CEO Timothy Cofer was paid $8,217,032 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 9th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177266 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,217,032 ↑ Timothy Cofer total, FY2025 | 9th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 127:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.12% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
KDP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Cofer | $1,331,923 | $0 | $5,125,514 | $0 | $1,719,234 | $0 | $40,361 | $8,217,032 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony DiSilvestro | 92,308 | 0 | 7,870,627 | 0 | 87,178 | 0 | 0 | 8,050,113 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | 981,923 | 0 | 5,178,590 | 0 | 818,437 | 0 | 19,425 | 6,998,375 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Gorli | 693,858 | 0 | 4,883,608 | 0 | 487,541 | 0 | 21,000 | 6,086,007 |
| President, U.S. Refreshment Beverages | ||||||||
| Anthony Shoemaker | 681,250 | 0 | 2,869,627 | 0 | 469,112 | 0 | 20,746 | 4,040,735 |
| Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Robert Gamgort | 323,077 | 0 | 2,329,796 | 0 | 268,603 | 0 | 106,748 | 3,028,224 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Roger Johnson | 700,000 | 0 | 1,118,349 | 0 | 481,600 | 0 | 42,450 | 2,342,399 |
| Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Cofer | $8,217,032 | $7,013,457 | $25,916,701 | ↑ +1,203,575 |
| Anthony DiSilvestro | 8,050,113 | — | — | — |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | 6,998,375 | 6,442,787 | 3,427,558 | ↑ +555,588 |
| Eric Gorli | 6,086,007 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Shoemaker | 4,040,735 | — | — | — |
| Robert Gamgort | 3,028,224 | 6,734,359 | 7,620,095 | ↓ −3,706,135 |
| Roger Johnson | 2,342,399 | 3,119,586 | — | ↓ −777,187 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Keurig Dr Pepper's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KDP reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name KDP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony DiSilvestro | CFO | $8,050,113 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | General Counsel | $4,040,735 |
| Robert Gamgort | Executive Chairman | $3,028,224 |
| Roger Johnson | Chief Transformation Officer | $2,342,399 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | Chief Financial Officer | $6,998,375 |
| Timothy Cofer | CEO | $8,217,032 |
| Eric Gorli | President | $6,086,007 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Driscoll | Independent Director | — |
| Debra Sandler | Independent Director | $273,672 |
| Frank Engelen | Former director (through FY2025) | $45,833 |
| Joachim Creus | Former director (through FY2025) | $45,833 |
| Juliette Hickman | Independent Director | $378,672 |
| Lawson Whiting | Independent Director | $140,932 |
| Michael Van de Ven | Independent Director | $140,932 |
| Olivier Goudet | Former director (through FY2025) | $45,833 |
| Oray Boston | Independent Director | $273,672 |
| Pamela Patsley | Chair of the Board | $423,672 |
| Paul Michaels | Former director (through FY2025) | $273,647 |
| Robert Singer | Independent Director | $313,672 |
| William Newlands | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Oliveira | CEO Coffee Operating Unit | 2026-04-27 | A | 177,620 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Oliveira | CEO Coffee Operating Unit | 2026-04-27 | A | 177,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cofer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 88,106 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cofer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 34,670 | 29 | 994,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cofer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 88,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,161 | 30 | 35,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,950 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron E. Alt | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 7,862 | 32 | 250,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-09-03 | D | 9,500 | 33 | 310,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth DeNooyer | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 12,000 | 33 | 390,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth DeNooyer | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-09 | D | 12,000 | 32 | 387,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Sandler | Director | 2026-09-14 | A | 2,285 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 59,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 23,833 | 32 | 752,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gorli | President, US Refreshment Bev. | 2026-09-14 | D | 3,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gorli | President, US Refreshment Bev. | 2026-09-14 | D | 1,306 | 32 | 41,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gorli | President, US Refreshment Bev. | 2026-09-14 | A | 3,317 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Sandler | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 2,285 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-14 | — | 785 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | A | 785 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | A | 59,781 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Driscoll | Director | 2026-09-16 | A | 2,752 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron E. Alt | Director | 2026-09-16 | A | 2,752 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Oliveira | CEO Coffee Operating Unit | 2026-04-27 | A | 177,620 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael Oliveira | CEO Coffee Operating Unit | 2026-04-27 | A | 177,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cofer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 88,106 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cofer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 34,670 | 29 | 994,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cofer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 88,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,161 | 30 | 35,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,950 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron E. Alt | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 7,862 | 32 | 250,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela A. Stephens | Senior VP & Controller | 2026-09-03 | D | 9,500 | 33 | 310,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth DeNooyer | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 12,000 | 33 | 390,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth DeNooyer | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-09 | D | 12,000 | 32 | 387,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Sandler | Director | 2026-09-14 | A | 2,285 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 59,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 23,833 | 32 | 752,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gorli | President, US Refreshment Bev. | 2026-09-14 | D | 3,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gorli | President, US Refreshment Bev. | 2026-09-14 | D | 1,306 | 32 | 41,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Gorli | President, US Refreshment Bev. | 2026-09-14 | A | 3,317 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Sandler | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 2,285 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 785 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | A | 785 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shoemaker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-14 | A | 59,781 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Driscoll | Director | 2026-09-16 | A | 2,752 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron E. Alt | Director | 2026-09-16 | A | 2,752 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Shoemaker | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,505 | 9,010 | — | 18,020 | $276,697 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 123,874 | — | 3,857,436 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 11,262 | 22,523 | — | 45,046 | 691,681 |
| Timothy Cofer | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 20,646 | 41,292 | — | 82,584 | 1,268,077 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 27,028 | — | 841,652 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 128,551 | — | 3,765,259 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 67,568 | — | 2,104,068 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 59,791 | — | 1,751,278 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 56,307 | — | 1,753,400 |
| Roger Johnson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,505 | 9,010 | — | 18,020 | 276,697 |
| Robert Gamgort | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 9,385 | 18,769 | — | 37,538 | 576,396 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 27,028 | — | 841,652 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 27,028 | — | 841,652 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 2025-11-21 | — | — | 86,965 | — | 2,382,841 |
| Anthony DiSilvestro | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 275,293 | — | 7,870,627 |
| Eric Gorli | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,505 | 9,010 | — | 18,020 | 276,697 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Shoemaker | $2,592,930 | $276,697 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Timothy Cofer | 3,857,436 | 1,268,077 | 0 | 24.7% |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | 4,486,909 | 691,681 | 0 | 13.4% |
| Eric Gorli | 4,606,911 | 276,697 | 0 | 5.7% |
| Robert Gamgort | 1,753,400 | 576,396 | 0 | 24.7% |
| Roger Johnson | 841,652 | 276,697 | 0 | 24.7% |
| Anthony DiSilvestro | 7,870,627 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 27,028 | — | $757,054 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 18,020 | — | 504,740 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 27,028 | — | 757,054 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 18,020 | — | 504,740 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 4,403 | — | 123,328 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 85,911 | — | 2,406,367 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 59,791 | — | 1,674,746 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 41,238 | — | 1,155,076 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 7,252 | — | 203,129 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 154,185 | — | 4,318,722 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 71,746 | — | 2,009,605 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 56,307 | — | 1,577,159 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 6,748 | — | 189,011 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 161,513 | — | 4,523,979 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 59,781 | — | 1,674,466 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 785 | — | 21,988 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 2,776 | — | 77,756 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 37,538 | — | 1,051,439 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 2,776 | — | 77,756 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 2,776 | — | 77,756 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 6,633 | — | 185,790 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 12,431 | — | 348,192 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 130,447 | — | 3,653,820 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 137,468 | — | 3,850,479 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 20,474 | — | 573,477 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 18,020 | — | 504,740 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 48,692 | — | 1,363,863 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 27,028 | — | 757,054 |
| Anthony Shoemaker | RSU | 24,055 | — | 673,781 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 45,046 | — | 1,261,738 |
| Robert Gamgort | RSU | 30,699 | — | 859,879 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 4,403 | — | 123,328 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 14,605 | — | 409,086 |
| Anthony DiSilvestro | RSU | 275,293 | — | 7,710,957 |
| Eric Gorli | RSU | 128,551 | — | 3,600,714 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 123,874 | — | 3,469,711 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 82,584 | — | 2,313,178 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 393,330 | — | 11,017,173 |
| Timothy Cofer | RSU | 120,275 | — | 3,368,903 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 103,093 | — | 2,887,635 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 67,568 | — | 1,892,580 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | RSU | 64,347 | — | 1,802,359 |
| Roger Johnson | RSU | 35,098 | — | 983,095 |
KDP's compensation philosophy for senior leaders is designed to spur their performance. KDP's Board seeks senior executives who are more than managers and truly act as co-owners of the enterprise alongside its stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 1,248,935,833 | 50,356,862 | 667,702 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 1,153,935,594 | 67,119,808 | 417,048 | 94.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 1,024,149,795 | 182,577,841 | 1,448,271 | 84.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-12 | 990,621,418 | 221,713,354 | 520,628 | 81.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 1,169,646,900 | 80,474,992 | 699,695 | 93.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-18 | 1,234,807,832 | 20,896,089 | 414,885 | 98.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 96.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 94.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 84.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, a broker non-vote (as described below), if any, or an abstention will not be counted as having been cast or actually voted on the applicable proposal, and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, a broker non-vote (as described below), if any, or an abstention will not be counted as having been cast or actually voted on the applicable proposal, and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, a broker non-vote (as described below) or an abstention will not be counted as having been voted on the applicable proposal, and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 127 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,217,032 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,534 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela PatsleyIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit & Finance · Remuneration & Nominating (Chair) · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $260,000 | $163,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $423,672 |
| Juliette HickmanIndependent · Audit & Finance | 215,000 | 163,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 378,672 |
| Robert SingerIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Audit & Finance | 150,000 | 163,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,672 |
| Debra SandlerIndependent · Remuneration & Nominating · Nominating and Governance | 110,000 | 163,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,672 |
| Oray BostonIndependent · Remuneration & Nominating · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 163,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,672 |
| Paul MichaelsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 109,975 | 163,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,647 |
| Lawson WhitingIndependent · Remuneration & Nominating · Compensation · Newly elected | 55,000 | 85,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,932 |
| Michael Van de VenIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Newly elected | 55,000 | 85,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,932 |
| Frank EngelenIndependent · Departed during FY | 45,833 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,833 |
| Joachim CreusIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 45,833 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,833 |
| Olivier GoudetNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 45,833 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,833 |
| Robert GamgortNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy CoferEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William NewlandsIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian DriscollIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 105,000 / 105,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash board retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,202,474 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,153,896 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,356,370 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Keurig Dr Pepper names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Keurig Dr Pepper.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | $1,675,000 | $12,516,109 | $10,352,255 | $5,025,000 | $31,208,165 |
| 2 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 3 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 4 | Monster Beverage Corporation | 2025 | Hilton Schlosberg | 1,250,000 | 10,687,460 | 3,493,351 | 3,750,000 | 19,282,630 |
| 5 | Kellanova | 2023 | Steve Cahillane | 1,338,462 | 10,995,985 | 1,524,318 | 2,829,600 | 17,038,641 |
| 6 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 7 | Constellation Brands, Inc. | 2026 | William Newlands | 1,449,038 | 10,767,749 | 0 | 1,564,382 | 14,209,126 |
| 8 | The J.M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 9 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 10 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| 11 | Keurig Dr Pepper | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| 12 | Molson Coors Beverage Company | 2025 | Rahul Goyal | 640,422 | 3,121,212 | 200,986 | 39,122 | 4,134,901 |
| — | Diageo plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Brown-Forman | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keurig Dr Pepper | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brown-Forman | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Constellation Brands, Inc. | 54% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Diageo plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kellanova | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company | 6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text) |
| Monster Beverage Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Starbucks Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Hershey Company | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | F.W. Cook |
| The J.M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Cofer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anthony DiSilvestro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 8,050,113. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 682216–682225 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 6,998,375. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c27 · span 718556–718565 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Gorli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 6,086,007. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 687815–687824 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anthony Shoemaker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,040,735. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 704392–704401 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert Gamgort | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,028,224. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 709147–709156 |
| 7 | Section 01, Roger Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,342,399. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 695012–695021 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anthony Shoemaker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r29 · c33 · span 807899–807904 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Cofer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c44 · span 773209–773216 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r41 · c33 · span 830045–830051 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Cofer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r7 · c34 · span 769357–769363 |
| 12 | Section 03, Anthony Shoemaker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r31 · c44 · span 811748–811754 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Gorli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r20 · c44 · span 792295–792302 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r43 · c44 · span 833895–833901 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anthony Shoemaker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r33 · c44 · span 814910–814916 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Gamgort RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r38 · c44 · span 824290–824296 |
| 17 | Section 03, Roger Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r24 · c34 · span 798352–798357 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Gamgort PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r36 · c33 · span 820490–820496 |
| 19 | Section 03, Eric Gorli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r18 · c44 · span 789133–789139 |
| 20 | Section 03, Roger Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r26 · c44 · span 802151–802157 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r45 · c44 · span 838729–838735 |
| 22 | Section 03, Anthony DiSilvestro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r12 · c43 · span 779045–779052 |
| 23 | Section 03, Eric Gorli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r16 · c34 · span 785284–785289 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1146505–1146513 |
| 25 | Section 08, Pamela Patsley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r16 · c19 · span 415972–416018 |
| 26 | Section 08, Juliette Hickman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r12 · c19 · span 411633–411679 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r20 · c19 · span 420254–420300 |
| 28 | Section 08, Debra Sandler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r18 · c19 · span 418088–418134 |
| 29 | Section 08, Oray Boston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c19 · span 402789–402835 |
| 30 | Section 08, Paul Michaels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,647. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r14 · c19 · span 413805–413851 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lawson Whiting | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,932. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r24 · c19 · span 425242–425288 |
| 32 | Section 08, Michael Van de Ven | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,932. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r22 · c19 · span 422373–422419 |
| 33 | Section 08, Frank Engelen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c4 · span 405978–406023 |
| 34 | Section 08, Joachim Creus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c4 · span 403720–403765 |
| 35 | Section 08, Olivier Goudet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r10 · c4 · span 408187–408232 |
| 36 | Section 08, Robert Gamgort | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Timothy Cofer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, William Newlands | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Brian Driscoll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rafael Oliveira 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001688791-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rafael Oliveira 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001688791-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy Cofer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001526722-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Timothy Cofer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001526722-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Timothy Cofer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001526722-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001457301-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001457301-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001457301-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Aaron E. Alt 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001741576-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001457301-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mary Beth DeNooyer 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001587484-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mary Beth DeNooyer 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001587484-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Debra Sandler 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001646564-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001885848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001885848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Eric Gorli 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002057692-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Eric Gorli 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002057692-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Eric Gorli 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002057692-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Debra Sandler 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001646564-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001885848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001885848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001885848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brian Driscoll 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001276313-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Aaron E. Alt 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001741576-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001418135-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 1,248,935,833). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001418135-25-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 1,153,935,594). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001418135-24-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.87% (votes for as printed: 1,024,149,795). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,202,474 + equity 1,153,896 + all other 0 = 2,356,370, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,356,370 |
| 70 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 71 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 73 | Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Kellanova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0000055067-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861 |
| 75 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976 |
| 77 | The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 78 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 79 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 80 | Keurig Dr Pepper (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper's own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 81 | Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692 |
| 82 | Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J.M. Smucker Company names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000055067-24-000010 | Kellanova names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016918-26-000023 | Constellation Brands, Inc. names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034154 | Molson Coors Beverage Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035990 | Monster Beverage Corporation names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.