Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

SLB Ltd (SLB)

CEO Olivier Le Peuch was paid $17,347,291 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000024 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,347,291 ↑
Olivier Le Peuch total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
123.3:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Olivier Le Peuch (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $17,347,291 (base salary $1,650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000024, filed 2026-02-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SLB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Olivier Le Peuch$1,650,000$0$12,374,953$0$2,083,950$914,130$324,258$17,347,291
Chief Executive Officer
Stephane Biguet900,00003,700,0310757,800462,721180,0396,000,591
EVP and Chief Financial Officer
Abdellah Merad900,00003,700,0310766,80069,693230,9945,667,518
EVP, Core Services and Equipment
Dianne Ralston825,00003,200,0190669,900366,459137,6025,198,980
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Khaled Al Mogharbel750,00003,700,0310300,000104,545222,2485,076,824
Advisor to the CEO; former EVP, Geographies
Demosthenis Pafitis750,00002,499,9930462,750904,47512,0004,629,218
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Olivier Le Peuch$17,347,291$17,310,864$18,249,585↑ +36,427
Stephane Biguet6,000,5916,169,9466,370,567↓ −169,355
Abdellah Merad5,667,5185,592,5215,829,183↑ +74,997
Dianne Ralston5,198,9805,244,4355,436,845↓ −45,455
Khaled Al Mogharbel5,076,8245,596,3785,992,760↓ −519,554
Demosthenis Pafitis4,629,218———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SLB Ltd's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SLB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SLB
16 companies name SLB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SLB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jeff SheetsIndependent Director$342,791
Jim HackettChair of the Board$521,747
Maria Moræus HanssenIndependent Director$352,791
Miguel GaluccioDirector$332,791
Patrick de La ChevardièreIndependent Director$342,791
Peter ColemanIndependent Director$337,791
Samuel LeupoldIndependent Director$340,291
Tatiana MitrovaFormer director (through FY2025)$13,003
Ulrich SpiesshoferFormer director (through FY2025)$13,003
Vanitha NarayananIndependent Director$350,291
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Howard GuildChief Accounting Officer2026-03-13A801$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Abdellah MeradEVP, Core Services & Equipment2026-03-13D1,3794460,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Abdellah MeradEVP, Core Services & Equipment2026-03-13A3,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Demosthenis PafitisChief Technology Officer2026-03-13D1,1894452,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Demosthenis PafitisChief Technology Officer2026-03-13A2,50200CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard GuildChief Accounting Officer2026-03-13D3164413,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephane BiguetEVP & CFO2026-03-13D1,3794460,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-03-13D4734420,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-03-13D4,72744209,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-03-13A12,01100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dianne RalstonChief Legal Officer & Sec2026-03-13A3,20300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephane BiguetEVP & CFO2026-03-13A3,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-03-13A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dianne RalstonChief Legal Officer & Sec2026-03-13D1,2614455,761CommonForm 4 ↗
de La Chevardiere PatrickDirector2026-03-25D2,00052104,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-03-25D25,000511,264,000CommonForm 4 ↗
de La Chevardiere PatrickDirector2026-03-26D2,00052103,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-04-29D25,000561,412,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim HackettDirector2026-05-01A5,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff SheetsDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel GaluccioDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-05-01D20,000561,123,200Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter ColemanDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-05-01A21,98039851,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanitha NarayananDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel LeupoldDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hanssen Maria MoraeusDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-05-01D21,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-05-01D33,379561,875,566Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-05-01D11,39900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Matthew GassenEVP, Geographies2026-05-01A11,39941472,717CommonForm 4 ↗
de La Chevardiere PatrickDirector2026-05-01A3,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
de La Chevardiere PatrickDirector2026-05-07D2,00054108,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-05-27D25,000571,424,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-08-26D25,000531,313,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-08-27D5,00055275,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-08-31D5,00060300,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Olivier Le PeuchDirector2026-09-01D35,000602,100,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Khaled Al MogharbelRSU2025-01-15——24,826—$925,017
Demosthenis PafitisPSU_FCFM_ROCE2025-01-158,38833,548—83,8701,249,998
Stephane BiguetRSU2025-01-15——24,826—925,017
Abdellah MeradPSU_FCFM_ROCE2025-01-1512,41449,652—124,1301,850,034
Abdellah MeradPSU_TSR2025-01-155,66522,660—45,320924,981
Demosthenis PafitisPSU_TSR2025-01-153,82815,311—30,622624,996
Demosthenis PafitisRSU2025-01-15——16,774—624,999
Khaled Al MogharbelPSU_TSR2025-01-155,66522,660—45,320924,981
Olivier Le PeuchRSU2025-01-15——83,031—3,093,735
Dianne RalstonRSU2025-01-15——21,471—800,010
Stephane BiguetPSU_FCFM_ROCE2025-01-1512,41449,652—124,1301,850,034
Olivier Le PeuchPSU_FCFM_ROCE2025-01-1541,517166,062—415,1566,187,470
Dianne RalstonPSU_FCFM_ROCE2025-01-1510,73742,942—107,3561,600,020
Khaled Al MogharbelPSU_FCFM_ROCE2025-01-1512,41449,652—124,1301,850,034
Olivier Le PeuchPSU_TSR2025-01-1518,94875,790—151,5803,093,748
Stephane BiguetPSU_TSR2025-01-155,66522,660—45,320924,981
Dianne RalstonPSU_TSR2025-01-154,90019,598—39,196799,990
Abdellah MeradRSU2025-01-15——24,826—925,017
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Khaled Al Mogharbel$925,017$0$00.0%
Demosthenis Pafitis624,999000.0%
Stephane Biguet925,017000.0%
Abdellah Merad925,017000.0%
Olivier Le Peuch3,093,735000.0%
Dianne Ralston800,010000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Olivier Le PeuchRSU69,057—$2,650,408
Dianne RalstonPSU41,668—1,599,218
Stephane BiguetPSU72,312—2,775,335
Stephane BiguetPSU60,060—2,305,103
Stephane BiguetRSU24,826—952,822
Abdellah MeradRSU24,826—952,822
Abdellah MeradRSU20,647—792,432
Khaled Al MogharbelRSU15,780—605,636
Abdellah MeradRSU15,780—605,636
Stephane BiguetPSU45,576—1,749,207
Olivier Le PeuchPSU200,880—7,709,774
Dianne RalstonRSU14,427—553,708
Demosthenis PafitisPSU48,859—1,875,208
Khaled Al MogharbelPSU45,576—1,749,207
Olivier Le PeuchRSU83,031—3,186,730
Abdellah MeradPSU72,312—2,775,335
Khaled Al MogharbelPSU72,312—2,775,335
Dianne RalstonPSU62,540—2,400,285
Dianne RalstonPSU51,944—1,993,611
Demosthenis PafitisPSU40,582—1,557,537
Demosthenis PafitisPSU32,553—1,249,384
Dianne RalstonRSU21,471—824,057
Khaled Al MogharbelRSU24,826—952,822
Demosthenis PafitisRSU13,951—535,439
Khaled Al MogharbelRSU20,647—792,432
Demosthenis PafitisRSU16,774—643,786
Demosthenis PafitisRSU11,271—432,581
Olivier Le PeuchRSU54,103—2,076,473
Olivier Le PeuchPSU241,852—9,282,280
Abdellah MeradPSU45,576—1,749,207
Olivier Le PeuchPSU156,260—5,997,259
Dianne RalstonRSU17,857—685,352
Stephane BiguetRSU20,647—792,432
Khaled Al MogharbelPSU60,060—2,305,103
Abdellah MeradPSU60,060—2,305,103
Stephane BiguetRSU15,780—605,636
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

the pay of our NEOs and other executives should be strongly linked to performance that is evaluated against financial and strategic objectives, and should balance incentivizing outperformance, ensuring retention, and maximizing shareholder value

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-081,099,549,86055,289,61010,721,02395.21%Passed
20252025-04-02953,974,92955,803,1683,124,29594.47%Passed
20242024-04-031,042,753,00528,606,3386,305,68297.33%Passed
20232023-04-051,065,067,05437,429,9393,769,42696.6%Passed
20222022-04-06989,884,60947,705,5362,972,52995.4%Passed
20212021-04-07924,960,08952,970,5835,546,00694.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-0895.21%a
20252025-04-0294.47%b
20242024-04-0397.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be considered as present for quorum purposes, but they are not considered as votes cast and will not be counted in determining the outcome of the vote on the election of directors or on any of the other proposals on non-routine matters.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory "say-on-pay" approval of our executive compensation. -- Majority of votes cast”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)123.3 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,347,291
Median employee compensation$140,734
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jim HackettIndependent · Board Chair$227,500$294,247$0—$0$521,747
Maria Moræus HanssenIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Finance · Energy Innovation and Technology (Chair) · Energy Innovation and Technology Committee (Chair)160,000192,7910—0352,791
Vanitha NarayananIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Energy Innovation and Technology · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair)157,500192,7910—0350,291
Jeff SheetsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair)150,000192,7910—0342,791
Patrick de La ChevardièreIndependent · Audit (Chair)150,000192,7910—0342,791
Samuel LeupoldIndependent · Audit · Finance · Energy Innovation and Technology147,500192,7910—0340,291
Peter ColemanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Energy Innovation and Technology145,000192,7910—0337,791
Miguel GaluccioNot independent · Finance (Chair) · Finance Committee (Chair)140,000192,7910—0332,791
Ulrich SpiesshoferIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY13,003—0—013,003
Tatiana MitrovaIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY13,003—0—013,003
Olivier Le PeuchEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$600,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,303,506
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,643,784
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,947,290

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SLB Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SLB Ltd.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Oracle2026Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$627,472,419
2IBM2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
3Deere2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
4Trane Technologies2025David Regnery1,512,5008,900,3975,700,0102,831,17327,262,157
5General Dynamics2025Phebe Novakovic1,737,50012,539,6345,220,4455,729,00025,924,082
6Enbridge2025Gregory Ebel1,962,49713,441,6273,360,3814,331,92424,388,263
7ConocoPhillips2025Ryan Lance1,800,00016,543,43404,590,00023,450,085
8Linde2025Sanjiv Lamba1,575,00011,680,8044,938,9083,197,25021,777,870
9Honeywell2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
10Dow2025Jim Fitterling1,695,20011,910,6282,970,005533,98819,078,777
11TechnipFMC2025Douglas Pferdehirt1,450,00012,361,64003,501,75017,816,188
12EOG Resources2025Ezra Yacob1,434,61512,729,62802,718,80017,576,636
13SLB Ltd2025Olivier Le Peuch1,650,00012,374,95302,083,95017,347,291
14Caterpillar2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
15Halliburton2025Jeffrey Miller1,700,0007,992,78205,944,83616,525,407
16LyondellBasell Industries2025Peter Vanacker1,486,53911,846,18401,708,50015,577,445
17Carrier Global2025David Gitlin1,500,0005,634,5485,747,1651,023,75014,962,913
18Freeport-McMoRan2025Kathleen Quirk1,400,00011,631,59001,400,70014,808,126
19NOV2025Clay Williams1,000,0009,576,940899,2081,129,49212,713,187
20Air Products and Chemicals2025Eduardo Menezes810,84610,918,5010011,809,287
21Eaton2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677
—Suncor Energy——————not in coverage universe
—ABB——————not in coverage universe
—BAE Systems——————not in coverage universe
—Compagnie de Saint-Gobain——————not in coverage universe
—BHP Group——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SLB Ltd84%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
ABBnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Air Products and Chemicalsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index)Willis Towers Watson
BAE Systemsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
BHP Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Carrier Global39%SARs 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR )Pearl Meyer
Caterpillar118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Compagnie de Saint-Gobainnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ConocoPhillipsnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
Deere160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Downot disclosedPSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Eaton70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Enbridgenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer (Canada) Limited
EOG Resources125%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Freeport-McMoRan66.7%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
General Dynamics177.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Pay Governance, LLC
Halliburtonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Honeywell126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
IBM150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Linde116.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Willis Towers Watson
LyondellBasell Industries67%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
NOV87%PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goalMeridian Compensation Partners
Oraclenot disclosedOption 80 · PRSU 20NoCompensia, Inc.
Suncor Energynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
TechnipFMCnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Trane Technologies109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SLB Ltd in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Olivier Le Peuch (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SLB Ltd in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,347,291.
How does SLB Ltd's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Olivier Le Peuch's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of SLB Ltd's disclosed peer group.
What is SLB Ltd's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SLB Ltd's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 123.3:1.
How did shareholders vote on SLB Ltd's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.21% of shareholders supported SLB Ltd's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SLB Ltd spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SLB Ltd reported total board compensation of $2,947,290 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Olivier Le PeuchDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985
2Section 01, Stephane BiguetDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,000,591. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 704970–704979
3Section 01, Abdellah MeradDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,667,518. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 708951–708960
4Section 01, Dianne RalstonDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,198,980. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 712933–712942
5Section 01, Khaled Al MogharbelDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,076,824. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r14 · c14 · span 718818–718827
6Section 01, Demosthenis PafitisDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,629,218. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c14 · span 717324–717333
7Section 03, Khaled Al Mogharbel RSUDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r46 · c12 · span 871711–871717
8Section 03, Demosthenis Pafitis PSU_FCFM_ROCEDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000591Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Stephane Biguet RSUDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r16 · c12 · span 825445–825451
10Section 03, Abdellah Merad PSU_FCFM_ROCEDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000591Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Abdellah Merad PSU_TSRDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Demosthenis Pafitis PSU_TSRDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Demosthenis Pafitis RSUDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r39 · c12 · span 860949–860955
14Section 03, Khaled Al Mogharbel PSU_TSRDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Olivier Le Peuch RSUDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r9 · c12 · span 814646–814652
16Section 03, Dianne Ralston RSUDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r29 · c12 · span 845481–845487
17Section 03, Stephane Biguet PSU_FCFM_ROCEDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000591Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Olivier Le Peuch PSU_FCFM_ROCEDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000591Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Dianne Ralston PSU_FCFM_ROCEDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000591Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Khaled Al Mogharbel PSU_FCFM_ROCEDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000591Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Olivier Le Peuch PSU_TSRDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Stephane Biguet PSU_TSRDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Dianne Ralston PSU_TSRDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Abdellah Merad RSUDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-25-000591Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r23 · c12 · span 836241–836247
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 123.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 971387–971394
26Section 08, Jim HackettDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 521,747. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c8 · span 399301–399308
27Section 08, Maria Moræus HanssenDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c8 · span 401794–401801
28Section 08, Vanitha NarayananDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,291. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c8 · span 402620–402627
29Section 08, Jeff SheetsDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c8 · span 403440–403447
30Section 08, Patrick de La ChevardièreDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r2 · c8 · span 397657–397664
31Section 08, Samuel LeupoldDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,291. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c8 · span 400124–400131
32Section 08, Peter ColemanDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r1 · c8 · span 396818–396825
33Section 08, Miguel GaluccioDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,791. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c8 · span 398481–398488
34Section 08, Ulrich SpiesshoferDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,003. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c2 · span 403747–403753
35Section 08, Tatiana MitrovaDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,003. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r6 · c2 · span 400440–400446
36Section 08, Olivier Le PeuchDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Howard Guild 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Abdellah Merad 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Abdellah Merad 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Demosthenis Pafitis 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Demosthenis Pafitis 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Howard Guild 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Stephane Biguet 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Dianne Ralston 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stephane Biguet 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Dianne Ralston 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170000087347-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-260000087347-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-250000087347-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-260000087347-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290000087347-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jim Hackett 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jeff Sheets 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Miguel Galuccio 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Peter Coleman 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Vanitha Narayanan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Samuel Leupold 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Hanssen Maria Moraeus 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Steve Matthew Gassen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000087347-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, de La Chevardiere Patrick 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070000087347-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270000087347-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-260000087347-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-270000087347-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310000087347-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Olivier Le Peuch 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010000087347-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-080001193125-26-147610Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.21% (votes for as printed: 1,099,549,860). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-020001193125-25-071311Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.47% (votes for as printed: 953,974,929). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-030001193125-24-086101Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 1,042,753,005). Filing ↗
78Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
79Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
80Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,303,506 + equity 1,643,784 + all other 0 = 2,947,290, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,947,290
81Oracle, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
82IBM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
83Deere, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
84Trane Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
85General Dynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000168CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936
86Enbridge, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001193125-26-100426CEO total compensation as printed in Enbridge's own proxy. As printed: 24,388,263. Filing ↗
87ConocoPhillips, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936
88Linde, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-192209CEO total compensation as printed in Linde's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c31 · span 1748638–1748648
89Honeywell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
90Dow, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583CEO total compensation as printed in Dow's own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000
91TechnipFMC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019819CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615
92EOG Resources, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036125CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources's own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: span 1140550–1140560
93SLB Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in SLB Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985
94Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
95Halliburton, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554
96LyondellBasell Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000250CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries's own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532
97Carrier Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001783180-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231
98Freeport-McMoRan, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173666CEO total compensation as printed in Freeport-McMoRan's own proxy. As printed: 14,808,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1150389–1150400
99NOV, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148884CEO total compensation as printed in NOV's own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382
100Air Products and Chemicals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001308179-25-000643CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals's own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188
101Eaton, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
102Section 10a, EOG Resources reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036125EOG Resources names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Halliburton reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045012-26-000033Halliburton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Carrier Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001783180-26-000016Carrier Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Eaton reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, General Dynamics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000168General Dynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Trane Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, TechnipFMC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019819TechnipFMC names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Enbridge reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-100426Enbridge names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000643Air Products and Chemicals names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, IBM reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, NOV reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148884NOV names SLB Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Oracle reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402816Oracle's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, ConocoPhillips reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036366ConocoPhillips's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Freeport-McMoRan reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173666Freeport-McMoRan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Deere reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SLB Ltd. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.