Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SLB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Le Peuch | $1,650,000 | $0 | $12,374,953 | $0 | $2,083,950 | $914,130 | $324,258 | $17,347,291 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephane Biguet | 900,000 | 0 | 3,700,031 | 0 | 757,800 | 462,721 | 180,039 | 6,000,591 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Abdellah Merad | 900,000 | 0 | 3,700,031 | 0 | 766,800 | 69,693 | 230,994 | 5,667,518 |
| EVP, Core Services and Equipment | ||||||||
| Dianne Ralston | 825,000 | 0 | 3,200,019 | 0 | 669,900 | 366,459 | 137,602 | 5,198,980 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | 750,000 | 0 | 3,700,031 | 0 | 300,000 | 104,545 | 222,248 | 5,076,824 |
| Advisor to the CEO; former EVP, Geographies | ||||||||
| Demosthenis Pafitis | 750,000 | 0 | 2,499,993 | 0 | 462,750 | 904,475 | 12,000 | 4,629,218 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Le Peuch | $17,347,291 | $17,310,864 | $18,249,585 | +36,427 |
| Stephane Biguet | 6,000,591 | 6,169,946 | 6,370,567 | −169,355 |
| Abdellah Merad | 5,667,518 | 5,592,521 | 5,829,183 | +74,997 |
| Dianne Ralston | 5,198,980 | 5,244,435 | 5,436,845 | −45,455 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | 5,076,824 | 5,596,378 | 5,992,760 | −519,554 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | 4,629,218 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Guild | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-13 | A | 801 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephane Biguet | EVP & CFO | 2026-03-13 | A | 3,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephane Biguet | EVP & CFO | 2026-03-13 | D | 1,379 | 44 | 60,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 1,189 | 44 | 52,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dianne Ralston | Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-03-13 | D | 1,261 | 44 | 55,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abdellah Merad | EVP, Core Services & Equipment | 2026-03-13 | A | 3,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Le Peuch | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 12,011 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-03-13 | A | 1,201 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-13 | A | 2,502 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-03-13 | D | 473 | 44 | 20,916 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abdellah Merad | EVP, Core Services & Equipment | 2026-03-13 | D | 1,379 | 44 | 60,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Guild | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 316 | 44 | 13,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Le Peuch | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 4,727 | 44 | 209,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dianne Ralston | Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-03-13 | A | 3,203 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| de La Chevardiere Patrick | Director | 2026-03-25 | D | 2,000 | 52 | 104,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| de La Chevardiere Patrick | Director | 2026-03-25 | D | 2,000 | 52 | 103,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Le Peuch | Director | 2026-03-25 | D | 25,000 | 51 | 1,264,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Le Peuch | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 25,000 | 56 | 1,412,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miguel Galuccio | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-05-01 | D | 20,000 | 56 | 1,123,200 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-05-01 | A | 21,980 | 39 | 851,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-05-01 | D | 33,379 | 56 | 1,875,566 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-05-01 | D | 11,399 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Hackett | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Leupold | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanitha Narayanan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Coleman | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| de La Chevardiere Patrick | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanssen Maria Moraeus | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-05-01 | A | 11,399 | 41 | 472,717 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Sheets | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Matthew Gassen | EVP, Geographies | 2026-05-01 | D | 21,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| de La Chevardiere Patrick | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,000 | 54 | 108,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Le Peuch | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 25,000 | 57 | 1,424,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demosthenis Pafitis | PSU_TSR | 2025-01-15 | 3,828 | 15,311 | — | 30,622 | $624,996 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | PSU_TSR | 2025-01-15 | 5,665 | 22,660 | — | 45,320 | 924,981 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 24,826 | — | 925,017 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | PSU_FCFM_ROCE | 2025-01-15 | 8,388 | 33,548 | — | 83,870 | 1,249,998 |
| Stephane Biguet | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 24,826 | — | 925,017 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 83,031 | — | 3,093,735 |
| Dianne Ralston | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 21,471 | — | 800,010 |
| Stephane Biguet | PSU_FCFM_ROCE | 2025-01-15 | 12,414 | 49,652 | — | 124,130 | 1,850,034 |
| Abdellah Merad | PSU_TSR | 2025-01-15 | 5,665 | 22,660 | — | 45,320 | 924,981 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 16,774 | — | 624,999 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | PSU_FCFM_ROCE | 2025-01-15 | 41,517 | 166,062 | — | 415,156 | 6,187,470 |
| Dianne Ralston | PSU_FCFM_ROCE | 2025-01-15 | 10,737 | 42,942 | — | 107,356 | 1,600,020 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | PSU_FCFM_ROCE | 2025-01-15 | 12,414 | 49,652 | — | 124,130 | 1,850,034 |
| Abdellah Merad | PSU_FCFM_ROCE | 2025-01-15 | 12,414 | 49,652 | — | 124,130 | 1,850,034 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | PSU_TSR | 2025-01-15 | 18,948 | 75,790 | — | 151,580 | 3,093,748 |
| Stephane Biguet | PSU_TSR | 2025-01-15 | 5,665 | 22,660 | — | 45,320 | 924,981 |
| Dianne Ralston | PSU_TSR | 2025-01-15 | 4,900 | 19,598 | — | 39,196 | 799,990 |
| Abdellah Merad | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 24,826 | — | 925,017 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demosthenis Pafitis | $624,999 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | 925,017 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephane Biguet | 925,017 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Olivier Le Peuch | 3,093,735 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dianne Ralston | 800,010 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Abdellah Merad | 925,017 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Le Peuch | RSU | 69,057 | — | $2,650,408 |
| Dianne Ralston | PSU | 41,668 | — | 1,599,218 |
| Stephane Biguet | PSU | 72,312 | — | 2,775,335 |
| Stephane Biguet | PSU | 60,060 | — | 2,305,103 |
| Stephane Biguet | RSU | 24,826 | — | 952,822 |
| Abdellah Merad | RSU | 24,826 | — | 952,822 |
| Abdellah Merad | RSU | 20,647 | — | 792,432 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | RSU | 15,780 | — | 605,636 |
| Abdellah Merad | RSU | 15,780 | — | 605,636 |
| Stephane Biguet | PSU | 45,576 | — | 1,749,207 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | PSU | 200,880 | — | 7,709,774 |
| Dianne Ralston | RSU | 14,427 | — | 553,708 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | PSU | 48,859 | — | 1,875,208 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | PSU | 45,576 | — | 1,749,207 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | RSU | 83,031 | — | 3,186,730 |
| Abdellah Merad | PSU | 72,312 | — | 2,775,335 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | PSU | 72,312 | — | 2,775,335 |
| Dianne Ralston | PSU | 62,540 | — | 2,400,285 |
| Dianne Ralston | PSU | 51,944 | — | 1,993,611 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | PSU | 40,582 | — | 1,557,537 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | PSU | 32,553 | — | 1,249,384 |
| Dianne Ralston | RSU | 21,471 | — | 824,057 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | RSU | 24,826 | — | 952,822 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | RSU | 13,951 | — | 535,439 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | RSU | 20,647 | — | 792,432 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | RSU | 16,774 | — | 643,786 |
| Demosthenis Pafitis | RSU | 11,271 | — | 432,581 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | RSU | 54,103 | — | 2,076,473 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | PSU | 241,852 | — | 9,282,280 |
| Abdellah Merad | PSU | 45,576 | — | 1,749,207 |
| Olivier Le Peuch | PSU | 156,260 | — | 5,997,259 |
| Dianne Ralston | RSU | 17,857 | — | 685,352 |
| Stephane Biguet | RSU | 20,647 | — | 792,432 |
| Khaled Al Mogharbel | PSU | 60,060 | — | 2,305,103 |
| Abdellah Merad | PSU | 60,060 | — | 2,305,103 |
| Stephane Biguet | RSU | 15,780 | — | 605,636 |
the pay of our NEOs and other executives should be strongly linked to performance that is evaluated against financial and strategic objectives, and should balance incentivizing outperformance, ensuring retention, and maximizing shareholder value
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-08 | 1,099,549,860 | 55,289,610 | 10,721,023 | 95.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 953,974,929 | 55,803,168 | 3,124,295 | 94.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-03 | 1,042,753,005 | 28,606,338 | 6,305,682 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-05 | 1,065,067,054 | 37,429,939 | 3,769,426 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-06 | 989,884,609 | 47,705,536 | 2,972,529 | 95.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-07 | 924,960,089 | 52,970,583 | 5,546,006 | 94.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-08 | 95.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 94.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-03 | 97.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be considered as present for quorum purposes, but they are not considered as votes cast and will not be counted in determining the outcome of the vote on the election of directors or on any of the other proposals on non-routine matters.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 123.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,347,291 |
| Median employee compensation | $140,734 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim HackettIndependent · Board Chair | $227,500 | $294,247 | $0 | — | $0 | $521,747 |
| Maria Moræus HanssenIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Finance · Energy Innovation and Technology (Chair) · Energy Innovation and Technology Committee (Chair) | 160,000 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 352,791 |
| Vanitha NarayananIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Energy Innovation and Technology · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 157,500 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 350,291 |
| Patrick de La ChevardièreIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 150,000 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 342,791 |
| Jeff SheetsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 150,000 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 342,791 |
| Samuel LeupoldIndependent · Audit · Finance · Energy Innovation and Technology | 147,500 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,291 |
| Peter ColemanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Energy Innovation and Technology | 145,000 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 337,791 |
| Miguel GaluccioNot independent · Finance (Chair) · Finance Committee (Chair) | 140,000 | 192,791 | 0 | — | 0 | 332,791 |
| Tatiana MitrovaIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 13,003 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 13,003 |
| Ulrich SpiesshoferIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 13,003 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 13,003 |
| Olivier Le PeuchEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $600,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,303,506 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,643,784 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,947,290 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SLB Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SLB Ltd.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | $1,500,000 | $23,988,586 | $6,606,312 | $5,250,000 | $37,989,685 |
| 2 | Deere | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 3 | Trane Technologies | 2025 | David Regnery | 1,512,500 | 8,900,397 | 5,700,010 | 2,831,173 | 27,262,157 |
| 4 | General Dynamics | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 5 | ConocoPhillips | 2025 | Ryan Lance | 1,800,000 | 16,543,434 | 0 | 4,590,000 | 23,450,085 |
| 6 | Linde | 2025 | Sanjiv Lamba | 1,575,000 | 11,680,804 | 4,938,908 | 3,197,250 | 21,777,870 |
| 7 | Honeywell | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 8 | Dow | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 9 | TechnipFMC | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 10 | EOG Resources | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 11 | SLB Ltd | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 12 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 13 | Halliburton | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 14 | LyondellBasell Industries | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 15 | Carrier Global | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 16 | Freeport-McMoRan | 2025 | Kathleen Quirk | 1,400,000 | 11,631,590 | 0 | 1,400,700 | 14,808,126 |
| 17 | NOV | 2025 | Clay Williams | 1,000,000 | 9,576,940 | 899,208 | 1,129,492 | 12,713,187 |
| 18 | Air Products and Chemicals | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 19 | Eaton | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 20 | Oracle | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
| — | BAE Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Enbridge | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BHP Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Suncor Energy | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ABB | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Compagnie de Saint-Gobain | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLB Ltd | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| ABB | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Air Products and Chemicals | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| BAE Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BHP Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Carrier Global | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Compagnie de Saint-Gobain | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ConocoPhillips | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Deere | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Dow | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Eaton | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Enbridge | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EOG Resources | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Freeport-McMoRan | 66.7% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| General Dynamics | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Halliburton | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Honeywell | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Linde | 116.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| LyondellBasell Industries | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| NOV | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oracle | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Suncor Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TechnipFMC | 161% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Trane Technologies | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Olivier Le Peuch | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephane Biguet | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,000,591. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 704970–704979 |
| 3 | Section 01, Abdellah Merad | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,667,518. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 708951–708960 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dianne Ralston | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,198,980. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 712933–712942 |
| 5 | Section 01, Khaled Al Mogharbel | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,076,824. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r14 · c14 · span 718818–718827 |
| 6 | Section 01, Demosthenis Pafitis | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,629,218. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c14 · span 717324–717333 |
| 7 | Section 03, Demosthenis Pafitis PSU_TSR | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Khaled Al Mogharbel PSU_TSR | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Khaled Al Mogharbel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r46 · c12 · span 871711–871717 |
| 10 | Section 03, Demosthenis Pafitis PSU_FCFM_ROCE | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephane Biguet RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r16 · c12 · span 825445–825451 |
| 12 | Section 03, Olivier Le Peuch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r9 · c12 · span 814646–814652 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dianne Ralston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r29 · c12 · span 845481–845487 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stephane Biguet PSU_FCFM_ROCE | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Abdellah Merad PSU_TSR | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Demosthenis Pafitis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r39 · c12 · span 860949–860955 |
| 17 | Section 03, Olivier Le Peuch PSU_FCFM_ROCE | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Dianne Ralston PSU_FCFM_ROCE | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Khaled Al Mogharbel PSU_FCFM_ROCE | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Abdellah Merad PSU_FCFM_ROCE | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Olivier Le Peuch PSU_TSR | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Stephane Biguet PSU_TSR | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Dianne Ralston PSU_TSR | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Abdellah Merad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-25-000591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r23 · c12 · span 836241–836247 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 123.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 971387–971394 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jim Hackett | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 521,747. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c8 · span 399301–399308 |
| 27 | Section 08, Maria Moræus Hanssen | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c8 · span 401794–401801 |
| 28 | Section 08, Vanitha Narayanan | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,291. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c8 · span 402620–402627 |
| 29 | Section 08, Patrick de La Chevardière | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r2 · c8 · span 397657–397664 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jeff Sheets | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c8 · span 403440–403447 |
| 31 | Section 08, Samuel Leupold | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,291. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c8 · span 400124–400131 |
| 32 | Section 08, Peter Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r1 · c8 · span 396818–396825 |
| 33 | Section 08, Miguel Galuccio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c8 · span 398481–398488 |
| 34 | Section 08, Tatiana Mitrova | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,003. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r6 · c2 · span 400440–400446 |
| 35 | Section 08, Ulrich Spiesshofer | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,003. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c2 · span 403747–403753 |
| 36 | Section 08, Olivier Le Peuch | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Howard Guild 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stephane Biguet 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephane Biguet 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Demosthenis Pafitis 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dianne Ralston 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Abdellah Merad 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Demosthenis Pafitis 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Abdellah Merad 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Howard Guild 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Dianne Ralston 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000087347-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0000087347-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0000087347-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0000087347-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000087347-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Miguel Galuccio 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jim Hackett 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Samuel Leupold 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Vanitha Narayanan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Peter Coleman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Hanssen Maria Moraeus 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jeff Sheets 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000087347-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000087347-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000087347-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147610 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.21% (votes for as printed: 1,099,549,860). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-02 | 0001193125-25-071311 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.47% (votes for as printed: 953,974,929). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 1,042,753,005). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 75 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,303,506 + equity 1,643,784 + all other 0 = 2,947,290, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,947,290 |
| 77 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 78 | Deere, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 79 | Trane Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 80 | General Dynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 81 | ConocoPhillips, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936 |
| 82 | Linde, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Linde's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c31 · span 1748638–1748648 |
| 83 | Honeywell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 84 | Dow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow's own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 85 | TechnipFMC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019819 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615 |
| 86 | EOG Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources's own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 87 | SLB Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in SLB Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985 |
| 88 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 89 | Halliburton, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 90 | LyondellBasell Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries's own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 91 | Carrier Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001783180-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231 |
| 92 | Freeport-McMoRan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freeport-McMoRan's own proxy. As printed: 14,808,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1150389–1150400 |
| 93 | NOV, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148884 | CEO total compensation as printed in NOV's own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382 |
| 94 | Air Products and Chemicals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals's own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 95 | Eaton, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 96 | Oracle, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 97 | Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, TechnipFMC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019819 | TechnipFMC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Halliburton reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Carrier Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783180-26-000016 | Carrier Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, General Dynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, EOG Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, NOV reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148884 | NOV names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Oracle reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, ConocoPhillips reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036366 | ConocoPhillips's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Freeport-McMoRan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173666 | Freeport-McMoRan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Deere reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Eaton reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗ |