,635,837 | 32,277,194 |
| 3 | The TJX Companies, Inc. | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 4 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 5 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 6 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 7 | Albertsons Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Morris | 1,330,769 | 11,010,009 | — | 2,220,706 | 16,767,866 |
| 8 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings | 2025 | Bob Eddy | 1,432,701 | 12,499,863 | 0 | 2,334,500 | 16,678,036 |
| 9 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 10 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 11 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 12 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Sinclair | 1,289,000 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 3,615,645 | 11,517,223 |
| 13 | Kohl's Corporation | 2025 | Ashley Buchanan | 368,750 | 9,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 9,582,736 |
| 14 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| — | Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings | 92% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Albertsons Companies, Inc. | 94% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Kohl's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Not explicitly named in provided text (referred to only as 'independent compensation consultant') |
| Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 187% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bob Eddy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Cichocki | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,009,083. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r10 · c19 · span 933873–933882 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laura Felice | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,999,198. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r6 · c19 · span 920833–920842 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tim Morningstar | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,976,294. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r18 · c19 · span 959932–959941 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bill Werner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,521,704. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r14 · c19 · span 946898–946907 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bob Eddy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r1 · c7 · span 861824–861830 |
| 7 | Section 03, Laura Felice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c7 · span 830878–830884 |
| 8 | Section 03, Laura Felice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c7 · span 830878–830884 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bill Werner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c7 · span 833922–833927 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bob Eddy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r1 · c7 · span 829487–829493 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tim Morningstar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c7 · span 835448–835454 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Cichocki PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c7 · span 832459–832465 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tim Morningstar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c7 · span 835448–835454 |
| 14 | Section 03, Paul Cichocki RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c7 · span 832459–832465 |
| 15 | Section 03, Bill Werner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c7 · span 833922–833927 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 622 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t196 · span 1424732–1424797 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steve Ortega | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c13 · span 557906–557913 |
| 18 | Section 08, Chris Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c13 · span 562927–562934 |
| 19 | Section 08, Darryl Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r1 · c13 · span 547783–547790 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ken Parent | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c13 · span 560239–560246 |
| 21 | Section 08, Maile Naylor | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c13 · span 555220–555227 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rob Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c13 · span 567905–567912 |
| 23 | Section 08, Marie Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c13 · span 565307–565314 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michelle Gloeckler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c13 · span 552885–552892 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dave Burwick | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c13 · span 550164–550171 |
| 26 | Section 08, Bob Eddy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001531152-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001531152-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Scott Schmadeke 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001531152-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001531152-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001531152-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dave Burwick 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001318320-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Darryl Brown 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001531152-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michelle Gloeckler 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001788782-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rob Steele 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001531152-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chris Peterson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001531152-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Maile Naylor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001788654-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marie Robinson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001531152-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ken Parent 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001531152-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steve Ortega 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001531152-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001531152-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001531152-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001531152-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001531152-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001531152-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001531152-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075759 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 109,631,661). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075759 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 109,631,661). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001104659-25-061197 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 113,793,417). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,205,000 + equity 1,619,649 + all other 0 = 2,824,649, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,824,649 |
| 53 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 54 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 55 | The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 56 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 57 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 58 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 59 | Albertsons Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542 |
| 60 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 61 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 62 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 63 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 64 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 65 | Kohl's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kohl's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,736. Filing ↗machine: t495 · r23 · c16 · span 3003658–3003667 |
| 66 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Albertsons Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025819 | Albertsons Companies, Inc. names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc. names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001575515-26-000013 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |