Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COKE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COKE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Frank Harrison, III | $1,406,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,905,305 | $2,020,835 | $380,033 | $16,712,541 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Katz | 1,062,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,022,840 | 328,553 | 792,162 | 6,206,376 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| E. Beauregarde Fisher III | 692,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,623,878 | 0 | 556,080 | 2,872,402 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Matthew Blickley | 464,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 889,699 | 0 | 98,781 | 1,453,130 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| F. Scott Anthony | 219,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 708,831 | 0 | 273,679 | 1,201,827 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Frank Harrison, III | $16,712,541 | — | — | — |
| David Katz | 6,206,376 | — | — | — |
| E. Beauregarde Fisher III | 2,872,402 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Blickley | 1,453,130 | — | — | — |
| F. Scott Anthony | 1,201,827 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
The Committee does not set specific targets or benchmarks for overall compensation or for allocations between different elements and types of compensation. However, the Committee does assess whether the compensation for each of the executive officers is within a reasonably competitive range between the 50th and 75th percentiles
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 234,374,546 | 1,288,975 | 109,174 | 99.41% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 26,020,023 | 95,535 | 22,441 | 99.55% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 49,921,584 | 506,479 | 16,099 | 98.96% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-09 | 48,700,219 | 885,767 | 20,595 | 98.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 99.41%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 99.55%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 98.96%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on these proposals and will therefore have the same effect as votes "against" these proposals, and broker non-votes will not be considered entitled to vote on these proposals and will therefore have no effect on their outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 4, the advisory vote to approve Coca‑Cola Consolidated's named executive officer compensation in fiscal 2022 and the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP to serve as Coca‑Cola Consolidated's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal 2023, respectively, abstentions will be counted as votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on these proposals and will therefore have the same effect as votes "against" these proposals, and broker non-votes will not be considered entitled to vote on these proposals and will therefore have no effect on their outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will be counted as a vote present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the proposals and will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals, and a broker non-vote will not be considered entitled to vote on these proposals and will therefore have no effect on their outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 288 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,712,541 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,093 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umesh M. KasbekarNot independent · Not standing for re-election | $220,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,000 | $620,000 |
| Dennis A. WickerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 273,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 273,700 |
| James H. MorganIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 256,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 256,200 |
| Sharon A. DeckerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 229,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,600 |
| James R. Helvey, IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 226,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 226,400 |
| William H. JonesIndependent · Compensation | 226,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 226,400 |
| Richard T. WilliamsIndependent · Audit | 223,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 223,200 |
| Jason D. (J.D.) HickeyIndependent · Audit | 221,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 221,600 |
| Elaine Bowers CoventryIndependent · Departed during FY | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 220,000 |
| David M. KatzEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| J. Frank Harrison, IIIEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ellison C. GlennEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan H. EverettEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,097,100 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $400,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,497,100 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Coca-Cola Consolidated names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coca-Cola Consolidated.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brown-Forman Corporation | 2026 | Lawson Whiting | $1,314,365 | $10,772,703 | $2,366,434 | $2,493,150 | $25,304,882 |
| 2 | Monster Beverage Corporation | 2025 | Hilton Schlosberg | 1,250,000 | 10,687,460 | 3,493,351 | 3,750,000 | 19,282,630 |
| 3 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 4 | Coca-Cola Consolidated | 2025 | J. Frank Harrison, III | 1,406,368 | 0 | 0 | 12,905,305 | 16,712,541 |
| 5 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | 1,281,250 | 14,811,295 | 0 | 0 | 16,621,445 |
| 6 | Constellation Brands, Inc. | 2026 | William Newlands | 1,449,038 | 10,767,749 | 0 | 1,564,382 | 14,209,126 |
| 7 | Molson Coors Beverage Company | 2025 | Gavin Hattersley | 1,337,671 | 7,027,803 | 2,249,802 | 126,493 | 11,137,547 |
| 8 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 9 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 10 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| 11 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 12 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| — | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coca-Cola Consolidated | 170% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Three-year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Constellation Brands, Inc. | 54% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company | 6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text) |
| Monster Beverage Corporation | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | 124.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| The Hershey Company | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. Frank Harrison, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “I. 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,712,541. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c19 · span 601035–601045 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “I. 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,206,376. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c19 · span 614929–614938 |
| 3 | Section 01, E. Beauregarde Fisher III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “I. 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,872,402. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r14 · c20 · span 632149–632158 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Blickley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “I. 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,453,130. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c20 · span 610057–610066 |
| 5 | Section 01, F. Scott Anthony | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “I. 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,201,827. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r17 · c20 · span 641239–641248 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 288 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c2 · span 900575–900589 |
| 7 | Section 08, Umesh M. Kasbekar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 620,000. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c6 · span 379038–379045 |
| 8 | Section 08, Dennis A. Wicker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,700. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c2 · span 380773–380780 |
| 9 | Section 08, James H. Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,200. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c2 · span 379597–379604 |
| 10 | Section 08, Sharon A. Decker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,600. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c2 · span 373518–373525 |
| 11 | Section 08, James R. Helvey, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,400. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c2 · span 374698–374705 |
| 12 | Section 08, William H. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,400. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c2 · span 377056–377063 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard T. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,200. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c2 · span 381952–381959 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jason D. (J.D.) Hickey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,600. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c2 · span 375880–375887 |
| 15 | Section 08, Elaine Bowers Coventry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c2 · span 372290–372297 |
| 16 | Section 08, David M. Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, J. Frank Harrison, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Ellison C. Glenn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Morgan H. Everett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034592 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.41% (votes for as printed: 234,374,546). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-12 | 0000317540-23-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.55% (votes for as printed: 26,020,023). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-13 | 0000317540-20-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.96%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 2,097,100 + equity 0 + all other 400,000 = 2,497,100, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,497,100 |
| 24 | Brown-Forman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown-Forman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,304,882. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c35 · span 757502–757512 |
| 25 | Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗machine: span 327775–327785 |
| 26 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 27 | Coca-Cola Consolidated (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020505 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola Consolidated's own proxy. As printed: 16,712,541. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c19 · span 601035–601045 |
| 28 | Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902 |
| 29 | Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851966–851977 |
| 30 | Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,137,547. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r12 · c18 · span 1742742–1742752 |
| 31 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 32 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 33 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 34 | Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1362376–1362385 |
| 35 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 36 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-045106 | Flowers Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016918-26-000023 | Constellation Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035990 | Monster Beverage Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings, Inc. names Coca-Cola Consolidated in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Brown-Forman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275853 | Brown-Forman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coca-Cola Consolidated. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034154 | Molson Coors Beverage Company names Coca-Cola Consolidated in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |