Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-28

Coca-Cola Co (KO)

CEO James Quincey was paid $31,208,165 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-028215 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$31,208,165 ↑
James Quincey total, FY2025
80th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,739:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Quincey (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $31,208,165 (base salary $1,675,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-028215, filed 2026-03-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Quincey$1,675,000$0$12,516,109$10,352,255$5,025,000$1,108,486$531,315$31,208,165
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
John Murphy1,141,90003,783,9213,129,7482,594,219853,963251,95511,755,706
President and Chief Financial Officer
Henrique Braun1,050,00003,783,9213,129,7482,756,250479,430443,25311,642,602
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Jennifer Mann857,52002,910,7532,407,5021,368,000343,398118,2608,005,433
Executive Vice President and President, North America operating unit
Manuel Arroyo734,99202,716,3941,123,7201,384,899321,641412,2416,693,887
Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Quincey$31,208,165$28,002,284$24,742,908↑ +3,205,881
John Murphy11,755,70611,202,81711,126,145↑ +552,889
Henrique Braun11,642,6026,359,8066,947,113↑ +5,282,796
Jennifer Mann8,005,4334,971,0564,513,927↑ +3,034,377
Manuel Arroyo6,693,88713,083,8526,655,143↓ −6,389,965

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Coca-Cola Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Coca-Cola Co Peer Teardown Report

$31,208,165 James Quincey total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 28, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-028215 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for KO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
KOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order KO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KO
33 companies name KO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Coca-Cola Co Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amity MillhiserIndependent Director$337,439
Ana BotínIndependent Director$290,380
Bela BajariaIndependent Director$291,169
Caroline J. TsayIndependent Director$300,402
Carolyn EversonIndependent Director$336,216
Christopher C. DavisIndependent Director$318,655
David B. WeinbergLead Independent Director$323,680
Herb AllenIndependent Director$311,229
Maria Elena LagomasinoIndependent Director$306,811
Max LevchinIndependent Director$116,508
Thomas S. GaynerIndependent Director$291,169
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Herb AllenDirector2026-04-01A4,089.17$76$310,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Max LevchinDirector2026-04-01A3,825.3576290,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher C. DavisDirector2026-04-01A4,089.1776310,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carolyn EversonDirector2026-04-01A2,638.1776200,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bela BajariaDirector2026-04-01A2,756.8976209,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroline J. TsayDirector2026-04-01A3,825.3576290,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas S. GaynerDirector2026-04-01A3,825.3576290,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana BotinDirector2026-04-01A3,528.5676267,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria Elena LagomasinoDirector2026-04-01A1,121.227685,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amity MillhiserDirector2026-04-01A4,173.5976316,400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. WeinbergDirector2026-04-01A4,221.0876320,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-05-07D200,0007915,780,900Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-05-11A44,67800CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-05-11D44,67800CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy QuanExecutive Vice President2026-05-15A31,625451,436,882CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy QuanExecutive Vice President2026-05-15D31,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy QuanExecutive Vice President2026-05-15D31,625812,559,519Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-06-04D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-06-04A8,00044355,800CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-06-04D8,00080640,019Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-05D19,18000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-05D80,82000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-05D19,180791,524,035Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-05D80,820796,422,038Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-05A80,820453,672,057CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-06-05D436,29600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-06-05D436,2968034,959,133Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-06-05A436,2964419,404,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-05A19,180591,140,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-08D48,39400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-08D51,60600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-08D48,394793,845,174Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-08D51,606794,100,458Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-08A51,606593,069,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-08A48,394502,440,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09A18,83050949,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09D55,15400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09D18,830811,520,483Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09A55,154613,383,146CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09D55,154814,453,570Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09D18,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-09D26,016812,100,737Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer MannExecutive Vice President2026-06-10D23,984832,000,594Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-07-28D40,334903,617,411Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-07-28A35,393592,105,353CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-07-28D40,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-07-28D381,14000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-07-28D35,39300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-07-28D381,1409034,319,637Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-07-28A40,334502,034,378CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-07-28D35,393903,171,213CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-07-28A381,1404517,317,096CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-07-29D145,94700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-07-29D145,9479013,148,978Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
James QuinceyDirector2026-07-29A145,947456,631,102CommonForm 4 ↗
John MurphyPresident and CFO2026-07-31D152,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MurphyPresident and CFO2026-07-31D152,4838713,313,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John MurphyPresident and CFO2026-07-31A152,483446,781,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06D7,62800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06A21,848501,101,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06A10,68459635,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06A7,62848366,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06D21,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06D10,68400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06D35,983873,114,214Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Luisa Ortega—2026-08-06D19,772871,713,681Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanket Ray—2026-08-10D9,95887861,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy QuanExecutive Vice President2026-08-19D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy QuanExecutive Vice President2026-08-19D50,000904,519,260Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nancy QuanExecutive Vice President2026-08-19A50,000502,521,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20D40,75400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20D41,36500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20A40,754602,446,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20D41,365913,761,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20A41,365612,537,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20A29,246601,762,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20D29,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20D29,246912,659,348Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bruno Pietracci—2026-08-20D40,754913,705,773Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John MurphyPSU2025-02-2726,14652,293—104,586$3,783,921
John MurphyOPTION2025-02-27——261,466—3,129,748
Henrique BraunPSU2025-02-2726,14652,293—104,5863,783,921
Jennifer MannOPTION2025-02-27——201,128—2,407,502
James QuinceyOPTION2025-02-27——864,850—10,352,255
Manuel ArroyoOPTION2025-02-27——93,878—1,123,720
Jennifer MannPSU2025-02-2720,11340,226—80,4522,910,753
Henrique BraunOPTION2025-02-27——261,466—3,129,748
Manuel ArroyoPSU2025-02-2718,77037,540—75,0802,716,394
James QuinceyPSU2025-02-2786,485172,970—345,94012,516,109
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Murphy$0$3,783,921$3,129,74854.7%
Henrique Braun03,783,9213,129,74854.7%
Jennifer Mann02,910,7532,407,50254.7%
James Quincey012,516,10910,352,25554.7%
Manuel Arroyo02,716,3941,123,72070.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Manuel ArroyoRSU40,346—$3,290,620
James QuinceyRSU281,400—22,950,984
Jennifer MannPSU74,269—6,057,380
Henrique BraunRSU10,752—876,933
Manuel ArroyoPSU9,190—749,536
John MurphyPSU150,553—12,279,103
Jennifer MannRSU38,814—3,165,670
John MurphyRSU39,056—3,185,407
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The vast majority of pay for executive officers is at-risk and performance-based, with measures aligned to the Company's long-term growth plan. Our compensation programs are designed to align our executives' interests with those of our shareowners.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-292,906,500,165293,071,99814,455,97490.84%Passed
20252025-04-302,767,288,785246,186,64411,472,53791.83%Passed
20242024-05-012,651,576,766323,955,55513,458,82389.11%Passed
20232023-04-252,841,765,788312,877,38014,657,41590.08%Passed
20222022-04-261,604,624,1171,570,285,37118,337,89250.54%Passed
20212021-04-202,891,954,740171,759,27716,406,43394.39%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2990.84%a
20252025-04-3091.83%b
20242024-05-0189.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How Are Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Counted? Abstentions and broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How Are Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Counted? Abstentions and broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,739 : 1
CEO total compensation$31,208,165
Median employee compensation$17,947
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Amity MillhiserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent and Compensation$120,000$200,000$0—$17,439$337,439
Carolyn EversonIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Sustainability115,000200,0000—21,216336,216
David B. WeinbergIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Finance120,000200,0000—3,680323,680
Christopher C. DavisIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit110,000200,0000—8,655318,655
Herb AllenIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair)110,000200,0000—1,229311,229
Maria Elena LagomasinoIndependent90,000200,000——16,811306,811
Caroline J. TsayIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation90,000200,0000—10,402300,402
Thomas S. GaynerIndependent · Audit · Finance90,000200,0000—1,169291,169
Bela BajariaIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Sustainability90,000200,0000—1,169291,169
Ana BotínIndependent · Finance · Corporate Governance and Sustainability90,000200,0000—380290,380
Max LevchinIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected36,00080,0000—508116,508
James QuinceyEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Henrique BraunEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer after 3 years of service
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,061,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,080,000
All other compensation$82,658
Total cost of the board$3,223,658

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Coca-Cola Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coca-Cola Co.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan$746,200$49,639,500$39,523,200$2,374,000$92,990,900
2NIKE, Inc.2026Elliott Hill1,500,00028,137,7983,967,1132,220,00036,340,876
3Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
4Coca-Cola Co2025James Quincey1,675,00012,516,10910,352,2555,025,00031,208,165
5Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
6Philip Morris International Inc.2025Jacek Olczak1,809,73718,033,56405,217,39129,072,171
7Pfizer Inc.2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
8Mondelēz International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
9Abbott Laboratories2025Robert Ford1,500,0008,787,3788,788,4301,968,75024,198,660
10PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
11Archer-Daniels-Midland Company2025Juan Luciano1,492,50017,700,05502,826,79523,886,978
12McDonald's Corporation2025Christopher Kempczinski1,550,0008,000,2158,000,0662,367,16020,574,525
13The Procter & Gamble Company2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742
14Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
15Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
16The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
—Unilever PLC——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Coca-Cola Co150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Abbott Laboratories75.0%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McDonald's Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · Option 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Mondelēz International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
NIKE, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Pfizer Inc.150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Philip Morris International Inc.138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR (Total Shareholder Return)Frederic W. Cook & Co.
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
The Procter & Gamble Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Unilever PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Coca-Cola Co in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Quincey (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Coca-Cola Co in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $31,208,165.
How does Coca-Cola Co's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Quincey's total compensation ranked at the 80th percentile of Coca-Cola Co's disclosed peer group.
What is Coca-Cola Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Coca-Cola Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1739:1.
How did shareholders vote on Coca-Cola Co's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.84% of shareholders supported Coca-Cola Co's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Coca-Cola Co spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Coca-Cola Co reported total board compensation of $3,223,658 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James QuinceyDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
2Section 01, John MurphyDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,755,706. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r14 · c26 · span 3315064–3315074
3Section 01, Henrique BraunDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,642,602. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c26 · span 3362274–3362284
4Section 01, Jennifer MannDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,005,433. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r23 · c26 · span 3385838–3385847
5Section 01, Manuel ArroyoDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,693,887. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r17 · c26 · span 3338606–3338615
6Section 03, John Murphy PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r13 · c28 · span 3707233–3707242
7Section 03, John Murphy OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r14 · c28 · span 3715789–3715798
8Section 03, Henrique Braun PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c11 · span 3357758–3357767
9Section 03, Jennifer Mann OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r23 · c28 · span 3792538–3792547
10Section 03, James Quincey OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r11 · c28 · span 3690205–3690215
11Section 03, Manuel Arroyo OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r17 · c28 · span 3741370–3741379
12Section 03, Jennifer Mann PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r22 · c28 · span 3783982–3783991
13Section 03, Henrique Braun OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c14 · span 3358660–3358669
14Section 03, Manuel Arroyo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r16 · c28 · span 3732815–3732824
15Section 03, James Quincey PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r10 · c28 · span 3681768–3681778
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1739 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4764985–4764991
17Section 08, Amity MillhiserDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,439. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r18 · c21 · span 2100813–2100820
18Section 08, Carolyn EversonDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,216. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c21 · span 2073392–2073399
19Section 08, David B. WeinbergDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,680. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r20 · c21 · span 2113900–2113907
20Section 08, Christopher C. DavisDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,655. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r13 · c21 · span 2066794–2066801
21Section 08, Herb AllenDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,229. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c21 · span 2046786–2046793
22Section 08, Maria Elena LagomasinoDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,811. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r16 · c21 · span 2086868–2086875
23Section 08, Caroline J. TsayDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,402. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r19 · c21 · span 2107356–2107363
24Section 08, Thomas S. GaynerDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,169. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r15 · c21 · span 2080319–2080326
25Section 08, Bela BajariaDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,169. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c21 · span 2053709–2053716
26Section 08, Ana BotínDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,380. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c21 · span 2060247–2060254
27Section 08, Max LevchinDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,508. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r17 · c21 · span 2093885–2093892
28Section 08, James QuinceyDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Henrique BraunDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Herb Allen 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Max Levchin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Christopher C. Davis 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Carolyn Everson 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Bela Bajaria 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Caroline J. Tsay 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Thomas S. Gayner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ana Botin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Maria Elena Lagomasino 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Amity Millhiser 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David B. Weinberg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000021344-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, James Quincey 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000021344-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, James Quincey 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000021344-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James Quincey 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000021344-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000021344-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000021344-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000021344-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000021344-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000021344-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000021344-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090000021344-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090000021344-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090000021344-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090000021344-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090000021344-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080000021344-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080000021344-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, James Quincey 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080000021344-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090000021344-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000021344-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000021344-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000021344-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000021344-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000021344-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000021344-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110000021344-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jennifer Mann 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120000021344-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000021344-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000021344-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000021344-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000021344-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000021344-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000021344-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000021344-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000021344-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000021344-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000021344-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000021344-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, James Quincey 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000021344-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, John Murphy 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000021344-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, John Murphy 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000021344-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, John Murphy 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000021344-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Luisa Ortega 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070000021344-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Sanket Ray 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110000021344-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000021344-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000021344-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Nancy Quan 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000021344-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Bruno Pietracci 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000021344-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001628280-26-029230Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.84% (votes for as printed: 2,906,500,165). Filing ↗
110Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020000021344-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.83% (votes for as printed: 2,767,288,785). Filing ↗
111Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-020001552781-24-000261Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.11% (votes for as printed: 2,651,576,766). Filing ↗
112Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
113Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
114Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,061,000 + equity 2,080,000 + all other 82,658 = 3,223,658, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,223,658
115Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
116NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
117Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
118Coca-Cola Co (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola Co's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
119Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
120Philip Morris International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021169CEO total compensation as printed in Philip Morris International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,072,171. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r2 · c7 · span 1084782–1084792
121Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
122Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
123Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498
124PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
125Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
126McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145548CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035
127The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
128Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
129Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
130The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
131Section 10a, Philip Morris International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021169Philip Morris International Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Co. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Co. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelēz International, Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211The Procter & Gamble Company names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000078003-26-000033Pfizer Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089NIKE, Inc. names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company names Coca-Cola Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Coca-Cola Co Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
KO Peer Teardown Report