Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ)

CEO Bob Eddy was paid $16,678,036 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-019305 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,678,036 ↑
Bob Eddy total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
622:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bob Eddy (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,678,036 (base salary $1,432,701) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-019305, filed 2026-05-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BJ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bob Eddy$1,432,701$0$12,499,863$0$2,334,500$0$410,972$16,678,036
President and Chief Executive Officer
Paul Cichocki982,69602,999,9760920,0000106,4115,009,083
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Laura Felice791,35502,499,7880625,600082,4553,999,198
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Tim Morningstar841,35802,374,8000664,700095,4363,976,294
Executive Vice President, Chief Growth Officer
Bill Werner637,02201,299,9820508,300076,4002,521,704
Executive Vice President, Strategy and Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bob Eddy$16,678,036$13,608,152$10,858,552↑ +3,069,884
Paul Cichocki5,009,0835,097,3024,172,729↓ −88,219
Laura Felice3,999,1983,987,3793,035,577↑ +11,819
Tim Morningstar3,976,294———
Bill Werner2,521,7042,397,6642,337,447↑ +124,040

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BJ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BJ
13 companies name BJ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BJ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BJ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bill WernerEVP$2,521,704
Bob EddyCEO$16,678,036
Laura FeliceCFO$3,999,198
Paul CichockiCCO$5,009,083
Tim MorningstarEVP$3,976,294
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Chris PetersonIndependent Director$334,961
Darryl BrownIndependent Director$319,961
Dave BurwickIndependent Director$289,961
Ken ParentIndependent Director$314,961
Maile NaylorIndependent Director$307,461
Marie RobinsonIndependent Director$297,461
Michelle GloecklerIndependent Director$289,961
Rob SteeleIndependent Director$297,461
Steve OrtegaLead Independent Director$372,461
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bob EddyDirector2026-05-15D2,457$97$237,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-05-15D5,54396531,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott SchmadekeEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-06-10D16,500921,520,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-06-15D1,40091127,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-06-15D6,60090595,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Ken ParentDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rob SteeleDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl BrownDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GloecklerDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave BurwickDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Maile NaylorDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve OrtegaDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris PetersonDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Marie RobinsonDirector2026-06-18A2,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-07-15D4008935,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-07-15D3,47691317,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-07-15D4,12490372,356CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-07-29D73,01600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-07-29D73,0161007,303,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-07-29A73,016171,241,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-08-14D100949,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-08-14D7,90094739,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica SchwartzEVP, CIDO2026-08-17D4859445,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-08-24A4,9001783,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-08-24D4,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-08-24D4,900100490,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph McGrailSVP, Controller2026-08-25D1,50097144,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-09-15D2,40096229,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-09-15D5,60095531,832CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill WernerEVP, Strategy & Development2026-09-27D10,00794938,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham LuceEVP, Secretary2026-09-30A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill WernerEVP, Strategy & Development2026-09-30A5,43400CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim MorningstarEVP, Chief Growth Officer2026-10-01D4,85694456,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill WernerEVP, Strategy & Development2026-10-01D3,00095285,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-13D12,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-13D12,4001001,242,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-13A12,40017210,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-14D172,18400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-14D15,7841031,628,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-14D100,90010310,353,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-14D37,5001013,805,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-14D18,0001001,808,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-14A172,184172,927,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FeliceEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-10-15D8,452105887,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-15D1,000105105,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-15D2,000105209,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Bob EddyDirector2026-10-15D5,000103517,300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bob EddyPSU2025-04-01—65,285—195,855$7,499,941
Tim MorningstarRSU2025-04-01——10,336—1,187,400
Bill WernerPSU2025-04-01—5,658—16,974649,991
Bob EddyRSU2025-04-01——43,523—4,999,922
Laura FeliceRSU2025-04-01——10,880—1,249,894
Paul CichockiRSU2025-04-01——13,057—1,499,988
Bill WernerRSU2025-04-01——5,658—649,991
Laura FelicePSU2025-04-01—10,880—32,6401,249,894
Paul CichockiPSU2025-04-01—13,057—39,1711,499,988
Tim MorningstarPSU2025-04-01—10,336—31,0081,187,400
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bob Eddy$4,999,922$7,499,941$060.0%
Tim Morningstar1,187,4001,187,400050.0%
Bill Werner649,991649,991050.0%
Laura Felice1,249,8941,249,894050.0%
Paul Cichocki1,499,9881,499,988050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Laura FeliceRSU20,387—$1,922,902
Bob EddyPSU185,907—17,185,243
Bob EddyRSU130,570—12,069,891
Paul CichockiPSU58,707—5,426,875
Laura FeliceRSU70,315—6,632,111
Laura FeliceRSU11,165—1,032,093
Paul CichockiPSU26,114—2,413,978
Bill WernerRSU2,848—263,269
Bob EddyRSU76,114—7,179,072
Bob EddyRSU42,426—3,921,859
Laura FelicePSU21,760—2,011,494
Bob EddyRSU17,528—1,620,288
Paul CichockiRSU13,057—1,206,989
Bill WernerRSU5,806—536,707
Bill WernerRSU5,658—523,026
Laura FelicePSU48,921—4,522,257
Laura FeliceRSU22,437—2,116,258
Bill WernerRSU20,387—1,922,902
Bill WernerPSU20,696—1,913,138
Paul CichockiRSU13,398—1,238,511
Paul CichockiPSU16,326—1,509,205
Bob EddyRSU262,500—24,759,000
Bob EddyPSU48,376—4,471,911
Bob EddyRSU43,523—4,023,266
Bill WernerPSU25,440—2,351,674
Bill WernerRSU11,316—1,046,051
Laura FeliceRSU10,880—1,005,747
Laura FelicePSU10,279—950,206
Bill WernerPSU7,860—726,623
Paul CichockiRSU5,916—546,875
Laura FeliceRSU3,725—344,339
Bob EddyPSU75,690—6,996,784
Bill WernerRSU22,437—2,116,258
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to be flexible and complementary and to collectively serve the principles and objectives of our compensation and benefits programs, including to reflect shareholder values, enhance the link between executive pay and company performance, respond to changing market practices and retain effective leaders who have a significant understanding of our business.

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity, LLP
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-18109,631,6618,290,888105,89492.97%Passed
20252025-06-19113,793,4177,530,12393,83993.79%Passed
20252025-06-19113,793,4177,530,12393,83993.79%Passed
20232023-06-15112,209,9006,386,415299,17994.61%Passed
20222022-06-14122,697,5261,762,663205,96498.58%Passed
20212021-06-17125,483,1202,328,783146,30698.18%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1892.97%a
20252025-06-1993.79%b
20252025-06-1993.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" or a broker non-vote is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)622 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,678,036
Median employee compensation$26,797
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steve OrtegaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation$192,500$179,961$0$0$0$372,461
Chris PetersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Audit committee (Chair)155,000179,961000334,961
Darryl BrownIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating and corporate governance committee (Chair)140,000179,961000319,961
Ken ParentIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compensation committee (Chair)135,000179,961000314,961
Maile NaylorIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance127,500179,961000307,461
Marie RobinsonIndependent · Audit117,500179,961000297,461
Rob SteeleIndependent · Audit117,500179,961000297,461
Michelle GloecklerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000179,961000289,961
Dave BurwickIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000179,961000289,961
Bob EddyEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$179,961
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,205,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,619,649
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,824,649

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber$1,600,000$18,999,797$0$12,500,000$33,297,422
2Tractor Supply Company2025Harry Lawton III1,344,23126,937,3832,311,7401,635,83732,277,194
3The TJX Companies, Inc.2026Ernie Herrman1,700,00014,300,17308,386,10026,603,537
4Ross Stores, Inc.2025James Conroy1,450,00010,650,10004,233,13017,406,705
5Burlington Stores, Inc.2025Michael O'Sullivan1,519,53510,842,76804,771,34117,149,564
6Albertsons Companies, Inc.2025Susan Morris1,330,76911,010,00902,220,70616,767,866
7BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings2025Bob Eddy1,432,70112,499,86302,334,50016,678,036
8Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.2025Lauren Hobart1,393,26911,000,16602,438,22115,103,545
9Dollar Tree, Inc.2025Michael Creedon, Jr.1,300,0009,443,15503,166,80014,775,215
10Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.2025Joel Anderson1,300,0008,875,0042,125,0002,056,99714,366,907
11Foot Locker, Inc.2024Mary Dillon1,431,25011,000,0470012,501,074
12Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.2025Jack Sinclair1,289,0004,888,1211,700,0853,615,64511,517,223
13Target Corporation2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071
14Kohl's Corporation2025Ashley Buchanan368,7509,000,005009,582,736
15Dollar General Corporation2025Todd Vasos1,608,395006,020,1678,163,197

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings92%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity, LLP
Albertsons Companies, Inc.94%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Burlington Stores, Inc.157%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Dollar General Corporation182.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Dollar Tree, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Foot Locker, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRCompensation Advisory Partners
Kohl's Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedNot explicitly named in provided text (referred to only as 'independent compensation consultant')
Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedExequity
Ross Stores, Inc.145.97%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.187%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoMeridian
Target Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The TJX Companies, Inc.180.7%PSU 54 · RSU 35 · LRPIP 11NoPearl Meyer LLC
Tractor Supply Company80.8%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bob Eddy (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,678,036.
How does BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bob Eddy's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 622:1.
How did shareholders vote on BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.97% of shareholders supported BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,824,649 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bob EddyDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104
2Section 01, Paul CichockiDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,009,083. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r10 · c19 · span 933873–933882
3Section 01, Laura FeliceDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,999,198. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r6 · c19 · span 920833–920842
4Section 01, Tim MorningstarDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,976,294. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r18 · c19 · span 959932–959941
5Section 01, Bill WernerDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,521,704. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r14 · c19 · span 946898–946907
6Section 03, Bob Eddy PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r1 · c7 · span 829487–829493
7Section 03, Tim Morningstar RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c7 · span 835448–835454
8Section 03, Bill Werner PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c7 · span 833922–833927
9Section 03, Bob Eddy RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r1 · c7 · span 861824–861830
10Section 03, Laura Felice RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c7 · span 830878–830884
11Section 03, Paul Cichocki RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c7 · span 832459–832465
12Section 03, Bill Werner RSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c7 · span 833922–833927
13Section 03, Laura Felice PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c7 · span 830878–830884
14Section 03, Paul Cichocki PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c7 · span 832459–832465
15Section 03, Tim Morningstar PSUDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Grants of plan-based awards in fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c7 · span 835448–835454
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 622 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t196 · span 1424732–1424797
17Section 08, Steve OrtegaDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c13 · span 557906–557913
18Section 08, Chris PetersonDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c13 · span 562927–562934
19Section 08, Darryl BrownDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r1 · c13 · span 547783–547790
20Section 08, Ken ParentDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c13 · span 560239–560246
21Section 08, Maile NaylorDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c13 · span 555220–555227
22Section 08, Marie RobinsonDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c13 · span 565307–565314
23Section 08, Rob SteeleDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,461. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c13 · span 567905–567912
24Section 08, Michelle GloecklerDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c13 · span 552885–552892
25Section 08, Dave BurwickDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,961. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c13 · span 550164–550171
26Section 08, Bob EddyDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001531152-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001531152-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Scott Schmadeke 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001531152-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001531152-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001531152-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ken Parent 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001531152-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Rob Steele 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001531152-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Darryl Brown 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001531152-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michelle Gloeckler 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001788782-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Dave Burwick 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001318320-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Maile Naylor 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001788654-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Steve Ortega 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001531152-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Chris Peterson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001531152-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Marie Robinson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001531152-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001531152-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001531152-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001531152-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001531152-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001531152-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001531152-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001531152-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001531152-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Monica Schwartz 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001531152-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001531152-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001531152-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001531152-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joseph McGrail 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001531152-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001531152-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001531152-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Bill Werner 2026-09-27Form 42026-09-290001531152-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Graham Luce 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001531152-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Bill Werner 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001531152-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Tim Morningstar 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001531152-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Bill Werner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001531152-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Laura Felice 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001531152-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Bob Eddy 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001531152-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001104659-26-075759Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 109,631,661). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001104659-25-061197Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 113,793,417). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001104659-25-061197Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 113,793,417). Filing ↗
77Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
78Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
79Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,205,000 + equity 1,619,649 + all other 0 = 2,824,649, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,824,649
80Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
81Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126620CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112
82The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000109198-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062
83Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000745732-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152
84Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140144CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982
85Albertsons Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542
86BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104
87Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001089063-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859
88Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757
89Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,366,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1793598–1793608
90Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033769CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795
91Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405
92Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
93Kohl's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041769CEO total compensation as printed in Kohl's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,736. Filing ↗machine: t495 · r23 · c16 · span 3003658–3003667
94Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040394CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827
95Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140144Burlington Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001089063-26-000015Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040394Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Kohl's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-043965Kohl's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Albertsons Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025819Albertsons Companies, Inc. names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126620Tractor Supply Company names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053500Dollar Tree, Inc. names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033769Foot Locker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001826470-26-000040Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001575515-26-000013Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000745732-26-000013Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target Corporation names BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.