Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Harmening | $1,350,000 | $0 | $7,326,405 | $2,279,973 | $1,404,540 | $1,574,513 | $82,621 | $14,018,052 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kofi Bruce | 886,546 | 0 | 2,197,891 | 683,991 | 614,908 | 529,539 | 50,104 | 4,962,979 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dana McNabb | 850,000 | 0 | 2,197,891 | 683,991 | 569,160 | 488,171 | 56,829 | 4,846,042 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jaime Montemayor | 716,750 | 0 | 1,904,859 | 592,799 | 405,967 | 0 | 104,853 | 3,725,228 |
| Chief Digital, Technology and Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Wilson Thissen | 730,000 | 0 | 1,245,613 | 387,601 | 413,472 | 0 | 114,593 | 2,891,279 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Harmening | $14,018,052 | $12,492,830 | $16,056,114 | +1,525,222 |
| Kofi Bruce | 4,962,979 | 4,728,795 | 4,617,517 | +234,184 |
| Dana McNabb | 4,846,042 | 4,119,856 | 3,165,514 | +726,186 |
| Jaime Montemayor | 3,725,228 | 3,252,581 | 3,257,331 | +472,647 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | 2,891,279 | 2,787,837 | 2,952,407 | +103,442 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 4,156 | — | $140,514 |
| Dana McNabb | Option | 8,963 | 76.7 | — |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 1,792 | — | 60,588 |
| Jeffrey Harmening | Option | 148,198 | 63.26 | — |
| Kofi Bruce | Option | 20,779 | 76.7 | — |
| Kofi Bruce | Option | 44,460 | 63.26 | — |
| Jaime Montemayor | Option | 31,135 | 70.26 | — |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | Option | 41,016 | 51.81 | — |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | Option | 13,852 | 76.7 | — |
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 3,740 | — | 126,449 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 6,521 | — | 220,475 |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 1,401 | — | 47,368 |
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 23,712 | — | 801,703 |
| Dana McNabb | Option | 19,571 | 70.26 | — |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 21,342 | — | 721,573 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 17,390 | — | 587,956 |
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 8,184 | — | 276,701 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 2,494 | — | 84,322 |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 2,707 | — | 91,524 |
| Jeffrey Harmening | Option | 81,486 | 76.7 | — |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 96,508 | — | 3,262,935 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 4,982 | — | 168,441 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 25,092 | — | 848,361 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 2,934 | — | 99,199 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 6,227 | — | 210,535 |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 1,614 | — | 54,569 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 2,770 | — | 93,654 |
| Jaime Montemayor | Option | 16,297 | 76.7 | — |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 28,952 | — | 978,867 |
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 8,892 | — | 300,639 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | Option | 24,908 | 70.26 | — |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 14,668 | — | 495,925 |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 3,915 | — | 132,366 |
| Kofi Bruce | Option | 40,920 | 70.26 | — |
| Jeffrey Harmening | Option | 241,267 | 51.81 | — |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | Option | 25,194 | 63.26 | — |
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 28,952 | — | 978,867 |
| Kofi Bruce | RSU | 14,476 | — | 489,434 |
| Kofi Bruce | Option | 72,380 | 51.81 | — |
| Jeffrey Harmening | Option | 155,672 | 70.26 | — |
| Dana McNabb | Option | 40,014 | 63.26 | — |
| Jaime Montemayor | Option | 32,604 | 63.26 | — |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 5,039 | — | 170,369 |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 48,254 | — | 1,631,468 |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 16,297 | — | 551,002 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 800 | — | 27,048 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 13,438 | — | 454,339 |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 8,204 | — | 277,377 |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 29,640 | — | 1,002,128 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 12,546 | — | 424,180 |
| Jaime Montemayor | Option | 62,730 | 51.81 | — |
| Karen Wilson Thissen | RSU | 16,408 | — | 554,754 |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 14,476 | — | 489,434 |
| Dana McNabb | Option | 72,380 | 51.81 | — |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 79,040 | — | 2,672,342 |
| Jeffrey Harmening | RSU | 31,135 | — | 1,052,674 |
| Dana McNabb | RSU | 8,003 | — | 270,581 |
| Jaime Montemayor | RSU | 3,259 | — | 110,187 |
Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, and retain superior leaders who consistently pursue initiatives and execute strategies that contribute to strong company performance and total return to shareholders. The compensation and talent committee bases its compensation decisions on the following core principles: Compensation design supports our business strategy; Pay is performance-based; Compensation opportunities are competitive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 358,082,566 | 22,852,942 | 2,404,224 | 94% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-24 | 373,135,213 | 26,641,136 | 2,200,437 | 93.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-24 | 373,135,213 | 26,641,136 | 2,200,437 | 93.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-26 | 387,679,969 | 31,344,885 | 2,072,147 | 92.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-27 | 403,333,843 | 23,873,124 | 2,921,704 | 94.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-28 | 401,904,341 | 23,288,094 | 2,620,313 | 94.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 94%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-24 | 93.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-24 | 93.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required for Proposals How Votes are Counted Item Proposal Approval Standard Voting Choices Broker Discretion to Vote (1) Impact of Abstention Treatment of Broker Non-Vote Board Recommendation 1 ELECT AS DIRECTORS THE 11 NOMINEES NAMED IN THE PROXY STATEMENT Majority of votes cast (2) FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect FOR 2 APPROVE ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION The Board will consider shareholders to have indicated their non-binding support for executive compensation if a majority of the votes cast are voted FOR the proposal FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect FOR 3 RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS GENERAL MILLS' INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING MAY 31, 2026 Majority of votes cast FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN Yes No effect No effect FOR 4-5 SHAREHOLDER PROPOSALS, IF PROPERLY PRESENTED Majority of votes cast FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect AGAINST (1) If you hold your shares in street name and do not provide voting instructions to your broker, your broker may not vote your shares on any proposal except Proposal Number 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Although abstentions are counted as present at the 2024 Annual Meeting for purposes of determining whether there is a quorum under our by-laws, they are not treated as votes cast on any proposal, and they will not have an effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Choices Broker Discretion to Vote (1) Impact of Abstention Treatment of Broker Non-Vote Board Recommendation 1 ELECT AS DIRECTORS THE 11 NOMINEES NAMED IN THE PROXY STATEMENT Majority of votes cast (2) FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect FOR 2 APPROVE ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION The Board will consider shareholders to have indicated their non-binding support for executive compensation if a majority of the votes cast are voted FOR the proposal FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect FOR 3 RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS GENERAL MILLS' INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING MAY 31, 2026 Majority of votes cast FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN Yes No effect No effect FOR 4-5 SHAREHOLDER PROPOSALS, IF PRO rm may vote your shares on those proposals where it has discretion to vote (Proposal Number 3 to ratify the appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent auditor).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,492,830 |
| Median employee compensation | $60,655 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria G. HenryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance · Public Responsibility | $135,000 | $180,050 | $0 | — | $0 | $315,050 |
| Elizabeth C. LempresIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent (Chair) | 130,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,050 |
| Eric D. SprunkIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 305,050 |
| Diane L. NealIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Public Responsibility | 120,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,050 |
| Jorge A. UribeIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Public Responsibility (Chair) | 120,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,050 |
| Maria A. SastreIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,050 |
| Benno O. DorerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 285,050 |
| John G. MorikisIndependent · Audit · Finance | 105,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 285,050 |
| Steve OdlandIndependent · Finance · Public Responsibility | 100,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,050 |
| Jo Ann JenkinsIndependent · Corporate Governance · Public Responsibility | 100,000 | 180,050 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,050 |
| Joan L. BottariniIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 52,500 | 180,002 | 0 | — | 0 | 232,502 |
| C. Kim GoodwinIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Finance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,000 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 25,000 |
| Dana M. McNabbEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey L. HarmeningEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,237,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,980,502 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,218,002 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies General Mills names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including General Mills.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Coca-Cola Co. | 2025 | James Quincey | $1,675,000 | $12,516,109 | $10,352,255 | $5,025,000 | $31,208,165 |
| 2 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 3 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 4 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 5 | The Hershey Co. | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 6 | Colgate-Palmolive Co. | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 7 | Kimberly-Clark Corp. | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 8 | General Mills | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 9 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 10 | Clorox Co. | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 11 | The Campbell's Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 12 | The J. M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 13 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| 14 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| — | Reckitt Benckiser Group plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nestle SA | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Unilever PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Mills | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Clorox Co. | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Colgate-Palmolive Co. | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Kimberly-Clark Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Nestle SA | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Campbell's Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| The Coca-Cola Co. | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Hershey Co. | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The J. M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Unilever PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Harmening | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kofi Bruce | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,962,979. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c8 · span 1926651–1926660 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dana McNabb | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,846,042. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c8 · span 1908778–1908787 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jaime Montemayor | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 3,725,228. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r11 · c8 · span 1944813–1944822 |
| 5 | Section 01, Karen Wilson Thissen | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 2,891,279. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r14 · c8 · span 1962989–1962998 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-08-11 | 0001308179-25-000581 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t352 · span 1137955–1138104 |
| 7 | Section 08, Maria G. Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c3 · span 1484115–1484122 |
| 8 | Section 08, Elizabeth C. Lempres | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c3 · span 1489555–1489562 |
| 9 | Section 08, Eric D. Sprunk | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r12 · c3 · span 1503169–1503176 |
| 10 | Section 08, Diane L. Neal | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r9 · c3 · span 1495001–1495008 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jorge A. Uribe | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,050. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c3 · span 1505879–1505886 |
| 12 | Section 08, Maria A. Sastre | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r11 · c3 · span 1500444–1500451 |
| 13 | Section 08, Benno O. Dorer | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c3 · span 1478449–1478456 |
| 14 | Section 08, John G. Morikis | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c3 · span 1492281–1492288 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steve Odland | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c3 · span 1497730–1497737 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jo Ann Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c3 · span 1486836–1486843 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joan L. Bottarini | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,502. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c3 · span 1475740–1475747 |
| 18 | Section 08, C. Kim Goodwin | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c1 · span 1479936–1479942 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dana M. McNabb | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Jeffrey L. Harmening | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 358,082,566). Filing ↗machine: span 43286–45575 |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-24-227737 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34%. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,237,500 + equity 1,980,502 + all other 0 = 3,218,002, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,218,002 |
| 26 | The Coca-Cola Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 27 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 28 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 29 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 30 | The Hershey Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 31 | Colgate-Palmolive Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 32 | Kimberly-Clark Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 33 | General Mills (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills's own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 34 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 35 | Clorox Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 36 | The Campbell's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell's Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 37 | The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 38 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 39 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J. M. Smucker Company names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, The Hershey Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Co. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, The Campbell's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | The Campbell's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗ |