CEO Robert Ortberg was paid $23,581,389 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 28.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 32nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-096787 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$23,581,389 ↑ Robert Ortberg total, FY2025 | 32nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 166:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ortberg | $1,500,000 | $0 | $7,874,818 | $9,624,959 | $3,930,000 | $0 | $651,612 | $23,581,389 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jesus Malave | 399,808 | 8,500,000 | 4,999,976 | 4,499,911 | 1,650,600 | 0 | 132,706 | 20,183,001 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephanie Pope | 1,200,000 | 0 | 4,499,949 | 5,499,977 | 2,625,240 | 139,961 | 416,699 | 14,381,826 |
| Executive Vice President; President and Chief Executive Officer, Boeing Commercial Airplanes | ||||||||
| Brian West | 1,038,308 | 0 | 2,699,858 | 3,299,938 | 1,498,640 | 0 | 211,205 | 8,747,949 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brett Gerry | 955,154 | 0 | 2,024,848 | 2,474,974 | 1,257,600 | 72,285 | 167,429 | 6,952,290 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Executive Vice President, Global Compliance | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Shockey | 651,846 | 0 | 3,624,847 | 1,374,958 | 763,475 | 0 | 69,900 | 6,485,026 |
| Executive Vice President of Government Operations, Global Public Policy and Corporate Strategy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ortberg | $23,581,389 | $18,388,629 | — | ↑ +5,192,760 |
| Jesus Malave | 20,183,001 | — | — | — |
| Stephanie Pope | 14,381,826 | 9,961,291 | 9,656,223 | ↑ +4,420,535 |
| Brian West | 8,747,949 | 6,186,430 | 11,910,638 | ↑ +2,561,519 |
| Brett Gerry | 6,952,290 | 4,412,677 | — | ↑ +2,539,613 |
| Jeffrey Shockey | 6,485,026 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BOEING CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BOEING CO Peer Teardown Report
$23,581,389 Robert Ortberg total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 1, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-096787 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the BOEING CO Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brett Gerry | General Counsel | $6,952,290 |
| Jeffrey Shockey | EVP | $6,485,026 |
| Jesus Malave | CFO | $20,183,001 |
| Brian West | Executive | $8,747,949 |
| Robert Ortberg | CEO | $23,581,389 |
| Stephanie Pope | EVP | $14,381,826 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Akhil Johri | Independent Director | $386,000 |
| Bradley D. Tilden | Independent Director | $41,639 |
| David L. Gitlin | Independent Director | $366,000 |
| David L. Joyce | Independent Director | $416,000 |
| John M. Richardson | Independent Director | $381,000 |
| Lynn J. Good | Independent Director | $386,000 |
| Lynne M. Doughtie | Independent Director | $391,000 |
| Mortimer J. Buckley | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Robert A. Bradway | Independent Director | $386,000 |
| Sabrina Soussan | Former director (through FY2025) | $105,838 |
| Stayce D. Harris | Independent Director | $366,000 |
| Steven M. Mollenkopf | Chair of the Board | $614,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 4,553 | — | — | 11 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Bradley D. Tilden | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,370 | 219 | 299,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 4,315 | — | — | 11 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Robert Kelly Ortberg | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 6,232.65 | 234 | 1,459,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Christopher Raymond | EVP, Pres. & CEO, BGS | 2026-08-14 | D | 907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesus Malave | EVP and CFO | 2026-08-17 | D | 4,205.14 | 229 | 961,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Kenneth Parker | EVP, Pres. & CEO, BDS | 2026-08-28 | D | 629.68 | 209 | 131,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A. Bradway | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 428 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mortimer J. Buckley | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Gitlin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn J. Good | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 428 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stayce D. Harris | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akhil Johri | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 428 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Joyce | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 465 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Mollenkopf | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Richardson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 241 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley D. Tilden | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynne M. Doughtie | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 241 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley D. Tilden | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,370 | 219 | 299,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Bradway | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mortimer J. Buckley | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynne M. Doughtie | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 228 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Gitlin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn J. Good | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stayce D. Harris | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akhil Johri | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Joyce | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Richardson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 228 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley D. Tilden | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Mollenkopf | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 669 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kelly Ortberg | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 6,232.65 | 234 | 1,459,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Christopher Raymond | EVP, Pres. & CEO, BGS | 2026-08-14 | D | 907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesus Malave | EVP and CFO | 2026-08-17 | D | 4,205.14 | 229 | 961,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Kenneth Parker | EVP, Pres. & CEO, BDS | 2026-08-28 | D | 629.68 | 209 | 131,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian West | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 14,631 | — | $2,699,858 |
| Stephanie Pope | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 69,156 | — | 5,499,977 |
| Brian West | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 41,493 | — | 3,299,938 |
| Jeffrey Shockey | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 13,904 | — | 2,499,870 |
| Brett Gerry | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 10,973 | — | 2,024,848 |
| Robert Ortberg | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 121,023 | — | 9,624,959 |
| Jesus Malave | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,373 | — | 4,999,976 |
| Jeffrey Shockey | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,257 | — | 1,124,977 |
| Stephanie Pope | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 24,386 | — | 4,499,949 |
| Jesus Malave | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 44,321 | — | 4,499,911 |
| Brett Gerry | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 31,120 | — | 2,474,974 |
| Jeffrey Shockey | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 17,785 | — | 1,374,958 |
| Robert Ortberg | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 42,675 | — | 7,874,818 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian West | $2,699,858 | $0 | $3,299,938 | 0.0% |
| Stephanie Pope | 4,499,949 | 0 | 5,499,977 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Shockey | 3,624,847 | 0 | 1,374,958 | 0.0% |
| Brett Gerry | 2,024,848 | 0 | 2,474,974 | 0.0% |
| Robert Ortberg | 7,874,818 | 0 | 9,624,959 | 0.0% |
| Jesus Malave | 4,999,976 | 0 | 4,499,911 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ortberg | Option | 121,023 | 221.44 | — |
| Brett Gerry | RSU | 10,973 | — | 2,382,458 |
| Brett Gerry | RSU | 11,547 | — | 2,507,085 |
| Stephanie Pope | RSU | 11,140 | — | 2,418,717 |
| Brett Gerry | RSU | 7,057 | — | 1,532,216 |
| Robert Ortberg | RSU | 32,158 | — | 6,982,145 |
| Jeffrey Shockey | RSU | 20,161 | — | 4,377,356 |
| Brian West | RSU | 14,631 | — | 3,176,683 |
| Stephanie Pope | RSU | 11,106 | — | 2,411,335 |
| Brian West | RSU | 10,903 | — | 2,367,259 |
| Brian West | RSU | 10,264 | — | 2,228,520 |
| Robert Ortberg | Option | 112,276 | 200.01 | — |
| Jesus Malave | Option | 44,321 | 280.73 | — |
| Jeffrey Shockey | Option | 17,785 | 215.75 | — |
| Robert Ortberg | RSU | 41,083 | — | 8,919,941 |
| Brian West | RSU | 16,795 | — | 3,646,530 |
| Stephanie Pope | RSU | 24,386 | — | 5,294,688 |
| Brett Gerry | RSU | 4,442 | — | 964,447 |
| Stephanie Pope | RSU | 7,057 | — | 1,532,216 |
| Jesus Malave | RSU | 21,373 | — | 4,640,506 |
| Stephanie Pope | RSU | 17,778 | — | 3,859,959 |
| Brett Gerry | RSU | 7,269 | — | 1,578,245 |
| Brett Gerry | Option | 31,120 | 221.44 | — |
| Brian West | PSU | 6,663 | — | 1,446,671 |
| Stephanie Pope | Option | 69,156 | 221.44 | — |
| Brian West | Option | 41,493 | 221.44 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align executive pay with our financial and operational performance and the creation of long-term value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-17 | 484,097,165 | 55,595,642 | 5,981,267 | 88.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 435,222,142 | 73,027,076 | 4,520,366 | 84.88% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 237,994,848 | 135,297,358 | 11,267,863 | 61.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 264,028,592 | 87,060,217 | 5,529,878 | 75.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 271,059,627 | 51,703,781 | 6,416,307 | 82.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 284,398,682 | 34,007,034 | 6,821,640 | 87.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-17 | 88.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 84.88%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 61.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Delaware law and our By-Laws require the affirmative vote of the majority of shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter for the approval of Items 2 through 5.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A shareholder who signs and submits a proxy is "present," so an abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Items 2 through 5.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A shareholder who signs and submits a proxy is "present," so an abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Items 2 through 8.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 166 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,581,389 |
| Median employee compensation | $141,933 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M. MollenkopfIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · GPP · Special Programs | $385,000 | $200,000 | $0 | — | $29,500 | $614,500 |
| David L. JoyceIndependent · Aerospace Safety (Chair) · Finance · Special Programs | 185,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 416,000 |
| Lynne M. DoughtieIndependent · Aerospace Safety · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · GPP | 160,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 391,000 |
| Akhil JohriIndependent · Aerospace Safety · Audit · Compensation · Finance (Chair) · GPP | 155,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 386,000 |
| Lynn J. GoodIndependent · Aerospace Safety · Compensation (Chair) · Finance · GPP | 155,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 386,000 |
| Robert A. BradwayIndependent · Compensation · Finance · GPP (Chair) | 155,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 386,000 |
| John M. RichardsonIndependent · Aerospace Safety · Compensation · Special Programs (Chair) | 150,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 381,000 |
| Stayce D. HarrisIndependent · Audit · Finance · Special Programs | 135,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 366,000 |
| David L. GitlinIndependent · Audit · Finance · GPP · Special Programs | 135,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 366,000 |
| Mortimer J. BuckleyIndependent · Audit · Finance · GPP | 135,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Sabrina SoussanNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 42,651 | 63,187 | 0 | — | 0 | 105,838 |
| Bradley D. TildenIndependent · Audit · Finance · GPP · Newly elected | 10,639 | 0 | 0 | — | 31,000 | 41,639 |
| Robert K. OrtbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x cash retainer (>3 yrs service); 5x cash retainer (>6 yrs service) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,803,290 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,063,187 |
| All other compensation | $308,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,174,977 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BOEING CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BOEING CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Intel | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 5 | Verizon Communications | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 6 | ExxonMobil | 2025 | Darren Woods | 2,058,000 | 25,886,250 | 0 | 0 | 32,998,628 |
| 7 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 8 | AT&T | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 9 | Ford | 2025 | James Farley Jr. | 1,700,000 | 18,868,309 | 0 | 5,746,000 | 27,519,558 |
| 10 | Chevron | 2025 | Michael Wirth | 1,900,000 | 13,524,995 | 4,376,640 | 3,562,500 | 26,828,240 |
| 11 | General Dynamics | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 12 | Northrop Grumman | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 13 | RTX | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 14 | BOEING CO | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 15 | Lockheed Martin | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 16 | United Parcel Service | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 17 | 3M | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 18 | Honeywell | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 19 | Procter & Gamble | 2026 | Shailesh Jejurikar | 1,387,500 | 11,035,209 | 3,500,010 | 0 | 18,976,742 |
| 20 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOEING CO | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| 3M | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| AT&T | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chevron | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco Systems | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| ExxonMobil | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Ford | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Not explicitly named in CD&A |
| General Dynamics | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Intel | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lockheed Martin | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Microsoft | not disclosed | PSA 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Northrop Grumman | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Procter & Gamble | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| RTX | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| United Parcel Service | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Verizon Communications | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Ortberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jesus Malave | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 20,183,001. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c43 · span 1183835–1183845 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephanie Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 14,381,826. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c44 · span 1190044–1190054 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian West | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 8,747,949. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c44 · span 1230369–1230378 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brett Gerry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 6,952,290. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c44 · span 1208001–1208010 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Shockey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 6,485,026. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c44 · span 1224572–1224581 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian West RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r20 · c20 · span 1369353–1369359 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephanie Pope OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r3 · c9 · span 1113536–1113542 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian West OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r6 · c9 · span 1125632–1125638 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Shockey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Brett Gerry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r13 · c20 · span 1335494–1335500 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Ortberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c24 · span 1167793–1167802 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jesus Malave RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r8 · c27 · span 1428181–1428187 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Shockey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Stephanie Pope RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r10 · c20 · span 1320989–1320995 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jesus Malave OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r7 · c11 · span 1420985–1420991 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brett Gerry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r4 · c9 · span 1117458–1117464 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jeffrey Shockey OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r5 · c9 · span 1121358–1121364 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Ortberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c19 · span 1167096–1167105 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 166 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1756535–1756538 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven M. Mollenkopf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 614,500. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r10 · c15 · span 841329–841459 |
| 22 | Section 08, David L. Joyce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c15 · span 838724–838854 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lynne M. Doughtie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r4 · c15 · span 825960–826090 |
| 24 | Section 08, Akhil Johri | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r8 · c15 · span 836150–836280 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lynn J. Good | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r6 · c15 · span 831055–831185 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert A. Bradway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c15 · span 820861–820991 |
| 27 | Section 08, John M. Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c15 · span 843908–844038 |
| 28 | Section 08, Stayce D. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c15 · span 833554–833684 |
| 29 | Section 08, David L. Gitlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c15 · span 828458–828588 |
| 30 | Section 08, Mortimer J. Buckley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c15 · span 823358–823488 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sabrina Soussan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,838. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r12 · c15 · span 846502–846632 |
| 32 | Section 08, Bradley D. Tilden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,639. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c15 · span 849637–849766 |
| 33 | Section 08, Robert K. Ortberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert A. Bradway 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mortimer J. Buckley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David L. Gitlin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lynn J. Good 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stayce D. Harris 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Akhil Johri 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David L. Joyce 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven M. Mollenkopf 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John M. Richardson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bradley D. Tilden 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lynne M. Doughtie 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bradley D. Tilden 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001225208-26-005552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert A. Bradway 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mortimer J. Buckley 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006505 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lynne M. Doughtie 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David L. Gitlin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lynn J. Good 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stayce D. Harris 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Akhil Johri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David L. Joyce 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John M. Richardson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bradley D. Tilden 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steven M. Mollenkopf 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006512 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert Kelly Ortberg 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001225208-26-007098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Christopher Raymond 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001225208-26-007192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jesus Malave 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001225208-26-007209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Stephen Kenneth Parker 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001225208-26-007500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025684 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.72% (votes for as printed: 484,097,165). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0000012927-25-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.88% (votes for as printed: 435,222,142). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000012927-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.89% (votes for as printed: 237,994,848). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,803,290 + equity 2,063,187 + all other 308,500 = 4,174,977, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,174,977 |
| 67 | Microsoft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 68 | Intel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000050863-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296 |
| 69 | Cisco Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 70 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 71 | Verizon Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 72 | ExxonMobil, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147614 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExxonMobil's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677 |
| 73 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 74 | AT&T, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T's own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 75 | Ford, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ford's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854 |
| 76 | Chevron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216 |
| 77 | General Dynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 78 | Northrop Grumman, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 79 | RTX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 80 | BOEING CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOEING CO's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 81 | Lockheed Martin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 82 | United Parcel Service, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 83 | 3M, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 84 | Honeywell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 85 | Procter & Gamble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-372211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 87 | Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Intel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000066 | Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOEING CO. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, General Dynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOEING CO. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, ExxonMobil reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147614 | ExxonMobil names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, RTX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, AT&T reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Chevron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145617 | Chevron names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Ford reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000164 | Ford names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOEING CO. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Procter & Gamble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-372211 | Procter & Gamble names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications names BOEING CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, 3M reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOEING CO. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BOEING CO Executive Compensation Report
$1,500