Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Molson Coors Beverage (TAP)

CEO Rahul Goyal was paid $4,134,901 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-034154 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,137,547
Gavin Hattersley total, FY2025
Former President and CEO — highest-paid officer; CEO Rahul Goyal: $4,134,901
1st
CEO (Rahul Goyal) pay percentile vs peers
97:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.41%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Rahul Goyal (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $4,134,901 (base salary $640,422) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-034154, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TAP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gavin Hattersley$1,337,671$0$7,027,803$2,249,802$126,493$0$395,779$11,137,547
Former President and CEO
Tracey Joubert899,70005,874,238599,95848,58414,791217,3167,654,587
CFO
Michelle St. Jacques649,86502,155,943449,960003,004,1556,259,922
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Rahul Goyal640,42203,121,212200,98639,1221,829131,3304,134,901
President and CEO
Natalie Maciolek633,58701,798,702374,97729,0640144,0502,980,380
Chief Legal & Government Affairs Officer
Philip Whitehead494,62501,662,058374,97767,6655,508154,3782,759,211
President and CEO of Molson Coors EMEA&APAC
Darrin Vohs473,9770312,40399,99841,710068,669996,757
Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gavin Hattersley$11,137,547$11,337,261$12,210,558↓ −199,714
Tracey Joubert7,654,5873,875,9794,044,630↑ +3,778,608
Michelle St. Jacques6,259,9223,060,3903,568,335↑ +3,199,532
Rahul Goyal4,134,901———
Natalie Maciolek2,980,3802,402,1561,856,606↑ +578,224
Philip Whitehead2,759,211———
Darrin Vohs996,757———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Molson Coors Beverage's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TAP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TAP
9 companies name TAP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TAP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TAP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Darrin VohsChief Information Officer$996,757
Philip WhiteheadEVP$2,759,211
Rahul GoyalCEO$4,134,901
Gavin HattersleyCEO$11,137,547
Michelle St. JacquesCCO$6,259,922
Natalie MaciolekGeneral Counsel$2,980,380
Tracey JoubertCFO$7,654,587
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew T. MolsonIndependent Director$281,291
Charles M. HeringtonIndependent Director$281,363
Christian Chris P. CocksIndependent Director$242,682
David S. CoorsChair of the Board$371,291
Geoffrey E. MolsonIndependent Director$460,694
H. Sanford RileyIndependent Director$288,709
James Sandy A. Winnefeld JrIndependent Director$281,291
Jill TimmIndependent Director$281,291
Julia M. BrownFormer director (through FY2025)$65,192
Leroy J. Williams JrIndependent Director$306,325
Mary Lynn Ferguson-McHughIndependent Director$302,864
Nessa O'SullivanDirector$306,291
Peter H. CoorsIndependent Director$65,192
Peter J. CoorsDirector$242,637
Roger G. EatonIndependent Director$312,129
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Rahul GoyalRSU2025-04-14——8,206—$493,312
Rahul GoyalRSU2025-10-01——43,450—2,000,004
Rahul GoyalPSU2025-03-0506,780—16,272426,869
Gavin HattersleyRSU2025-03-05——37,943—2,250,020
Michelle St. JacquesPSU2025-03-05015,178—36,427955,607
Natalie MaciolekRSU2025-04-14——10,436—627,371
Rahul GoyalRSU2025-03-05——3,390—201,027
Michelle St. JacquesRSU2025-04-14——12,481—750,308
Natalie MaciolekPSU2025-03-05012,648—30,355796,318
Philip WhiteheadRSU2025-04-14——8,163—490,727
Rahul GoyalOPTION2025-03-05——12,992—200,986
Michelle St. JacquesRSU2025-03-05——7,589—450,028
Tracey JoubertRSU2025-03-05——10,119—600,057
Natalie MaciolekRSU2025-03-05——6,324—375,013
Darrin VohsRSU2025-03-05——1,687—100,039
Philip WhiteheadRSU2025-03-05——6,324—375,013
Philip WhiteheadPSU2025-03-05012,648—30,355796,318
Gavin HattersleyPSU2025-03-05075,886—182,1264,777,783
Tracey JoubertRSU2025-04-14——66,539—4,000,059
Tracey JoubertPSU2025-03-05020,237—48,5691,274,122
Darrin VohsPSU2025-03-0503,373—8,095212,364
Natalie MaciolekOPTION2025-03-05——24,239—374,977
Tracey JoubertOPTION2025-03-05——38,782—599,958
Darrin VohsOPTION2025-03-05——6,464—99,998
Philip WhiteheadOPTION2025-03-05——24,239—374,977
Gavin HattersleyOPTION2025-03-05——145,430—2,249,802
Michelle St. JacquesOPTION2025-03-05——29,086—449,960
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Rahul Goyal$2,694,343$426,869$200,98612.8%
Gavin Hattersley2,250,0204,777,7832,249,80251.5%
Michelle St. Jacques1,200,336955,607449,96036.7%
Natalie Maciolek1,002,384796,318374,97736.6%
Philip Whitehead865,740796,318374,97739.1%
Tracey Joubert4,600,1161,274,122599,95819.7%
Darrin Vohs100,039212,36499,99851.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Darrin VohsRSU463,500—$18,971,055
Philip WhiteheadRSU397,351—16,263,576
Michelle St. JacquesRSU734,850—30,077,410
Gavin HattersleyRSU1,300,000—53,209,000
Tracey JoubertRSU879,813—36,010,746
Natalie MaciolekRSU600,300—24,570,279
Rahul GoyalRSU469,800—19,228,914
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our objective for our executive compensation programs is to support our business needs while being competitive in an ever-changing marketplace. To that end, our programs follow certain core principles that we believe enable us to attract and retain the leaders who will effectively develop and execute our business strategy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-06153,627,5337,383,703207,07495.41%Passed
20252025-05-14167,356,8744,390,706195,46797.44%Passed
20242024-05-15171,915,69410,326,551653,25494.33%Passed
20232023-05-17166,779,7787,127,940184,55795.9%Passed
20222022-05-18165,677,9828,323,312237,85995.22%Passed
20212021-05-26163,057,27611,883,586294,93793.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0695.41%a
20252025-05-1497.44%b
20242024-05-1594.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal ​ Class A and Class B common stock ​ ​ ​ Class A and Class B exchangeable shares ​ ​ ​ Can Brokers Vote Absent Instructions? Proposal 1: ​ Election of Directors No ​ No Proposal 2: ​ Advisory Say-on-Pay Vote No ​ No Proposal 3: ​ Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2026 Yes* ​ Yes* * Only Class A common stock and Class A exchangeable shares are eligible to vote on Proposal 3 ​ ​ ​ How are abstentions, broker non-votes, and withheld votes counted? ​ Abstentions and Broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal ​ Class A and Class B common stock ​ ​ ​ Class A and Class B exchangeable shares ​ ​ ​ Can Brokers Vote Absent Instructions? Proposal 1: ​ Election of Directors No ​ No Proposal 2: ​ Advisory Say-on-Pay Vote No ​ No Proposal 3: ​ Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2026 Yes* ​ Yes* * Only Class A common stock and Class A exchangeable shares are eligible to vote on Proposal 3 ​ ​ ​ How are abstentions, broker non-votes, and withheld votes counted? ​ Abstentions and Broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present but will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Can Brokers Vote Absent Instructions? Class A and Class B common stock Class A and Class B exchangeable shares Proposal 1: Election of Directors No No Proposal 2: Advisory Say-on-Pay Vote No No Proposal 3: Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2024 Yes* No* * Only Class A common stock and Class A exchangeable shares are eligible to vote on Proposal 3 How are abstentions, broker non-votes, and withheld votes counted? Abstentions and Broker non-votes are included in determining whether a quorum is present, but will not be included in votes cast, so they will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)97 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,402,624
Median employee compensation$97,029
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Geoffrey E. MolsonIndependent · Governance (Chair)$201,291$170,000$0—$89,403$460,694
David S. CoorsEmployee director · Board Chair · Governance201,291170,0000—0371,291
Roger G. EatonIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) · Governance142,129170,0000—0312,129
Leroy J. Williams JrIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) · Finance136,325170,0000—0306,325
Nessa O'SullivanPartial-year service136,291170,0000—0306,291
Mary Lynn Ferguson-McHughIndependent · Compensation & HR (Chair)132,864170,0000—0302,864
H. Sanford RileyIndependent · Compensation & HR118,709170,0000—0288,709
Charles M. HeringtonIndependent · Audit · Finance111,363170,0000—0281,363
James Sandy A. Winnefeld JrIndependent · Audit · Technology · Compensation & HR111,291170,0000—0281,291
Andrew T. MolsonIndependent · Governance111,291170,0000—0281,291
Jill TimmIndependent · Audit · Technology · Finance111,291170,0000—0281,291
Christian Chris P. CocksIndependent · Audit · Technology · Compensation & HR · Newly elected72,682170,0000—0242,682
Peter J. CoorsEmployee director · Governance · Newly elected72,637170,0000—0242,637
Peter H. CoorsIndependent · Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY65,19200—065,192
Julia M. BrownIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY65,19200—065,192
Rahul GoyalEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Former DirectorsIndependent——————
Current DirectorsIndependent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$115,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)140,000 / 137,500
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,789,839
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,210,000
All other compensation$89,403
Total cost of the board$4,089,242

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Molson Coors Beverage names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Molson Coors Beverage.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Monster Beverage Corporation2025Hilton Schlosberg$1,250,000$10,687,460$3,493,351$3,750,000$19,282,630
2The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
3Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.2025J. Frank Harrison, III1,406,3680012,905,30516,712,541
4Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
5Primo Brands Corporation2025Eric Foss161,53814,418,9440014,908,091
6Constellation Brands, Inc.2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
7General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
8The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
9Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
10Campbell Soup Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
11The J. M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
12McCormick & Company, Incorporated2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
13The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
14Hormel Foods Corporation2025James Snee1,050,0002,000,0131,999,7701,453,0007,395,224
15Molson Coors Beverage2025Rahul Goyal640,4223,121,212200,98639,1224,134,901
—Brown-Forman Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Molson Coors Beverage6%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Brown-Forman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Campbell Soup Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.170%Cash LTI 100NoKorn Ferry
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Constellation Brands, Inc.54%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Hormel Foods Corporation66%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
McCormick & Company, Incorporated40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Monster Beverage Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Primo Brands Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Clorox Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J. M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Molson Coors Beverage in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gavin Hattersley (Former President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Molson Coors Beverage in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,137,547.
How does Molson Coors Beverage's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rahul Goyal's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Molson Coors Beverage's disclosed peer group.
What is Molson Coors Beverage's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Molson Coors Beverage's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 97:1.
How did shareholders vote on Molson Coors Beverage's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.41% of shareholders supported Molson Coors Beverage's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Molson Coors Beverage spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Molson Coors Beverage reported total board compensation of $4,089,242 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gavin HattersleyDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 11,137,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1742742–1742752
2Section 01, Tracey JoubertDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 7,654,587. Filing ↗machine: span 1759198–1759207
3Section 01, Michelle St. JacquesDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 6,259,922. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c18 · span 1775677–1775686
4Section 01, Rahul GoyalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
5Section 01, Natalie MaciolekDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 2,980,380. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c18 · span 1791518–1791527
6Section 01, Philip WhiteheadDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 2,759,211. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c18 · span 1818626–1818635
7Section 01, Darrin VohsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 996,757. Filing ↗machine: span 1807717–1807724
8Section 03, Rahul Goyal RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r11 · c18 · span 1950094–1950099
9Section 03, Rahul Goyal RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r12 · c18 · span 1957229–1957235
10Section 03, Rahul Goyal PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r13 · c14 · span 1963238–1963243
11Section 03, Gavin Hattersley RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Michelle St. Jacques PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Natalie Maciolek RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Rahul Goyal RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r10 · c24 · span 1944393–1944400
15Section 03, Michelle St. Jacques RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Natalie Maciolek PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Philip Whitehead RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Rahul Goyal OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t259 · r14 · c20 · span 1972213–1972219
19Section 03, Michelle St. Jacques RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Tracey Joubert RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Natalie Maciolek RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Darrin Vohs RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Philip Whitehead RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Philip Whitehead PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Gavin Hattersley PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Tracey Joubert RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Tracey Joubert PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, Darrin Vohs PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Natalie Maciolek OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Tracey Joubert OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
31Section 03, Darrin Vohs OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
32Section 03, Philip Whitehead OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
33Section 03, Gavin Hattersley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
34Section 03, Michelle St. Jacques OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
35Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Geoffrey E. MolsonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,694. Filing ↗machine: span 1091741–1091894
37Section 08, David S. CoorsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,291. Filing ↗machine: span 1078308–1078461
38Section 08, Roger G. EatonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1082806–1082959
39Section 08, Leroy J. Williams JrDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,325. Filing ↗machine: span 1100667–1100820
40Section 08, Nessa O'SullivanDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,291. Filing ↗machine: span 1093957–1094110
41Section 08, Mary Lynn Ferguson-McHughDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,864. Filing ↗machine: span 1085025–1085178
42Section 08, H. Sanford RileyDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,709. Filing ↗machine: span 1096167–1096320
43Section 08, Charles M. HeringtonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,363. Filing ↗machine: span 1087239–1087392
44Section 08, James Sandy A. Winnefeld JrDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,291. Filing ↗machine: span 1102616–1102769
45Section 08, Andrew T. MolsonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,291. Filing ↗machine: span 1089449–1089602
46Section 08, Jill TimmDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,291. Filing ↗machine: span 1098370–1098523
47Section 08, Christian Chris P. CocksDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,682. Filing ↗machine: span 1076019–1076172
48Section 08, Peter J. CoorsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,637. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c8 · span 1080598–1080751
49Section 08, Peter H. CoorsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,192. Filing ↗
50Section 08, Julia M. BrownDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,192. Filing ↗machine: span 1106718–1106870
51Section 08, Rahul GoyalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
52Section 08, Former DirectorsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
53Section 08, Current DirectorsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001104659-26-058010Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.41% (votes for as printed: 153,627,533). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001104659-25-050068Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 167,356,874). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001104659-24-063012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 171,915,694). Filing ↗
57Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
58Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
59Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,789,839 + equity 2,210,000 + all other 89,403 = 4,089,242, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,089,242
60Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
61The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
62Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020505CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,712,541. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c19 · span 601035–601045
63Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
64Primo Brands Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009985CEO total compensation as printed in Primo Brands Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,908,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 735084–735094
65Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
66General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
67The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
68Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
69Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
70The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
71McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
72The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
73Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000048465-25-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278
74Molson Coors Beverage (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
75Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020505Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. names Molson Coors Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016918-26-000023Constellation Brands, Inc. names Molson Coors Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000048465-25-000074Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035990Monster Beverage Corporation names Molson Coors Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Primo Brands Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009985Primo Brands Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J. M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molson Coors Beverage. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.