Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Union Pacific (UNP)

CEO V. James Vena was paid $20,296,362 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000100885-26-000098 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,296,362 ↑
V. James Vena total, FY2025
22nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
151:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- V. James Vena (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $20,296,362 (base salary $1,475,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000100885-26-000098, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

UNP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
V. James Vena$1,475,000$0$9,000,130$6,000,003$3,437,250$0$383,979$20,296,362
Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Whited575,00002,400,0351,600,050687,4502,297,67526,9017,587,111
Special Advisor (Former President)
Jennifer Hamann707,50001,800,0261,200,0011,099,9201,216,52031,0246,054,991
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Eric Gehringer693,33301,650,0241,100,0611,031,175518,55253,9455,047,090
Executive Vice President, Operations
Kenny Rocker600,83301,350,019900,0371,031,175806,41821,5634,710,045
Executive Vice President, Marketing and Sales
Rahul Jalali563,33301,050,015700,013824,940057,6913,195,992
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
V. James Vena$20,296,362$17,644,763—↑ +2,651,599
Elizabeth Whited7,587,1116,510,1883,683,610↑ +1,076,923
Jennifer Hamann6,054,9914,772,4284,472,788↑ +1,282,563
Eric Gehringer5,047,0904,441,4143,499,906↑ +605,676
Kenny Rocker4,710,0453,794,7312,902,287↑ +915,314
Rahul Jalali3,195,992———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Union Pacific's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UNP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UNP
15 companies name UNP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses UNP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UNP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher J. WilliamsIndependent Director$338,079
David B. DillonIndependent Director$338,079
Deborah C. HopkinsIndependent Director$323,079
Doyle R. SimonsIndependent Director$319,746
Jane H. LuteIndependent Director$326,079
John K. Tien, JrIndependent Director$313,079
John P. WiehoffIndependent Director$313,079
Michael R. McCarthyChair of the Board$528,079
Sheri H. EdisonIndependent Director$335,879
Teresa M. FinleyIndependent Director$318,079
W Anthony WillIndependent Director—
William J. DeLaneyFormer director (through FY2025)$133,079
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Deborah C. HopkinsDirector2026-04-01A251$243$61,023Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane H. LuteDirector2026-04-01A41124399,922Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. WiehoffDirector2026-04-01A19124346,436Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. DillonDirector2026-04-01A25624362,239Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa M. FinleyDirector2026-04-01A19824348,138Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. Tien, JrDirector2026-04-01A18924345,950Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
W Anthony WillDirector2026-04-01A17924343,518Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. WilliamsDirector2026-04-01A21324351,785Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-04-01A34624384,120Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri H. EdisonDirector2026-04-01A19824348,138Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. McCarthyDirector2026-04-01A917243222,941Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina B. ConlinEVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP2026-04-10A7.612511,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GehringerEVP OPERATIONS2026-04-10A14.972513,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie J. PowersVP & CONTROLLER2026-04-10A6.312511,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-10A13.972513,500CommonForm 4 ↗
V. James VenaDirector2026-04-10A11.982513,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-10A2.97251744CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-10A9.282512,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul JalaliEVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE2026-04-10A9.582512,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-24D15,53100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-24D11,85600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-24D11,8562723,221,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-24A11,8561621,915,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-24D15,5312724,220,705CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-24D2,000275549,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-04-24A15,5311862,890,474CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul JalaliEVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE2026-05-10A9.072652,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GehringerEVP OPERATIONS2026-05-10A14.172653,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-10A8.792652,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-05-10A2.81265744CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina B. ConlinEVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP2026-05-10A7.22651,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie J. PowersVP & CONTROLLER2026-05-10A5.972651,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-05-10A13.232653,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GehringerEVP OPERATIONS2026-06-03D2,991264789,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina B. ConlinEVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP2026-06-10A7.132671,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GehringerEVP OPERATIONS2026-06-10A13.112673,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-06-10A13.112673,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie J. PowersVP & CONTROLLER2026-06-10A5.922671,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-10A8.712672,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul JalaliEVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE2026-06-10A8.992672,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-06-10A2.79267744CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah C. HopkinsDirector2026-07-01A22127861,378Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane H. LuteDirector2026-07-01A362278100,538Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. Tien, JrDirector2026-07-01A16627846,103Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. WilliamsDirector2026-07-01A18927852,491Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa M. FinleyDirector2026-07-01A17427848,325Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-07-01A30527884,708Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. WiehoffDirector2026-07-01A16727846,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
W Anthony WillDirector2026-07-01A15927844,159Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri H. EdisonDirector2026-07-01A17527848,603Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. McCarthyDirector2026-07-01A808278224,406Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-07-10A2.59287744CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-07-10A4.882871,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-10A8.12872,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul JalaliEVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE2026-07-10A8.362872,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie J. PowersVP & CONTROLLER2026-07-10A5.512871,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina B. ConlinEVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP2026-07-10A2.21287635CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina B. ConlinEVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP2026-08-10A2.17292635CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-10A7.962922,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-08-10A2.55292744CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie J. PowersVP & CONTROLLER2026-08-10A5.412921,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul JalaliEVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE2026-08-10A8.212922,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-09-04D43100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer HamannEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-10A7.382862,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul JalaliEVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE2026-09-10A5.122861,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny RockerEVP MARKETING & SALES2026-09-10A2.6286744CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina B. ConlinEVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP2026-09-10A2.22286635CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie J. PowersVP & CONTROLLER2026-09-10A5.532861,580CommonForm 4 ↗
W Anthony WillDirector2026-10-01A16227244,132Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri H. EdisonDirector2026-10-01A17927248,763Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane H. LuteDirector2026-10-01A372272101,340Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa M. FinleyDirector2026-10-01A17927248,763Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doyle R. SimonsDirector2026-10-01A31227284,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. WilliamsDirector2026-10-01A19427252,849Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. WiehoffDirector2026-10-01A17227246,856Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah C. HopkinsDirector2026-10-01A22927262,384Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. McCarthyDirector2026-10-01A839272228,560Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. Tien, JrDirector2026-10-01A17127246,584Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Eric GehringerPSU2025-02-061,6946,776—13,552$1,650,024
Rahul JalaliPSU2025-02-061,0784,312—8,6241,050,015
Rahul JalaliOPTION2025-02-06——14,373—700,013
Jennifer HamannPSU2025-02-061,8487,392—14,7841,800,026
V. James VenaOPTION2025-02-06——123,195—6,000,003
V. James VenaPSU2025-02-069,24036,960—73,9209,000,130
Elizabeth WhitedPSU2025-02-062,4649,856—19,7122,400,035
Kenny RockerPSU2025-02-061,3865,544—11,0881,350,019
Elizabeth WhitedOPTION2025-02-06——32,853—1,600,050
Eric GehringerOPTION2025-02-06——22,587—1,100,061
Jennifer HamannOPTION2025-02-06——24,639—1,200,001
Kenny RockerOPTION2025-02-06——18,480—900,037
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Eric Gehringer$0$1,650,024$1,100,06160.0%
Rahul Jalali01,050,015700,01360.0%
Jennifer Hamann01,800,0261,200,00160.0%
V. James Vena09,000,1306,000,00360.0%
Elizabeth Whited02,400,0351,600,05060.0%
Kenny Rocker01,350,019900,03760.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kenny RockerPSU10,367—$2,398,094
Elizabeth WhitedPSU19,502—4,511,203
Eric GehringerPSU12,805—2,962,053
Rahul JalaliPSU7,930—1,834,368
Jennifer HamannRSU6,615—1,530,182
Rahul JalaliOption14,373243.51—
Kenny RockerRSU3,817—882,948
Rahul JalaliRSU3,054—706,451
Jennifer HamannOption11,876248.82—
Kenny RockerOption8,638248.82—
Rahul JalaliOption6,478248.82—
Eric GehringerOption6,211202.81—
Jennifer HamannOption7,177202.81—
Elizabeth WhitedOption4,831202.81—
Eric GehringerOption10,796248.82—
Rahul JalaliOption3,313202.81—
V. James VenaRSU65,897—15,243,294
V. James VenaOption123,195243.51—
Jennifer HamannPSU14,024—3,244,032
Jennifer HamannOption24,639243.51—
Elizabeth WhitedOption32,853243.51—
V. James VenaOption51,820248.82—
Eric GehringerRSU5,725—1,324,307
Elizabeth WhitedRSU4,453—1,030,068
Eric GehringerOption22,587243.51—
Kenny RockerOption18,480243.51—
Elizabeth WhitedOption17,274248.82—
Kenny RockerOption4,141202.81—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay for Performance -- We tie pay to performance by aligning a significant portion of the executive's opportunity for compensation to annual (short-term) and long-term Company strategy. Align with Shareholder Interests -- We link a substantial portion of executive compensation to both short-term and long-term financial performance that benefits our shareholders. Attract and Retain Top Talent -- We are able to attract and retain key executives critical to our long-term success by structuring compensation levels to reflect the competitive marketplace for similar positions at other comparable peer group companies.

CEO STI target (% of salary)167%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14454,118,03024,436,1142,241,17994.89%Passed
20252025-05-08437,800,73227,943,4272,567,47994%Passed
20242024-05-09448,487,42020,318,8643,385,76395.67%Passed
20232023-05-18415,933,60840,609,8864,058,37791.1%Passed
20222022-05-12450,415,35330,250,0592,101,77393.71%Passed
20212021-05-13483,670,06230,474,3371,860,11494.07%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1494.89%a
20252025-05-0894%b
20242024-05-0995.67%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Utah law, abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, are not counted in determining which directors are elected under Proposal Number 1 or in determining the outcome on Proposal Numbers 2 and 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Utah law, abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, are not counted in determining which directors are elected under Proposal Number 1 or in determining the outcome on Proposal Numbers 2, 3 and 4.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Utah law, abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, are not counted in determining which directors are elected under Proposal Number 1 or in determining the outcome on Proposal Numbers 2, 3, 4, and 5.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)151 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,296,362
Median employee compensation$134,454
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael R. McCarthyIndependent · Board Chair · Finance$500,000$0$0$0$28,079$528,079
David B. DillonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance, Nominating & Sustainability · Not standing for re-election335,0000003,079338,079
Christopher J. WilliamsIndependent · Finance · Safety & Service Quality310,00000028,079338,079
Sheri H. EdisonIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Corporate Governance, Nominating & Sustainability (Chair)320,00000015,879335,879
Jane H. LuteIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance, Nominating & Sustainability · Safety & Service Quality (Chair)320,0000006,079326,079
Deborah C. HopkinsIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Finance (Chair)320,0000003,079323,079
Doyle R. SimonsIndependent · Compensation & Talent (Chair)316,6670003,079319,746
Teresa M. FinleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent310,0000008,079318,079
John P. WiehoffIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent310,0000003,079313,079
John K. Tien, JrIndependent · Audit · Finance310,0000003,079313,079
William J. DeLaneyIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Safety & Service Quality · Departed during FY130,0000003,079133,079
W Anthony WillIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected000000
V. James VenaEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$300,000
Annual equity retainer$0
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)200,000
Stock ownership guidelineEnforce Stringent Executive Stock Ownership Guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$3,481,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$104,669
Total cost of the board$3,586,336

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Union Pacific names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Union Pacific.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Southern Co.2025Christopher Womack$1,560,577$13,830,054$0$3,665,025$28,223,562
2Deere & Co.2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
3FedEx2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
4RTX Corp.2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
5NextEra Energy2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
6UPS2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
7Honeywell International2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
8Union Pacific2025V. James Vena1,475,0009,000,1306,000,0033,437,25020,296,362
9Exelon2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
10CSX2025Stephen Angel386,3645,385,3425,248,065513,86311,711,612
—Canadian National——————not in coverage universe
—Canadian Pacific Kansas City——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Union Pacific138%PSU 60 · Options 40NoPay Governance
Canadian Nationalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Canadian Pacific Kansas Citynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CSX76%PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20NoPay Governance, LLC
Deere & Co.160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Exelon133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
FedEx112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Honeywell International126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
NextEra Energy189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
RTX Corp.164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Southern Co.179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
UPS75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Union Pacific in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, V. James Vena (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Union Pacific in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $20,296,362.
How does Union Pacific's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, V. James Vena's total compensation ranked at the 22nd percentile of Union Pacific's disclosed peer group.
What is Union Pacific's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Union Pacific's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 151:1.
How did shareholders vote on Union Pacific's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.89% of shareholders supported Union Pacific's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Union Pacific spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Union Pacific reported total board compensation of $3,586,336 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, V. James VenaDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168
2Section 01, Elizabeth WhitedDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 7,587,111. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c36 · span 1218669–1218678
3Section 01, Jennifer HamannDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 6,054,991. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c36 · span 1170491–1170500
4Section 01, Eric GehringerDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 5,047,090. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c36 · span 1182522–1182531
5Section 01, Kenny RockerDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 4,710,045. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c36 · span 1194401–1194410
6Section 01, Rahul JalaliDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 3,195,992. Filing ↗machine: span 1206556–1206565
7Section 03, Eric Gehringer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r13 · c8 · span 1180527–1180536
8Section 03, Rahul Jalali PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r21 · c8 · span 1204411–1204420
9Section 03, Rahul Jalali OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r21 · c10 · span 1204797–1204804
10Section 03, Jennifer Hamann PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c8 · span 1168494–1168503
11Section 03, V. James Vena OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c14 · span 1155989–1155998
12Section 03, V. James Vena PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c11 · span 1155494–1155503
13Section 03, Elizabeth Whited PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r25 · c8 · span 1216798–1216807
14Section 03, Kenny Rocker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r17 · c8 · span 1192408–1192417
15Section 03, Elizabeth Whited OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r25 · c10 · span 1217184–1217193
16Section 03, Eric Gehringer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r13 · c10 · span 1180913–1180922
17Section 03, Jennifer Hamann OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c10 · span 1168880–1168889
18Section 03, Kenny Rocker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r17 · c10 · span 1192794–1192801
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r0 · c1 · span 85295–85298
20Section 08, Michael R. McCarthyDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 528,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r9 · c19 · span 696364–696778
21Section 08, David B. DillonDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c19 · span 682022–682436
22Section 08, Christopher J. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r13 · c19 · span 708422–708938
23Section 08, Sheri H. EdisonDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,879. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c19 · span 684890–685304
24Section 08, Jane H. LuteDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r8 · c19 · span 693492–693906
25Section 08, Deborah C. HopkinsDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r7 · c19 · span 690628–691042
26Section 08, Doyle R. SimonsDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,746. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r10 · c19 · span 699231–699645
27Section 08, Teresa M. FinleyDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c19 · span 687758–688172
28Section 08, John P. WiehoffDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r12 · c19 · span 704968–705382
29Section 08, John K. Tien, JrDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r11 · c19 · span 702100–702514
30Section 08, William J. DeLaneyDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c19 · span 679163–679571
31Section 08, W Anthony WillDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r13 · c11 · span 707524–707525
32Section 08, V. James VenaDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Deborah C. Hopkins 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jane H. Lute 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John P. Wiehoff 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David B. Dillon 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Teresa M. Finley 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, W Anthony Will 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher J. Williams 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sheri H. Edison 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael R. McCarthy 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000100885-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, V. James Vena 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000100885-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000100885-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110000100885-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000100885-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000100885-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Deborah C. Hopkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jane H. Lute 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000226Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Christopher J. Williams 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Teresa M. Finley 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John P. Wiehoff 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, W Anthony Will 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sheri H. Edison 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Michael R. McCarthy 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000100885-26-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130000100885-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130000100885-26-000239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130000100885-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130000100885-26-000237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130000100885-26-000238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130000100885-26-000235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110000100885-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110000100885-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110000100885-26-000259Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110000100885-26-000258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110000100885-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040000100885-26-000262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110000100885-26-000268Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110000100885-26-000269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110000100885-26-000270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110000100885-26-000271Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110000100885-26-000272Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, W Anthony Will 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000291Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Sheri H. Edison 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Jane H. Lute 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Teresa M. Finley 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000288Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Christopher J. Williams 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, John P. Wiehoff 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000290Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Deborah C. Hopkins 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Michael R. McCarthy 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010000100885-26-000289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180000100885-26-000174Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 454,118,030). Filing ↗
112Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000100885-25-000160Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 437,800,732). Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001437749-24-016013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 448,487,420). Filing ↗
114Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
115Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
116Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 3,481,667 + equity 0 + all other 104,669 = 3,586,336, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,586,336
117Southern Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
118Deere & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
119FedEx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
120RTX Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
121NextEra Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
122UPS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
123Honeywell International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
124Union Pacific (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000100885-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific's own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168
125Exelon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
126CSX, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001628280-26-021944CEO total compensation as printed in CSX's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363
127Section 10a, Deere & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Honeywell International reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, NextEra Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038551NextEra Energy names Union Pacific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, UPS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, RTX Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, CSX reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021944CSX names Union Pacific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Southern Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028Southern Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Exelon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon names Union Pacific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.