Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DAL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DAL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Bastian | $1,082,500 | $0 | $11,914,231 | $0 | $5,846,040 | $0 | $379,630 | $19,222,401 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Glen Hauenstein | 750,000 | 0 | 5,813,471 | 0 | 3,298,299 | 0 | 254,334 | 10,116,104 |
| President | ||||||||
| Daniel Janki | 650,000 | 0 | 4,126,335 | 0 | 2,452,950 | 0 | 233,680 | 7,462,965 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Carter | 650,000 | 0 | 3,900,509 | 0 | 2,352,945 | 0 | 230,757 | 7,134,211 |
| Executive Vice President - Chief External Affairs Officer | ||||||||
| Alain Bellemare | 650,000 | 0 | 3,001,348 | 0 | 2,531,122 | 0 | 218,544 | 6,401,014 |
| Executive Vice President & President - International | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Bastian | $19,222,401 | $27,117,069 | $34,214,328 | −7,894,668 |
| Glen Hauenstein | 10,116,104 | 12,456,284 | 19,552,508 | −2,340,180 |
| Daniel Janki | 7,462,965 | 7,999,706 | 8,066,125 | −536,741 |
| Peter Carter | 7,134,211 | 8,962,801 | 13,133,676 | −1,828,590 |
| Alain Bellemare | 6,401,014 | 6,647,325 | — | −246,311 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Bellemare | EVP & Pres. - International | 2026-05-07 | D | 20,621 | $73 | $1,500,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison C. Ausband | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,000 | 74 | 367,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison C. Ausband | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 9,710 | 76 | 737,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison C. Ausband | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 9,710 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison C. Ausband | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,710 | 51 | 497,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison C. Ausband | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 81 | 404,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison C. Ausband | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 79 | 395,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Bellemare | EVP & Pres. - International | 2026-05-27 | D | 25,000 | 81 | 2,036,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. DeWalt | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergio A. L. Rial | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,272 | 84 | 107,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie D. Hale | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe Beck | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy N. Waller | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith J. McKenna | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vasant M. Prabhu | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Huerta | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergio A. L. Rial | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willie CW Chiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Taylor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,810 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Black | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,380 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Carter | RSU | 2025-02-05 | 18,825 | 37,650 | — | 75,300 | $2,600,109 |
| Peter Carter | RSA | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 18,830 | — | 1,300,400 |
| Alain Bellemare | RSA | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 21,730 | — | 1,500,674 |
| Daniel Janki | RSU | 2025-02-05 | 19,915 | 39,830 | — | 79,660 | 2,750,660 |
| Glen Hauenstein | RSA | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 28,060 | — | 1,937,824 |
| Daniel Janki | RSA | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 19,920 | — | 1,375,675 |
| Glen Hauenstein | RSU | 2025-02-05 | 28,060 | 56,120 | — | 112,240 | 3,875,647 |
| Edward Bastian | RSU | 2025-02-05 | 57,505 | 115,010 | — | 230,020 | 7,942,591 |
| Alain Bellemare | RSU | 2025-02-05 | 10,865 | 21,730 | — | 43,460 | 1,500,674 |
| Edward Bastian | RSA | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 57,510 | — | 3,971,641 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Carter | $2,600,109 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Alain Bellemare | 1,500,674 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Janki | 2,750,660 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Glen Hauenstein | 3,875,647 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Edward Bastian | 7,942,591 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Hauenstein | PSU | 56,120 | — | $3,894,728 |
| Peter Carter | PSU | 37,650 | — | 2,612,910 |
| Daniel Janki | RSU | 22,800 | — | 1,582,320 |
| Peter Carter | RSU | 18,830 | — | 1,306,802 |
| Alain Bellemare | RSU | 13,916 | — | 965,770 |
| Edward Bastian | RSU | 60,580 | — | 4,204,252 |
| Alain Bellemare | RSU | 21,730 | — | 1,508,062 |
| Edward Bastian | PSU | 473,150 | — | 32,836,610 |
| Glen Hauenstein | PSU | 96,370 | — | 6,688,078 |
| Glen Hauenstein | PSU | 247,010 | — | 17,142,494 |
| Peter Carter | PSU | 155,870 | — | 10,817,378 |
| Edward Bastian | PSU | 181,740 | — | 12,612,756 |
| Daniel Janki | PSU | 68,400 | — | 4,746,960 |
| Peter Carter | PSU | 64,670 | — | 4,488,098 |
| Daniel Janki | PSU | 39,830 | — | 2,764,202 |
| Edward Bastian | RSU | 57,510 | — | 3,991,194 |
| Alain Bellemare | RSU | 24,873 | — | 1,726,186 |
| Alain Bellemare | PSU | 37,310 | — | 2,589,314 |
| Alain Bellemare | PSU | 21,730 | — | 1,508,062 |
| Glen Hauenstein | RSU | 32,126 | — | 2,229,544 |
| Glen Hauenstein | RSU | 28,060 | — | 1,947,364 |
| Daniel Janki | RSU | 19,920 | — | 1,382,448 |
| Peter Carter | RSU | 21,560 | — | 1,496,264 |
| Daniel Janki | RSU | 12,756 | — | 885,266 |
| Edward Bastian | PSU | 115,010 | — | 7,981,694 |
| Daniel Janki | PSU | 76,540 | — | 5,311,876 |
| Alain Bellemare | PSU | 41,750 | — | 2,897,450 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to achieve Delta's short-term and long-term business goals by closely linking pay to performance and by aligning the interests of all Delta people with the interests of our customers and shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 503,418,157 | 13,127,616 | 585,932 | 97.35% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 445,434,238 | 21,175,222 | 1,148,804 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 315,755,402 | 117,643,089 | 6,690,477 | 71.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 364,403,176 | 20,518,287 | 1,017,752 | 94.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 346,461,291 | 28,251,938 | 1,311,010 | 92.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 333,525,887 | 25,129,124 | 1,488,242 | 92.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 97.35%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 95.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 71.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 190 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,222,401 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,976 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David S. TaylorIndependent · Board Chair · Finance (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Personnel & Compensation | $210,000 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 | $31,454 | $561,454 |
| David G. DeWaltIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Personnel & Compensation | 140,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,020 | 368,020 |
| Leslie D. HaleIndependent · Finance · Personnel & Compensation | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 40,799 | 360,799 |
| Kathy N. WallerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Personnel & Compensation | 150,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,827 | 358,827 |
| Sergio A. L. RialIndependent · Personnel & Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Finance | 145,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,141 | 358,141 |
| Michael P. HuertaIndependent · Safety & Security (Chair) · Audit · Corporate Governance | 140,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 17,998 | 357,998 |
| Maria BlackIndependent · Finance · Personnel & Compensation | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 23,499 | 343,499 |
| Greg CreedIndependent · Corporate Governance · Finance · Personnel & Compensation | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,863 | 328,863 |
| Willie CW ChiangIndependent · Audit · Safety & Security | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,411 | 325,411 |
| Christophe BeckIndependent · Audit · Safety & Security | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,985 | 323,985 |
| Vasant M. PrabhuIndependent · Finance · Safety & Security | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,141 | 321,141 |
| Judith J. McKennaIndependent · Audit · Safety & Security · Newly elected | 90,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 17,497 | 307,497 |
| Edward H. BastianEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher A. HazletonEmployee director · Safety & Security | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 200,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,595,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,520,000 |
| All other compensation | $200,635 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,315,635 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Delta Air Lines names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Delta Air Lines.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Express Company | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | $1,729,167 | $23,486,257 | $5,399,962 | $0 | $46,239,805 |
| 2 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 3 | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Dara Khosrowshahi | 1,083,333 | 23,746,098 | 7,373,189 | 2,838,660 | 35,595,826 |
| 4 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Kirby | 1,200,000 | 22,565,804 | 0 | 8,010,000 | 32,282,253 |
| 5 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 6 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 7 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 8 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 9 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 10 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 11 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 12 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 13 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 14 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 15 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 16 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 17 | Union Pacific Corporation | 2025 | V. James Vena | 1,475,000 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 3,437,250 | 20,296,362 |
| 18 | Delta Air Lines | 2025 | Edward Bastian | 1,082,500 | 11,914,231 | 0 | 5,846,040 | 19,222,401 |
| 19 | Best Buy Co., Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 20 | Southwest Airlines Co. | 2025 | Robert Jordan | 844,792 | 13,075,072 | 0 | 2,031,160 | 16,587,882 |
| 21 | The Home Depot, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 22 | American Airlines Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Air Lines | 54.46% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| American Airlines Group Inc. | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| American Express Company | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Best Buy Co., Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Southwest Airlines Co. | 119.48% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 129.03% | PSU 55 · RSU 22.5 · Options 22.5 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 138% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Bastian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 2 | Section 01, Glen Hauenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 10,116,104. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 636213–636223 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Janki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,462,965. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c35 · span 695114–695123 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,134,211. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c35 · span 675480–675489 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alain Bellemare | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 6,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 655860–655869 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Carter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r21 · c23 · span 871408–871414 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Carter RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r22 · c31 · span 879077–879083 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alain Bellemare RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r16 · c23 · span 839603–839609 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Janki RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r26 · c23 · span 903217–903223 |
| 10 | Section 03, Glen Hauenstein RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c19 · span 807079–807085 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Janki RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r27 · c31 · span 910886–910892 |
| 12 | Section 03, Glen Hauenstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c23 · span 807796–807802 |
| 13 | Section 03, Edward Bastian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c23 · span 775962–775969 |
| 14 | Section 03, Alain Bellemare RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r16 · c23 · span 839603–839609 |
| 15 | Section 03, Edward Bastian RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r7 · c31 · span 783657–783663 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 190 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t162 · span 1480669–1480809 |
| 17 | Section 08, David S. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 561,454. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r11 · c14 · span 1613010–1613017 |
| 18 | Section 08, David G. DeWalt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,020. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c14 · span 1597934–1597941 |
| 19 | Section 08, Leslie D. Hale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,799. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c14 · span 1600445–1600452 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kathy N. Waller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,827. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r12 · c14 · span 1615521–1615528 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sergio A. L. Rial | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,141. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r10 · c14 · span 1610498–1610505 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael P. Huerta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,998. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r7 · c14 · span 1602959–1602966 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maria Black | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,499. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c14 · span 1590404–1590411 |
| 24 | Section 08, Greg Creed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,863. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c14 · span 1595422–1595429 |
| 25 | Section 08, Willie CW Chiang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,411. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c14 · span 1592916–1592923 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christophe Beck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,985. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r1 · c14 · span 1587896–1587903 |
| 27 | Section 08, Vasant M. Prabhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,141. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r9 · c14 · span 1607984–1607991 |
| 28 | Section 08, Judith J. McKenna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,497. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r8 · c14 · span 1605472–1605479 |
| 29 | Section 08, Edward H. Bastian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Christopher A. Hazleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Alain Bellemare 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001683168-26-003609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Allison C. Ausband 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001683168-26-004302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Allison C. Ausband 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001683168-26-004302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Allison C. Ausband 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001683168-26-004302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Allison C. Ausband 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001683168-26-004302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Allison C. Ausband 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001683168-26-004350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Allison C. Ausband 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001683168-26-004350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alain Bellemare 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001683168-26-004349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David G. DeWalt 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sergio A. L. Rial 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leslie D. Hale 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christophe Beck 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathy N. Waller 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Judith J. McKenna 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Vasant M. Prabhu 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael P. Huerta 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sergio A. L. Rial 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Willie CW Chiang 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David S. Taylor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Maria Black 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001683168-26-005025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 503,418,157). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001683168-25-004655 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.46% (votes for as printed: 445,434,238). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001683168-24-004395 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.75% (votes for as printed: 315,755,402). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,595,000 + equity 2,520,000 + all other 200,635 = 4,315,635, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,315,635 |
| 58 | American Express Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 59 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 60 | Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001308179-26-000303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r2 · c29 · span 883016–883026 |
| 61 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040467 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282 |
| 62 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 63 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 64 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 65 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 66 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 67 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 68 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 69 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 70 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 71 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 72 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 73 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 74 | Union Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168 |
| 75 | Delta Air Lines (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines's own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 76 | Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 77 | Southwest Airlines Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Airlines Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,587,882. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c39 · span 1219658–1219668 |
| 78 | The Home Depot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 79 | American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187096 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Southwest Airlines Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127237 | Southwest Airlines Co. names Delta Air Lines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187096 | American Airlines Group Inc. names Delta Air Lines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Union Pacific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100885-26-000098 | Union Pacific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000303 | Uber Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040467 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. names Delta Air Lines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, The Home Depot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | The Home Depot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delta Air Lines. Filing ↗ |