Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-07

General Mills (GIS)

CEO Jeffrey Harmening was paid $14,018,052 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 12.2% from fiscal year 2025, the 46th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-056619 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,018,052 ↑
Jeffrey Harmening total, FY2026
46th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
206:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Harmening (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $14,018,052 (base salary $1,350,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-056619, filed 2026-08-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GIS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Harmening$1,350,000$0$7,326,405$2,279,973$1,404,540$1,574,513$82,621$14,018,052
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Kofi Bruce886,54602,197,891683,991614,908529,53950,1044,962,979
Chief Financial Officer
Dana McNabb850,00002,197,891683,991569,160488,17156,8294,846,042
Chief Operating Officer
Jaime Montemayor716,75001,904,859592,799405,9670104,8533,725,228
Chief Digital, Technology and Transformation Officer
Karen Wilson Thissen730,00001,245,613387,601413,4720114,5932,891,279
General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jeffrey Harmening$14,018,052$12,492,830$16,056,114↑ +1,525,222
Kofi Bruce4,962,9794,728,7954,617,517↑ +234,184
Dana McNabb4,846,0424,119,8563,165,514↑ +726,186
Jaime Montemayor3,725,2283,252,5813,257,331↑ +472,647
Karen Wilson Thissen2,891,2792,787,8372,952,407↑ +103,442

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read General Mills's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GIS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GIS
32 companies name GIS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name GIS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Benno O. DorerIndependent Director$285,050
C. Kim GoodwinFormer director (through FY2026)$25,000
Diane L. NealIndependent Director$300,050
Elizabeth C. LempresIndependent Director$310,050
Eric D. SprunkIndependent Director$305,050
Jo Ann JenkinsIndependent Director$280,050
Joan L. BottariniIndependent Director$232,502
John G. MorikisIndependent Director$285,050
Jorge A. UribeIndependent Director$300,050
Maria A. SastreIndependent Director$300,050
Maria G. HenryLead Independent Director$315,050
Steve OdlandIndependent Director$280,050
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steve OdlandDirector2026-08-30A623$40$24,970Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan L. BottariniDirector2026-08-30A6544026,212Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John G. MorikisDirector2026-08-30A6544026,212CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria G. HenryDirector2026-08-30A8424033,747CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. UribeDirector2026-08-30D160406,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. UribeDirector2026-08-30A7484029,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane L. NealDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric D. SprunkDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jo Ann JenkinsDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Benno O. DorerDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
John G. MorikisDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria A. SastreDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan L. BottariniDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria G. HenryDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. UribeDirector2026-09-29D5603418,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. UribeDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth C. LempresDirector2026-09-29A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Pankaj MN SharmaSegment President2026-10-01D6,29431197,192CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kofi BruceRSU4,156—$140,514
Dana McNabbOption8,96376.7—
Dana McNabbRSU1,792—60,588
Jeffrey HarmeningOption148,19863.26—
Kofi BruceOption20,77976.7—
Kofi BruceOption44,46063.26—
Jaime MontemayorOption31,13570.26—
Karen Wilson ThissenOption41,01651.81—
Karen Wilson ThissenOption13,85276.7—
Kofi BruceRSU3,740—126,449
Jaime MontemayorRSU6,521—220,475
Dana McNabbRSU1,401—47,368
Kofi BruceRSU23,712—801,703
Dana McNabbOption19,57170.26—
Dana McNabbRSU21,342—721,573
Jaime MontemayorRSU17,390—587,956
Kofi BruceRSU8,184—276,701
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU2,494—84,322
Dana McNabbRSU2,707—91,524
Jeffrey HarmeningOption81,48676.7—
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU96,508—3,262,935
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU4,982—168,441
Jaime MontemayorRSU25,092—848,361
Jaime MontemayorRSU2,934—99,199
Jaime MontemayorRSU6,227—210,535
Dana McNabbRSU1,614—54,569
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU2,770—93,654
Jaime MontemayorOption16,29776.7—
Dana McNabbRSU28,952—978,867
Kofi BruceRSU8,892—300,639
Karen Wilson ThissenOption24,90870.26—
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU14,668—495,925
Dana McNabbRSU3,915—132,366
Kofi BruceOption40,92070.26—
Jeffrey HarmeningOption241,26751.81—
Karen Wilson ThissenOption25,19463.26—
Kofi BruceRSU28,952—978,867
Kofi BruceRSU14,476—489,434
Kofi BruceOption72,38051.81—
Jeffrey HarmeningOption155,67270.26—
Dana McNabbOption40,01463.26—
Jaime MontemayorOption32,60463.26—
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU5,039—170,369
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU48,254—1,631,468
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU16,297—551,002
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU800—27,048
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU13,438—454,339
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU8,204—277,377
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU29,640—1,002,128
Jaime MontemayorRSU12,546—424,180
Jaime MontemayorOption62,73051.81—
Karen Wilson ThissenRSU16,408—554,754
Dana McNabbRSU14,476—489,434
Dana McNabbOption72,38051.81—
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU79,040—2,672,342
Jeffrey HarmeningRSU31,135—1,052,674
Dana McNabbRSU8,003—270,581
Jaime MontemayorRSU3,259—110,187
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, and retain superior leaders who consistently pursue initiatives and execute strategies that contribute to strong company performance and total return to shareholders. The compensation and talent committee bases its compensation decisions on the following core principles: Compensation design supports our business strategy; Pay is performance-based; Compensation opportunities are competitive.

CEO STI target (% of salary)180%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-29324,336,20222,238,3192,375,19393.58%Passed
20252025-09-30358,082,56622,852,9422,404,22494%Passed
20242024-09-24373,135,21326,641,1362,200,43793.34%Passed
20242024-09-24373,135,21326,641,1362,200,43793.34%Passed
20232023-09-26387,679,96931,344,8852,072,14792.52%Passed
20222022-09-27403,333,84323,873,1242,921,70494.41%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-2993.58%a
20252025-09-3094%b
20242024-09-2493.34%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required for Proposals How Votes are Counted Item Proposal Approval Standard Voting Choices Broker Discretion to Vote (1) Impact of Abstention Treatment of Broker Non-Vote Board Recommendation 1 ELECT AS DIRECTORS THE 11 NOMINEES NAMED IN THE PROXY STATEMENT Majority of votes cast (2) FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect FOR 2 APPROVE ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION The Board will consider shareholders to have indicated their non-binding support for executive compensation if a majority of the votes cast are voted FOR the proposal FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect FOR 3 RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS GENERAL MILLS' INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING MAY 31, 2026 Majority of votes cast FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN Yes No effect No effect FOR 4-5 SHAREHOLDER PROPOSALS, IF PROPERLY PRESENTED Majority of votes cast FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN No No effect No effect AGAINST (1) If you hold your shares in street name and do not provide voting instructions to your broker, your broker may not vote your shares on any proposal except Proposal Number 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Although abstentions are counted as present at the 2024 Annual Meeting for purposes of determining whether there is a quorum under our by-laws, they are not treated as votes cast on any proposal, and they will not have an effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)206 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,492,830
Median employee compensation$60,655
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Maria G. HenryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance · Public Responsibility$135,000$180,050$0—$0$315,050
Elizabeth C. LempresIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent (Chair)130,000180,0500—0310,050
Eric D. SprunkIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance125,000180,0500—0305,050
Diane L. NealIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Public Responsibility120,000180,0500—0300,050
Maria A. SastreIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance (Chair)120,000180,0500—0300,050
Jorge A. UribeIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Public Responsibility (Chair)120,000180,0500—0300,050
John G. MorikisIndependent · Audit · Finance105,000180,0500—0285,050
Benno O. DorerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance105,000180,0500—0285,050
Steve OdlandIndependent · Finance · Public Responsibility100,000180,0500—0280,050
Jo Ann JenkinsIndependent · Corporate Governance · Public Responsibility100,000180,0500—0280,050
Joan L. BottariniIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent · Partial-year service · Newly elected52,500180,0020—0232,502
C. Kim GoodwinIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Finance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY25,000—0—025,000
Dana M. McNabbEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Jeffrey L. HarmeningEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,237,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,980,502
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,218,002

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies General Mills names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including General Mills.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Coca-Cola Co.2025James Quincey$1,675,000$12,516,109$10,352,255$5,025,000$31,208,165
2Mondelez International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
3PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
4The Procter & Gamble Company2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742
5The Hershey Co.2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
6Colgate-Palmolive Co.2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
7Kimberly-Clark Corp.2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
8General Mills2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
9Clorox Co.2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
10Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
11The Campbell's Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
12The J. M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
13The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
14Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
—Reckitt Benckiser Group plc——————not in coverage universe
—Nestle SA——————not in coverage universe
—Unilever PLC——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
General Mills58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Clorox Co.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Colgate-Palmolive Co.93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
Kimberly-Clark Corp.61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Mondelez International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Nestle SAnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Reckitt Benckiser Group plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Campbell's Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
The Coca-Cola Co.150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Hershey Co.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J. M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
The Procter & Gamble Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Unilever PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at General Mills in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Harmening (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at General Mills in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $14,018,052.
How does General Mills's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Harmening's total compensation ranked at the 46th percentile of General Mills's disclosed peer group.
What is General Mills's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, General Mills's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 206:1.
How did shareholders vote on General Mills's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.58% of shareholders supported General Mills's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does General Mills spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, General Mills reported total board compensation of $3,218,002 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey HarmeningDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
2Section 01, Kofi BruceDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,962,979. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c8 · span 1926651–1926660
3Section 01, Dana McNabbDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,846,042. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c8 · span 1908778–1908787
4Section 01, Jaime MontemayorDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 3,725,228. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r11 · c8 · span 1944813–1944822
5Section 01, Karen Wilson ThissenDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 2,891,279. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r14 · c8 · span 1962989–1962998
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-08-110001308179-25-000581Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1138690–1138693
7Section 08, Maria G. HenryDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c3 · span 1483629–1484223
8Section 08, Elizabeth C. LempresDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c3 · span 1489070–1489663
9Section 08, Eric D. SprunkDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r12 · c3 · span 1502681–1503277
10Section 08, Diane L. NealDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r9 · c3 · span 1494514–1495109
11Section 08, Maria A. SastreDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r11 · c3 · span 1499959–1500552
12Section 08, Jorge A. UribeDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,050. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c3 · span 1505392–1505987
13Section 08, John G. MorikisDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c3 · span 1491793–1492389
14Section 08, Benno O. DorerDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c3 · span 1477965–1478557
15Section 08, Steve OdlandDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c3 · span 1497242–1497838
16Section 08, Jo Ann JenkinsDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c3 · span 1486349–1486944
17Section 08, Joan L. BottariniDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,502. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c3 · span 1475253–1475848
18Section 08, C. Kim GoodwinDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c1 · span 1479447–1480043
19Section 08, Dana M. McNabbDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Jeffrey L. HarmeningDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Steve Odland 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Joan L. Bottarini 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, John G. Morikis 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Maria G. Henry 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jorge A. Uribe 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jorge A. Uribe 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Diane L. Neal 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Eric D. Sprunk 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jo Ann Jenkins 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Benno O. Dorer 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John G. Morikis 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Maria A. Sastre 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Joan L. Bottarini 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Maria G. Henry 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jorge A. Uribe 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jorge A. Uribe 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Elizabeth C. Lempres 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Pankaj MN Sharma 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-10-020001628280-26-064413Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.58% (votes for as printed: 324,336,202). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-030001193125-25-230114Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 358,082,566). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-270001193125-24-227737Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34% (votes for as printed: 373,135,213). Filing ↗machine: span 49799–51905
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,237,500 + equity 1,980,502 + all other 0 = 3,218,002, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,218,002
44The Coca-Cola Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
45Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
46PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
47The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
48The Hershey Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
49Colgate-Palmolive Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
50Kimberly-Clark Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
51General Mills (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills's own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
52Clorox Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
53Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
54The Campbell's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell's Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
55The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
56The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
57Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
58Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelez International, Inc. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, The Campbell's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031The Campbell's Company names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Clorox Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516Clorox Co. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215The Coca-Cola Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, The Hershey Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Co. names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J. M. Smucker Company names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company names General Mills in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Mills. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.