Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Elevance Health (ELV)

CEO Gail Boudreaux was paid $22,582,314 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 32nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001156039-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$22,582,314 ↑
Gail Boudreaux total, FY2025
32nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
286:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gail Boudreaux (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $22,582,314 (base salary $1,600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001156039-26-000031, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ELV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gail Boudreaux$1,600,000$0$13,440,277$4,199,765$2,768,000$0$574,272$22,582,314
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Kaye938,46204,560,5111,424,506974,123094,4757,992,077
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Peter Haytaian950,00003,840,3061,199,710986,1000122,3727,098,488
Executive Vice President and President of Carelon and CarelonRx
Felicia Norwood950,00003,840,3061,199,710986,100097,8497,073,965
Executive Vice President and President of Government Health Benefits
C. Morgan Kendrick888,46203,600,2371,124,813922,22323,417102,7596,661,911
Executive Vice President and President of Commercial and Specialty Health Benefits

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gail Boudreaux$22,582,314$20,471,976$21,889,039↑ +2,110,338
Mark Kaye7,992,0776,873,14412,359,201↑ +1,118,933
Peter Haytaian7,098,4886,345,1276,978,051↑ +753,361
Felicia Norwood7,073,9656,288,9466,475,408↑ +785,019
C. Morgan Kendrick6,661,911———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Elevance Health's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ELV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ELV
13 companies name ELV as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ELV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ELV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy W. SchulmanIndependent Director—
Antonio F. NeriIndependent Director$387,495
Bahija JallalIndependent Director$398,621
Deanna D. StrableIndependent Director$360,000
Elizabeth E. TallettFormer director (through FY2025)$404,361
Lewis Hay IIIIndependent Director$360,000
R. Kerry ClarkIndependent Director$371,126
Ramiro G. PeruChair of the Board$553,319
Robert L. Dixon JrIndependent Director$368,621
Ryan M. SchneiderIndependent Director$398,621
Steven H. CollisIndependent Director$237,655
Susan D. DeVoreIndependent Director$378,874
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven H. CollisDirector2026-05-13A563$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lewis Hay IIIDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bahija JallalDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio F. NeriDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramiro G. PeruDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. SchneiderDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy W. SchulmanDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Deanna D. Strable-SoethoutDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon JrDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-19—1,531——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19D1,531403617,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19A654271177,411CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19A877311273,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon JrDirector2026-06-11D15140260,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-06-12D369403148,766Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gail BoudreauxDirector2026-07-17A2,045368753,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail BoudreauxDirector2026-07-17A680366249,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramiro G. PeruDirector2026-07-17A1,000366366,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. WesslingEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-09-02D9440638,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan R. CraigEVP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-02D14440658,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. WesslingEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-09-03D255415105,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KayeEVP & CFO2026-10-02A2,62700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KayeEVP & CFO2026-10-02D4,1613861,607,935CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 25 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven H. CollisDirector2026-05-13A563$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lewis Hay IIIDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bahija JallalDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio F. NeriDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramiro G. PeruDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan M. SchneiderDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy W. SchulmanDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Deanna D. Strable-SoethoutDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon JrDirector2026-05-13A56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19D87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19D65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19D1,531403617,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19A654271177,411CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-05-19A877311273,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Dixon JrDirector2026-06-11D15140260,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. PenczekCAO & Controller2026-06-12D369403148,766Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gail BoudreauxDirector2026-07-17A2,045368753,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail BoudreauxDirector2026-07-17A680366249,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramiro G. PeruDirector2026-07-17A1,000366366,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. WesslingEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-09-02D9440638,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan R. CraigEVP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-02D14440658,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. WesslingEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-09-03D255415105,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KayeEVP & CFO2026-10-02A2,62700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KayeEVP & CFO2026-10-02D4,1613861,607,935CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
C. Morgan KendrickPSU2025-03-0306,258—12,516$2,475,039
Felicia NorwoodPSU2025-03-0306,675—13,3502,639,963
Gail BoudreauxPSU2025-03-03023,363—46,7269,240,067
Peter HaytaianPSU2025-03-0306,675—13,3502,639,963
Mark KayePSU2025-03-0307,927—15,8543,135,129
Gail BoudreauxRSU2025-03-03——10,620—4,200,210
C. Morgan KendrickRSU2025-03-03——2,845—1,125,198
Peter HaytaianOPTION2025-03-03——11,549—1,199,710
Gail BoudreauxOPTION2025-03-03——40,429—4,199,765
Peter HaytaianRSU2025-03-03——3,035—1,200,343
Mark KayeOPTION2025-03-03——13,713—1,424,506
Mark KayeRSU2025-03-03——3,604—1,425,382
Felicia NorwoodRSU2025-03-03——3,035—1,200,343
C. Morgan KendrickOPTION2025-03-03——10,828—1,124,813
Felicia NorwoodOPTION2025-03-03——11,549—1,199,710
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
C. Morgan Kendrick$1,125,198$2,475,039$1,124,81352.4%
Felicia Norwood1,200,3432,639,9631,199,71052.4%
Gail Boudreaux4,200,2109,240,0674,199,76552.4%
Peter Haytaian1,200,3432,639,9631,199,71052.4%
Mark Kaye1,425,3823,135,1291,424,50652.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Felicia NorwoodRSU8,268—$2,898,347
Felicia NorwoodPSU11,483—4,025,366
Peter HaytaianRSU8,268—2,898,347
Felicia NorwoodOption11,549395.5—
Gail BoudreauxPSU40,193—14,089,656
Mark KayeRSU14,827—5,197,605
C. Morgan KendrickRSU7,489—2,625,269
C. Morgan KendrickPSU10,566—3,703,911
Peter HaytaianPSU11,483—4,025,366
Gail BoudreauxRSU29,565—10,364,011
C. Morgan KendrickOption5,542499.11—
Gail BoudreauxOption40,429395.5—
Gail BoudreauxOption10,794469.03—
Gail BoudreauxOption21,654499.11—
Mark KayeOption13,713395.5—
Mark KayeOption7,089499.11—
Peter HaytaianOption2,938469.03—
Peter HaytaianOption6,187499.11—
Peter HaytaianOption11,549395.5—
Felicia NorwoodOption2,938469.03—
Felicia NorwoodOption6,187499.11—
C. Morgan KendrickOption2,596469.03—
C. Morgan KendrickOption10,828395.5—
Mark KayePSU13,437—4,710,340
Mark KayeOption2,692440.19—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program, which we refer to as Total Rewards, is designed to: Attract, engage, motivate, retain and appropriately reward executives for their contributions to our business, our consumers, our associates and our shareholders. Closely align executive interests and rewards with the interests of our shareholders. Demonstrate the commitment of our Company and our Board to integrate the interests of our stakeholders (consumers, shareholders, providers and associates) with our practices and executive rewards. Drive the achievement of the Company's purpose, values and strategy. Deliver compensation that is commensurate with Company and individual performance within the context of the external market.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13172,363,6167,240,619199,53495.97%Passed
20252025-05-14173,964,58015,522,459238,31091.81%Passed
20242024-05-15179,754,21215,863,613656,97091.89%Passed
20232023-05-10187,532,30711,449,434665,50194.25%Passed
20222022-05-18187,509,04215,306,362744,90292.45%Passed
20212021-05-26190,414,08113,239,807296,89493.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1395.97%a
20252025-05-1491.81%b
20242024-05-1591.89%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)286 : 1
CEO total compensation$22,582,314
Median employee compensation$79,007
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ramiro G. PeruIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Talent · Governance$299,750$224,948$0—$28,621$553,319
Elizabeth E. TallettIndependent · Departed during FY144,84600—259,515404,361
Ryan M. SchneiderIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance155,052224,9480—18,621398,621
Bahija JallalIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Governance (Chair)155,052224,9480—18,621398,621
Antonio F. NeriIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Governance143,925224,9480—18,621387,495
Susan D. DeVoreIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Finance (Chair)143,925224,9480—10,000378,874
R. Kerry ClarkIndependent · Audit · Finance · Not standing for re-election136,178224,9480—10,000371,126
Robert L. Dixon JrIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Finance125,052224,9480—18,621368,621
Deanna D. StrableIndependent · Audit · Governance125,052224,9480—10,000360,000
Lewis Hay IIIIndependent · Audit · Finance125,052224,9480—10,000360,000
Steven H. CollisIndependent · Audit · Finance52,147175,5080—10,000237,655
Amy W. SchulmanIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected000—00
Gail K. BoudreauxEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guidelineSee “Corporate Governance — Board Practices, Processes and Policies — Board Equity Compensation and Stock Ownership Guidelines” for a discussion of our directors’ stock ownership requirements.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,606,031
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,200,040
All other compensation$412,620
Total cost of the board$4,218,691

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Elevance Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Elevance Health.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2025David Solomon$2,000,000$101,177,384$0$0$118,135,674
2JPMorgan Chase & Co.2025James Dimon1,500,00032,500,000——40,632,724
3Morgan Stanley2025Edward Pick1,500,00024,476,4630037,187,657
4Comcast Corporation2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
5Verizon Communications Inc.2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
6Valero Energy Corporation2025R. Lane Riggs1,720,00015,760,53605,482,81034,228,523
7Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
8AT&T Inc.2025John Stankey2,400,00019,500,01206,272,00029,906,872
9Walmart Inc.2026Doug McMillon1,500,00021,051,60504,032,00029,240,930
10Ford Motor Company2025James Farley Jr.1,700,00018,868,30905,746,00027,519,558
11Chevron Corporation2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
12Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
13McKesson Corporation2026Brian Tyler1,591,66717,201,20204,456,66824,213,044
14PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
15Phillips 662025Mark Lashier1,741,66716,185,20403,734,13423,113,403
16Elevance Health2025Gail Boudreaux1,600,00013,440,2774,199,7652,768,00022,582,314
17Lowe's Companies, Inc.2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
18CVS Health Corporation2025J. David Joyner1,500,00014,499,93104,695,90021,214,084
19Marathon Petroleum Corporation2025Maryann Mannen1,400,00013,391,32203,303,30019,016,261
20The Procter & Gamble Company2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742
21Cencora, Inc.2025Robert Mauch1,350,00012,000,21804,283,21318,256,227
22The Home Depot, Inc.2025Edward Decker1,400,0009,612,2512,369,9172,657,63116,191,127
23The Kroger Co.2025Ronald L. Sargent3,975,80610,000,077——14,037,608
24Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.2024Timothy Wentworth1,290,38511,600,7440013,282,800
25Alphabet Inc.2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
26Target Corporation2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071
27Dell Technologies Inc.2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
28Amazon.com, Inc.2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861
—Berkshire Hathaway Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Federal National Mortgage Association——————not in coverage universe
—Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Elevance Health86.5%PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Alphabet Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Amazon.com, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
AT&T Inc.112%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cencora, Inc.181.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Chevron Corporation125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Comcast Corporation110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
CVS Health Corporation156.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — rTSR ModifierKorn Ferry
Dell Technologies Inc.126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Federal National Mortgage Associationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ford Motor Company130%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Not explicitly named in CD&A
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
JPMorgan Chase & Co.not disclosedcash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30Nonot disclosed
Lowe's Companies, Inc.104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Marathon Petroleum Corporation143%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
McKesson Corporation140%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator groupKorn Ferry
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Morgan Stanleynot disclosedPSU 100NoSemler Brossy
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Phillips 66134%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Target Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
The Home Depot, Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoPay Governance
The Kroger Co.93.84%not disclosedYes — Value creation (iTSR)Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Valero Energy Corporation199.23%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Verizon Communications Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
Walmart Inc.112%not disclosedNoFarient Advisors LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Elevance Health in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gail Boudreaux (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Elevance Health in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $22,582,314.
How does Elevance Health's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gail Boudreaux's total compensation ranked at the 32nd percentile of Elevance Health's disclosed peer group.
What is Elevance Health's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Elevance Health's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 286:1.
How did shareholders vote on Elevance Health's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.97% of shareholders supported Elevance Health's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Elevance Health spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Elevance Health reported total board compensation of $4,218,691 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gail BoudreauxDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386
2Section 01, Mark KayeDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 7,992,077. Filing ↗machine: span 1176586–1176595
3Section 01, Peter HaytaianDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 7,098,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1191792–1191801
4Section 01, Felicia NorwoodDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 7,073,965. Filing ↗machine: span 1206997–1207006
5Section 01, C. Morgan KendrickDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 6,661,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1222257–1222266
6Section 03, C. Morgan Kendrick PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1342128–1342137
7Section 03, Felicia Norwood PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1331870–1331879
8Section 03, Gail Boudreaux PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1301201–1301210
9Section 03, Peter Haytaian PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1321645–1321654
10Section 03, Mark Kaye PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1311421–1311430
11Section 03, Gail Boudreaux RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1303372–1303381
12Section 03, C. Morgan Kendrick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1344298–1344307
13Section 03, Peter Haytaian OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1326469–1326478
14Section 03, Gail Boudreaux OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1306026–1306035
15Section 03, Peter Haytaian RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1323815–1323824
16Section 03, Mark Kaye OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1316245–1316254
17Section 03, Mark Kaye RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1313591–1313600
18Section 03, Felicia Norwood RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334040–1334049
19Section 03, C. Morgan Kendrick OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1347528–1347537
20Section 03, Felicia Norwood OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001156039-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1336694–1336703
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 286 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 70568–70571
22Section 08, Ramiro G. PeruDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 553,319. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r9 · c17 · span 802092–802218
23Section 08, Elizabeth E. TallettDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,361. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r12 · c17 · span 812424–812550
24Section 08, Ryan M. SchneiderDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,621. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r10 · c17 · span 805406–805532
25Section 08, Bahija JallalDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,621. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c17 · span 795921–796047
26Section 08, Antonio F. NeriDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,495. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c17 · span 799007–799133
27Section 08, Susan D. DeVoreDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,874. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c17 · span 786434–786560
28Section 08, R. Kerry ClarkDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,126. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c17 · span 780253–780379
29Section 08, Robert L. Dixon JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,621. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 789525–789651
30Section 08, Deanna D. StrableDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c17 · span 808494–808620
31Section 08, Lewis Hay IIIDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c17 · span 792610–792736
32Section 08, Steven H. CollisDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,655. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c17 · span 783348–783474
33Section 08, Amy W. SchulmanDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Gail K. BoudreauxDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Steven H. Collis 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001191508-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Susan D. DeVore 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001587697-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Lewis Hay III 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001182705-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Bahija Jallal 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001730038-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Antonio F. Neri 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001648401-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ramiro G. Peru 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001192045-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ryan M. Schneider 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001420501-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Amy W. Schulman 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001438226-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Deanna D. Strable-Soethout 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert L. Dixon Jr 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001524849-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ronald W. Penczek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001659075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ronald W. Penczek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001659075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ronald W. Penczek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001659075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ronald W. Penczek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001659075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ronald W. Penczek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001659075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Robert L. Dixon Jr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001524849-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ronald W. Penczek 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001659075-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gail Boudreaux 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-170001287920-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gail Boudreaux 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-170001287920-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ramiro G. Peru 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-170001192045-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Erin M. Wessling 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002084548-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ryan R. Craig 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002084547-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Erin M. Wessling 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040002084548-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mark Kaye 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001748691-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mark Kaye 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001748691-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130001156039-26-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 172,363,616). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001156039-25-000065Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.81% (votes for as printed: 173,964,580). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150001156039-24-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.89% (votes for as printed: 179,754,212). Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,606,031 + equity 2,200,040 + all other 412,620 = 4,218,691, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,218,691
66The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117433CEO total compensation as printed in The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 118,135,674. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672
67JPMorgan Chase & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000019617-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316
68Morgan Stanley, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012975CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley's own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329
69Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
70Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
71Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019806CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680
72Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
73AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302
74Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173673CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476
75Ford Motor Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164CEO total compensation as printed in Ford Motor Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854
76Chevron Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
77Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
78McKesson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-120000927653-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in McKesson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,213,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1260172–1260182
79PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
80Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001534701-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466
81Elevance Health (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health's own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386
82Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
83CVS Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001308179-26-000201CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874
84Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001510295-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932
85The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
86Cencora, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001628280-26-003061CEO total compensation as printed in Cencora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346
87The Home Depot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000
88The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060250CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565
89Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-130001558370-24-016214CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,282,800. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 2265448–2265458
90Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
91Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
92Dell Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
93Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
94Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-119888AT&T Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Cencora, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003061Cencora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Chevron Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Ford Motor Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000164Ford Motor Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Morgan Stanley reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012975Morgan Stanley's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target Corporation names Elevance Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-117433The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019806Valero Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-016214Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173673Walmart Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, McKesson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000927653-26-000169McKesson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, The Home Depot, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000354950-26-000090The Home Depot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001510295-26-000023Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001534701-26-000010Phillips 66's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177138Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, JPMorgan Chase & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000019617-26-000096JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elevance Health. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.