Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CMCSA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CMCSA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Cavanagh | $2,600,962 | $0 | $60,341,115 | $0 | $8,583,175 | $0 | $231,392 | $71,756,644 |
| President | ||||||||
| Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 0 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 0 | 491,200 | 35,148,413 |
| Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Armstrong | 2,080,769 | 0 | 9,695,549 | 0 | 4,577,693 | 0 | 22,112 | 16,376,123 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Reid | 1,976,731 | 0 | 6,990,937 | 0 | 5,436,010 | 0 | 10,000 | 14,413,678 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jennifer Khoury | 1,560,577 | 0 | 1,530,857 | 0 | 2,574,952 | 0 | 10,000 | 5,676,386 |
| Chief Communications Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Cavanagh | $71,756,644 | $28,258,168 | $29,580,063 | +43,498,476 |
| Brian Roberts | 35,148,413 | 33,861,622 | 35,473,666 | +1,286,791 |
| Jason Armstrong | 16,376,123 | 15,102,108 | 11,594,786 | +1,274,015 |
| Thomas Reid | 14,413,678 | 14,127,439 | 11,180,666 | +286,239 |
| Jennifer Khoury | 5,676,386 | 5,505,873 | 5,639,427 | +170,513 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward D. Breen | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 32,440 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian L. Roberts | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Baltimore Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,375 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward D. Breen | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 815 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Honickman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,783 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise F. Brady | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,375 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,375 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Roberts | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | — | — | $23,473,076 |
| Thomas Reid | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | — | — | 6,990,937 |
| Jennifer Khoury | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | — | — | 1,530,857 |
| Michael Cavanagh | PSU | 2025-12-19 | — | 1,257,234 | — | 3,143,085 | 39,929,752 |
| Jason Armstrong | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | — | — | 9,695,549 |
| Michael Cavanagh | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 555,865 | — | 1,389,662 | 20,411,363 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Roberts | $0 | $23,473,076 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Reid | 0 | 6,990,937 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jennifer Khoury | 0 | 1,530,857 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Cavanagh | 0 | 60,341,115 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jason Armstrong | 0 | 9,695,549 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 284,224 | 40.39 | — |
| Thomas Reid | RSU | 9,702 | — | 278,738 |
| Thomas Reid | PSU | 243,640 | — | 6,999,777 |
| Michael Cavanagh | PSU | 1,302,774 | — | 37,428,697 |
| Thomas Reid | Option | 95,616 | 44.06 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | RSU | 31,194 | — | 896,204 |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 405,416 | 44.06 | — |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 80,957 | 35.58 | — |
| Brian Roberts | PSU | 6,334,724 | — | 181,996,621 |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 510,402 | 40.65 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 126,462 | 38.44 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 4,211,896 | 33.22 | — |
| Jason Armstrong | PSU | 1,032,777 | — | 29,671,683 |
| Thomas Reid | Option | 90,740 | 40.39 | — |
| Brian Roberts | PSU | 3,735,500 | — | 107,320,915 |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 185,157 | 51.72 | — |
| Thomas Reid | Option | 152,012 | 40.65 | — |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 142,449 | 38.44 | — |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 427,326 | 40.39 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 60,516 | 35.58 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 530,914 | 34.79 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 88,404 | 34.03 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 137,960 | 51.72 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 388,349 | 40.65 | — |
| Jason Armstrong | Option | 16,364 | 51.72 | — |
| Jason Armstrong | Option | 151,693 | 34.79 | — |
| Jason Armstrong | Option | 188,625 | 40.65 | — |
| Thomas Reid | Option | 151,693 | 34.79 | — |
| Jennifer Khoury | Option | 12,027 | 51.72 | — |
| Jennifer Khoury | Option | 45,507 | 34.79 | — |
| Jennifer Khoury | Option | 33,291 | 40.65 | — |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 118,210 | 34.03 | — |
| Brian Roberts | Option | 697,771 | 34.79 | — |
| Michael Cavanagh | Option | 302,148 | 44.06 | — |
| Jason Armstrong | Option | 47,811 | 44.06 | — |
| Thomas Reid | Option | 43,700 | 51.72 | — |
| Jennifer Khoury | Option | 28,686 | 44.06 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to pay for performance, aligning our NEOs compensation with our shareholders interests and our long-term strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 217,159,284 | 154,472,928 | 887,255 | 58.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 332,155,225 | 37,280,056 | 1,173,730 | 89.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 326,433,027 | 40,977,963 | 474,211 | 88.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 342,982,385 | 29,639,388 | 668,772 | 92.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 355,060,927 | 14,159,977 | 532,209 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 324,029,837 | 45,561,515 | 876,426 | 87.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 58.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 89.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 88.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Withheld votes in regard to the election of directors, abstentions and broker nonvotes count for quorum purposes, but have no effect on the outcome of the proposals.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 381 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $35,148,413 |
| Median employee compensation | $92,390 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. HonickmanIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Audit (Chair) | $175,000 | $240,016 | $0 | — | $0 | $415,016 |
| Kenneth J. BaconIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 160,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 400,016 |
| Edward D. BreenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 160,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 400,016 |
| Madeline S. BellIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 135,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,016 |
| Asuka NakaharaIndependent · Audit | 135,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,016 |
| Thomas J. Baltimore JrIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 135,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,016 |
| Wonya Y. LucasIndependent · Audit | 135,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,016 |
| David C. NovakIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 135,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,016 |
| Louise F. BradyIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 135,000 | 240,016 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,016 |
| Gordon SmithIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brian L. RobertsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael J. CavanaghEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,305,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,160,144 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,465,144 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Comcast names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Comcast.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 3 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 4 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 5 | Comcast | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 6 | Verizon Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 7 | Fox Corporation | 2025 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 10,594,860 | 2,750,000 | 10,680,000 | 32,980,954 |
| 8 | AT&T Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 9 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 10 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 11 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| — | Paramount Skydance Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comcast | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| AT&T Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Fox Corporation | 178% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Paramount Skydance Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Verizon Communications, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Cavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 71,756,644. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 1575987–1575997 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 16,376,123. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1629284–1629294 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Reid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 14,413,678. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c25 · span 1682587–1682597 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennifer Khoury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 5,676,386. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c25 · span 1735901–1735910 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c9 · span 1515271–1515281 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Reid PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r19 · c9 · span 1675608–1675617 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jennifer Khoury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r24 · c9 · span 1728922–1728931 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Cavanagh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r11 · c11 · span 1847446–1847456 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r14 · c9 · span 1622305–1622314 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Cavanagh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r10 · c11 · span 1842088–1842098 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 381 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3261127–3261135 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Honickman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r9 · c15 · span 3960500–3960507 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kenneth J. Bacon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c15 · span 3922665–3922672 |
| 15 | Section 08, Edward D. Breen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c15 · span 3952931–3952938 |
| 16 | Section 08, Madeline S. Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c15 · span 3937803–3937810 |
| 17 | Section 08, Asuka Nakahara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r11 · c15 · span 3975626–3975633 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas J. Baltimore Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c15 · span 3930238–3930245 |
| 19 | Section 08, Wonya Y. Lucas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r10 · c15 · span 3968063–3968070 |
| 20 | Section 08, David C. Novak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r12 · c15 · span 3983401–3983408 |
| 21 | Section 08, Louise F. Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,016. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c15 · span 3945367–3945374 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gordon Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Brian L. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael J. Cavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Edward D. Breen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001225208-26-005149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian L. Roberts 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001225208-26-005505 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas J. Baltimore Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Edward D. Breen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Honickman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Louise F. Brady 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gordon Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006372 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042848 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.43% (votes for as printed: 217,159,284). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001166691-25-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.91% (votes for as printed: 332,155,225). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001166691-24-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.85% (votes for as printed: 326,433,027). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,305,000 + equity 2,160,144 + all other 0 = 3,465,144, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,465,144 |
| 38 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 39 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 40 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 41 | T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 42 | Comcast (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 43 | Verizon Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 44 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,980,954. Filing ↗machine: span 656057–656067 |
| 45 | AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 46 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 47 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 48 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042772 | Fox Corporation names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Comcast. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications, Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US, Inc. names Comcast in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |