Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Quincey | $1,675,000 | $0 | $12,516,109 | $10,352,255 | $5,025,000 | $1,108,486 | $531,315 | $31,208,165 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Murphy | 1,141,900 | 0 | 3,783,921 | 3,129,748 | 2,594,219 | 853,963 | 251,955 | 11,755,706 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Henrique Braun | 1,050,000 | 0 | 3,783,921 | 3,129,748 | 2,756,250 | 479,430 | 443,253 | 11,642,602 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Mann | 857,520 | 0 | 2,910,753 | 2,407,502 | 1,368,000 | 343,398 | 118,260 | 8,005,433 |
| Executive Vice President and President, North America operating unit | ||||||||
| Manuel Arroyo | 734,992 | 0 | 2,716,394 | 1,123,720 | 1,384,899 | 321,641 | 412,241 | 6,693,887 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Quincey | $31,208,165 | $28,002,284 | $24,742,908 | +3,205,881 |
| John Murphy | 11,755,706 | 11,202,817 | 11,126,145 | +552,889 |
| Henrique Braun | 11,642,602 | 6,359,806 | 6,947,113 | +5,282,796 |
| Jennifer Mann | 8,005,433 | 4,971,056 | 4,513,927 | +3,034,377 |
| Manuel Arroyo | 6,693,887 | 13,083,852 | 6,655,143 | −6,389,965 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher C. Davis | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 4,089.17 | $76 | $310,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Weinberg | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 4,221.08 | 76 | 320,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Gayner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,825.35 | 76 | 290,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amity Millhiser | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 4,173.59 | 76 | 316,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Everson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,638.17 | 76 | 200,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bela Bajaria | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,756.89 | 76 | 209,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana Botin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,528.56 | 76 | 267,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline J. Tsay | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,825.35 | 76 | 290,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Elena Lagomasino | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,121.22 | 76 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Levchin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,825.35 | 76 | 290,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herb Allen | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 4,089.17 | 76 | 310,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 200,000 | 79 | 15,780,900 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 44,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 44,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Quan | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-15 | D | 31,625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Quan | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-15 | A | 31,625 | 45 | 1,436,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Quan | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-15 | D | 31,625 | 81 | 2,559,519 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 436,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8,000 | 44 | 355,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 436,296 | 80 | 34,959,133 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 436,296 | 44 | 19,404,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 8,000 | 80 | 640,019 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-05 | A | 19,180 | 59 | 1,140,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-05 | A | 80,820 | 45 | 3,672,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-05 | D | 80,820 | 79 | 6,422,038 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-05 | D | 80,820 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-05 | D | 19,180 | 79 | 1,524,035 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-05 | D | 19,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-08 | D | 51,606 | 79 | 4,100,458 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-08 | A | 48,394 | 50 | 2,440,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-08 | D | 48,394 | 79 | 3,845,174 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-08 | D | 51,606 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-08 | D | 48,394 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-08 | A | 51,606 | 59 | 3,069,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 26,016 | 81 | 2,100,737 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | A | 55,154 | 61 | 3,383,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 55,154 | 81 | 4,453,570 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 55,154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | A | 18,830 | 50 | 949,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 18,830 | 81 | 1,520,483 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 18,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Mann | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-10 | D | 23,984 | 83 | 2,000,594 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 381,140 | 45 | 17,317,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruno Pietracci | — | 2026-07-28 | D | 40,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruno Pietracci | — | 2026-07-28 | D | 40,334 | 90 | 3,617,411 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruno Pietracci | — | 2026-07-28 | A | 40,334 | 50 | 2,034,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 145,947 | 90 | 13,148,978 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruno Pietracci | — | 2026-07-28 | D | 35,393 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 145,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 145,947 | 45 | 6,631,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruno Pietracci | — | 2026-07-28 | D | 35,393 | 90 | 3,171,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 381,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruno Pietracci | — | 2026-07-28 | A | 35,393 | 59 | 2,105,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Quincey | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 381,140 | 90 | 34,319,637 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Murphy | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 26,146 | 52,293 | 52,293 | 104,586 | $3,783,921 |
| John Murphy | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 261,466 | — | 3,129,748 |
| Henrique Braun | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 26,146 | 52,293 | 52,293 | 104,586 | 3,783,921 |
| Jennifer Mann | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 201,128 | — | 2,407,502 |
| James Quincey | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 864,850 | — | 10,352,255 |
| Manuel Arroyo | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 93,878 | — | 1,123,720 |
| Jennifer Mann | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 20,113 | 40,226 | 40,226 | 80,452 | 2,910,753 |
| Henrique Braun | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 261,466 | — | 3,129,748 |
| Manuel Arroyo | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 18,770 | 37,540 | 37,540 | 75,080 | 2,716,394 |
| James Quincey | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 86,485 | 172,970 | 172,970 | 345,940 | 12,516,109 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Murphy | $0 | $3,783,921 | $3,129,748 | 54.7% |
| Henrique Braun | 0 | 3,783,921 | 3,129,748 | 54.7% |
| Jennifer Mann | 0 | 2,910,753 | 2,407,502 | 54.7% |
| James Quincey | 0 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 54.7% |
| Manuel Arroyo | 0 | 2,716,394 | 1,123,720 | 70.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Arroyo | RSU | 40,346 | — | $3,290,620 |
| James Quincey | RSU | 281,400 | — | 22,950,984 |
| Jennifer Mann | PSU | 74,269 | — | 6,057,380 |
| Henrique Braun | RSU | 10,752 | — | 876,933 |
| Manuel Arroyo | PSU | 9,190 | — | 749,536 |
| John Murphy | PSU | 150,553 | — | 12,279,103 |
| Jennifer Mann | RSU | 38,814 | — | 3,165,670 |
| John Murphy | RSU | 39,056 | — | 3,185,407 |
The vast majority of pay for executive officers is at-risk and performance-based, with measures aligned to the Company's long-term growth plan. Our compensation programs are designed to align our executives' interests with those of our shareowners.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 2,906,500,165 | 293,071,998 | 14,455,974 | 90.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 2,767,288,785 | 246,186,644 | 11,472,537 | 91.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 2,651,576,766 | 323,955,555 | 13,458,823 | 89.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 2,841,765,788 | 312,877,380 | 14,657,415 | 90.08% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 1,604,624,117 | 1,570,285,371 | 18,337,892 | 50.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 2,891,954,740 | 171,759,277 | 16,406,433 | 94.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 90.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 91.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 89.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How Are Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Counted? Abstentions and broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How Are Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Counted? Abstentions and broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,739 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $31,208,165 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,947 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amity MillhiserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent and Compensation | $120,000 | $200,000 | $0 | — | $17,439 | $337,439 |
| Carolyn EversonIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 115,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 21,216 | 336,216 |
| David B. WeinbergIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Finance | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 3,680 | 323,680 |
| Christopher C. DavisIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 110,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 8,655 | 318,655 |
| Herb AllenIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 110,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 1,229 | 311,229 |
| Maria Elena LagomasinoIndependent | 90,000 | 200,000 | — | — | 16,811 | 306,811 |
| Caroline J. TsayIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation | 90,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 10,402 | 300,402 |
| Bela BajariaIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 90,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 1,169 | 291,169 |
| Thomas S. GaynerIndependent · Audit · Finance | 90,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 1,169 | 291,169 |
| Ana BotínIndependent · Finance · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 90,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 380 | 290,380 |
| Max LevchinIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected | 36,000 | 80,000 | 0 | — | 508 | 116,508 |
| Henrique BraunEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James QuinceyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer after 3 years of service |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,061,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,080,000 |
| All other compensation | $82,658 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,223,658 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Coca-Cola Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coca-Cola Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | $746,200 | $49,639,500 | $39,523,200 | $2,374,000 | $92,990,900 |
| 2 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 3 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 4 | Coca-Cola Co | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 5 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 6 | Philip Morris International Inc. | 2025 | Jacek Olczak | 1,809,737 | 18,033,564 | 0 | 5,217,391 | 29,072,171 |
| 7 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 8 | Mondelēz International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 9 | Abbott Laboratories | 2025 | Robert Ford | 1,500,000 | 8,787,378 | 8,788,430 | 1,968,750 | 24,198,660 |
| 10 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 11 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 12 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 13 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 14 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 15 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 16 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| — | Unilever PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coca-Cola Co | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Abbott Laboratories | 75.0% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Intel Corporation | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Mondelēz International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Philip Morris International Inc. | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR (Total Shareholder Return) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Unilever PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Quincey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,755,706. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r14 · c26 · span 3315064–3315074 |
| 3 | Section 01, Henrique Braun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,642,602. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c26 · span 3362274–3362284 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,005,433. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r23 · c26 · span 3385838–3385847 |
| 5 | Section 01, Manuel Arroyo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,693,887. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r17 · c26 · span 3338606–3338615 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Murphy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r13 · c28 · span 3707233–3707242 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Murphy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r14 · c28 · span 3715789–3715798 |
| 8 | Section 03, Henrique Braun PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c11 · span 3357758–3357767 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Mann OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r23 · c28 · span 3792538–3792547 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Quincey OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r11 · c28 · span 3690205–3690215 |
| 11 | Section 03, Manuel Arroyo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r17 · c28 · span 3741370–3741379 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jennifer Mann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r22 · c28 · span 3783982–3783991 |
| 13 | Section 03, Henrique Braun OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c14 · span 3358660–3358669 |
| 14 | Section 03, Manuel Arroyo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r16 · c28 · span 3732815–3732824 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Quincey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r10 · c28 · span 3681768–3681778 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1739 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4764985–4764991 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amity Millhiser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,439. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r18 · c21 · span 2100813–2100820 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carolyn Everson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,216. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c21 · span 2073392–2073399 |
| 19 | Section 08, David B. Weinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,680. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r20 · c21 · span 2113900–2113907 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christopher C. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,655. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r13 · c21 · span 2066794–2066801 |
| 21 | Section 08, Herb Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,229. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c21 · span 2046786–2046793 |
| 22 | Section 08, Maria Elena Lagomasino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,811. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r16 · c21 · span 2086868–2086875 |
| 23 | Section 08, Caroline J. Tsay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,402. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r19 · c21 · span 2107356–2107363 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bela Bajaria | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,169. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c21 · span 2053709–2053716 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas S. Gayner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,169. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r15 · c21 · span 2080319–2080326 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ana Botín | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,380. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c21 · span 2060247–2060254 |
| 27 | Section 08, Max Levchin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,508. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r17 · c21 · span 2093885–2093892 |
| 28 | Section 08, Henrique Braun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, James Quincey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher C. Davis 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David B. Weinberg 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas S. Gayner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Amity Millhiser 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Carolyn Everson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bela Bajaria 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ana Botin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Caroline J. Tsay 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Maria Elena Lagomasino 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Max Levchin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Herb Allen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000021344-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000021344-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000021344-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000021344-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000021344-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000021344-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000021344-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000021344-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000021344-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000021344-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000021344-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000021344-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000021344-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000021344-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000021344-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000021344-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000021344-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000021344-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000021344-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000021344-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000021344-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000021344-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000021344-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000021344-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000021344-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000021344-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000021344-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000021344-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000021344-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000021344-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000021344-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000021344-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000021344-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000021344-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000021344-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000021344-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000021344-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000021344-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000021344-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029230 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.84% (votes for as printed: 2,906,500,165). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0000021344-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.83% (votes for as printed: 2,767,288,785). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001552781-24-000261 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.11% (votes for as printed: 2,651,576,766). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 89 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 90 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,061,000 + equity 2,080,000 + all other 82,658 = 3,223,658, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,223,658 |
| 91 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 92 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 93 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 94 | Coca-Cola Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola Co's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 95 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 96 | Philip Morris International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021169 | CEO total compensation as printed in Philip Morris International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,072,171. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r2 · c7 · span 1084782–1084792 |
| 97 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 98 | Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 99 | Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498 |
| 100 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 101 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 102 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 103 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 104 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 105 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 106 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 107 | Section 10a, Philip Morris International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021169 | Philip Morris International Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Co. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Co. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelēz International, Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Co. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |