Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Iger | $1,000,000 | $0 | $21,000,057 | $14,000,006 | $7,250,000 | $0 | $2,592,511 | $45,842,574 |
| Chief Executive Officer; Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Hugh Johnston | 2,000,000 | 0 | 9,187,951 | 3,062,532 | 5,800,000 | 0 | 118,292 | 20,168,775 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Horacio Gutierrez | 1,533,404 | 0 | 7,608,979 | 2,536,282 | 4,480,000 | 0 | 127,574 | 16,286,239 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Global Affairs Officer | ||||||||
| Sonia Coleman | 947,269 | 0 | 2,809,149 | 936,262 | 2,540,000 | 98,924 | 42,867 | 7,374,471 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Kristina Schake | 823,145 | 0 | 2,587,538 | 862,524 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 84,002 | 6,157,209 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Communications Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Iger | $45,842,574 | $41,114,015 | $31,587,166 | +4,728,559 |
| Hugh Johnston | 20,168,775 | 24,488,673 | — | −4,319,898 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | 16,286,239 | 15,829,794 | 11,652,435 | +456,445 |
| Sonia Coleman | 7,374,471 | 7,562,440 | 4,032,073 | −187,969 |
| Kristina Schake | 6,157,209 | 6,428,675 | 3,972,071 | −271,466 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-01-22 | D | 2,473 | $114 | $281,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Chang | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 916 | 108 | 98,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua W. DAmaro | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 71,585 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Walden | President&Chief Creative Ofcr | 2026-03-18 | A | 13,149 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Walden | President&Chief Creative Ofcr | 2026-03-18 | A | 38,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua W. DAmaro | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 24,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,034.3 | 97 | 100,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 163 | 114 | 18,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Calvin R. McDonald | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,080.7 | 97 | 104,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Gorman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,477.1 | 97 | 143,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,253.2 | 97 | 121,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey E. Williams | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 154.4 | 97 | 14,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Chang | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,080.7 | 97 | 104,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derica W. Rice | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,229.6 | 97 | 119,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Elena Lagomasino | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,266.8 | 97 | 122,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 218 | 112 | 24,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B.G. Froman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,087.7 | 97 | 105,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 89.4 | 96 | 8,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn N. Everson | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,064.7 | 97 | 103,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 1,533 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,533 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,215 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-06-15 | D | 488 | 101 | 49,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,215 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 550 | 101 | 55,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 809 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 291 | 103 | 29,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-22 | — | 2,529 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,464 | 103 | 150,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,079 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 113.27 | 97 | 10,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,016.8 | 101 | 102,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Elena Lagomasino | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Calvin R. McDonald | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Gorman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,364 | 101 | 137,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derica W. Rice | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,023 | 101 | 103,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey E. Williams | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Chang | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn N. Everson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B.G. Froman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,004.4 | 101 | 101,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | D | 477 | 97 | 46,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-15 | — | 6,942 | — | — | 2 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 527 | 97 | 51,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | D | 456 | 97 | 44,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,649 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,871 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 592 | 97 | 57,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,466 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-17 | — | 3,298 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 343 | 98 | 33,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-17 | D | 362 | 98 | 35,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-07-17 | A | 1,181 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 559 | 98 | 55,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-17 | A | 955 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-17 | A | 1,162 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-01-22 | D | 2,473 | $114 | $281,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Chang | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 916 | 108 | 98,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua W. DAmaro | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 71,585 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Walden | President&Chief Creative Ofcr | 2026-03-18 | A | 13,149 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Walden | President&Chief Creative Ofcr | 2026-03-18 | A | 38,798 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua W. DAmaro | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 24,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,034.3 | 97 | 100,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 163 | 114 | 18,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Calvin R. McDonald | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,080.7 | 97 | 104,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Gorman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,477.1 | 97 | 143,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,253.2 | 97 | 121,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey E. Williams | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 154.4 | 97 | 14,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Chang | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,080.7 | 97 | 104,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derica W. Rice | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,229.6 | 97 | 119,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Elena Lagomasino | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,266.8 | 97 | 122,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 218 | 112 | 24,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B.G. Froman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,087.7 | 97 | 105,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 89.4 | 96 | 8,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn N. Everson | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,064.7 | 97 | 103,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,533 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,215 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-06-15 | D | 488 | 101 | 49,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,215 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 550 | 101 | 55,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 809 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 291 | 103 | 29,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,719.81 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,464 | 103 | 150,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,079 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 113.27 | 97 | 10,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,016.8 | 101 | 102,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Elena Lagomasino | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Calvin R. McDonald | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Gorman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,364 | 101 | 137,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Jeremy Darroch | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derica W. Rice | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,023 | 101 | 103,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey E. Williams | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Chang | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn N. Everson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 954.8 | 101 | 96,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B.G. Froman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,004.4 | 101 | 101,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | D | 477 | 97 | 46,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 527 | 97 | 51,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | D | 456 | 97 | 44,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,466 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,649 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,871 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 592 | 97 | 57,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,466 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,956 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 955 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 343 | 98 | 33,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-17 | D | 362 | 98 | 35,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-07-17 | A | 1,181 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Coleman | Sr. EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 559 | 98 | 55,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Roeder | Sr EVP and Chief Comm Officer | 2026-07-17 | A | 955 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Woodford | EVP, Control, Fin Plan & Tax | 2026-07-17 | A | 1,162 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh Johnston | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 25,006 | 50,011 | — | 100,022 | $6,125,372 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 66,659 | — | 2,536,282 |
| Hugh Johnston | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 80,490 | — | 3,062,532 |
| Kristina Schake | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 22,669 | — | 862,524 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 20,708 | 41,416 | — | 82,832 | 5,072,641 |
| Sonia Coleman | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 24,607 | — | 936,262 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 23,313 | — | 2,536,338 |
| Sonia Coleman | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 8,606 | — | 936,290 |
| Kristina Schake | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 7,042 | 14,084 | — | 28,168 | 1,725,011 |
| Robert Iger | OPTION | 2024-12-16 | — | — | 372,299 | — | 14,000,006 |
| Kristina Schake | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 7,928 | — | 862,527 |
| Sonia Coleman | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 7,646 | 15,291 | — | 30,582 | 1,872,859 |
| Robert Iger | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 83,104 | 166,208 | — | 332,416 | 21,000,057 |
| Hugh Johnston | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 28,150 | — | 3,062,579 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh Johnston | $3,062,579 | $6,125,372 | $3,062,532 | 50.0% |
| Horacio Gutierrez | 2,536,338 | 5,072,641 | 2,536,282 | 50.0% |
| Kristina Schake | 862,527 | 1,725,011 | 862,524 | 50.0% |
| Sonia Coleman | 936,290 | 1,872,859 | 936,262 | 50.0% |
| Robert Iger | 0 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Schake | PSU | 4,661 | — | $528,884 |
| Kristina Schake | Option | 19,823 | 93.44 | — |
| Hugh Johnston | PSU | 50,215 | — | 5,697,896 |
| Kristina Schake | RSU | 6,893 | — | 782,149 |
| Sonia Coleman | PSU | 19,989 | — | 2,268,152 |
| Sonia Coleman | Option | 24,607 | 108.8 | — |
| Sonia Coleman | Option | 22,036 | 93.44 | — |
| Kristina Schake | PSU | 14,141 | — | 1,604,579 |
| Sonia Coleman | RSU | 804 | — | 91,230 |
| Kristina Schake | RSU | 7,960 | — | 903,221 |
| Kristina Schake | PSU | 17,982 | — | 2,040,418 |
| Sonia Coleman | RSU | 8,641 | — | 980,494 |
| Sonia Coleman | RSU | 7,662 | — | 869,407 |
| Kristina Schake | Option | 121 | 97.66 | — |
| Sonia Coleman | PSU | 4,975 | — | 564,513 |
| Kristina Schake | Option | 4,475 | 91.62 | — |
| Sonia Coleman | PSU | 15,353 | — | 1,742,105 |
| Kristina Schake | RSU | 6,133 | — | 695,899 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | RSU | 22,069 | — | 2,504,207 |
| Robert Iger | Option | 372,299 | 112.4 | — |
| Horacio Gutierrez | PSU | 44,343 | — | 5,031,600 |
| Robert Iger | RSU | 167,663 | — | 19,024,721 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | RSU | 23,408 | — | 2,656,106 |
| Kristina Schake | Option | 22,669 | 108.8 | — |
| Horacio Gutierrez | Option | 16,097 | 91.62 | — |
| Horacio Gutierrez | Option | 66,659 | 108.8 | — |
| Sonia Coleman | Option | 2,218 | 88 | — |
| Robert Iger | RSU | 169,827 | — | 19,270,270 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | PSU | 41,585 | — | 4,718,650 |
| Hugh Johnston | PSU | 66,043 | — | 7,493,899 |
| Hugh Johnston | RSU | 28,265 | — | 3,207,230 |
| Hugh Johnston | RSU | 25,316 | — | 2,872,607 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | RSU | 16,998 | — | 1,928,763 |
| Robert Iger | Option | 249,611 | 93.44 | — |
| Kristina Schake | RSU | 217 | — | 24,603 |
| Horacio Gutierrez | PSU | 16,768 | — | 1,902,608 |
| Hugh Johnston | Option | 72,803 | 93.44 | — |
| Horacio Gutierrez | Option | 48,882 | 93.44 | — |
| Hugh Johnston | Option | 80,490 | 108.8 | — |
We design our executive compensation program to attract, retain and motivate high-caliber executives, and to drive the creation of long-term shareholder value. Our program is guided by the following principles: Pay for Performance – Our annual incentive plan is heavily weighted toward quantitative, financial performance metrics that support shareholder value creation and the Company's strategic progress. Pay is highly variable, with 97% of CEO pay and 86% of the other NEOs' pay being at risk compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 500% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-18 | 1,091,655,024 | 181,755,217 | 3,124,745 | 85.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-20 | 1,085,080,187 | 129,915,143 | 7,628,403 | 88.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-03 | 936,125,990 | 238,017,908 | 18,222,722 | 79.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-03 | 994,691,796 | 125,442,603 | 32,098,938 | 88.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-09 | 982,828,273 | 171,646,090 | 6,691,391 | 84.64% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-09 | 825,451,793 | 380,387,797 | 13,132,293 | 67.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-18 | 85.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-20 | 88.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-03 | 79.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as represented and entitled to vote and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as represented and entitled to vote and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as represented and entitled to vote and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 805 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $45,842,574 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,932 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James P. GormanIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $169,174 | $295,151 | $0 | — | $35,914 | $500,239 |
| Derica W. RiceIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 152,500 | 240,654 | 0 | — | 45,426 | 438,580 |
| Michael B.G. FromanIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 139,944 | 240,654 | 0 | — | 45,960 | 426,558 |
| Carolyn N. EversonIndependent · Compensation | 125,000 | 240,654 | 0 | — | 51,256 | 416,910 |
| Maria Elena LagomasinoIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Compensation | 146,736 | 240,654 | 0 | — | 13,708 | 401,098 |
| Mary T. BarraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 138,333 | 240,654 | 0 | — | — | 378,987 |
| Amy L. ChangIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 125,000 | 240,654 | 0 | — | 6,677 | 372,331 |
| Calvin R. McDonaldIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 240,654 | 0 | — | — | 365,654 |
| Jeffrey E. WilliamsIndependent | 125,000 | 240,654 | 0 | — | 0 | 365,654 |
| D. Jeremy DarrochIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 240,654 | 0 | — | — | 365,654 |
| Mark G. ParkerIndependent · Departed during FY | — | 78,448 | 0 | — | — | 78,448 |
| Robert A. IgerEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board retainer within 3 years |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,371,687 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,539,485 |
| All other compensation | $198,941 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,110,113 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Walt Disney Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Walt Disney Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | 2,500,000 | 84,245,496 | 0 | 9,555,000 | 96,496,790 |
| 3 | Apple Inc. | 2025 | Tim Cook | 3,000,000 | 57,535,293 | 0 | 12,000,000 | 74,294,811 |
| 4 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 5 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 6 | Walt Disney Co. | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 7 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 8 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 9 | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Dara Khosrowshahi | 1,083,333 | 23,746,098 | 7,373,189 | 2,838,660 | 35,595,826 |
| 10 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 11 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 12 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 13 | AT&T Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 14 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 15 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 16 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| 17 | Amazon.com, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
| 18 | Oracle Corporation | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
| — | Paramount Skydance Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney Co. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| Apple Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| AT&T Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Oracle Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paramount Skydance Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 129.03% | PSU 55 · RSU 22.5 · Options 22.5 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Iger | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 2 | Section 01, Hugh Johnston | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 20,168,775. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1333933–1333943 |
| 3 | Section 01, Horacio Gutierrez | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 16,286,239. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1340315–1340325 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sonia Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 7,374,471. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1349834–1349843 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristina Schake | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 6,157,209. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1358934–1358943 |
| 6 | Section 03, Hugh Johnston PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c16 · span 1449770–1449779 |
| 7 | Section 03, Horacio Gutierrez OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r11 · c11 · span 1452908–1452914 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hugh Johnston OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c11 · span 1445273–1445279 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kristina Schake OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r19 · c11 · span 1469044–1469050 |
| 10 | Section 03, Horacio Gutierrez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r13 · c16 · span 1458404–1458413 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sonia Coleman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r15 · c11 · span 1461538–1461544 |
| 12 | Section 03, Horacio Gutierrez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r12 · c14 · span 1455808–1455817 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sonia Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r16 · c14 · span 1463885–1463892 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kristina Schake PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r21 · c16 · span 1474534–1474543 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Iger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r4 · c11 · span 1438540–1438547 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kristina Schake RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r20 · c14 · span 1471941–1471948 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sonia Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r17 · c16 · span 1466028–1466037 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Iger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c8 · span 1441181–1441188 |
| 19 | Section 03, Hugh Johnston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c14 · span 1447623–1447632 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 805 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1881436–1881439 |
| 21 | Section 08, James P. Gorman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,239. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c7 · span 839162–839169 |
| 22 | Section 08, Derica W. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,580. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r12 · c7 · span 846294–846301 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael B.G. Froman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 426,558. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c7 · span 837498–837505 |
| 24 | Section 08, Carolyn N. Everson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,910. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c7 · span 835830–835837 |
| 25 | Section 08, Maria Elena Lagomasino | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,098. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c7 · span 840833–840840 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary T. Barra | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,987. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c7 · span 830836–830843 |
| 27 | Section 08, Amy L. Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,331. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c7 · span 832496–832503 |
| 28 | Section 08, Calvin R. McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,654. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r10 · c7 · span 842501–842508 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jeffrey E. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,654. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, D. Jeremy Darroch | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,654. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c7 · span 834163–834170 |
| 31 | Section 08, Mark G. Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,448. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r11 · c3 · span 843674–843680 |
| 32 | Section 08, Robert A. Iger | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001628280-26-003295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Amy L. Chang 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001628280-26-008689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joshua W. DAmaro 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dana Walden 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dana Walden 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joshua W. DAmaro 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, D. Jeremy Darroch 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, D. Jeremy Darroch 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Calvin R. McDonald 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James P. Gorman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey E. Williams 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amy L. Chang 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Derica W. Rice 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Maria Elena Lagomasino 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, D. Jeremy Darroch 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael B.G. Froman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, D. Jeremy Darroch 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Carolyn N. Everson 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, D. Jeremy Darroch 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Maria Elena Lagomasino 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Calvin R. McDonald 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, James P. Gorman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, D. Jeremy Darroch 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Derica W. Rice 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jeffrey E. Williams 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046857 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Amy L. Chang 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Carolyn N. Everson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael B.G. Froman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Sonia Coleman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Paul M. Roeder 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Brent Woodford 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020172 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.52% (votes for as printed: 1,091,655,024). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-24 | 0001744489-25-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.75% (votes for as printed: 1,085,080,187). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-09 | 0000950157-24-000595 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.73% (votes for as printed: 936,125,990). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 101 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 102 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,371,687 + equity 2,539,485 + all other 198,941 = 4,110,113, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,110,113 |
| 103 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 104 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 105 | Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-08 | 0001308179-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361 |
| 106 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 107 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 108 | Walt Disney Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walt Disney Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 109 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 110 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 111 | Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001308179-26-000303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r2 · c29 · span 883016–883026 |
| 112 | T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 113 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 114 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 115 | AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 116 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 117 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 118 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 119 | Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 120 | Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 121 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walt Disney Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000303 | Uber Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walt Disney Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000008 | Apple Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walt Disney Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walt Disney Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walt Disney Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US, Inc. names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation names Walt Disney Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |