Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TMO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $0 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $0 | $714,105 | $79,923,350 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michel Lagarde | 1,166,433 | 0 | 3,572,991 | 2,563,605 | 1,396,920 | 0 | 207,225 | 8,907,174 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Gianluca Pettiti | 1,031,918 | 0 | 3,293,754 | 2,363,446 | 1,184,332 | 0 | 207,017 | 8,080,467 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Stephen Williamson | 1,095,170 | 0 | 2,456,033 | 1,762,971 | 1,256,926 | 0 | 209,912 | 6,781,012 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Frederick Lowery | 930,356 | 0 | 2,623,683 | 1,882,841 | 974,920 | 0 | 164,021 | 6,575,821 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Casper | $79,923,350 | $30,449,599 | $18,976,669 | +49,473,751 |
| Michel Lagarde | 8,907,174 | 12,778,317 | 7,248,891 | −3,871,143 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | 8,080,467 | 11,340,424 | 5,731,883 | −3,259,957 |
| Stephen Williamson | 6,781,012 | 11,087,581 | 6,240,259 | −4,306,569 |
| Frederick Lowery | 6,575,821 | 8,529,377 | — | −1,953,556 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Pettiti | President & COO | 2026-04-27 | D | 400 | $463 | $185,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dion J. Weisler | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 80.29 | 452 | 36,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Sperling | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyler Jacks | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen S. Lynch | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Alexandra Keith | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Martin Harris | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby R. Chandy | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dion J. Weisler | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelson J. Chai | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora L. Spar | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Sperling | Director | 2026-06-27 | A | 82.84 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dion J. Weisler | Director | 2026-06-27 | A | 73.1 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen S. Lynch | Director | 2026-06-27 | A | 60.91 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-27 | A | 60.91 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Alexandra Keith | Director | 2026-06-27 | A | 60.91 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gianluca Pettiti | President & COO | 2026-07-27 | D | 400 | 565 | 226,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Lagarde | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | $2,388,642 |
| Marc Casper | PSU | 2025-05-21 | — | 141,538 | — | 176,923 | 57,682,397 |
| Stephen Williamson | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 1,533 | — | 813,808 |
| Stephen Williamson | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | 1,642,225 |
| Frederick Lowery | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | 1,754,134 |
| Frederick Lowery | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 10,037 | — | 1,882,841 |
| Marc Casper | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | 8,047,814 |
| Michel Lagarde | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 2,231 | — | 1,184,349 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 2,056 | — | 1,091,448 |
| Marc Casper | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 42,387 | — | 7,951,377 |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 1,638 | — | 869,549 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 12,599 | — | 2,363,446 |
| Stephen Williamson | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 9,398 | — | 1,762,971 |
| Michel Lagarde | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 13,666 | — | 2,563,605 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | 2,202,306 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Lagarde | $1,184,349 | $2,388,642 | $2,563,605 | 38.9% |
| Marc Casper | 0 | 65,730,211 | 7,951,377 | 89.2% |
| Stephen Williamson | 813,808 | 1,642,225 | 1,762,971 | 38.9% |
| Frederick Lowery | 869,549 | 1,754,134 | 1,882,841 | 38.9% |
| Gianluca Pettiti | 1,091,448 | 2,202,306 | 2,363,446 | 38.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Pettiti | Option | 14,300 | 418.32 | — |
| Frederick Lowery | Option | 14,300 | 418.32 | — |
| Gianluca Pettiti | Option | 11,200 | 309.63 | — |
| Michel Lagarde | Option | 9,138 | 309.63 | — |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 3,362 | — | 1,948,111 |
| Michel Lagarde | RSU | 4,945 | — | 2,865,380 |
| Marc Casper | Option | 54,550 | 309.63 | — |
| Marc Casper | RSU | 15,824 | — | 9,169,217 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | RSU | 4,113 | — | 2,383,278 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | Option | 12,000 | 458.81 | — |
| Michel Lagarde | Option | 11,682 | 458.81 | — |
| Michel Lagarde | RSU | 1,364 | — | 790,370 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | RSU | 439 | — | 254,379 |
| Marc Casper | RSU | 141,538 | — | 82,014,194 |
| Marc Casper | RSU | 15,030 | — | 8,709,134 |
| Michel Lagarde | RSU | 4,461 | — | 2,584,926 |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 3,276 | — | 1,898,278 |
| Stephen Williamson | RSU | 3,067 | — | 1,777,173 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | RSU | 1,747 | — | 1,012,299 |
| Marc Casper | RSU | 1,499 | — | 868,596 |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 1,392 | — | 806,594 |
| Stephen Williamson | RSU | 1,303 | — | 755,023 |
| Gianluca Pettiti | RSU | 1,255 | — | 727,210 |
| Stephen Williamson | RSU | 1,179 | — | 683,172 |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 928 | — | 537,730 |
| Michel Lagarde | RSU | 542 | — | 314,062 |
| Stephen Williamson | RSU | 454 | — | 263,070 |
| Stephen Williamson | Option | 20,000 | 418.32 | — |
| Frederick Lowery | Option | 12,675 | 309.63 | — |
| Stephen Williamson | Option | 17,300 | 309.63 | — |
| Marc Casper | Option | 40,850 | 458.81 | — |
| Stephen Williamson | Option | 12,250 | 458.81 | — |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 387 | — | 224,247 |
| Michel Lagarde | Option | 22,870 | 418.32 | — |
| Frederick Lowery | Option | 10,980 | 458.81 | — |
| Marc Casper | Option | 53,730 | 418.32 | — |
| Gianluca Pettiti | RSU | 4,549 | — | 2,635,918 |
| Frederick Lowery | RSU | 430 | — | 249,164 |
| Stephen Williamson | RSU | 4,274 | — | 2,476,569 |
| Michel Lagarde | RSU | 1,896 | — | 1,098,637 |
| Michel Lagarde | Option | 2,250 | 294.02 | — |
Performance-based: A substantial portion of executive compensation is at-risk and contingent on the achievement of predetermined performance objectives, which is intended to reward superior performance while holding executives accountable for under-performance. Shareholder-aligned: Incentive programs are structured to align executive rewards with the creation of shareholder value over both the short-term and long-term. Market-competitive: Compensation levels are competitive with those of companies with which we compete for executive talent, which is achieved by positioning target compensation within a competitive range around the market median, with adjustments based on individual performance, experience and enterprise impact.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 210% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 99,928,178 | 214,525,673 | 1,265,524 | 31.78% | Failed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 111,099,532 | 201,378,177 | 3,831,664 | 35.55% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 280,838,866 | 35,306,239 | 3,013,222 | 88.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 255,371,632 | 68,034,961 | 758,665 | 78.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 285,827,075 | 38,248,331 | 1,070,194 | 88.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 267,641,586 | 54,679,569 | 1,999,349 | 83.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 31.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 35.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 88.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What are the voting standards and Board recommendations? Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Treatment of Abstentions & Broker Non-Votes Election of directors For all nominees Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-on-pay For Auditor ratification For We have a majority voting standard for director elections.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “at are the voting standards and Board recommendations? Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Treatment of Abstentions & Broker Non-Votes Election of directors For all nominees Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-on-Pay For Auditor ratification For Shareholder proposal Against Majority of shares outstanding We have a majority voting standard for director elections.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “at are the voting standards and Board recommendations? Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Treatment of Abstentions & Broker Non-Votes Election of directors For all nominees Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-on-Pay For Auditor ratification For Shareholder proposal Against Majority of shares outstanding We have a majority voting standard for director elections.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $79,923,350 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,333 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M. SperlingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | $168,036 | $225,028 | $0 | — | $44,664 | $437,728 |
| Karen S. LynchIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service | 107,599 | 275,460 | 0 | — | 15,341 | 398,400 |
| Nelson J. ChaiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 153,036 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 15,764 | 393,828 |
| Tyler JacksIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) · Strategy and Finance | 148,036 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 15,764 | 388,828 |
| Debora L. SparIndependent · Strategy and Finance (Chair) | 148,036 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 13,764 | 386,828 |
| Dion J. WeislerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 150,000 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 4,748 | 379,776 |
| C. Martin HarrisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | 148,036 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 764 | 373,828 |
| Jennifer M. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 16,390 | 366,418 |
| Ruby R. ChandyIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 15,764 | 365,792 |
| R. Alexandra KeithIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 2,414 | 352,442 |
| James C. MullenIndependent · Compensation · Strategy and Finance | 125,000 | 225,028 | 0 | — | 764 | 350,792 |
| Marc N. CasperEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,028 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,522,779 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,525,740 |
| All other compensation | $146,141 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,194,660 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Thermo Fisher Scientific names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Thermo Fisher Scientific.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broadcom Inc. | 2025 | Hock Tan | $1,200,000 | $202,351,080 | $0 | $0 | $205,278,006 |
| 2 | Thermo Fisher Scientific | 2025 | Marc Casper | 1,785,534 | 65,730,211 | 7,951,377 | 3,742,123 | 79,923,350 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | Eli Lilly and Company | 2025 | David Ricks | 1,700,000 | 23,325,000 | 0 | 6,485,500 | 36,698,337 |
| 5 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 6 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 7 | AbbVie Inc. | 2025 | Robert Michael | 1,700,000 | 13,268,456 | 3,199,154 | 5,200,000 | 32,530,984 |
| 8 | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | William Demchak | 1,300,000 | 17,500,184 | 0 | 9,200,000 | 29,503,081 |
| 9 | Gilead Sciences Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 10 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 11 | Pfizer, Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 12 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 13 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 14 | Danaher Corp | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 15 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 16 | Boston Scientific Corp. | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 17 | Medtronic, plc | 2026 | Geoffrey Martha | 1,399,039 | 13,672,200 | 5,175,559 | 2,307,200 | 22,940,252 |
| 18 | Texas Instruments Inc. | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 19 | The Procter & Gamble Co. | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 20 | Bristol-Myers Squibb | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 21 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 22 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 23 | Merck & Co, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 24 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 25 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 26 | Becton Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 27 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| — | AstraZeneca plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Merck KGaA | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermo Fisher Scientific | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| AbbVie Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| AstraZeneca plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Becton Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Scientific Corp. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Broadcom Inc. | 145% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| CSX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Danaher Corp | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 218% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Gilead Sciences Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Medtronic, plc | 103% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Merck & Co, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Merck KGaA | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Pfizer, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Texas Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Procter & Gamble Co. | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Casper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michel Lagarde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 8,907,174. Filing ↗machine: span 1013360–1013369 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gianluca Pettiti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 8,080,467. Filing ↗machine: span 1032956–1032965 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Williamson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 6,781,012. Filing ↗machine: span 993125–993134 |
| 5 | Section 01, Frederick Lowery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 6,575,821. Filing ↗machine: span 1052767–1052776 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michel Lagarde PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r15 · c58 · span 1203207–1203216 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Casper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r7 · c58 · span 1147820–1147830 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Williamson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r11 · c58 · span 1175354–1175361 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephen Williamson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r10 · c58 · span 1166534–1166543 |
| 10 | Section 03, Frederick Lowery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r25 · c58 · span 1276586–1276595 |
| 11 | Section 03, Frederick Lowery OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r27 · c58 · span 1294576–1294585 |
| 12 | Section 03, Marc Casper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r5 · c58 · span 1129013–1129022 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michel Lagarde RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r16 · c58 · span 1212002–1212011 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gianluca Pettiti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r21 · c58 · span 1248730–1248739 |
| 15 | Section 03, Marc Casper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r6 · c58 · span 1138210–1138219 |
| 16 | Section 03, Frederick Lowery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r26 · c58 · span 1285381–1285388 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gianluca Pettiti OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r22 · c58 · span 1257952–1257961 |
| 18 | Section 03, Stephen Williamson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r12 · c58 · span 1184573–1184582 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michel Lagarde OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r17 · c58 · span 1221199–1221208 |
| 20 | Section 03, Gianluca Pettiti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t293 · r20 · c58 · span 1239910–1239919 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 000119312526144585 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1120 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 102956–102957 |
| 22 | Section 08, Scott M. Sperling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,728. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r22 · c19 · span 566896–566903 |
| 23 | Section 08, Karen S. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,400. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r16 · c19 · span 557823–557830 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nelson J. Chai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,828. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r4 · c19 · span 539700–539707 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tyler Jacks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,828. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r10 · c19 · span 548705–548712 |
| 26 | Section 08, Debora L. Spar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,828. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r20 · c19 · span 563827–563834 |
| 27 | Section 08, Dion J. Weisler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,776. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r24 · c19 · span 569920–569927 |
| 28 | Section 08, C. Martin Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,828. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r8 · c19 · span 545705–545712 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,418. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r12 · c19 · span 551713–551720 |
| 30 | Section 08, Ruby R. Chandy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,792. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r6 · c19 · span 542703–542710 |
| 31 | Section 08, R. Alexandra Keith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,442. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r14 · c19 · span 554719–554726 |
| 32 | Section 08, James C. Mullen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,792. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r18 · c19 · span 560824–560831 |
| 33 | Section 08, Marc N. Casper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gianluca Pettiti 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000097745-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Johnson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dion J. Weisler 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Scott M. Sperling 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tyler Jacks 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Karen S. Lynch 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, R. Alexandra Keith 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, C. Martin Harris 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dion J. Weisler 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nelson J. Chai 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Debora L. Spar 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000097745-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott M. Sperling 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000097745-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dion J. Weisler 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000097745-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Karen S. Lynch 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000097745-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Johnson 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000097745-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, R. Alexandra Keith 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000097745-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gianluca Pettiti 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000097745-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000097745-26-000117 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 31.78% (votes for as printed: 99,928,178). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0000097745-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 35.55% (votes for as printed: 111,099,532). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000097745-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.83% (votes for as printed: 280,838,866). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,522,779 + equity 2,525,740 + all other 146,141 = 4,194,660, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,194,660 |
| 58 | Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059 |
| 59 | Thermo Fisher Scientific (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific's own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 60 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 61 | Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000059478-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024 |
| 62 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 63 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 64 | AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033387 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r9 · c26 · span 1414083–1414093 |
| 65 | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102189 | CEO total compensation as printed in The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,503,081. Filing ↗machine: t444 · r4 · c39 · span 1847804–1847814 |
| 66 | Gilead Sciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 67 | IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 68 | Pfizer, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 69 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 70 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 71 | Danaher Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corp's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 72 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 73 | Boston Scientific Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 74 | Medtronic, plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001613103-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic, plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230 |
| 75 | Texas Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 76 | The Procter & Gamble Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 77 | Bristol-Myers Squibb, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 78 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 79 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 80 | Merck & Co, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 81 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 82 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 83 | Becton Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 84 | CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-021944 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Becton Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton Dickinson and Company names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corp. names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments Inc. names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085691 | Broadcom Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Danaher Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corp names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Pfizer, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer, Inc. names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059478-26-000029 | Eli Lilly and Company names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Merck & Co, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033387 | AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Co. names Thermo Fisher Scientific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021944 | CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thermo Fisher Scientific. Filing ↗ |