CEO Carol Tomé was paid $22,878,788 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-019856 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$22,878,788 ↓ Carol Tomé total, FY2025 | 35th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 345:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 83.57% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
UPS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Tomé | $1,509,713 | $0 | $17,550,546 | $1,358,754 | $2,264,569 | $0 | $195,206 | $22,878,788 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kate Gutmann | 926,296 | 0 | 5,440,640 | 471,894 | 814,004 | 534,793 | 163,009 | 8,350,636 |
| President International, Healthcare and Supply Chain Solutions | ||||||||
| Nando Cesarone | 926,296 | 0 | 5,440,640 | 471,894 | 814,004 | 0 | 125,444 | 7,778,278 |
| President U.S. Operations and Airline | ||||||||
| Brian Dykes | 806,567 | 0 | 4,806,424 | 416,894 | 719,115 | 123,026 | 143,624 | 7,015,650 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bala Subramanian | 814,274 | 0 | 4,728,469 | 410,136 | 707,463 | 0 | 90,134 | 6,750,476 |
| Chief Digital and Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Tomé | $22,878,788 | $24,063,977 | $23,390,051 | ↓ −1,185,189 |
| Kate Gutmann | 8,350,636 | 6,256,490 | 10,361,521 | ↑ +2,094,146 |
| Nando Cesarone | 7,778,278 | 6,227,332 | 6,521,241 | ↑ +1,550,946 |
| Brian Dykes | 7,015,650 | 4,099,767 | — | ↑ +2,915,883 |
| Bala Subramanian | 6,750,476 | 5,895,966 | 6,300,262 | ↑ +854,510 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read United Parcel Service's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UPS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name UPS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angela Hwang | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Independent Director | $345,000 |
| Eva Boratto | Independent Director | $350,000 |
| Franck Moison | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| John Morikis | Independent Director | $257,500 |
| Kate Johnson | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Kevin Clark | Independent Director | $337,500 |
| Kevin Warsh | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Michael Burns | Former director (through FY2025) | $62,500 |
| Rodney Adkins | Independent Director | $340,000 |
| Russell Stokes | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Wayne Hewett | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| William Johnson | Chair of the Board | $570,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 12,504 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-06 | A | 11,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol B. Tome | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,228 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 10,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-06 | — | 313 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 19,480 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| William R. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,174.22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,504.8 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 969 | 101 | 97,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,174.22 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,582 | 101 | 159,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,137.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,398 | 101 | 140,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,667.83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,189 | 101 | 119,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,582 | 101 | 159,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,086.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,027 | 101 | 103,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,504.8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,116 | 101 | 112,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,137.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,667.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,086.3 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | Chief Global Operations Off | 2026-09-01 | A | 58,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-09-01 | A | 29,223 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfredo Ramos | Chief Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-09-01 | A | 5,413 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 12,504 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-06 | A | 11,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol B. Tome | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,228 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 10,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Warsh | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 312.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Adkins | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Clark | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Hewett | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Morikis | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Warsh | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franck Moison | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Stokes | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William R. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Boratto | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Hwang | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,174.22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,504.8 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 969 | 101 | 97,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell L. Ford | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,174.22 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,582 | 101 | 159,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,137.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,398 | 101 | 140,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,667.83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,189 | 101 | 119,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,582 | 101 | 159,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gutmann | Pres Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,086.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,027 | 101 | 103,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,504.8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman M. Brothers Jr | Chief Legal & Compliance Off | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,116 | 101 | 112,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | President, US Operations | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,551.58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Dykes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,137.5 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew W. Guffey | CHF Commercial & Strategy Off | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,667.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,086.3 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nando Cesarone | Chief Global Operations Off | 2026-09-01 | A | 58,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bala Subramanian | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-09-01 | A | 29,223 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfredo Ramos | Chief Intl, Healthcare and SCS | 2026-09-01 | A | 5,413 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gutmann | PSU | 2025-05-09 | — | 44,291 | — | 97,440 | $4,166,454 |
| Bala Subramanian | PSU | 2025-05-09 | — | 38,494 | — | 84,687 | 3,621,131 |
| Brian Dykes | PSU | 2025-05-09 | — | 39,128 | — | 86,082 | 3,680,771 |
| Brian Dykes | OPTION | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 22,270 | — | 416,894 |
| Brian Dykes | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 11,739 | — | 1,125,653 |
| Nando Cesarone | OPTION | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 25,208 | — | 471,894 |
| Kate Gutmann | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 13,288 | — | 1,274,186 |
| Bala Subramanian | OPTION | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 21,909 | — | 410,136 |
| Kate Gutmann | Equity | 2025-05-09 | — | — | — | — | 471,894 |
| Carol Tomé | Equity | 2025-05-09 | — | — | — | — | 1,358,754 |
| Nando Cesarone | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 13,288 | — | 1,274,186 |
| Nando Cesarone | PSU | 2025-05-09 | — | 44,291 | — | 97,440 | 4,166,454 |
| Bala Subramanian | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 11,548 | — | 1,107,338 |
| Carol Tomé | Equity | 2025-05-09 | — | — | — | — | 17,550,546 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Gutmann | $1,274,186 | $4,166,454 | $0 | 76.6% |
| Bala Subramanian | 1,107,338 | 3,621,131 | 410,136 | 70.5% |
| Brian Dykes | 1,125,653 | 3,680,771 | 416,894 | 70.5% |
| Nando Cesarone | 1,274,186 | 4,166,454 | 471,894 | 70.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nando Cesarone | PSU | 74,111 | — | $7,351,070 |
| Kate Gutmann | PSU | 74,111 | — | 7,351,070 |
| Nando Cesarone | Option | 25,208 | 95.89 | — |
| Nando Cesarone | Option | 9,764 | 154.76 | — |
| Bala Subramanian | RSU | 12,166 | — | 1,206,720 |
| Kate Gutmann | Option | 1,332 | 163.25 | — |
| Carol Tomé | RSU | 325,145 | — | 32,251,133 |
| Brian Dykes | PSU | 60,706 | — | 6,021,428 |
| Nando Cesarone | RSU | 13,999 | — | 1,388,543 |
| Kate Gutmann | RSU | 13,999 | — | 1,388,543 |
| Brian Dykes | RSU | 12,367 | — | 1,226,678 |
| Brian Dykes | Option | 22,270 | 95.89 | — |
| Kate Gutmann | Option | 9,764 | 154.76 | — |
| Bala Subramanian | Option | 5,456 | 185.54 | — |
| Carol Tomé | Option | 72,583 | 95.89 | — |
| Carol Tomé | Option | 10,143 | 214.58 | — |
| Kate Gutmann | Option | 25,208 | 95.89 | — |
| Bala Subramanian | Option | 21,909 | 95.89 | — |
| Carol Tomé | Option | 9,524 | 165.66 | — |
| Carol Tomé | Option | 19,846 | 185.54 | — |
| Carol Tomé | Option | 31,272 | 154.76 | — |
| Brian Dykes | Option | 489 | 165.66 | — |
| Brian Dykes | Option | 617 | 214.58 | — |
| Brian Dykes | Option | 1,461 | 185.54 | — |
| Brian Dykes | Option | 2,383 | 154.76 | — |
| Nando Cesarone | Option | 2,899 | 214.58 | — |
| Nando Cesarone | Option | 5,958 | 185.54 | — |
| Kate Gutmann | Option | 5,958 | 185.54 | — |
| Bala Subramanian | Option | 8,898 | 154.76 | — |
| Kate Gutmann | Option | 3,116 | 214.58 | — |
| Kate Gutmann | Option | 1,826 | 165.66 | — |
| Bala Subramanian | PSU | 65,566 | — | 6,503,492 |
| Nando Cesarone | Option | 2,654 | 165.66 | — |
UPS's executive compensation programs are designed to drive organizational performance by linking a significant portion of executive pay to Company operational and financial performance; attract, retain and motivate our executive officer with competitive and fair compensation; encourage long-term stock ownership and careers with UPS; and align the interests of our executives to long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 870,170,397 | 151,229,847 | 19,844,187 | 83.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 928,214,832 | 152,772,743 | 19,676,648 | 85.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 1,051,455,683 | 119,179,037 | 36,415,317 | 89.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 1,158,204,619 | 78,048,618 | 30,229,474 | 93.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 1,217,704,491 | 87,312,193 | 20,808,359 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 1,236,014,582 | 98,565,043 | 32,925,244 | 92.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 83.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 85.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 89.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2. Advisory vote to approve NEO compensation Majority of the voting power of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as a vote against No effect”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 345 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,878,788 |
| Median employee compensation | $66,268 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William JohnsonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | $305,000 | $265,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $570,000 |
| Eva BorattoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 155,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 350,000 |
| Christiana Smith ShiIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Risk | 150,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 345,000 |
| Rodney AdkinsIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Risk (Chair) · Executive | 145,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,000 |
| Kevin ClarkIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 93,750 | 243,750 | 0 | — | 0 | 337,500 |
| Kevin WarshIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Angela HwangIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Kate JohnsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Russell StokesIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Franck MoisonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 125,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Wayne HewettIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| John MorikisIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 62,500 | 195,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,500 |
| Michael BurnsIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 62,500 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $625,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,723,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,458,750 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,182,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies United Parcel Service names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including United Parcel Service.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | $746,200 | $49,639,500 | $39,523,200 | $2,374,000 | $92,990,900 |
| 2 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 3 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 4 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 5 | AT&T, Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 6 | Walmart, Inc. | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 7 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 8 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 9 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 10 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 11 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 12 | United Parcel Service | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 13 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 14 | McDonald's Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 15 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2026 | Shailesh Jejurikar | 1,387,500 | 11,035,209 | 3,500,010 | 0 | 18,976,742 |
| 16 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 17 | The Home Depot, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 18 | Target Corp. | 2025 | Michael Fiddelke | 1,065,385 | 7,853,253 | 0 | 300,882 | 9,598,071 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Parcel Service | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| AT&T, Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Intel Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| McDonald's Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Target Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · PBRSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Walmart, Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carol Tomé | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kate Gutmann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,350,636. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 917482–917491 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nando Cesarone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,778,278. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 910416–910425 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Dykes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,015,650. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 905736–905745 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bala Subramanian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,750,476. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 924511–924520 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kate Gutmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r15 · c6 · span 1000916–1000922 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bala Subramanian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r19 · c6 · span 1011037–1011043 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Dykes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c6 · span 980740–980746 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Dykes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r3 · c2 · span 875261–875267 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Dykes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r9 · c8 · span 985878–985884 |
| 11 | Section 03, Nando Cesarone OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c2 · span 877477–877483 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kate Gutmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r17 · c8 · span 1006054–1006060 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bala Subramanian OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c2 · span 882005–882011 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kate Gutmann Equity | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c4 · span 880481–880488 |
| 15 | Section 03, Carol Tomé Equity | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c4 · span 873838–873847 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nando Cesarone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r13 · c8 · span 995967–995973 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nando Cesarone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c6 · span 990829–990835 |
| 18 | Section 03, Bala Subramanian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r21 · c8 · span 1016463–1016469 |
| 19 | Section 03, Carol Tomé Equity | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c11 · span 974079–974089 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 345 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1268303–1268309 |
| 21 | Section 08, William Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 570,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c3 · span 672206–672328 |
| 22 | Section 08, Eva Boratto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c3 · span 661307–661429 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christiana Smith Shi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r14 · c3 · span 677747–677869 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rodney Adkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c3 · span 659410–659532 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kevin Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c3 · span 665145–665267 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kevin Warsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r16 · c3 · span 681195–681317 |
| 27 | Section 08, Angela Hwang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c3 · span 668580–668702 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kate Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c3 · span 670298–670420 |
| 29 | Section 08, Russell Stokes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r15 · c3 · span 679476–679598 |
| 30 | Section 08, Franck Moison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c3 · span 673929–674051 |
| 31 | Section 08, Wayne Hewett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c3 · span 666862–666984 |
| 32 | Section 08, John Morikis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c3 · span 675832–675954 |
| 33 | Section 08, Michael Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c1 · span 662733–662854 |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian Dykes 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nando Cesarone 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Darrell L. Ford 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew W. Guffey 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kate Gutmann 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Carol B. Tome 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Norman M. Brothers Jr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bala Subramanian 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin Warsh 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rodney Adkins 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kevin Clark 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Wayne Hewett 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John Morikis 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin Warsh 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Franck Moison 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Russell Stokes 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William R. Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eva Boratto 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Angela Hwang 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001225208-26-005031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Darrell L. Ford 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Norman M. Brothers Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Darrell L. Ford 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Darrell L. Ford 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Nando Cesarone 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Nando Cesarone 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brian Dykes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Brian Dykes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Matthew W. Guffey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Matthew W. Guffey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kate Gutmann 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kate Gutmann 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kate Gutmann 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Bala Subramanian 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Bala Subramanian 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Norman M. Brothers Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Norman M. Brothers Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Nando Cesarone 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Brian Dykes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Matthew W. Guffey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Bala Subramanian 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001225208-26-005393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Nando Cesarone 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001225208-26-007660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Bala Subramanian 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001225208-26-007661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Wilfredo Ramos 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001225208-26-007662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033522 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.57% (votes for as printed: 870,170,397). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001090727-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.87% (votes for as printed: 928,214,832). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001090727-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.82% (votes for as printed: 1,051,455,683). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 83 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,723,750 + equity 2,458,750 + all other 0 = 4,182,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,182,500 |
| 84 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000050863-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296 |
| 85 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 86 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 87 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 88 | AT&T, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 89 | Walmart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 90 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 91 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 92 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 93 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 94 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 95 | United Parcel Service (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 96 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 97 | McDonald's Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 98 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-372211 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 100 | The Home Depot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 101 | Target Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517 |
| 102 | Section 10a, The Home Depot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | The Home Depot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-372211 | The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Target Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corp. names United Parcel Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation names United Parcel Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083589 | Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, AT&T, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T, Inc. names United Parcel Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company names United Parcel Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000066 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Walmart, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart, Inc. names United Parcel Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parcel Service. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.