Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TGT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TGT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Cornell | $1,400,000 | $462,000 | $18,555,280 | $0 | $787,920 | $0 | $624,888 | $21,830,088 |
| Chair & Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Fiddelke | 1,065,385 | 176,423 | 7,853,253 | 0 | 300,882 | 18,507 | 183,621 | 9,598,071 |
| Former EVP & Chief Operating Officer and current Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jim Lee | 850,000 | 140,250 | 5,130,567 | 0 | 239,190 | 0 | 74,493 | 6,434,500 |
| EVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Gomez | 837,019 | 138,346 | 4,828,084 | 0 | 235,943 | 0 | 146,321 | 6,185,713 |
| Former EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Tu | 285,577 | 0 | 4,525,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,043 | 5,820,110 |
| Former EVP & Chief Legal & Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Melissa Kremer | 787,019 | 130,096 | 4,122,104 | 0 | 221,873 | 17,502 | 124,337 | 5,402,931 |
| EVP & Chief HR Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Cornell | $21,830,088 | $20,407,603 | $19,203,353 | +1,422,485 |
| Michael Fiddelke | 9,598,071 | 6,741,443 | 4,866,218 | +2,856,628 |
| Jim Lee | 6,434,500 | 11,307,865 | — | −4,873,365 |
| Richard Gomez | 6,185,713 | 4,190,055 | — | +1,995,658 |
| Amy Tu | 5,820,110 | 10,533,824 | — | −4,713,714 |
| Melissa Kremer | 5,402,931 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian C. Cornell | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,000 | $131 | $130,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cornell | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 49,000 | 130 | 6,362,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cara A. Sylvester | Executive Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 10,000 | 126 | 1,258,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa R. Roath | Executive Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,000 | 138 | 966,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant B. McGee | Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant B. McGee | Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 4,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Tu | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 11,046 | — | $1,225,333 |
| Amy Tu | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 13,808 | — | 27,616 | 1,500,101 |
| Michael Fiddelke | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 23,196 | — | 2,573,132 |
| Jim Lee | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 2,160,089 |
| Melissa Kremer | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 9,573 | — | 1,061,933 |
| Michael Fiddelke | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 3,780,020 |
| Richard Gomez | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 1,980,073 |
| Melissa Kremer | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 1,560,070 |
| Brian Cornell | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 11,040,105 |
| Jim Lee | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 13,255 | — | 1,470,377 |
| Richard Gomez | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 12,151 | — | 1,347,910 |
| Amy Tu | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 1,800,056 |
| Melissa Kremer | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 13,808 | — | 27,616 | 1,500,101 |
| Michael Fiddelke | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 13,808 | — | 27,616 | 1,500,101 |
| Richard Gomez | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 13,808 | — | 27,616 | 1,500,101 |
| Jim Lee | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 13,808 | — | 27,616 | 1,500,101 |
| Brian Cornell | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 67,747 | — | 7,515,175 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Tu | $1,225,333 | $3,300,157 | $0 | 72.9% |
| Michael Fiddelke | 2,573,132 | 5,280,121 | 0 | 67.2% |
| Jim Lee | 1,470,377 | 3,660,190 | 0 | 71.3% |
| Melissa Kremer | 1,061,933 | 3,060,171 | 0 | 74.2% |
| Richard Gomez | 1,347,910 | 3,480,174 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Brian Cornell | 7,515,175 | 11,040,105 | 0 | 59.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fiddelke | PSU | 75,223 | — | $7,933,770 |
| Michael Fiddelke | PSU | 30,721 | — | 3,240,144 |
| Jim Lee | PSU | 49,187 | — | 5,187,753 |
| Jim Lee | PSU | 31,798 | — | 3,353,735 |
| Richard Gomez | PSU | 16,347 | — | 1,724,118 |
| Brian Cornell | PSU | 177,436 | — | 18,714,175 |
| Richard Gomez | PSU | 46,295 | — | 4,882,734 |
| Jim Lee | PSU | 10,303 | — | 1,086,657 |
| Amy Tu | PSU | 4,179 | — | 440,759 |
| Brian Cornell | PSU | 99,989 | — | 10,545,840 |
| Melissa Kremer | PSU | 14,710 | — | 1,551,464 |
| Amy Tu | PSU | 5,788 | — | 610,460 |
| Melissa Kremer | PSU | 39,544 | — | 4,170,706 |
We believe executive compensation should be directly linked to performance and long-term value creation for our shareholders. With that in mind, three principles guide our compensation program: Deliver on our pay for performance philosophy in support of our strategy; Provide a framework that encourages outstanding financial results and shareholder returns over the long-term; and Attract, retain, and motivate a premier management team to sustain our distinctive brand and its competitive advantage in the marketplace.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 298,234,525 | 36,795,522 | 1,962,129 | 89.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 302,870,549 | 25,596,441 | 1,447,227 | 92.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 325,721,995 | 23,615,290 | 1,341,000 | 93.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 332,151,037 | 20,894,728 | 1,449,683 | 94.08% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 318,466,944 | 24,968,081 | 2,004,275 | 92.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 344,389,535 | 26,427,731 | 2,022,257 | 92.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 89.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 92.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 93.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item 3: Advisory approval of executive compensation (Say on Pay) FOR More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What items are being voted upon, how does the Board recommend that I vote, and what are the standards for determining whether any item has been approved? Item of business Board recommendation Voting approval standard Effect of abstention Effect of broker non-vote Item 1: Election of 12 directors FOR each Director Nominee More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect Item 2: Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote (1) Vote "Against" Not applicable Item 3: Advisory approval of executive compensation (Say on Pay) FOR More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect Item 4: Shareholder proposal requesting a report on how affirmative action initiatives impact Target's risks related to actual and perceived discrimination AGAINST Majority of shares present and entitled to vote (1)(2) Vote "Against" (2) No effect (3) (1) This amount must be at least a majority of the minimum number of shares entitled to vote that would constitute a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “More votes "For" than "Against." Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect in calculating the required vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 794 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,830,088 |
| Median employee compensation | $27,506 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine A. LeahyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation & Human Capital Management · Governance & Sustainability | $0 | $370,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $370,028 |
| George S. BarrettIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Management · Governance & Sustainability (Chair) | 0 | 345,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,041 |
| Monica C. LozanoIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Management (Chair) · Governance & Sustainability | 145,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,006 |
| Donald R. KnaussIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Management · Infrastructure & Finance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,006 |
| Dmitri L. StocktonIndependent · Audit & Risk (Chair) · Governance & Sustainability | 145,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,006 |
| Derica W. RiceIndependent · Audit & Risk · Infrastructure & Finance | 0 | 320,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,053 |
| Gail K. BoudreauxIndependent · Governance & Sustainability · Infrastructure & Finance | 0 | 320,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,053 |
| Grace PumaIndependent · Governance & Sustainability · Infrastructure & Finance | 120,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,006 |
| Robert L. EdwardsIndependent · Audit & Risk · Infrastructure & Finance | 120,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,006 |
| David P. AbneyIndependent · Audit & Risk · Infrastructure & Finance | 120,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,006 |
| Douglas M. Baker JrIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital Management · Governance & Sustainability | 120,000 | 200,006 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,006 |
| Brian C. CornellEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen B. BratspiesIndependent · Audit & Risk · Infrastructure & Finance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael J. FiddelkeEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John R. Hoke IIIIndependent · Governance & Sustainability · Infrastructure & Finance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $915,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,755,217 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,670,217 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Target names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Target.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Hemsley | $596,154 | $0 | $60,000,024 | $0 | $60,938,062 |
| 2 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 3 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 4 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 5 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 6 | Walmart Inc. | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 7 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 8 | The TJX Companies, Inc. | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 9 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 10 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 11 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 12 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 13 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 14 | The Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 15 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 16 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 17 | Target | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 18 | Lowe’s Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 19 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 20 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 21 | Best Buy Co., Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 22 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 23 | Albertsons Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Morris | 1,330,769 | 11,010,009 | — | 2,220,706 | 16,767,866 |
| 24 | The Home Depot, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 25 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 26 | Macy’s, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 27 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 28 | Costco Wholesale Corporation | 2025 | Ron Vachris | 1,183,270 | 12,036,800 | 0 | 600,000 | 13,932,597 |
| 29 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| 30 | Amazon.com, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
| — | Publix Super Markets, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Albertsons Companies, Inc. | 94% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Best Buy Co., Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | No | None used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any) |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Lowe’s Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Macy’s, Inc. | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Publix Super Markets, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Walmart Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Cornell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Fiddelke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799508–2799518 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jim Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 6,434,500. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 2790117–2790127 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Gomez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 6,185,713. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 2813789–2813799 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amy Tu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 5,820,110. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 2828006–2828016 |
| 6 | Section 01, Melissa Kremer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 5,402,931. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 2822733–2822743 |
| 7 | Section 03, Amy Tu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r24 · c6 · span 3006778–3006784 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amy Tu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r24 · c7 · span 3007245–3007251 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Fiddelke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r12 · c8 · span 2974294–2974303 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jim Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c3 · span 2855626–2855635 |
| 11 | Section 03, Melissa Kremer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r20 · c8 · span 2996893–2996902 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Fiddelke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c3 · span 2860594–2860603 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Gomez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c3 · span 2865550–2865559 |
| 14 | Section 03, Melissa Kremer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r14 · c3 · span 2870525–2870534 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Cornell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c3 · span 2852753–2852763 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jim Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r8 · c6 · span 2961937–2961943 |
| 17 | Section 03, Richard Gomez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c8 · span 2985490–2985499 |
| 18 | Section 03, Amy Tu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r17 · c3 · span 2875423–2875432 |
| 19 | Section 03, Melissa Kremer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r21 · c8 · span 2999711–2999720 |
| 20 | Section 03, Michael Fiddelke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r13 · c8 · span 2977112–2977121 |
| 21 | Section 03, Richard Gomez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r17 · c8 · span 2988083–2988092 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jim Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c6 · span 2964532–2964538 |
| 23 | Section 03, Brian Cornell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c8 · span 2955123–2955132 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 794 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3565008–3565016 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christine A. Leahy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,028. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c2 · span 1614058–1614065 |
| 26 | Section 08, George S. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,041. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r4 · c2 · span 1605830–1605837 |
| 27 | Section 08, Monica C. Lozano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r9 · c3 · span 1616801–1616809 |
| 28 | Section 08, Donald R. Knauss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r7 · c3 · span 1612551–1612559 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dmitri L. Stockton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r12 · c3 · span 1623185–1623193 |
| 30 | Section 08, Derica W. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,053. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r11 · c2 · span 1620302–1620309 |
| 31 | Section 08, Gail K. Boudreaux | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,053. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c2 · span 1607828–1607835 |
| 32 | Section 08, Grace Puma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r10 · c3 · span 1618805–1618813 |
| 33 | Section 08, Robert L. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r6 · c3 · span 1610315–1610323 |
| 34 | Section 08, David P. Abney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r2 · c3 · span 1602109–1602117 |
| 35 | Section 08, Douglas M. Baker Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,006. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r3 · c3 · span 1604094–1604102 |
| 36 | Section 08, Brian C. Cornell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Stephen B. Bratspies | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael J. Fiddelke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, John R. Hoke III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brian C. Cornell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001288709-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian C. Cornell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001288709-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Cara A. Sylvester 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001846662-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lisa R. Roath 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0002110401-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002010725-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002010725-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0000027419-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.02% (votes for as printed: 298,234,525). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000027419-25-000110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.21% (votes for as printed: 302,870,549). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000027419-24-000135 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.24% (votes for as printed: 325,721,995). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 915,000 + equity 2,755,217 + all other 0 = 3,670,217, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,670,217 |
| 52 | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046125 | CEO total compensation as printed in UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 60,938,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1832651–1832661 |
| 53 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 54 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 55 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 56 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 57 | Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 58 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 59 | The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 60 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 61 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 62 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 63 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 64 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 65 | The Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 66 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 67 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 68 | Target (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 69 | Lowe’s Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe’s Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 70 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 71 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 72 | Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 73 | The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 74 | Albertsons Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542 |
| 75 | The Home Depot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 76 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 77 | Macy’s, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy’s, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 78 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 79 | Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-04 | 0000909832-25-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475 |
| 80 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 81 | Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000909832-25-000159 | Costco Wholesale Corporation names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Macy’s, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy’s, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Albertsons Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025819 | Albertsons Companies, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Lowe’s Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe’s Companies, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy Co., Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, The Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | The Cigna Group names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, The Home Depot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | The Home Depot, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046125 | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart Inc. names Target in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Target. Filing ↗ |