CEO J. David Joyner was paid $21,214,084 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 61st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000201 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$21,214,084 ↑ J. David Joyner total, FY2025 | 61st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 336:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.99% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CVS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. David Joyner | $1,500,000 | $0 | $14,499,931 | $0 | $4,695,900 | $64,644 | $453,609 | $21,214,084 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Prem Shah | 1,100,000 | 0 | 7,199,920 | 1,799,993 | 3,013,000 | 0 | 266,297 | 13,379,210 |
| Executive Vice President and Group President | ||||||||
| Steven Nelson | 1,000,000 | 0 | 5,799,915 | 1,449,994 | 2,988,000 | 0 | 349,201 | 11,587,110 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Aetna | ||||||||
| Tilak Mandadi | 1,000,000 | 0 | 5,599,965 | 1,399,996 | 2,561,000 | 0 | 416,755 | 10,977,716 |
| Executive Vice President, Ventures and Chief Experience and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Newman | 696,970 | 0 | 5,599,950 | 1,399,989 | 1,562,000 | 0 | 161,599 | 9,420,508 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Cowhey | 420,833 | 0 | 4,399,978 | 1,099,995 | 0 | 3,097 | 791,235 | 6,715,138 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. David Joyner | $21,214,084 | $17,808,792 | — | ↑ +3,405,292 |
| Prem Shah | 13,379,210 | 13,265,855 | 8,582,366 | ↑ +113,355 |
| Steven Nelson | 11,587,110 | — | — | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | 10,977,716 | 11,361,343 | 8,881,845 | ↓ −383,627 |
| Brian Newman | 9,420,508 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Cowhey | 6,715,138 | 7,644,364 | 4,579,937 | ↓ −929,226 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read CVS Health's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CVS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CVS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Newman | CFO | $9,420,508 |
| Prem Shah | EVP | $13,379,210 |
| J. David Joyner | CEO | $21,214,084 |
| Steven Nelson | EVP | $11,587,110 |
| Thomas Cowhey | Executive | $6,715,138 |
| Tilak Mandadi | EVP | $10,977,716 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alecia A. DeCoudreaux | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Anne M. Finucane | Independent Director | $347,500 |
| C. David Brown II | Independent Director | $360,000 |
| Douglas H. Shulman | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Fernando Aguirre | Independent Director | $365,000 |
| Guy P. Sansone | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| J. Scott Kirby | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Jean-Pierre Millon | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Jeffrey R. Balser | Independent Director | $360,000 |
| Larry M. Robbins | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Leslie V. Norwalk | Director | $335,000 |
| Mary L. Schapiro | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Michael F. Mahoney | Lead Independent Director | $421,667 |
| Nancy-Ann M. DeParle | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Roger N. Farah | Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tilak Mandadi | EVP, Chief Exp & Tech Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 69,551 | $90 | $6,230,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,930.01 | 97 | 187,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie V. Norwalk | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,447 | 97 | 140,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Kirby | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,447 | 97 | 140,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey R. Balser | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,058 | 97 | 199,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,563 | 97 | 151,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallina | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,447.5 | 97 | 140,625 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy P. Sansone | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,447 | 97 | 140,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Finucane | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,544 | 97 | 150,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Mahoney | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,737 | 97 | 168,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. David Brown II | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,544 | 97 | 150,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas H. Shulman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,447.5 | 97 | 140,625 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alecia A. DeCoudreaux | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,447.5 | 97 | 140,625 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,983,387 | 94 | 187,326,935 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 151 | 95 | 14,372 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 800 | 96 | 77,026 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 66,881 | 96 | 6,398,204 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 152,691 | 95 | 14,476,038 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 30,437 | 94 | 2,854,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 797,628 | 93 | 74,559,554 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,563 | 94 | 146,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 370,462 | 93 | 34,619,007 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry M. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 378,000 | 93 | 35,271,558 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Newman | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-31 | D | 2,478 | 91 | 225,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Compton-Phillips | EVP, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-31 | D | 7,618 | 91 | 693,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James David Clark | SVP, Cont & Chief Acct Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 454 | 91 | 41,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prem Shah | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 37,307 | 67,830 | — | 135,660 | $5,399,946 |
| Steven Nelson | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 30,053 | 54,641 | — | 109,282 | 4,349,970 |
| Tilak Mandadi | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 29,016 | 52,757 | — | 105,514 | 4,199,985 |
| Tilak Mandadi | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 20,594 | — | 1,399,980 |
| Tilak Mandadi | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 87,336 | — | 1,399,996 |
| Prem Shah | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 112,289 | — | 1,799,993 |
| Thomas Cowhey | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 68,621 | — | 1,099,995 |
| J. David Joyner | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 53,324 | — | 3,624,966 |
| Thomas Cowhey | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 22,799 | 41,452 | — | 82,904 | 3,299,994 |
| J. David Joyner | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 75,132 | 136,603 | — | 273,206 | 10,874,965 |
| Prem Shah | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 26,478 | — | 1,799,974 |
| Brian Newman | OPTION | 2025-05-31 | — | — | 94,786 | — | 1,399,989 |
| Brian Newman | RSU | 2025-05-31 | — | — | 21,861 | — | 1,399,978 |
| Steven Nelson | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 90,455 | — | 1,449,994 |
| Steven Nelson | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 21,329 | — | 1,449,945 |
| Brian Newman | PSU | 2025-05-31 | 30,919 | 56,217 | — | 112,434 | 4,199,972 |
| Thomas Cowhey | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 16,181 | — | 1,099,984 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prem Shah | $1,799,974 | $5,399,946 | $1,799,993 | 60.0% |
| Steven Nelson | 1,449,945 | 4,349,970 | 1,449,994 | 60.0% |
| Tilak Mandadi | 1,399,980 | 4,199,985 | 1,399,996 | 60.0% |
| Thomas Cowhey | 1,099,984 | 3,299,994 | 1,099,995 | 60.0% |
| J. David Joyner | 3,624,966 | 10,874,965 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Brian Newman | 1,399,978 | 4,199,972 | 1,399,989 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. David Joyner | RSU | 7,981 | — | $633,372 |
| Tilak Mandadi | RSU | 30,732 | — | 2,438,892 |
| Thomas Cowhey | PSU | 6,908 | — | 548,219 |
| Thomas Cowhey | RSU | 3,896 | — | 309,187 |
| Thomas Cowhey | RSU | 2,396 | — | 190,147 |
| J. David Joyner | PSU | 29,361 | — | 2,330,089 |
| Steven Nelson | PSU | 54,641 | — | 4,336,310 |
| Prem Shah | PSU | 46,978 | — | 3,728,174 |
| Brian Newman | PSU | 56,217 | — | 4,461,381 |
| J. David Joyner | RSU | 53,324 | — | 4,231,793 |
| Tilak Mandadi | PSU | 50,893 | — | 4,038,868 |
| Prem Shah | RSU | 28,368 | — | 2,251,284 |
| J. David Joyner | Option | 25,980 | 74.31 | — |
| Steven Nelson | Option | 90,455 | 67.98 | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | Option | 87,336 | 67.98 | — |
| Prem Shah | RSU | 26,478 | — | 2,101,294 |
| Prem Shah | Option | 44,537 | 74.31 | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | Option | 50,940 | 79.56 | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | Option | 48,248 | 74.31 | — |
| Thomas Cowhey | Option | 5,198 | 101.09 | — |
| Prem Shah | Option | 10,395 | 101.09 | — |
| Prem Shah | Option | 497,515 | 71.82 | — |
| Brian Newman | Option | 94,786 | 64.04 | — |
| J. David Joyner | RSU | 21,210 | — | 1,683,226 |
| J. David Joyner | Option | 995,030 | 71.82 | — |
| J. David Joyner | PSU | 136,603 | — | 10,840,814 |
| Prem Shah | PSU | 67,830 | — | 5,382,989 |
| Prem Shah | Option | 112,289 | 67.98 | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | PSU | 52,757 | — | 4,186,796 |
| Steven Nelson | Option | 82,920 | 71.82 | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | RSU | 33,417 | — | 2,651,973 |
| Thomas Cowhey | PSU | 23,489 | — | 1,864,087 |
| Brian Newman | RSU | 21,861 | — | 1,734,889 |
| Steven Nelson | RSU | 21,329 | — | 1,692,669 |
| Tilak Mandadi | RSU | 20,594 | — | 1,634,340 |
| J. David Joyner | RSU | 16,548 | — | 1,313,249 |
| Prem Shah | Option | 47,022 | 79.56 | — |
| Tilak Mandadi | RSU | 12,255 | — | 972,557 |
| Prem Shah | RSU | 11,312 | — | 897,720 |
| Thomas Cowhey | Option | 17,155 | 67.98 | — |
| Thomas Cowhey | RSU | 7,739 | — | 614,167 |
| Thomas Cowhey | RSU | 7,108 | — | 564,091 |
| Thomas Cowhey | Option | 15,674 | 79.56 | — |
| Thomas Cowhey | RSU | 3,640 | — | 288,870 |
| Thomas Cowhey | Option | 8,351 | 74.31 | — |
Although we consider numerous factors in our pay decisions, these five core principles drive our executive compensation philosophy
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 976,252,194 | 59,088,923 | 3,377,357 | 93.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 597,945,237 | 413,324,138 | 2,753,876 | 59.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 818,001,447 | 139,313,232 | 3,692,720 | 85.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 745,115,461 | 185,740,147 | 4,744,214 | 80.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 903,024,507 | 80,791,141 | 3,635,231 | 91.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 851,824,270 | 91,423,549 | 3,741,911 | 90.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 93.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 59.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 85.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted as shares present or represented and voting and have the effect of a vote against.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes "against" a director's election will count as votes cast, but "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" will not count as votes cast with respect to that director's election and will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes "against" a director's election will count as votes cast, but "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" will not count as votes cast with respect to that director's election and will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 336 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,214,084 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,262 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F. MahoneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Management Planning and Development · Executive | $105,459 | $316,208 | $0 | — | $0 | $421,667 |
| Fernando AguirreIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Management Planning and Development | 91,284 | 273,716 | 0 | — | 0 | 365,000 |
| C. David Brown IIIndependent · Management Planning and Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,060 | 269,940 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,000 |
| Jeffrey R. BalserIndependent · Audit · Health Services and Technology (Chair) · Executive | 90,060 | 269,940 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,000 |
| Anne M. FinucaneIndependent · Audit · Management Planning and Development · Public Policy and External Affairs (Chair) | 86,875 | 260,625 | 0 | — | — | 347,500 |
| Douglas H. ShulmanIndependent · Management Planning and Development · Health Services and Technology | 83,786 | 251,214 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Guy P. SansoneIndependent · Audit | 83,786 | 251,214 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Alecia A. DeCoudreauxIndependent · Health Services and Technology · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,750 | 251,250 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Larry M. RobbinsIndependent · Audit | 83,750 | 251,250 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| J. Scott KirbyIndependent · Health Services and Technology · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,815 | 251,185 | 0 | — | — | 335,000 |
| Leslie V. NorwalkNot independent · Health Services and Technology | 83,786 | 251,214 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| J. David JoynerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mary L. SchapiroNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nancy-Ann M. DeParleNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Pierre MillonNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Roger N. FarahNot independent · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $83,750 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $251,250 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $10,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $966,411 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,897,756 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,864,167 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CVS Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CVS Health.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | 1,785,534 | 65,730,211 | 7,951,377 | 3,742,123 | 79,923,350 |
| 3 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 4 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 5 | AbbVie Inc. | 2025 | Robert Michael | 1,700,000 | 13,268,456 | 3,199,154 | 5,200,000 | 32,530,984 |
| 6 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 7 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 8 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Hazen | 1,577,815 | 8,474,543 | 8,514,090 | 5,416,732 | 26,456,606 |
| 9 | McKesson Corporation | 2026 | Brian Tyler | 1,591,667 | 17,201,202 | 0 | 4,456,668 | 24,213,044 |
| 10 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 11 | The Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 12 | Elevance Health, Inc. | 2025 | Gail Boudreaux | 1,600,000 | 13,440,277 | 4,199,765 | 2,768,000 | 22,582,314 |
| 13 | Cardinal Health, Inc. | 2026 | Jason Hollar | 1,500,000 | 16,259,918 | 0 | 4,278,750 | 22,574,349 |
| 14 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 15 | CVS Health | 2025 | J. David Joyner | 1,500,000 | 14,499,931 | 0 | 4,695,900 | 21,214,084 |
| 16 | Merck & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 17 | Centene Corporation | 2025 | Sarah London | 1,473,077 | 15,537,733 | 0 | 2,109,446 | 19,506,298 |
| 18 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 19 | Humana Inc. | 2025 | James Rechtin | 1,348,558 | 13,868,141 | 0 | 3,034,740 | 18,757,075 |
| 20 | Molina Healthcare Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Zubretsky | 1,600,000 | 16,199,988 | 0 | 0 | 18,340,783 |
| 21 | Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Schechter | 1,435,000 | 11,400,463 | 2,754,582 | 2,062,095 | 18,339,913 |
| 22 | Cencora, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mauch | 1,350,000 | 12,000,218 | 0 | 4,283,213 | 18,256,227 |
| 23 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 24 | Becton, Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 25 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 26 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 27 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 28 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 29 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 30 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 31 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVS Health | 156.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — rTSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| AbbVie Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · PRSU 40 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Cardinal Health, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Cencora, Inc. | 181.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Centene Corporation | 71.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Elevance Health, Inc. | 86.5% | PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 195.78% | SAR 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Humana Inc. | 112% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 95.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIER | FW Cook |
| McKesson Corporation | 140% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Korn Ferry |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Molina Healthcare Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. David Joyner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874 |
| 2 | Section 01, Prem Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 13,379,210. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 982220–982230 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 11,587,110. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 979040–979050 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tilak Mandadi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 10,977,716. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 974982–974992 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Newman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 9,420,508. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 973105–973114 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Cowhey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 6,715,138. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 987046–987055 |
| 7 | Section 03, Prem Shah PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1080980–1080989 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Nelson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1069244–1069253 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tilak Mandadi PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1057505–1057514 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tilak Mandadi RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1060424–1060433 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tilak Mandadi OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1054649–1054658 |
| 12 | Section 03, Prem Shah OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1078124–1078133 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Cowhey OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1089863–1089872 |
| 14 | Section 03, J. David Joyner RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1036930–1036939 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Cowhey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1092718–1092727 |
| 16 | Section 03, J. David Joyner PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1034010–1034020 |
| 17 | Section 03, Prem Shah RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1083899–1083908 |
| 18 | Section 03, Brian Newman OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1042896–1042905 |
| 19 | Section 03, Brian Newman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048673–1048682 |
| 20 | Section 03, Steven Nelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1066388–1066397 |
| 21 | Section 03, Steven Nelson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1072163–1072172 |
| 22 | Section 03, Brian Newman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045753–1045762 |
| 23 | Section 03, Thomas Cowhey RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095637–1095646 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 336 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1326591–1326599 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael F. Mahoney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,667. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r7 · c10 · span 555395–555402 |
| 26 | Section 08, Fernando Aguirre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c10 · span 547667–547674 |
| 27 | Section 08, C. David Brown II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r3 · c10 · span 550243–550250 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jeffrey R. Balser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c10 · span 548961–548968 |
| 29 | Section 08, Anne M. Finucane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,500. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c10 · span 552819–552826 |
| 30 | Section 08, Douglas H. Shulman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r11 · c10 · span 560399–560406 |
| 31 | Section 08, Guy P. Sansone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c10 · span 559237–559244 |
| 32 | Section 08, Alecia A. DeCoudreaux | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c10 · span 551529–551536 |
| 33 | Section 08, Larry M. Robbins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c10 · span 557958–557965 |
| 34 | Section 08, J. Scott Kirby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c10 · span 554097–554104 |
| 35 | Section 08, Leslie V. Norwalk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c10 · span 556677–556684 |
| 36 | Section 08, J. David Joyner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Mary L. Schapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Nancy-Ann M. DeParle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Jean-Pierre Millon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Roger N. Farah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Tilak Mandadi 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000064803-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Leslie V. Norwalk 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, J. Scott Kirby 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jeffrey R. Balser 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Fernando Aguirre 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John E. Gallina 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Guy P. Sansone 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Anne M. Finucane 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael F. Mahoney 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, C. David Brown II 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Douglas H. Shulman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Alecia A. DeCoudreaux 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000064803-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Fernando Aguirre 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000064803-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Fernando Aguirre 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000064803-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Larry M. Robbins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000905148-26-002617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Brian Newman 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000064803-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Amy Compton-Phillips 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000064803-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, James David Clark 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0000064803-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000064803-26-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 976,252,194). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000064803-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.13% (votes for as printed: 597,945,237). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000064803-24-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.45% (votes for as printed: 818,001,447). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 966,411 + equity 2,897,756 + all other 0 = 3,864,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,864,167 |
| 73 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 74 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 75 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 76 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 77 | AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033387 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 79 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 80 | HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106142 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. Filing ↗machine: span 784078–784088 |
| 81 | McKesson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-12 | 0000927653-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in McKesson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,213,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1260172–1260182 |
| 82 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 83 | The Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 84 | Elevance Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001156039-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386 |
| 85 | Cardinal Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-21 | 0001308179-26-000402 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,574,349. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1230025–1230035 |
| 86 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 87 | CVS Health (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874 |
| 88 | Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 89 | Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001071739-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732 |
| 90 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 91 | Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716 |
| 92 | Molina Healthcare Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Molina Healthcare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148 |
| 93 | Labcorp Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706 |
| 94 | Cencora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cencora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346 |
| 95 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 96 | Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 97 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 98 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 99 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 100 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 101 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 102 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 103 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 104 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Labcorp Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150752 | Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Cardinal Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000402 | Cardinal Health, Inc. names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Molina Healthcare Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001179929-26-000014 | Molina Healthcare Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033387 | AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Cencora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003061 | Cencora, Inc. names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071739-26-000077 | Centene Corporation names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, The Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | The Cigna Group names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Elevance Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001156039-26-000031 | Elevance Health, Inc. names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, HCA Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106142 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024799 | Humana Inc. names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, McKesson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927653-26-000169 | McKesson Corporation names CVS Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVS Health. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.