Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Halliburton (HAL)

CEO Jeffrey Miller was paid $16,525,407 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 9.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000045012-26-000033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,525,407 ↓
Jeffrey Miller total, FY2025
54th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
186:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.52%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Miller (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,525,407 (base salary $1,700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000045012-26-000033, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HAL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Miller$1,700,000$0$7,992,782$0$5,944,836$6,562$881,227$16,525,407
Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Richard1,000,00002,403,77602,276,69477,5751,039,1896,797,234
Special Advisor to CEO
J. Shannon Slocum925,00002,403,7760988,83898,3982,115,9266,531,938
Director, Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Eric Carre950,00002,280,27501,814,9832,951424,7835,472,992
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Van Beckwith870,00002,128,72401,762,983860413,5755,176,142
Executive Vice President, Secretary and Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Miller$16,525,407$18,326,343$19,911,392↓ −1,800,936
Mark Richard6,797,2347,528,8048,153,436↓ −731,570
J. Shannon Slocum6,531,9386,125,912—↑ +406,026
Eric Carre5,472,9925,705,1796,325,636↓ −232,187
Van Beckwith5,176,1425,566,7286,147,965↓ −390,586

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Halliburton's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HAL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HAL
21 companies name HAL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HAL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HAL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Abdulaziz F. Al KhayyalIndependent Director$428,301
Alan M. BennettFormer director (through FY2025)$551,076
Bhavesh V. PatelFormer director (through FY2025)$79,158
Earl M. CummingsIndependent Director$372,679
Janet L. WeissIndependent Director$471,889
M. Katherine BanksIndependent Director$356,323
Maurice S. SmithIndependent Director$359,720
Murry S. GerberIndependent Director$480,951
Robert A. MaloneLead Independent Director$469,684
Timothy A. LeachIndependent Director$336,046
Tobi M. Edwards YoungIndependent Director$368,216
William E. AlbrechtIndependent Director$510,697
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Timothy McKeonSenior VP and Treasurer2026-04-30D8,655$42$363,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Tobi M. Edwards YoungDirector2026-04-30D5004220,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Tobi M. Edwards YoungDirector2026-04-30D5,62542234,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Casey MaxwellPresident - Western Hemisphere2026-05-05D6,78242284,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Casey MaxwellPresident - Western Hemisphere2026-05-05D13,56642567,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Van BeckwithEVP, Secretary and CLO2026-05-15D198,349418,189,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric CarreEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-18D24,77836889,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice S. SmithDirector2026-06-30A1,079.64——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Shannon SlocumDirector2026-08-18D16,12135565,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey Allen MillerDirector2026-08-18D124,483354,356,905CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Shannon SlocumDirector2026-08-19D52,572351,844,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric CarreEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-31D24,77738929,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice S. SmithDirector2026-09-30A1,162.05——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey MillerRSU2025-01-02——130,323—$3,613,857
Van BeckwithPSU2025-01-0210,12440,494—80,9881,122,899
Eric CarrePSU2025-01-0210,84443,377—86,7541,202,844
Mark RichardPSU2025-01-0211,43245,726—91,4521,267,982
J. Shannon SlocumPSU2025-01-0211,43245,726—91,4521,267,982
J. Shannon SlocumRSU2025-01-02——39,194—1,086,850
Eric CarreRSU2025-01-02——37,180—1,031,001
Van BeckwithRSU2025-01-02——34,709—962,481
Mark RichardRSU2025-01-02——39,194—1,086,850
Jeffrey MillerPSU2025-01-0238,011152,044—304,0884,216,180
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeffrey Miller$3,613,857$4,216,180$053.8%
Van Beckwith962,4811,122,899053.8%
Eric Carre1,031,0011,202,844053.8%
Mark Richard1,086,8501,267,982053.8%
J. Shannon Slocum1,086,8501,267,982053.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey MillerRSU109,910—$3,106,057
Van BeckwithRSU28,703—811,147
Eric CarreRSU15,051—425,341
J. Shannon SlocumRSU39,194—1,107,622
J. Shannon SlocumRSU19,694—556,553
Jeffrey MillerRSU152,044—4,296,763
Jeffrey MillerRSU130,323—3,682,928
Jeffrey MillerRSU75,366—2,129,843
Jeffrey MillerRSU53,235—1,504,421
Jeffrey MillerRSU49,108—1,387,792
Mark RichardRSU45,726—1,292,217
J. Shannon SlocumRSU45,726—1,292,217
Eric CarreRSU43,377—1,225,834
Van BeckwithRSU40,494—1,144,360
Mark RichardRSU39,194—1,107,622
Eric CarreRSU37,180—1,050,707
Mark RichardRSU35,768—1,010,804
J. Shannon SlocumRSU35,768—1,010,804
Van BeckwithRSU34,709—980,876
Eric CarreRSU28,703—811,147
Mark RichardRSU24,526—693,105
J. Shannon SlocumRSU24,526—693,105
Eric CarreRSU19,682—556,213
Van BeckwithRSU19,682—556,213
Mark RichardRSU18,790—531,005
Mark RichardRSU17,888—505,515
Van BeckwithRSU15,051—425,341
Eric CarreRSU13,716—387,614
Van BeckwithRSU13,716—387,614
J. Shannon SlocumRSU12,593—355,878
J. Shannon SlocumRSU9,231—260,868
J. Shannon SlocumRSU8,814—249,084
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Halliburton's executive compensation program is built on best-practice design and continues to deliver on its core purpose--driving superior returns and reinforcing Halliburton's strong culture of execution. Its strength reflects the rigor of our performance metrics, the consistency of our governance, and the ongoing engagement with shareholders that reinforces alignment and accountability.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20608,197,91121,910,3201,922,23196.52%Passed
20252025-05-21589,553,28834,440,6831,023,68694.48%Passed
20242024-05-15687,676,20022,088,293918,12196.89%Passed
20232023-05-17550,741,516147,694,0071,116,95278.73%Passed
20222022-05-18312,088,864362,054,0221,142,16146.29%Failed
20212021-05-19297,222,973344,681,1231,126,77446.3%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2096.52%a
20252025-05-2194.48%b
20242024-05-1596.89%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal No. 3: To approve on an advisory basis our executive compensation. FOR A majority of the votes cast by holders of shares of our common stock present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the subject matter. No effect. No effect. Broker non-votes do not count as votes cast.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)186 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,525,407
Median employee compensation$88,698
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alan M. BennettIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY$132,847$212,948——$184,850$551,076
William E. AlbrechtIndependent · Compensation137,747212,948——160,002510,697
Murry S. GerberIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)150,000212,948——118,003480,951
Janet L. WeissIndependent · HSE (Chair) · Health, Safety and Environment (Chair) · Audit142,253212,948——116,688471,889
Robert A. MaloneIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation170,000212,948——86,736469,684
Abdulaziz F. Al KhayyalIndependent · Audit Committee · Health, Safety and Environment Committee130,000212,948——60,948428,301
Earl M. CummingsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation152,153212,948——7,578372,679
Tobi M. Edwards YoungIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation150,000212,948——5,268368,216
Maurice S. SmithIndependent · Compensation130,000212,948——16,772359,720
M. Katherine BanksIndependent · Health, Safety and Environment Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee130,000212,948——13,375356,323
Timothy A. LeachIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected10,598212,948——112,500336,046
Bhavesh V. PatelIndependent · Departed during FY50,3570——27,14079,158
J. Shannon SlocumEmployee director · Governance · Partial-year service—————0
Jeffrey A. MillerEmployee director · Board Chair · Governance · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$130,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000
Stock ownership guidelineEach non-management Director has five years to meet the requirements, measured from the date he or she is first elected to the Board.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,485,955
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,342,428
All other compensation$909,860
Total cost of the board$4,738,243

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Halliburton names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Halliburton.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Deere and Company2025John May$1,694,507$13,950,239$4,255,133$5,450,551$27,925,424
2ConocoPhillips2025Ryan Lance1,800,00016,543,43404,590,00023,450,085
3Baker Hughes Company2025Lorenzo Simonelli1,710,00013,310,81903,557,70621,363,825
4Emerson Electric Co.2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
53M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
6Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
7Johnson Controls International plc2025Joakim Weidemanis825,00012,849,0883,749,9932,357,24719,963,827
8Occidental Petroleum Corporation2025Vicki Hollub1,596,78112,298,20703,200,00018,055,969
9Hess Corporation2024John Hess1,575,00012,075,03604,358,70018,036,267
10TechnipFMC plc2025Douglas Pferdehirt1,450,00012,361,64003,501,75017,816,188
11Caterpillar Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
12Halliburton2025Jeffrey Miller1,700,0007,992,78205,944,83616,525,407
13APA Corporation2025John Christmann IV1,300,0006,018,4361,897,9963,454,36013,202,517
14Weatherford International plc2025Girishchandra Saligram1,254,8089,969,03501,735,29613,022,298
15NOV Inc.2025Clay Williams1,000,0009,576,940899,2081,129,49212,713,187
16Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.2025William Hendricks1,300,0008,497,99102,264,33012,077,321
17Helmerich & Payne, Inc.2025John Lindsay1,179,9095,749,95701,559,0169,010,799
18Transocean Ltd.2025Keelan Adamson933,3335,771,95701,820,0008,793,715
19Oceaneering International, Inc.2025Roderick Larson910,0002,027,79604,282,4257,735,670
20Expro Group Holdings N.V.2024Michael Jardon1,000,0005,246,0720690,6256,962,497
21Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
22Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.2025Owen Kratz800,0003,838,5190420,0005,067,269
23Liberty Energy Inc.2025Ron Gusek591,2822,943,85501,057,7184,793,487
24RPC, Inc.2025Ben Palmer618,0001,388,26501,155,6603,192,075
25ProFrac Holding Corp.2025Johnathan Wilks475,000780,488047,5001,382,583

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Halliburtonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
APA Corporation189.8%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Baker Hughes Company113.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Caterpillar Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ConocoPhillipsnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
Deere and Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Emerson Electric Co.141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoExequity
Expro Group Holdings N.V.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Consultants, LLC
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.35%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to performance peer groupWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Helmerich & Payne, Inc.109.09%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Willis Towers Watson
Hess Corporation184.3%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Johnson Controls International plc176.6%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 IndustrialsFarient Advisors LLC
Liberty Energy Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCBIZ Inc.
NOV Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goalMeridian Compensation Partners
Occidental Petroleum Corporation125%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Oceaneering International, Inc.124%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
ProFrac Holding Corp.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
RPC, Inc.187%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoMercer, LLC
TechnipFMC plcnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Transocean Ltd.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Weatherford International plc92.3%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoLB&Co.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Halliburton in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Miller (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Halliburton in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,525,407.
How does Halliburton's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Miller's total compensation ranked at the 54th percentile of Halliburton's disclosed peer group.
What is Halliburton's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Halliburton's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 186:1.
How did shareholders vote on Halliburton's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.52% of shareholders supported Halliburton's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Halliburton spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Halliburton reported total board compensation of $4,738,243 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey MillerDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554
2Section 01, Mark RichardDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 6,797,234. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 2682627–2682636
3Section 01, J. Shannon SlocumDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 6,531,938. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 2706989–2706998
4Section 01, Eric CarreDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,472,992. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2634526–2634535
5Section 01, Van BeckwithDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,176,142. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 2658836–2658845
6Section 03, Jeffrey Miller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c18 · span 2896846–2896855
7Section 03, Van Beckwith PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r13 · c18 · span 2930408–2930417
8Section 03, Eric Carre PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r9 · c18 · span 2911763–2911772
9Section 03, Mark Richard PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r17 · c18 · span 2948655–2948664
10Section 03, J. Shannon Slocum PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r21 · c12 · span 2965133–2965139
11Section 03, J. Shannon Slocum RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r22 · c16 · span 2970132–2970138
12Section 03, Eric Carre RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r10 · c18 · span 2915858–2915867
13Section 03, Van Beckwith RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r14 · c18 · span 2934134–2934141
14Section 03, Mark Richard RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r18 · c18 · span 2952381–2952390
15Section 03, Jeffrey Miller PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c18 · span 2893118–2893127
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 186 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3925489–3925498
17Section 08, Alan M. BennettDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 551,076. Filing ↗machine: span 1492821–1493547
18Section 08, William E. AlbrechtDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 510,697. Filing ↗machine: span 1449367–1450093
19Section 08, Murry S. GerberDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,951. Filing ↗machine: span 1463839–1464562
20Section 08, Janet L. WeissDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,889. Filing ↗machine: span 1483155–1483879
21Section 08, Robert A. MaloneDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,684. Filing ↗machine: span 1473503–1474229
22Section 08, Abdulaziz F. Al KhayyalDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 428,301. Filing ↗machine: span 1444544–1445267
23Section 08, Earl M. CummingsDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,679. Filing ↗machine: span 1459032–1459758
24Section 08, Tobi M. Edwards YoungDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,216. Filing ↗machine: span 1487997–1488724
25Section 08, Maurice S. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,720. Filing ↗machine: span 1478343–1479070
26Section 08, M. Katherine BanksDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,323. Filing ↗machine: span 1454199–1454924
27Section 08, Timothy A. LeachDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,046. Filing ↗machine: span 1468667–1469394
28Section 08, Bhavesh V. PatelDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,158. Filing ↗machine: span 1497673–1498399
29Section 08, J. Shannon SlocumDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Jeffrey A. MillerDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Timothy McKeon 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001595098-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Tobi M. Edwards Young 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001914276-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Tobi M. Edwards Young 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001914276-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael Casey Maxwell 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060002107660-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Casey Maxwell 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060002107660-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Van Beckwith 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001832674-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric Carre 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001673421-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-06-30Form 42026-06-300001841752-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, J. Shannon Slocum 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001970357-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeffrey Allen Miller 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001558667-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, J. Shannon Slocum 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001970357-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric Carre 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001673421-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001841752-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200000045012-26-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 608,197,911). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210000045012-25-000040Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.48% (votes for as printed: 589,553,288). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150000045012-24-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.89% (votes for as printed: 687,676,200). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,485,955 + equity 2,342,428 + all other 909,860 = 4,738,243, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,738,243
50Deere and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere and Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
51ConocoPhillips, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936
52Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130309CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1166652–1166662
53Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120000032604-25-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399
543M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
55Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
56Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001104659-26-004565CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗
57Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007
58Hess Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001193125-25-073397CEO total compensation as printed in Hess Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,036,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 890654–890664
59TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019819CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615
60Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
61Halliburton (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554
62APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149453CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775
63Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166847CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 828253–828263
64NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148884CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382
65Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000889900-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. Filing ↗machine: span 571078–571088
66Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005786CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1420313–1420322
67Transocean Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037805CEO total compensation as printed in Transocean Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,793,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 2068629–2068638
68Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000073756-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187
69Expro Group Holdings N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001193125-25-078440CEO total compensation as printed in Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,962,497. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 806814–806823
70Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
71Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012501CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239
72Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001999371-26-005123CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404
73RPC, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030766CEO total compensation as printed in RPC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,192,075. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c14 · span 742140–742149
74ProFrac Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049044CEO total compensation as printed in ProFrac Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,382,583. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 312739–312748
75Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-005786Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Deere and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-004565Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Hess Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-073397Hess Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar Inc. names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148884NOV Inc. names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, ConocoPhillips reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036366ConocoPhillips's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000032604-25-000103Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Transocean Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037805Transocean Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, ProFrac Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-102896ProFrac Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Expro Group Holdings N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-078440Expro Group Holdings N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012501Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-005123Liberty Energy Inc. names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017335Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130309Baker Hughes Company names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-166847Weatherford International plc names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019816Occidental Petroleum Corporation names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149453APA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073756-26-000073Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Halliburton. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019819TechnipFMC plc names Halliburton in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.