Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-18

Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP)

CEO Timothy Cofer was paid $8,217,032 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 9th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177266 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,217,032 ↑
Timothy Cofer total, FY2025
9th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
127:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

KDP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Timothy Cofer$1,331,923$0$5,125,514$0$1,719,234$0$40,361$8,217,032
Chief Executive Officer
Anthony DiSilvestro92,30807,870,627087,178008,050,113
Chief Financial Officer
Sudhanshu Priyadarshi981,92305,178,5900818,437019,4256,998,375
Former Chief Financial Officer
Eric Gorli693,85804,883,6080487,541021,0006,086,007
President, U.S. Refreshment Beverages
Anthony Shoemaker681,25002,869,6270469,112020,7464,040,735
Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel
Robert Gamgort323,07702,329,7960268,6030106,7483,028,224
Former Executive Chairman
Roger Johnson700,00001,118,3490481,600042,4502,342,399
Chief Transformation Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Timothy Cofer$8,217,032$7,013,457$25,916,701↑ +1,203,575
Anthony DiSilvestro8,050,113———
Sudhanshu Priyadarshi6,998,3756,442,7873,427,558↑ +555,588
Eric Gorli6,086,007———
Anthony Shoemaker4,040,735———
Robert Gamgort3,028,2246,734,3597,620,095↓ −3,706,135
Roger Johnson2,342,3993,119,586—↓ −777,187

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Keurig Dr Pepper's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KDP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KDP
15 companies name KDP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KDP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Anthony DiSilvestroCFO$8,050,113
Anthony ShoemakerGeneral Counsel$4,040,735
Robert GamgortExecutive Chairman$3,028,224
Roger JohnsonChief Transformation Officer$2,342,399
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiChief Financial Officer$6,998,375
Timothy CoferCEO$8,217,032
Eric GorliPresident$6,086,007
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian DriscollIndependent Director—
Debra SandlerIndependent Director$273,672
Frank EngelenFormer director (through FY2025)$45,833
Joachim CreusFormer director (through FY2025)$45,833
Juliette HickmanIndependent Director$378,672
Lawson WhitingIndependent Director$140,932
Michael Van de VenIndependent Director$140,932
Olivier GoudetFormer director (through FY2025)$45,833
Oray BostonIndependent Director$273,672
Pamela PatsleyChair of the Board$423,672
Paul MichaelsFormer director (through FY2025)$273,647
Robert SingerIndependent Director$313,672
William NewlandsIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rafael OliveiraCEO Coffee Operating Unit2026-04-27A177,620$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael OliveiraCEO Coffee Operating Unit2026-04-27A177,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoferDirector2026-05-20D88,10600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoferDirector2026-05-20D34,67029994,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoferDirector2026-05-20A88,10600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-06-01D2,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-06-01D1,1613035,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-06-01A2,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron E. AltDirector2026-08-25A7,86232250,247CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-09-03D9,50033310,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Beth DeNooyerChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-08D12,00033390,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Beth DeNooyerChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-09D12,00032387,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra SandlerDirector2026-09-14A2,28500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14D59,78100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14D23,83332752,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GorliPresident, US Refreshment Bev.2026-09-14D3,31700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GorliPresident, US Refreshment Bev.2026-09-14D1,3063241,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GorliPresident, US Refreshment Bev.2026-09-14A3,31700CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra SandlerDirector2026-09-14D2,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-14—785——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14A78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14A59,78100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian DriscollDirector2026-09-16A2,75200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron E. AltDirector2026-09-16A2,75200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 24 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rafael OliveiraCEO Coffee Operating Unit2026-04-27A177,620$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rafael OliveiraCEO Coffee Operating Unit2026-04-27A177,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoferDirector2026-05-20D88,10600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoferDirector2026-05-20D34,67029994,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoferDirector2026-05-20A88,10600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-06-01D2,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-06-01D1,1613035,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-06-01A2,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron E. AltDirector2026-08-25A7,86232250,247CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela A. StephensSenior VP & Controller2026-09-03D9,50033310,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Beth DeNooyerChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-08D12,00033390,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Beth DeNooyerChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-09D12,00032387,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra SandlerDirector2026-09-14A2,28500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14D59,78100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14D23,83332752,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GorliPresident, US Refreshment Bev.2026-09-14D3,31700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GorliPresident, US Refreshment Bev.2026-09-14D1,3063241,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GorliPresident, US Refreshment Bev.2026-09-14A3,31700CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra SandlerDirector2026-09-14D2,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14D78500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14A78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony ShoemakerChief Legal Officer2026-09-14A59,78100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian DriscollDirector2026-09-16A2,75200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron E. AltDirector2026-09-16A2,75200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Anthony ShoemakerPSU2025-03-054,5059,010—18,020$276,697
Timothy CoferRSU2025-03-05——123,874—3,857,436
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiPSU2025-03-0511,26222,523—45,046691,681
Timothy CoferPSU2025-03-0520,64641,292—82,5841,268,077
Anthony ShoemakerRSU2025-03-05——27,028—841,652
Eric GorliRSU2025-05-29——128,551—3,765,259
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU2025-03-05——67,568—2,104,068
Anthony ShoemakerRSU2025-05-29——59,791—1,751,278
Robert GamgortRSU2025-03-05——56,307—1,753,400
Roger JohnsonPSU2025-03-054,5059,010—18,020276,697
Robert GamgortPSU2025-03-059,38518,769—37,538576,396
Eric GorliRSU2025-03-05——27,028—841,652
Roger JohnsonRSU2025-03-05——27,028—841,652
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU2025-11-21——86,965—2,382,841
Anthony DiSilvestroRSU2025-12-09——275,293—7,870,627
Eric GorliPSU2025-03-054,5059,010—18,020276,697
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Anthony Shoemaker$2,592,930$276,697$09.6%
Timothy Cofer3,857,4361,268,077024.7%
Sudhanshu Priyadarshi4,486,909691,681013.4%
Eric Gorli4,606,911276,69705.7%
Robert Gamgort1,753,400576,396024.7%
Roger Johnson841,652276,697024.7%
Anthony DiSilvestro7,870,627000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Anthony ShoemakerRSU27,028—$757,054
Eric GorliRSU18,020—504,740
Roger JohnsonRSU27,028—757,054
Anthony ShoemakerRSU18,020—504,740
Eric GorliRSU4,403—123,328
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU85,911—2,406,367
Anthony ShoemakerRSU59,791—1,674,746
Roger JohnsonRSU41,238—1,155,076
Anthony ShoemakerRSU7,252—203,129
Timothy CoferRSU154,185—4,318,722
Roger JohnsonRSU71,746—2,009,605
Robert GamgortRSU56,307—1,577,159
Timothy CoferRSU6,748—189,011
Robert GamgortRSU161,513—4,523,979
Anthony ShoemakerRSU59,781—1,674,466
Anthony ShoemakerRSU785—21,988
Anthony ShoemakerRSU2,776—77,756
Robert GamgortRSU37,538—1,051,439
Eric GorliRSU2,776—77,756
Roger JohnsonRSU2,776—77,756
Eric GorliRSU6,633—185,790
Eric GorliRSU12,431—348,192
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU130,447—3,653,820
Robert GamgortRSU137,468—3,850,479
Anthony ShoemakerRSU20,474—573,477
Roger JohnsonRSU18,020—504,740
Robert GamgortRSU48,692—1,363,863
Eric GorliRSU27,028—757,054
Anthony ShoemakerRSU24,055—673,781
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU45,046—1,261,738
Robert GamgortRSU30,699—859,879
Roger JohnsonRSU4,403—123,328
Eric GorliRSU14,605—409,086
Anthony DiSilvestroRSU275,293—7,710,957
Eric GorliRSU128,551—3,600,714
Timothy CoferRSU123,874—3,469,711
Timothy CoferRSU82,584—2,313,178
Timothy CoferRSU393,330—11,017,173
Timothy CoferRSU120,275—3,368,903
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU103,093—2,887,635
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU67,568—1,892,580
Sudhanshu PriyadarshiRSU64,347—1,802,359
Roger JohnsonRSU35,098—983,095
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

KDP's compensation philosophy for senior leaders is designed to spur their performance. KDP's Board seeks senior executives who are more than managers and truly act as co-owners of the enterprise alongside its stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-161,248,935,83350,356,862667,70296.12%Passed
20252025-06-181,153,935,59467,119,808417,04894.5%Passed
20242024-06-101,024,149,795182,577,8411,448,27184.87%Passed
20232023-06-12990,621,418221,713,354520,62881.71%Passed
20222022-06-091,169,646,90080,474,992699,69593.56%Passed
20212021-06-181,234,807,83220,896,089414,88598.34%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1696.12%a
20252025-06-1894.5%b
20242024-06-1084.87%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, a broker non-vote (as described below), if any, or an abstention will not be counted as having been cast or actually voted on the applicable proposal, and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, a broker non-vote (as described below), if any, or an abstention will not be counted as having been cast or actually voted on the applicable proposal, and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, a broker non-vote (as described below) or an abstention will not be counted as having been voted on the applicable proposal, and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)127 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,217,032
Median employee compensation$64,534
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Pamela PatsleyIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit & Finance · Remuneration & Nominating (Chair) · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation$260,000$163,672$0$0$0$423,672
Juliette HickmanIndependent · Audit & Finance215,000163,672000378,672
Robert SingerIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Audit & Finance150,000163,672000313,672
Debra SandlerIndependent · Remuneration & Nominating · Nominating and Governance110,000163,672000273,672
Oray BostonIndependent · Remuneration & Nominating · Compensation (Chair)110,000163,672000273,672
Paul MichaelsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY109,975163,672000273,647
Lawson WhitingIndependent · Remuneration & Nominating · Compensation · Newly elected55,00085,932000140,932
Michael Van de VenIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Newly elected55,00085,932000140,932
Frank EngelenIndependent · Departed during FY45,833—00045,833
Joachim CreusIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service45,833—00045,833
Olivier GoudetNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service45,833—00045,833
Robert GamgortNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
Timothy CoferEmployee director000—00
William NewlandsIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Brian DriscollIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 105,000 / 105,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash board retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,202,474
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,153,896
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,356,370

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Keurig Dr Pepper names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Keurig Dr Pepper.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Coca-Cola Company2025James Quincey$1,675,000$12,516,109$10,352,255$5,025,000$31,208,165
2Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
3PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
4Monster Beverage Corporation2025Hilton Schlosberg1,250,00010,687,4603,493,3513,750,00019,282,630
5Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
6The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
7Constellation Brands, Inc.2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
8The J.M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
9McCormick & Company, Incorporated2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
10The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
11Keurig Dr Pepper2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
12Molson Coors Beverage Company2025Rahul Goyal640,4223,121,212200,98639,1224,134,901
—Diageo plc——————not in coverage universe
—Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV——————not in coverage universe
—Brown-Forman——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Keurig Dr Pepper86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Brown-Formannot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Constellation Brands, Inc.54%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Diageo plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Kellanovanot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McCormick & Company, Incorporated40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Molson Coors Beverage Company6%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Monster Beverage Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Coca-Cola Company150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J.M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Keurig Dr Pepper in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Timothy Cofer (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Keurig Dr Pepper in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,217,032.
How does Keurig Dr Pepper's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Timothy Cofer's total compensation ranked at the 9th percentile of Keurig Dr Pepper's disclosed peer group.
What is Keurig Dr Pepper's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Keurig Dr Pepper's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 127:1.
How did shareholders vote on Keurig Dr Pepper's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.12% of shareholders supported Keurig Dr Pepper's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Keurig Dr Pepper spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Keurig Dr Pepper reported total board compensation of $2,356,370 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Timothy CoferDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
2Section 01, Anthony DiSilvestroDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 8,050,113. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 682216–682225
3Section 01, Sudhanshu PriyadarshiDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 6,998,375. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c27 · span 718556–718565
4Section 01, Eric GorliDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 6,086,007. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 687815–687824
5Section 01, Anthony ShoemakerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,040,735. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 704392–704401
6Section 01, Robert GamgortDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,028,224. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 709147–709156
7Section 01, Roger JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,342,399. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 695012–695021
8Section 03, Anthony Shoemaker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r29 · c33 · span 807899–807904
9Section 03, Timothy Cofer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c44 · span 773209–773216
10Section 03, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r41 · c33 · span 830045–830051
11Section 03, Timothy Cofer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r7 · c34 · span 769357–769363
12Section 03, Anthony Shoemaker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r31 · c44 · span 811748–811754
13Section 03, Eric Gorli RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r20 · c44 · span 792295–792302
14Section 03, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r43 · c44 · span 833895–833901
15Section 03, Anthony Shoemaker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r33 · c44 · span 814910–814916
16Section 03, Robert Gamgort RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r38 · c44 · span 824290–824296
17Section 03, Roger Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r24 · c34 · span 798352–798357
18Section 03, Robert Gamgort PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r36 · c33 · span 820490–820496
19Section 03, Eric Gorli RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r18 · c44 · span 789133–789139
20Section 03, Roger Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r26 · c44 · span 802151–802157
21Section 03, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r45 · c44 · span 838729–838735
22Section 03, Anthony DiSilvestro RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r12 · c43 · span 779045–779052
23Section 03, Eric Gorli PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r16 · c34 · span 785284–785289
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1146505–1146513
25Section 08, Pamela PatsleyDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r16 · c19 · span 415972–416018
26Section 08, Juliette HickmanDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r12 · c19 · span 411633–411679
27Section 08, Robert SingerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r20 · c19 · span 420254–420300
28Section 08, Debra SandlerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r18 · c19 · span 418088–418134
29Section 08, Oray BostonDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,672. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c19 · span 402789–402835
30Section 08, Paul MichaelsDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,647. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r14 · c19 · span 413805–413851
31Section 08, Lawson WhitingDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,932. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r24 · c19 · span 425242–425288
32Section 08, Michael Van de VenDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,932. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r22 · c19 · span 422373–422419
33Section 08, Frank EngelenDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c4 · span 405978–406023
34Section 08, Joachim CreusDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c4 · span 403720–403765
35Section 08, Olivier GoudetDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r10 · c4 · span 408187–408232
36Section 08, Robert GamgortDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Timothy CoferDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, William NewlandsDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Brian DriscollDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rafael Oliveira 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001688791-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rafael Oliveira 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001688791-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Timothy Cofer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001526722-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Timothy Cofer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001526722-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Timothy Cofer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001526722-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001457301-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001457301-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001457301-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Aaron E. Alt 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001741576-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Angela A. Stephens 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001457301-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mary Beth DeNooyer 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001587484-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mary Beth DeNooyer 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001587484-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Debra Sandler 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001646564-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001885848-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001885848-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Eric Gorli 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160002057692-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Eric Gorli 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160002057692-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric Gorli 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160002057692-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Debra Sandler 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001646564-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001885848-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001885848-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Anthony Shoemaker 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001885848-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian Driscoll 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001276313-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Aaron E. Alt 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001741576-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001418135-26-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 1,248,935,833). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230001418135-25-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 1,153,935,594). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001418135-24-000068Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.87% (votes for as printed: 1,024,149,795). Filing ↗
67Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
68Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,202,474 + equity 1,153,896 + all other 0 = 2,356,370, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,356,370
70The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
71Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
72PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
73Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
74Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
75The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
76Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
77The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
78McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
79The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
80Keurig Dr Pepper (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper's own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
81Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
82Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J.M. Smucker Company names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A—0000055067-24-000010Kellanova names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016918-26-000023Constellation Brands, Inc. names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034154Molson Coors Beverage Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keurig Dr Pepper. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035990Monster Beverage Corporation names Keurig Dr Pepper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.