Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PSX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PSX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Lashier | $1,741,667 | $0 | $16,185,204 | $0 | $3,734,134 | $558,558 | $893,840 | $23,113,403 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Mitchell | 1,045,754 | 0 | 5,968,170 | 0 | 1,401,310 | 404,496 | 243,174 | 9,062,904 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Harbison | 934,167 | 0 | 4,270,157 | 0 | 1,126,605 | 1,009,994 | 198,009 | 7,538,932 |
| Executive Vice President, Refining | ||||||||
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | 873,333 | 0 | 4,479,439 | 0 | 1,053,240 | 175,761 | 194,030 | 6,775,803 |
| Executive Vice President, Government Affairs, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Brian Mandell | 892,349 | 0 | 4,001,673 | 0 | 1,076,173 | 212,483 | 206,826 | 6,389,504 |
| Executive Vice President, Marketing & Commercial | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Lashier | $23,113,403 | $22,586,946 | $19,409,262 | +526,457 |
| Kevin Mitchell | 9,062,904 | 8,343,971 | 8,366,393 | +718,933 |
| Richard Harbison | 7,538,932 | 7,444,173 | — | +94,759 |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | 6,775,803 | 6,055,033 | 4,998,919 | +720,770 |
| Brian Mandell | 6,389,504 | 8,383,952 | 7,515,491 | −1,994,448 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin O. Meyers | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 175 | $173 | $30,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 600 | 172 | 102,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,400 | 95 | 512,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 29,400 | 170 | 4,998,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 24,000 | 95 | 2,279,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 600 | 95 | 56,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 600 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-07-09 | A | 11,021 | 95 | 1,046,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-07-09 | D | 11,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-07-09 | D | 11,021 | 190 | 2,094,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,523 | 2,110,482 | 7,435,228,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-07-20 | D | 563 | 211 | 118,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-07-21 | D | 3,523 | 211 | 743,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin O. Meyers | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 175 | $173 | $30,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 600 | 172 | 102,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,400 | 95 | 512,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 29,400 | 170 | 4,998,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 24,000 | 95 | 2,279,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 600 | 95 | 56,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-07-09 | A | 11,021 | 95 | 1,046,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-07-09 | D | 11,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Exec. VP and CFO | 2026-07-09 | D | 11,021 | 190 | 2,094,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,523 | 2,110,482 | 7,435,228,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-07-20 | D | 563 | 211 | 118,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2026-07-21 | D | 3,523 | 211 | 743,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Lashier | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 32,351 | — | $4,200,049 |
| Brian Mandell | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 2,963,313 |
| Kevin Mitchell | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 4,419,458 |
| Mark Lashier | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 11,985,155 |
| Kevin Mitchell | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 11,929 | — | 1,548,712 |
| Richard Harbison | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 8,535 | — | 1,108,078 |
| Richard Harbison | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 3,162,079 |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 8,385 | — | 1,088,604 |
| Brian Mandell | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 7,998 | — | 1,038,360 |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 3,390,835 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Lashier | $4,200,049 | $11,985,155 | $0 | 74.1% |
| Brian Mandell | 1,038,360 | 2,963,313 | 0 | 74.1% |
| Kevin Mitchell | 1,548,712 | 4,419,458 | 0 | 74.1% |
| Richard Harbison | 1,108,078 | 3,162,079 | 0 | 74.1% |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | 1,088,604 | 3,390,835 | 0 | 75.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Mandell | RSU | 23,427 | — | $3,023,020 |
| Kevin Mitchell | PSU | 122,580 | — | 15,817,723 |
| Mark Lashier | PSU | 346,506 | — | 44,713,134 |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | PSU | 87,448 | — | 11,284,290 |
| Mark Lashier | RSU | 86,598 | — | 11,174,606 |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | RSU | 21,713 | — | 2,801,846 |
| Richard Harbison | RSU | 21,100 | — | 2,722,744 |
| Richard Harbison | PSU | 89,012 | — | 11,486,108 |
| Brian Mandell | Option | 10,767 | 100.44 | — |
| Kevin Mitchell | Option | 14,767 | 100.44 | — |
| Vanessa Allen Sutherland | Option | 8,034 | 100.44 | — |
| Richard Harbison | Option | 7,934 | 100.44 | — |
| Kevin Mitchell | RSU | 32,099 | — | 4,142,055 |
| Brian Mandell | PSU | 89,714 | — | 11,576,695 |
| Mark Lashier | Option | 36,400 | 100.44 | — |
At Phillips 66, our compensation program plays a critical role in attracting, retaining, and motivating the leadership needed to execute our strategy and deliver long-term shareholder value. Our leadership team remains focused on disciplined portfolio optimization to drive strong operational and financial results, which are measured against rigorous goals that promote accountability and continuous improvement. Consistent with our pay for performance philosophy, a significant portion of our NEOs compensation is at risk and directly linked to achieving our strategic and financial objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 285,329,903 | 10,789,646 | 1,671,953 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 254,968,960 | 42,326,860 | 7,198,517 | 83.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 288,566,492 | 20,573,008 | 2,118,890 | 92.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 313,739,607 | 25,436,126 | 2,550,536 | 91.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 286,147,785 | 35,747,574 | 2,563,810 | 88.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 157,625,225 | 155,589,608 | 2,625,383 | 49.91% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 83.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 92.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals (Proposals 2 and 3), abstentions will be treated as shares present for quorum purposes and entitled to vote, so they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals (Proposals 2, 3 and 4), abstentions will be treated as shares present for quorum purposes and entitled to vote, so they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals (Proposals 2, 3 and 4), abstentions will be treated as shares present for quorum purposes and entitled to vote, so they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 145 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,113,403 |
| Median employee compensation | $159,592 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn F. TiltonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Public Policy and Sustainability · Executive · Not standing for re-election | $185,000 | $200,020 | $0 | — | $16,729 | $401,749 |
| Robert W. PeaseIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Governance · Public Policy and Sustainability (Chair) · Executive · Partial-year service | 155,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 375,020 |
| Marna C. WhittingtonIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 143,542 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 22,035 | 365,597 |
| Douglas T. TerresonIndependent · Audit and Finance · Human Resources and Compensation · Public Policy and Sustainability | 135,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 22,762 | 357,782 |
| Gregory J. HayesIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Public Policy and Sustainability · Executive | — | 355,275 | 0 | — | 2,369 | 357,644 |
| Julie L. BushmanIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Executive | 150,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 3,733 | 353,753 |
| Grace PumaIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Public Policy and Sustainability · Partial-year service | 135,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 16,681 | 351,701 |
| Lisa A. DavisIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Public Policy and Sustainability | 135,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 16,261 | 351,281 |
| Denise R. SingletonIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Public Policy and Sustainability | 135,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 3,449 | 338,469 |
| Charles M. HolleyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability | 135,000 | 200,020 | 0 | — | — | 335,020 |
| Gary K. AdamsIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Public Policy and Sustainability · Departed during FY | 52,621 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 16,152 | 268,793 |
| John E. LoweIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 200,020 | 0 | — | — | 262,520 |
| Denise L. RamosIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Governance · Public Policy and Sustainability (Chair) · Departed during FY | 52,621 | 200,020 | 0 | — | 1,178 | 253,819 |
| Sigmund L. CorneliusIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 79,677 | 118,876 | 0 | — | 27,480 | 226,033 |
| A. Nigel HearneIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Public Policy and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 79,677 | 118,876 | 0 | — | 9,921 | 208,474 |
| Michael A. HeimIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 79,677 | 118,876 | 0 | — | 3,195 | 201,748 |
| Howard I. UngerleiderIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark E. LashierEmployee director · Board Chair · Public Policy and Sustainability · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin O. MeyersIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,000,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,715,315 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,112,143 |
| All other compensation | $181,945 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,009,403 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Phillips 66 names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phillips 66.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valero Energy Corporation | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | $1,720,000 | $15,760,536 | $0 | $5,482,810 | $34,228,523 |
| 2 | General Motors Company | 2025 | Mary Barra | 2,100,000 | 21,623,970 | 0 | 4,956,000 | 29,895,868 |
| 3 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 4 | Ford Motor Company | 2025 | James Farley Jr. | 1,700,000 | 18,868,309 | 0 | 5,746,000 | 27,519,558 |
| 5 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 6 | ConocoPhillips Company | 2025 | Ryan Lance | 1,800,000 | 16,543,434 | 0 | 4,590,000 | 23,450,085 |
| 7 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 8 | Targa Resources Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Meloy | 1,170,667 | 16,275,993 | 0 | 0 | 21,470,708 |
| 9 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 10 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 11 | Dow Inc. | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 12 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 13 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 14 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 15 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 16 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 17 | ONEOK, Inc. | 2025 | Pierce Norton II | 1,000,000 | 8,771,279 | — | 1,578,000 | 12,003,335 |
| 18 | The Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
| 19 | CVR Energy, Inc. | 2025 | David Lamp | 1,200,000 | 1,678,683 | 0 | 2,034,000 | 8,602,449 |
| 20 | PBF Energy Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lucey | 1,250,000 | 5,767,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,887,020 |
| 21 | Westlake Corporation | 2025 | Jean-Marc Gilson | 1,288,462 | 3,000,205 | 963,799 | 1,089,692 | 6,423,651 |
| — | Delek US Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConocoPhillips Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CVR Energy, Inc. | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dow Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Ford Motor Company | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Not explicitly named in CD&A |
| General Motors Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ONEOK, Inc. | 105.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PBF Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Cash LTI 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Targa Resources Corp. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Valero Energy Corporation | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Westlake Corporation | 111% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Lashier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 76. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 9,062,904. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r9 · c13 · span 1326886–1326895 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Harbison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,538,932. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r19 · c13 · span 1342803–1342812 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vanessa Allen Sutherland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,775,803. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r24 · c13 · span 1350880–1350889 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Mandell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,389,504. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r14 · c13 · span 1334932–1334941 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Lashier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r4 · c16 · span 1411755–1411764 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Mandell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r11 · c16 · span 1432309–1432318 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r8 · c16 · span 1423317–1423326 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Lashier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r5 · c16 · span 1414291–1414301 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Mitchell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r7 · c16 · span 1420332–1420341 |
| 11 | Section 03, Richard Harbison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r13 · c16 · span 1438369–1438378 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Harbison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r14 · c16 · span 1441354–1441363 |
| 13 | Section 03, Vanessa Allen Sutherland RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r16 · c16 · span 1447157–1447166 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Mandell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r10 · c16 · span 1429349–1429358 |
| 15 | Section 03, Vanessa Allen Sutherland PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r17 · c16 · span 1450661–1450670 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 145 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1700640–1700649 |
| 17 | Section 08, Glenn F. Tilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,749. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r16 · c7 · span 915505–915512 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert W. Pease | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,020. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r11 · c7 · span 907411–907418 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marna C. Whittington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,597. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r17 · c7 · span 917387–917394 |
| 20 | Section 08, Douglas T. Terreson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,782. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r15 · c7 · span 913884–913891 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gregory J. Hayes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,644. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r6 · c7 · span 899343–899350 |
| 22 | Section 08, Julie L. Bushman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,753. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c7 · span 894489–894496 |
| 23 | Section 08, Grace Puma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,701. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r12 · c7 · span 909016–909023 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lisa A. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,281. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r5 · c7 · span 897722–897729 |
| 25 | Section 08, Denise R. Singleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,469. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r14 · c7 · span 912259–912266 |
| 26 | Section 08, Charles M. Holley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,020. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r9 · c7 · span 904194–904201 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gary K. Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,793. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c7 · span 892839–892846 |
| 28 | Section 08, John E. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,520. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r10 · c7 · span 905801–905808 |
| 29 | Section 08, Denise L. Ramos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,819. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r13 · c7 · span 910635–910642 |
| 30 | Section 08, Sigmund L. Cornelius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,033. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r4 · c7 · span 896103–896110 |
| 31 | Section 08, A. Nigel Hearne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,474. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r7 · c7 · span 900962–900969 |
| 32 | Section 08, Michael A. Heim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,748. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r8 · c7 · span 902570–902577 |
| 33 | Section 08, Howard I. Ungerleider | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Mark E. Lashier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Kevin O. Meyers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin O. Meyers 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001464559-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001663211-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001663211-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001663211-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Vanessa Allen Sutherland 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001534701-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Vanessa Allen Sutherland 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001534701-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Vanessa Allen Sutherland 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001772603-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224232 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 285,329,903). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001193125-25-129526 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.74% (votes for as printed: 254,968,960). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001534701-24-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.71% (votes for as printed: 288,566,492). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,715,315 + equity 3,112,143 + all other 181,945 = 5,009,403, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,009,403 |
| 57 | Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. |
| 58 | General Motors Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Motors Company's own proxy. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819 |
| 59 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 60 | Ford Motor Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ford Motor Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854 |
| 61 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 62 | ConocoPhillips Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936 |
| 63 | Phillips 66 (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 64 | Targa Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. Filing ↗machine: span 963425–963435 |
| 65 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 66 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 67 | Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 68 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 69 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 70 | Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 71 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 72 | HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 73 | ONEOK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONEOK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203 |
| 74 | The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 75 | CVR Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214 |
| 76 | PBF Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009843 | CEO total compensation as printed in PBF Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1240387–1240396 |
| 77 | Westlake Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138974 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westlake Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,423,651. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c27 · span 304138–304147 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc. names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, General Motors Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467858-26-000022 | General Motors Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, CVR Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376139-26-000022 | CVR Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134743 | HF Sinclair Corporation names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Westlake Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138974 | Westlake Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, PBF Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009843 | PBF Energy Inc. names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Ford Motor Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000164 | Ford Motor Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Targa Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126280 | Targa Resources Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, ONEOK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039684-26-000010 | ONEOK, Inc. names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | The Williams Companies, Inc. names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, ConocoPhillips Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036366 | ConocoPhillips Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips 66. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy Corporation names Phillips 66 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |