Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LYB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LYB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Vanacker | $1,486,539 | $0 | $11,846,184 | $0 | $1,708,500 | $20,693 | $515,529 | $15,577,445 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael McMurray | 879,750 | 0 | 3,789,766 | 0 | 628,911 | 23,097 | 102,024 | 5,423,548 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly Foley | 816,039 | 0 | 2,770,990 | 0 | 624,575 | 62,161 | 89,726 | 4,363,491 |
| Executive Vice President Olefins & Polyolefins | ||||||||
| Torkel Rhenman | 808,954 | 0 | 2,710,938 | 0 | 631,330 | 23,405 | 71,485 | 4,246,112 |
| Executive Vice President Advanced Polymer Solutions | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Kaplan | 783,044 | 0 | 2,548,795 | 0 | 593,630 | 34,608 | 105,472 | 4,065,549 |
| Executive Vice President General Counsel and Procurement | ||||||||
| Agustin Izquierdo | 606,731 | 0 | 1,750,032 | 0 | 484,825 | 17,902 | 83,716 | 2,943,206 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Vanacker | $15,577,445 | $17,018,464 | $16,546,194 | −1,441,019 |
| Michael McMurray | 5,423,548 | 6,068,696 | 5,696,627 | −645,148 |
| Kimberly Foley | 4,363,491 | 4,569,642 | — | −206,151 |
| Torkel Rhenman | 4,246,112 | 4,548,136 | 4,430,295 | −302,024 |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | 4,065,549 | 4,320,879 | 4,028,240 | −255,330 |
| Agustin Izquierdo | 2,943,206 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Izquierdo | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 45 | $73 | $3,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew D. Hayes | SVP & CAO | 2026-04-15 | D | 40 | 73 | 2,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | EVP, Chief PC, Leg & Corp Ofc | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,000 | 74 | 741,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manifold | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 689 | 70 | 48,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rita Griffin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Karlin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 521 | 70 | 36,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Kamsky | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 593 | 70 | 41,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hanley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Dudley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Farley | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 565 | 70 | 39,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Buchanan | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,247 | 70 | 86,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lincoln Benet | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bob Dudley | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 708 | 70 | 49,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Farley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques Aigrain | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 575 | 70 | 40,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Karlin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Kamsky | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques Aigrain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,437 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Buchanan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rita Griffin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 639 | 70 | 44,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lincoln Benet | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,410 | 70 | 98,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Chase | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 540 | 70 | 37,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manifold | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Chase | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hanley | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 540 | 70 | 37,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Karlin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 615 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Karlin | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 73 | 53 | 3,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Kamsky | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 561 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Kamsky | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 100 | 53 | 5,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McMurray | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | $2,398,769 |
| Peter Vanacker | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 57,218 | — | 4,347,996 |
| Agustin Izquierdo | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 8,453 | — | 642,343 |
| Kimberly Foley | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 13,384 | — | 1,017,050 |
| Torkel Rhenman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | 1,715,925 |
| Michael McMurray | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 18,305 | — | 1,390,997 |
| Peter Vanacker | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | 7,498,188 |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | Equity | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | 1,613,282 |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 12,311 | — | 935,513 |
| Kimberly Foley | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | 1,753,940 |
| Torkel Rhenman | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 13,094 | — | 995,013 |
| Agustin Izquierdo | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | — | — | 1,107,689 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McMurray | $1,390,997 | $2,398,769 | $0 | 63.3% |
| Peter Vanacker | 4,347,996 | 7,498,188 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Agustin Izquierdo | 642,343 | 1,107,689 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Kimberly Foley | 1,017,050 | 1,753,940 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Torkel Rhenman | 995,013 | 1,715,925 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | 935,513 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Vanacker | RSU | 116,241 | — | $5,033,235 |
| Kimberly Foley | RSU | 25,680 | — | 1,111,944 |
| Agustin Izquierdo | Option | 535 | 94.65 | — |
| Michael McMurray | RSU | 36,881 | — | 1,596,947 |
| Agustin Izquierdo | RSU | 9,725 | — | 421,093 |
| Michael McMurray | PSU | 49,636 | — | 2,149,239 |
| Agustin Izquierdo | PSU | 14,590 | — | 631,747 |
| Peter Vanacker | PSU | 155,154 | — | 6,718,168 |
| Torkel Rhenman | PSU | 35,272 | — | 1,527,278 |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | RSU | 24,251 | — | 1,050,068 |
| Torkel Rhenman | RSU | 26,401 | — | 1,143,163 |
| Peter Vanacker | Option | 35,709 | 94.65 | — |
| Torkel Rhenman | Option | 8,051 | 94.65 | — |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | Option | 6,966 | 94.65 | — |
| Michael McMurray | Option | 11,037 | 94.65 | — |
| Kimberly Foley | PSU | 35,218 | — | 1,524,939 |
| Jeffrey Kaplan | PSU | 32,948 | — | 1,426,648 |
| Kimberly Foley | Option | 7,044 | 94.65 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to: Take into account the realities of a cyclical, commodity industry and reward differential performance; Align the interests of management with those of our shareholders; Encourage both short-term and long-term results; Attract, retain, and incentivize the highest caliber team possible; Enable us to pay high achievers above-market median compensation based on individual performance, potential, and impact to the Company's results; Recognize and maintain the Company's market-leading position in health and safety; Emphasize the Company's deep commitment to sustainability and continue focus on value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 170% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 257,609,478 | 8,749,875 | 465,012 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 265,325,326 | 10,567,631 | 511,479 | 96.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 277,508,840 | 6,509,310 | 339,003 | 97.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 272,594,744 | 6,627,652 | 245,014 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-27 | 277,085,546 | 9,149,315 | 420,775 | 96.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-28 | 283,513,644 | 9,098,772 | 353,180 | 96.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 96.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 96.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 97.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Each other voting item set forth in this proxy statement requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast by shareholders in order to be approved.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 141 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,577,445 |
| Median employee compensation | $110,140 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques AigrainIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Finance | $360,000 | $314,152 | $0 | — | $5,000 | $679,152 |
| Michael HanleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 152,500 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 29,393 | 346,208 |
| Claire FarleyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 150,000 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 25,095 | 339,410 |
| Bridget KarlinIndependent · Audit · Finance | 148,384 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 24,345 | 337,044 |
| Rita GriffinIndependent · Compensation & Talent Development | 152,500 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 336,815 |
| Tony ChaseIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent Development | 140,000 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 24,345 | 328,660 |
| Virginia KamskyIndependent · Compensation & Talent Development | 135,000 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 24,845 | 324,160 |
| Albert ManifoldIndependent · Compensation & Talent Development (Chair) | 152,500 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 321,815 |
| Bob DudleyIndependent | 135,000 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 319,315 |
| Lincoln BenetIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 145,000 | 164,315 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 314,315 |
| Robin BuchananIndependent | 135,000 | 164,315 | 0 | — | — | 299,315 |
| Peter VanackerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 27,500 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash retainer ($690,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,805,884 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,957,302 |
| All other compensation | $183,023 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,946,209 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LyondellBasell Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LyondellBasell Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valero Energy Corporation | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | $1,720,000 | $15,760,536 | $0 | $5,482,810 | $34,228,523 |
| 2 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 3 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 4 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 5 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 6 | Linde plc | 2025 | Sanjiv Lamba | 1,575,000 | 11,680,804 | 4,938,908 | 3,197,250 | 21,777,870 |
| 7 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 8 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 9 | Johnson Controls International | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 10 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 11 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 12 | Dow Inc. | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 13 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 14 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 15 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 16 | LyondellBasell Industries | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 17 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 18 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 19 | International Paper Company | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 20 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 21 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 22 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 23 | RPM International Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sullivan | 1,100,000 | 5,494,521 | 2,653,418 | 1,513,000 | 11,158,125 |
| 24 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 25 | Westlake Corporation | 2025 | Jean-Marc Gilson | 1,288,462 | 3,000,205 | 963,799 | 1,089,692 | 6,423,651 |
| — | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Methanex Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Olin Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Akzo Nobel N.V. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LyondellBasell Industries | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Akzo Nobel N.V. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Dow Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| FMC Corporation | 89.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes | Aon plc |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Huntsman Corporation | 70.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| International Paper Company | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| Johnson Controls International | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Linde plc | 116.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Methanex Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Valero Energy Corporation | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Westlake Corporation | 111% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Vanacker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael McMurray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 5,423,548. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r13 · c18 · span 956992–957001 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kimberly Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 4,363,491. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c18 · span 938741–938750 |
| 4 | Section 01, Torkel Rhenman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 4,246,112. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c18 · span 943347–943356 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,065,549. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r10 · c18 · span 950159–950168 |
| 6 | Section 01, Agustin Izquierdo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 2,943,206. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r4 · c18 · span 936282–936291 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael McMurray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r18 · c13 · span 1019075–1019084 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Vanacker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r4 · c13 · span 993620–993629 |
| 9 | Section 03, Agustin Izquierdo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r7 · c13 · span 999051–999058 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kimberly Foley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r10 · c13 · span 1004478–1004487 |
| 11 | Section 03, Torkel Rhenman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r12 · c13 · span 1008200–1008209 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael McMurray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r19 · c13 · span 1020782–1020791 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Vanacker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r3 · c13 · span 991913–991922 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Kaplan Equity | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r15 · c13 · span 1013627–1013636 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Kaplan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r16 · c13 · span 1015334–1015341 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kimberly Foley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r9 · c13 · span 1002771–1002780 |
| 17 | Section 03, Torkel Rhenman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r13 · c13 · span 1009907–1009914 |
| 18 | Section 03, Agustin Izquierdo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r6 · c13 · span 997345–997354 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 141 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1290709–1290727 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jacques Aigrain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 679,152. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c15 · span 557484–557491 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Hanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,208. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r8 · c15 · span 571472–571479 |
| 22 | Section 08, Claire Farley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,410. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c15 · span 567474–567481 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bridget Karlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,044. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r10 · c15 · span 575832–575839 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rita Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,815. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c15 · span 569472–569479 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tony Chase | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,660. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c15 · span 563479–563486 |
| 26 | Section 08, Virginia Kamsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,160. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r9 · c15 · span 573473–573480 |
| 27 | Section 08, Albert Manifold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,815. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r11 · c15 · span 577784–577791 |
| 28 | Section 08, Bob Dudley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,315. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c15 · span 565475–565482 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lincoln Benet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,315. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c15 · span 559482–559489 |
| 30 | Section 08, Robin Buchanan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,315. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c15 · span 561483–561490 |
| 31 | Section 08, Peter Vanacker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Agustin Izquierdo 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002056904-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew D. Hayes 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002062500-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kaplan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001634184-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Albert Manifold 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001778101-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rita Griffin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001977097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bridget Karlin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001797157-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Virginia Kamsky 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001059614-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Hanley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001760238-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bob Dudley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001855587-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Claire Farley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001204506-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robin Buchanan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001519805-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lincoln Benet 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001644643-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bob Dudley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001855587-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Claire Farley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001204506-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jacques Aigrain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001094730-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bridget Karlin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001797157-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Virginia Kamsky 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001059614-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jacques Aigrain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001094730-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robin Buchanan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001519805-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rita Griffin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001977097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lincoln Benet 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001644643-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Tony Chase 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001223756-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Albert Manifold 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001778101-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Tony Chase 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001223756-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Hanley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001760238-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Bridget Karlin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001797157-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Bridget Karlin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001797157-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Virginia Kamsky 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001059614-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Virginia Kamsky 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001059614-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001489393-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.72% (votes for as printed: 257,609,478). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001489393-25-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17% (votes for as printed: 265,325,326). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001489393-24-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.71% (votes for as printed: 277,508,840). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,805,884 + equity 1,957,302 + all other 183,023 = 3,946,209, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,946,209 |
| 67 | Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. |
| 68 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 69 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 70 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 71 | Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 72 | Linde plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Linde plc's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c31 · span 1748638–1748648 |
| 73 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 74 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 75 | Johnson Controls International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 76 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 77 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 78 | Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 79 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 80 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 81 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 82 | LyondellBasell Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries's own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 83 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 84 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 85 | International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021729 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859 |
| 86 | Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 87 | HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 88 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 89 | RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185345 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,158,125. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 833989–833999 |
| 90 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Westlake Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138974 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westlake Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,423,651. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c27 · span 304138–304147 |
| 92 | Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134743 | HF Sinclair Corporation names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021729 | International Paper Company names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001534701-26-000010 | Phillips 66 names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Westlake Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138974 | Westlake Corporation names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy Corporation names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc. names LyondellBasell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-185345 | RPM International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LyondellBasell Industries. Filing ↗ |