Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DOW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DOW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Fitterling | $1,695,200 | $0 | $11,910,628 | $2,970,005 | $533,988 | $1,431,266 | $537,690 | $19,078,777 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Carter | 975,000 | 0 | 4,170,853 | 1,040,035 | 210,600 | 503,558 | 266,426 | 7,166,472 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Tate | 950,347 | 0 | 3,617,737 | 902,092 | 189,090 | 223,414 | 194,434 | 6,077,114 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Wilson | 876,692 | 0 | 2,463,844 | 614,378 | 158,402 | 491,206 | 253,098 | 4,857,620 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| A. Sreeram | 974,227 | 0 | 2,511,506 | 626,287 | 167,223 | 314,268 | 145,939 | 4,739,450 |
| Senior Vice President, Research & Development and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Fitterling | $19,078,777 | $19,064,099 | $20,829,446 | +14,678 |
| Karen Carter | 7,166,472 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Tate | 6,077,114 | 5,528,030 | 5,153,285 | +549,084 |
| Amy Wilson | 4,857,620 | 4,663,916 | 5,815,025 | +193,704 |
| A. Sreeram | 4,739,450 | 4,720,384 | 5,633,805 | +19,066 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Alberto Moreno | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Allen | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline C. Hinman | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra L. Dial | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff M. Fettig | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel W. Yohannes | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill S. Wyant | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerri DeVard | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gaurdie E. Banister Jr | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard K. Davis | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley G. Bush | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,127 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Carter | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 24,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Carter | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 126,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Fitterling | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 58,100 | — | $2,227,554 |
| Jim Fitterling | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 359,130 | — | 2,970,005 |
| Amy Wilson | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 74,290 | — | 614,378 |
| Jeffrey Tate | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 17,650 | — | 676,701 |
| Karen Carter | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 125,760 | — | 1,040,035 |
| Amy Wilson | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 52,080 | — | 104,160 | 2,002,997 |
| Amy Wilson | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 12,020 | — | 460,847 |
| Jeffrey Tate | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 76,470 | — | 152,940 | 2,941,036 |
| Jeffrey Tate | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 109,080 | — | 902,092 |
| Karen Carter | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 88,160 | — | 176,320 | 3,390,634 |
| Karen Carter | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 20,350 | — | 780,219 |
| A. Sreeram | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 53,090 | — | 106,180 | 2,041,841 |
| A. Sreeram | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 12,250 | — | 469,665 |
| Jim Fitterling | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 251,770 | — | 503,540 | 9,683,074 |
| A. Sreeram | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 75,730 | — | 626,287 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Fitterling | $2,227,554 | $9,683,074 | $2,970,005 | 65.1% |
| Amy Wilson | 460,847 | 2,002,997 | 614,378 | 65.1% |
| Jeffrey Tate | 676,701 | 2,941,036 | 902,092 | 65.1% |
| Karen Carter | 780,219 | 3,390,634 | 1,040,035 | 65.1% |
| A. Sreeram | 469,665 | 2,041,841 | 626,287 | 65.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Tate | Option | 47,807 | 55.17 | — |
| Karen Carter | Option | 12,770 | 59.08 | — |
| Karen Carter | Option | 29,734 | 55.17 | — |
| Amy Wilson | Option | 37,440 | 55.17 | — |
| Karen Carter | RSU | 37,290 | — | 871,840 |
| A. Sreeram | Option | 38,167 | 55.17 | — |
| Jeffrey Tate | Option | 109,080 | 38.34 | — |
| Karen Carter | Option | 125,760 | 38.34 | — |
| A. Sreeram | Option | 16,390 | 59.08 | — |
| A. Sreeram | Option | 75,730 | 38.34 | — |
| Amy Wilson | Option | 16,234 | 59.08 | — |
| Jim Fitterling | Option | 75,847 | 59.08 | — |
| Jim Fitterling | Option | 180,994 | 55.17 | — |
| Amy Wilson | Option | 74,290 | 38.34 | — |
| Jim Fitterling | Option | 359,130 | 38.34 | — |
The objectives of Dow's compensation program are set by the Committee. While the compensation discussion included in this Proxy Statement focuses on the administration of pay for the Company's NEOs, the philosophies and programs apply broadly across the Company's employee population. Dow's pay for performance programs and offerings -- including base salary, the Performance Award, and LTI programs -- are designed to be equitable and fair, and to incentivize performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-09 | 433,205,402 | 40,975,195 | 3,351,679 | 91.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-10 | 423,959,924 | 36,728,473 | 3,153,859 | 92.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-11 | 422,429,128 | 35,440,317 | 3,667,819 | 92.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-13 | 419,239,496 | 42,081,946 | 4,076,478 | 90.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-14 | 442,172,375 | 40,147,902 | 3,912,942 | 91.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-15 | 494,084,063 | 27,358,108 | 3,551,446 | 94.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-09 | 91.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-10 | 92.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-11 | 92.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 207 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,078,777 |
| Median employee compensation | $91,995 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard K. DavisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development | $205,000 | $195,014 | $0 | — | $0 | $400,014 |
| Jeff M. FettigIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 160,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 355,014 |
| Jacqueline C. HinmanIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 155,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 350,014 |
| Samuel R. AllenIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology (Chair) | 155,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 350,014 |
| Jill S. WyantIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Gaurdie E. Banister JrIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Luis Alberto MorenoIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Daniel W. YohannesIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Wesley G. BushIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Jerri DeVardIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Debra L. DialIndependent · Audit · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology | 135,000 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,014 |
| Rebecca B. LiebertIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Newly elected | 101,250 | 195,014 | 0 | — | 0 | 296,264 |
| Jim FitterlingEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $675,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,721,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,340,168 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,061,418 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dow Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dow Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | $1,675,000 | $12,516,109 | $10,352,255 | $5,025,000 | $31,208,165 |
| 2 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 3 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 4 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 5 | Mondelēz International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 6 | Archer Daniels Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 7 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 8 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 9 | ConocoPhillips Company | 2025 | Ryan Lance | 1,800,000 | 16,543,434 | 0 | 4,590,000 | 23,450,085 |
| 10 | The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 11 | Linde PLC | 2025 | Sanjiv Lamba | 1,575,000 | 11,680,804 | 4,938,908 | 3,197,250 | 21,777,870 |
| 12 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 13 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 14 | Johnson Controls International Plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 15 | Dow Inc | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 16 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 17 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 18 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 19 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 20 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 21 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Inc | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Archer Daniels Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConocoPhillips Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Johnson Controls International Plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Linde PLC | 116.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Mondelēz International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jim Fitterling | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 2 | Section 01, Karen Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 7,166,472. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c33 · span 2646432–2646441 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Tate | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 6,077,114. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c33 · span 2600357–2600366 |
| 4 | Section 01, Amy Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,857,620. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r14 · c33 · span 2737828–2737837 |
| 5 | Section 01, A. Sreeram | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,739,450. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c33 · span 2677484–2677493 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jim Fitterling RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c31 · span 2887694–2887703 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jim Fitterling OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c17 · span 2547930–2547939 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amy Wilson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r14 · c17 · span 2731772–2731779 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Tate RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c31 · span 2939463–2939470 |
| 10 | Section 03, Karen Carter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c17 · span 2640374–2640383 |
| 11 | Section 03, Amy Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r20 · c31 · span 3082138–3082147 |
| 12 | Section 03, Amy Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r21 · c31 · span 3094745–3094752 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Tate PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c31 · span 2926856–2926865 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Tate OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r10 · c26 · span 2951128–2951135 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karen Carter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r12 · c31 · span 2978621–2978630 |
| 16 | Section 03, Karen Carter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r13 · c31 · span 2991228–2991235 |
| 17 | Section 03, A. Sreeram PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r16 · c31 · span 3030381–3030390 |
| 18 | Section 03, A. Sreeram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r17 · c31 · span 3042988–3042995 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jim Fitterling PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c31 · span 2875087–2875096 |
| 20 | Section 03, A. Sreeram OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c17 · span 2671428–2671435 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 207 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3537178–3537181 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard K. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c33 · span 1302766–1302773 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeff M. Fettig | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c33 · span 1349230–1349237 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jacqueline C. Hinman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c33 · span 1364725–1364732 |
| 25 | Section 08, Samuel R. Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c33 · span 1256288–1256295 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jill S. Wyant | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r12 · c33 · span 1411390–1411397 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gaurdie E. Banister Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c33 · span 1271786–1271793 |
| 28 | Section 08, Luis Alberto Moreno | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r11 · c33 · span 1395902–1395909 |
| 29 | Section 08, Daniel W. Yohannes | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c33 · span 1426883–1426890 |
| 30 | Section 08, Wesley G. Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c33 · span 1287275–1287282 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jerri DeVard | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c33 · span 1318253–1318260 |
| 32 | Section 08, Debra L. Dial | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c33 · span 1333741–1333748 |
| 33 | Section 08, Rebecca B. Liebert | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,264. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c33 · span 1380408–1380415 |
| 34 | Section 08, Jim Fitterling | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Luis Alberto Moreno 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Samuel R. Allen 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jacqueline C. Hinman 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Debra L. Dial 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeff M. Fettig 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel W. Yohannes 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jill S. Wyant 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jerri DeVard 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gaurdie E. Banister Jr 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard K. Davis 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Wesley G. Bush 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001751788-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Karen Carter 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001751788-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Karen Carter 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001751788-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153769 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.36% (votes for as printed: 433,205,402). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-15 | 0001193125-25-081499 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.03% (votes for as printed: 423,959,924). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-15 | 0001193125-24-096233 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.26% (votes for as printed: 422,429,128). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,721,250 + equity 2,340,168 + all other 0 = 4,061,418, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,061,418 |
| 54 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 55 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 56 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 57 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 58 | Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 59 | Archer Daniels Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Daniels Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 60 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 61 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 62 | ConocoPhillips Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936 |
| 63 | The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 64 | Linde PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Linde PLC's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c31 · span 1748638–1748648 |
| 65 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 66 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 67 | Johnson Controls International Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International Plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 68 | Dow Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 69 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 70 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 71 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 72 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 73 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 74 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 75 | Section 10a, ConocoPhillips Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036366 | ConocoPhillips Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc. names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc. names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelēz International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc. names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |