Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UNP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UNP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. James Vena | $1,475,000 | $0 | $9,000,130 | $6,000,003 | $3,437,250 | $0 | $383,979 | $20,296,362 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Whited | 575,000 | 0 | 2,400,035 | 1,600,050 | 687,450 | 2,297,675 | 26,901 | 7,587,111 |
| Special Advisor (Former President) | ||||||||
| Jennifer Hamann | 707,500 | 0 | 1,800,026 | 1,200,001 | 1,099,920 | 1,216,520 | 31,024 | 6,054,991 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Gehringer | 693,333 | 0 | 1,650,024 | 1,100,061 | 1,031,175 | 518,552 | 53,945 | 5,047,090 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Kenny Rocker | 600,833 | 0 | 1,350,019 | 900,037 | 1,031,175 | 806,418 | 21,563 | 4,710,045 |
| Executive Vice President, Marketing and Sales | ||||||||
| Rahul Jalali | 563,333 | 0 | 1,050,015 | 700,013 | 824,940 | 0 | 57,691 | 3,195,992 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. James Vena | $20,296,362 | — | — | — |
| Elizabeth Whited | 7,587,111 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Hamann | 6,054,991 | — | — | — |
| Eric Gehringer | 5,047,090 | — | — | — |
| Kenny Rocker | 4,710,045 | — | — | — |
| Rahul Jalali | 3,195,992 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J. Williams | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 213 | $243 | $51,785 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W Anthony Will | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 179 | 243 | 43,518 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. McCarthy | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 917 | 243 | 222,941 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa M. Finley | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 198 | 243 | 48,138 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Dillon | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 256 | 243 | 62,239 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane H. Lute | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 411 | 243 | 99,922 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 346 | 243 | 84,120 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah C. Hopkins | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 251 | 243 | 61,023 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Tien, Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 189 | 243 | 45,950 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Wiehoff | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 191 | 243 | 46,436 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri H. Edison | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 198 | 243 | 48,138 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Jalali | EVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE | 2026-04-10 | A | 9.58 | 251 | 2,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-10 | A | 2.97 | 251 | 744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| V. James Vena | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 11.98 | 251 | 3,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina B. Conlin | EVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP | 2026-04-10 | A | 7.61 | 251 | 1,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie J. Powers | VP & CONTROLLER | 2026-04-10 | A | 6.31 | 251 | 1,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hamann | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-10 | A | 9.28 | 251 | 2,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gehringer | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-10 | A | 14.97 | 251 | 3,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-10 | A | 13.97 | 251 | 3,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-24 | D | 15,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hamann | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-24 | D | 2,000 | 275 | 549,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-24 | D | 11,856 | 272 | 3,221,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-24 | A | 15,531 | 186 | 2,890,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-24 | A | 11,856 | 162 | 1,915,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-24 | D | 11,856 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-04-24 | D | 15,531 | 272 | 4,220,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-05-10 | A | 2.81 | 265 | 744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie J. Powers | VP & CONTROLLER | 2026-05-10 | A | 5.97 | 265 | 1,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-05-10 | A | 13.23 | 265 | 3,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Jalali | EVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE | 2026-05-10 | A | 9.07 | 265 | 2,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gehringer | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-05-10 | A | 14.17 | 265 | 3,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina B. Conlin | EVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP | 2026-05-10 | A | 7.2 | 265 | 1,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hamann | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-10 | A | 8.79 | 265 | 2,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gehringer | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,991 | 264 | 789,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina B. Conlin | EVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP | 2026-06-10 | A | 7.13 | 267 | 1,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gehringer | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-06-10 | A | 13.11 | 267 | 3,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie J. Powers | VP & CONTROLLER | 2026-06-10 | A | 5.92 | 267 | 1,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-06-10 | A | 2.79 | 267 | 744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hamann | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-10 | A | 8.71 | 267 | 2,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-06-10 | A | 13.11 | 267 | 3,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Jalali | EVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE | 2026-06-10 | A | 8.99 | 267 | 2,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W Anthony Will | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 159 | 278 | 44,159 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah C. Hopkins | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 221 | 278 | 61,378 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane H. Lute | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 362 | 278 | 100,538 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle R. Simons | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 305 | 278 | 84,708 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa M. Finley | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 278 | 48,325 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri H. Edison | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 175 | 278 | 48,603 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Williams | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 189 | 278 | 52,491 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Wiehoff | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 167 | 278 | 46,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Tien, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 166 | 278 | 46,103 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. McCarthy | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 808 | 278 | 224,406 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie J. Powers | VP & CONTROLLER | 2026-07-10 | A | 5.51 | 287 | 1,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina B. Conlin | EVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & CORP | 2026-07-10 | A | 2.21 | 287 | 635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-07-10 | A | 2.59 | 287 | 744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Hamann | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-10 | A | 8.1 | 287 | 2,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Jalali | EVP & CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICE | 2026-07-10 | A | 8.36 | 287 | 2,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Rocker | EVP MARKETING & SALES | 2026-07-10 | A | 4.88 | 287 | 1,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Jalali | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 1,078 | 4,312 | — | 8,624 | $1,050,015 |
| Rahul Jalali | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 14,373 | — | 700,013 |
| Eric Gehringer | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 22,587 | — | 1,100,061 |
| Eric Gehringer | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 1,694 | 6,776 | — | 13,552 | 1,650,024 |
| Jennifer Hamann | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 1,848 | 7,392 | — | 14,784 | 1,800,026 |
| Elizabeth Whited | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 32,853 | — | 1,600,050 |
| Kenny Rocker | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 18,480 | — | 900,037 |
| Jennifer Hamann | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 24,639 | — | 1,200,001 |
| V. James Vena | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 123,195 | — | 6,000,003 |
| V. James Vena | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 9,240 | 36,960 | — | 73,920 | 9,000,130 |
| Elizabeth Whited | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 2,464 | 9,856 | — | 19,712 | 2,400,035 |
| Kenny Rocker | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 1,386 | 5,544 | — | 11,088 | 1,350,019 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Jalali | $0 | $1,050,015 | $700,013 | 60.0% |
| Eric Gehringer | 0 | 1,650,024 | 1,100,061 | 60.0% |
| Jennifer Hamann | 0 | 1,800,026 | 1,200,001 | 60.0% |
| Elizabeth Whited | 0 | 2,400,035 | 1,600,050 | 60.0% |
| Kenny Rocker | 0 | 1,350,019 | 900,037 | 60.0% |
| V. James Vena | 0 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Rocker | PSU | 10,367 | — | $2,398,094 |
| Elizabeth Whited | PSU | 19,502 | — | 4,511,203 |
| Eric Gehringer | PSU | 12,805 | — | 2,962,053 |
| Rahul Jalali | PSU | 7,930 | — | 1,834,368 |
| Jennifer Hamann | RSU | 6,615 | — | 1,530,182 |
| Rahul Jalali | Option | 14,373 | 243.51 | — |
| Kenny Rocker | RSU | 3,817 | — | 882,948 |
| Rahul Jalali | RSU | 3,054 | — | 706,451 |
| Jennifer Hamann | Option | 11,876 | 248.82 | — |
| Kenny Rocker | Option | 8,638 | 248.82 | — |
| Rahul Jalali | Option | 6,478 | 248.82 | — |
| Eric Gehringer | Option | 6,211 | 202.81 | — |
| Jennifer Hamann | Option | 7,177 | 202.81 | — |
| Elizabeth Whited | Option | 4,831 | 202.81 | — |
| Eric Gehringer | Option | 10,796 | 248.82 | — |
| Rahul Jalali | Option | 3,313 | 202.81 | — |
| V. James Vena | RSU | 65,897 | — | 15,243,294 |
| V. James Vena | Option | 123,195 | 243.51 | — |
| Jennifer Hamann | PSU | 14,024 | — | 3,244,032 |
| Jennifer Hamann | Option | 24,639 | 243.51 | — |
| Elizabeth Whited | Option | 32,853 | 243.51 | — |
| V. James Vena | Option | 51,820 | 248.82 | — |
| Eric Gehringer | RSU | 5,725 | — | 1,324,307 |
| Elizabeth Whited | RSU | 4,453 | — | 1,030,068 |
| Eric Gehringer | Option | 22,587 | 243.51 | — |
| Kenny Rocker | Option | 18,480 | 243.51 | — |
| Elizabeth Whited | Option | 17,274 | 248.82 | — |
| Kenny Rocker | Option | 4,141 | 202.81 | — |
Pay for Performance -- We tie pay to performance by aligning a significant portion of the executive's opportunity for compensation to annual (short-term) and long-term Company strategy. Align with Shareholder Interests -- We link a substantial portion of executive compensation to both short-term and long-term financial performance that benefits our shareholders. Attract and Retain Top Talent -- We are able to attract and retain key executives critical to our long-term success by structuring compensation levels to reflect the competitive marketplace for similar positions at other comparable peer group companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 167% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 454,118,030 | 24,436,114 | 2,241,179 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 437,800,732 | 27,943,427 | 2,567,479 | 94% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 448,487,420 | 20,318,864 | 3,385,763 | 95.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 415,933,608 | 40,609,886 | 4,058,377 | 91.1% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 450,415,353 | 30,250,059 | 2,101,773 | 93.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 483,670,062 | 30,474,337 | 1,860,114 | 94.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 94.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 94%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 95.67%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Utah law, abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, are not counted in determining which directors are elected under Proposal Number 1 or in determining the outcome on Proposal Numbers 2 and 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Utah law, abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, are not counted in determining which directors are elected under Proposal Number 1 or in determining the outcome on Proposal Numbers 2, 3 and 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Utah law, abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, are not counted in determining which directors are elected under Proposal Number 1 or in determining the outcome on Proposal Numbers 2, 3, 4, and 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $20,296,362 |
| Median employee compensation | $134,454 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R. McCarthyIndependent · Board Chair · Finance | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,079 | $528,079 |
| Christopher J. WilliamsIndependent · Finance · Safety & Service Quality | 310,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,079 | 338,079 |
| David B. DillonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance, Nominating & Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 335,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,079 | 338,079 |
| Sheri H. EdisonIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Corporate Governance, Nominating & Sustainability (Chair) | 320,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,879 | 335,879 |
| Jane H. LuteIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance, Nominating & Sustainability · Safety & Service Quality (Chair) | 320,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,079 | 326,079 |
| Deborah C. HopkinsIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Finance (Chair) | 320,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,079 | 323,079 |
| Doyle R. SimonsIndependent · Compensation & Talent (Chair) | 316,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,079 | 319,746 |
| Teresa M. FinleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent | 310,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,079 | 318,079 |
| John P. WiehoffIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent | 310,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,079 | 313,079 |
| John K. Tien, JrIndependent · Audit · Finance | 310,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,079 | 313,079 |
| William J. DeLaneyIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Safety & Service Quality · Departed during FY | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,079 | 133,079 |
| W Anthony WillIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| V. James VenaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $300,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $0 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 200,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $3,481,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $104,669 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,586,336 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Union Pacific names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Union Pacific.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Southern Co. | 2025 | Christopher Womack | $1,560,577 | $13,830,054 | $0 | $3,665,025 | $28,223,562 |
| 2 | Deere & Co. | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 3 | FedEx | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 4 | NextEra Energy | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 5 | RTX Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 6 | UPS | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 7 | Honeywell International | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 8 | Union Pacific | 2025 | V. James Vena | 1,475,000 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 3,437,250 | 20,296,362 |
| 9 | Exelon | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 10 | CSX | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| — | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Canadian National | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Pacific | 138% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Canadian National | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Canadian Pacific Kansas City | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CSX | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Deere & Co. | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Exelon | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FedEx | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Honeywell International | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| NextEra Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RTX Corp. | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Southern Co. | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| UPS | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, V. James Vena | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168 |
| 2 | Section 01, Elizabeth Whited | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 7,587,111. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c36 · span 1218669–1218678 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jennifer Hamann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 6,054,991. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c36 · span 1170491–1170500 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Gehringer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 5,047,090. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c36 · span 1182522–1182531 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kenny Rocker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 4,710,045. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c36 · span 1194401–1194410 |
| 6 | Section 01, Rahul Jalali | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 3,195,992. Filing ↗machine: span 1206556–1206565 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rahul Jalali PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r21 · c8 · span 1204411–1204420 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rahul Jalali OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r21 · c10 · span 1204797–1204804 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Gehringer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r13 · c10 · span 1180913–1180922 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Gehringer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r13 · c8 · span 1180527–1180536 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jennifer Hamann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c8 · span 1168494–1168503 |
| 12 | Section 03, Elizabeth Whited OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r25 · c10 · span 1217184–1217193 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kenny Rocker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r17 · c10 · span 1192794–1192801 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jennifer Hamann OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c10 · span 1168880–1168889 |
| 15 | Section 03, V. James Vena OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c14 · span 1155989–1155998 |
| 16 | Section 03, V. James Vena PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c11 · span 1155494–1155503 |
| 17 | Section 03, Elizabeth Whited PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r25 · c8 · span 1216798–1216807 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kenny Rocker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r17 · c8 · span 1192408–1192417 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r0 · c1 · span 85295–85298 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael R. McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 528,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r9 · c19 · span 696758–696765 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christopher J. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r13 · c19 · span 708918–708925 |
| 22 | Section 08, David B. Dillon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c19 · span 682416–682423 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sheri H. Edison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,879. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c19 · span 685284–685291 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jane H. Lute | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r8 · c19 · span 693886–693893 |
| 25 | Section 08, Deborah C. Hopkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r7 · c19 · span 691022–691029 |
| 26 | Section 08, Doyle R. Simons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,746. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r10 · c19 · span 699625–699632 |
| 27 | Section 08, Teresa M. Finley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c19 · span 688152–688159 |
| 28 | Section 08, John P. Wiehoff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r12 · c19 · span 705362–705369 |
| 29 | Section 08, John K. Tien, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r11 · c19 · span 702494–702501 |
| 30 | Section 08, William J. DeLaney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,079. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c19 · span 679551–679558 |
| 31 | Section 08, W Anthony Will | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r13 · c11 · span 707524–707525 |
| 32 | Section 08, V. James Vena | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher J. Williams 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, W Anthony Will 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael R. McCarthy 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Teresa M. Finley 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David B. Dillon 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jane H. Lute 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Deborah C. Hopkins 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John P. Wiehoff 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sheri H. Edison 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000100885-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, V. James Vena 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000100885-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000100885-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000100885-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000100885-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Eric Gehringer 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000100885-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, W Anthony Will 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000228 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Deborah C. Hopkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jane H. Lute 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Doyle R. Simons 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Teresa M. Finley 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Sheri H. Edison 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Christopher J. Williams 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, John P. Wiehoff 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michael R. McCarthy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000100885-26-000224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Carrie J. Powers 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000100885-26-000238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Christina B. Conlin 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000100885-26-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000100885-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jennifer Hamann 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000100885-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Rahul Jalali 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000100885-26-000237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Kenny Rocker 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000100885-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000100885-26-000174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 454,118,030). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000100885-25-000160 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 437,800,732). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001437749-24-016013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 448,487,420). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 94 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 3,481,667 + equity 0 + all other 104,669 = 3,586,336, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,586,336 |
| 95 | Southern Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 96 | Deere & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 97 | FedEx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 98 | NextEra Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | RTX Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 100 | UPS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 101 | Honeywell International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 102 | Union Pacific (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific's own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168 |
| 103 | Exelon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 104 | CSX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-021944 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSX's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363 |
| 105 | Section 10a, RTX Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, CSX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021944 | CSX names Union Pacific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Southern Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | Southern Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Deere & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Exelon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon names Union Pacific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, UPS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Honeywell International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Union Pacific. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy names Union Pacific in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |