Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-06

Dow Inc (DOW)

CEO Jim Fitterling was paid $19,078,777 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-082583 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,078,777 ↑
Jim Fitterling total, FY2025
30th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
207:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jim Fitterling (Chair and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $19,078,777 (base salary $1,695,200) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-082583, filed 2026-02-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DOW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jim Fitterling$1,695,200$0$11,910,628$2,970,005$533,988$1,431,266$537,690$19,078,777
Chair and Chief Executive Officer
Karen Carter975,00004,170,8531,040,035210,600503,558266,4267,166,472
Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Tate950,34703,617,737902,092189,090223,414194,4346,077,114
Chief Financial Officer
Amy Wilson876,69202,463,844614,378158,402491,206253,0984,857,620
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
A. Sreeram974,22702,511,506626,287167,223314,268145,9394,739,450
Senior Vice President, Research & Development and Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jim Fitterling$19,078,777$19,064,099$20,829,446↑ +14,678
Karen Carter7,166,472———
Jeffrey Tate6,077,1145,528,0305,153,285↑ +549,084
Amy Wilson4,857,6204,663,9165,815,025↑ +193,704
A. Sreeram4,739,4504,720,3845,633,805↑ +19,066

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Dow Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DOW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DOW
19 companies name DOW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DOW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DOW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
A. SreeramCTO$4,739,450
Jim FitterlingCEO$19,078,777
Karen CarterCOO$7,166,472
Amy WilsonGeneral Counsel$4,857,620
Jeffrey TateCFO$6,077,114
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel W. YohannesIndependent Director$330,014
Debra L. DialIndependent Director$330,014
Gaurdie E. Banister JrIndependent Director$330,014
Jacqueline C. HinmanIndependent Director$350,014
Jeff M. FettigIndependent Director$355,014
Jerri DeVardIndependent Director$330,014
Jill S. WyantIndependent Director$330,014
Luis Alberto MorenoIndependent Director$330,014
Rebecca B. LiebertFormer director (through FY2025)$296,264
Richard K. DavisLead Independent Director$400,014
Samuel R. AllenIndependent Director$350,014
Wesley G. BushIndependent Director$330,014
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jill S. WyantDirector2026-04-09A5,127$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel W. YohannesDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel R. AllenDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff M. FettigDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis Alberto MorenoDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurdie E. Banister JrDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerri DeVardDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. DialDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacqueline C. HinmanDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Wesley G. BushDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard K. DavisDirector2026-04-09A5,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen CarterDirector2026-07-01A24,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen CarterDirector2026-07-01A126,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Amy WilsonOPTION2025-02-13——74,290—$614,378
Karen CarterOPTION2025-02-13——125,760—1,040,035
Jim FitterlingPSU2025-02-13—251,770—503,5409,683,074
Jim FitterlingRSU2025-02-13——58,100—2,227,554
Jim FitterlingOPTION2025-02-13——359,130—2,970,005
Jeffrey TatePSU2025-02-13—76,470—152,9402,941,036
Jeffrey TateRSU2025-02-13——17,650—676,701
Jeffrey TateOPTION2025-02-13——109,080—902,092
Karen CarterPSU2025-02-13—88,160—176,3203,390,634
Karen CarterRSU2025-02-13——20,350—780,219
A. SreeramPSU2025-02-13—53,090—106,1802,041,841
A. SreeramRSU2025-02-13——12,250—469,665
Amy WilsonPSU2025-02-13—52,080—104,1602,002,997
Amy WilsonRSU2025-02-13——12,020—460,847
A. SreeramOPTION2025-02-13——75,730—626,287
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Amy Wilson$460,847$2,002,997$614,37865.1%
Karen Carter780,2193,390,6341,040,03565.1%
Jim Fitterling2,227,5549,683,0742,970,00565.1%
Jeffrey Tate676,7012,941,036902,09265.1%
A. Sreeram469,6652,041,841626,28765.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey TateOption47,80755.17—
Karen CarterOption12,77059.08—
Karen CarterOption29,73455.17—
Amy WilsonOption37,44055.17—
Karen CarterRSU37,290—871,840
A. SreeramOption38,16755.17—
Jeffrey TateOption109,08038.34—
Karen CarterOption125,76038.34—
A. SreeramOption16,39059.08—
A. SreeramOption75,73038.34—
Amy WilsonOption16,23459.08—
Jim FitterlingOption75,84759.08—
Jim FitterlingOption180,99455.17—
Amy WilsonOption74,29038.34—
Jim FitterlingOption359,13038.34—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objectives of Dow's compensation program are set by the Committee. While the compensation discussion included in this Proxy Statement focuses on the administration of pay for the Company's NEOs, the philosophies and programs apply broadly across the Company's employee population. Dow's pay for performance programs and offerings -- including base salary, the Performance Award, and LTI programs -- are designed to be equitable and fair, and to incentivize performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-09433,205,40240,975,1953,351,67991.36%Passed
20252025-04-10423,959,92436,728,4733,153,85992.03%Passed
20242024-04-11422,429,12835,440,3173,667,81992.26%Passed
20232023-04-13419,239,49642,081,9464,076,47890.88%Passed
20222022-04-14442,172,37540,147,9023,912,94291.68%Passed
20212021-04-15494,084,06327,358,1083,551,44694.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-0991.36%a
20252025-04-1092.03%b
20242024-04-1192.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of this vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of this vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of this vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)207 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,078,777
Median employee compensation$91,995
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard K. DavisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development$205,000$195,014$0—$0$400,014
Jeff M. FettigIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Corporate Governance160,000195,0140—0355,014
Jacqueline C. HinmanIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Corporate Governance (Chair)155,000195,0140—0350,014
Samuel R. AllenIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology (Chair)155,000195,0140—0350,014
Jerri DeVardIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance135,000195,0140—0330,014
Jill S. WyantIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology135,000195,0140—0330,014
Gaurdie E. Banister JrIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Corporate Governance135,000195,0140—0330,014
Luis Alberto MorenoIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology135,000195,0140—0330,014
Daniel W. YohannesIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance135,000195,0140—0330,014
Debra L. DialIndependent · Audit · Environment, Health, Safety & Technology135,000195,0140—0330,014
Wesley G. BushIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance135,000195,0140—0330,014
Rebecca B. LiebertIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Newly elected101,250195,0140—0296,264
Jim FitterlingEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$135,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$675,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,721,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,340,168
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,061,418

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Dow Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dow Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Coca-Cola Company2025James Quincey$1,675,000$12,516,109$10,352,255$5,025,000$31,208,165
2Deere & Company2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
3Pfizer Inc.2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
4RTX Corporation2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
5Mondelēz International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
6Archer Daniels Midland Company2025Juan Luciano1,492,50017,700,05502,826,79523,886,978
7The Boeing Company2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
8Lockheed Martin Corporation2025James Taiclet1,751,00013,667,64505,496,30023,453,308
9ConocoPhillips Company2025Ryan Lance1,800,00016,543,43404,590,00023,450,085
10The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2025Christopher Boerner1,586,34616,061,39903,754,68421,879,919
11Linde PLC2025Sanjiv Lamba1,575,00011,680,8044,938,9083,197,25021,777,870
123M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
13Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
14Johnson Controls International Plc2025Joakim Weidemanis825,00012,849,0883,749,9932,357,24719,963,827
15Dow Inc2025Jim Fitterling1,695,20011,910,6282,970,005533,98819,078,777
16Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
17Caterpillar Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
18LyondellBasell Industries N.V.2025Peter Vanacker1,486,53911,846,18401,708,50015,577,445
19Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
20The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
21PPG Industries, Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Dow Incnot disclosedPSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRMercer
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Archer Daniels Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Caterpillar Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ConocoPhillips Companynot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Johnson Controls International Plc176.6%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 IndustrialsFarient Advisors LLC
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Linde PLC116.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Willis Towers Watson
Lockheed Martin Corporation114%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.67%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Mondelēz International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Pfizer Inc.150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PPG Industries, Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
RTX Corporation164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
The Boeing Company131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company157.66%PSU 60 · MSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGRFarient Advisors LLC
The Coca-Cola Company150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Dow Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jim Fitterling (Chair and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Dow Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $19,078,777.
How does Dow Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jim Fitterling's total compensation ranked at the 30th percentile of Dow Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Dow Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Dow Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 207:1.
How did shareholders vote on Dow Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.36% of shareholders supported Dow Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Dow Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dow Inc reported total board compensation of $4,061,418 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jim FitterlingDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000
2Section 01, Karen CarterDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 7,166,472. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c33 · span 2646432–2646441
3Section 01, Jeffrey TateDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 6,077,114. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c33 · span 2600357–2600366
4Section 01, Amy WilsonDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,857,620. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r14 · c33 · span 2737828–2737837
5Section 01, A. SreeramDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,739,450. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c33 · span 2677484–2677493
6Section 03, Amy Wilson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r14 · c17 · span 2731772–2731779
7Section 03, Karen Carter OPTIONDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c17 · span 2640374–2640383
8Section 03, Jim Fitterling PSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c31 · span 2875087–2875096
9Section 03, Jim Fitterling RSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c31 · span 2887694–2887703
10Section 03, Jim Fitterling OPTIONDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c17 · span 2547930–2547939
11Section 03, Jeffrey Tate PSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c31 · span 2926856–2926865
12Section 03, Jeffrey Tate RSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c31 · span 2939463–2939470
13Section 03, Jeffrey Tate OPTIONDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r10 · c26 · span 2951128–2951135
14Section 03, Karen Carter PSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r12 · c31 · span 2978621–2978630
15Section 03, Karen Carter RSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r13 · c31 · span 2991228–2991235
16Section 03, A. Sreeram PSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r16 · c31 · span 3030381–3030390
17Section 03, A. Sreeram RSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r17 · c31 · span 3042988–3042995
18Section 03, Amy Wilson PSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r20 · c31 · span 3082138–3082147
19Section 03, Amy Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r21 · c31 · span 3094745–3094752
20Section 03, A. Sreeram OPTIONDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c17 · span 2671428–2671435
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 207 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3537178–3537181
22Section 08, Richard K. DavisDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c33 · span 1302532–1302784
23Section 08, Jeff M. FettigDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c33 · span 1348996–1349248
24Section 08, Jacqueline C. HinmanDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c33 · span 1364491–1364743
25Section 08, Samuel R. AllenDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c33 · span 1256054–1256306
26Section 08, Jerri DeVardDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c33 · span 1318019–1318271
27Section 08, Jill S. WyantDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r12 · c33 · span 1411156–1411408
28Section 08, Gaurdie E. Banister JrDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c33 · span 1271552–1271804
29Section 08, Luis Alberto MorenoDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r11 · c33 · span 1395668–1395920
30Section 08, Daniel W. YohannesDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c33 · span 1426649–1426901
31Section 08, Debra L. DialDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c33 · span 1333507–1333759
32Section 08, Wesley G. BushDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,014. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c33 · span 1287041–1287293
33Section 08, Rebecca B. LiebertDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,264. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c33 · span 1380174–1380426
34Section 08, Jim FitterlingDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jill S. Wyant 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Daniel W. Yohannes 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Samuel R. Allen 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeff M. Fettig 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Luis Alberto Moreno 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gaurdie E. Banister Jr 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jerri DeVard 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Debra L. Dial 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jacqueline C. Hinman 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Wesley G. Bush 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Richard K. Davis 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001751788-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Karen Carter 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001751788-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karen Carter 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001751788-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-140001193125-26-153769Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.36% (votes for as printed: 433,205,402). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-150001193125-25-081499Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.03% (votes for as printed: 423,959,924). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-150001193125-24-096233Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.26% (votes for as printed: 422,429,128). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,721,250 + equity 2,340,168 + all other 0 = 4,061,418, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,061,418
54The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
55Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
56Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
57RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
58Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
59Archer Daniels Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Daniels Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
60The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
61Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187
62ConocoPhillips Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366CEO total compensation as printed in ConocoPhillips Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936
63The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000014272-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170
64Linde PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-192209CEO total compensation as printed in Linde PLC's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c31 · span 1748638–1748648
653M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
66Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
67Johnson Controls International Plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001104659-26-004565CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International Plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗
68Dow Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000
69Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
70Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
71LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000250CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532
72Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
73The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
74PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
75Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000014272-26-000006The Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, ConocoPhillips Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036366ConocoPhillips Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc. names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc. names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000078003-26-000033Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Johnson Controls International Plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-004565Johnson Controls International Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corporation names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelēz International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936468-26-000004Lockheed Martin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dow Inc. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries, Inc. names Dow Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.